Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
14 August 2018
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 14th August
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-August-14
400m Heat 1
1
87
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
48.29
2
74
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
48.95
3
73
Rick Bearsell
SNR
M
Trafford AC
49.39
4
29
Daniel Shields
SNR
M
Trafford AC
51.13
800m Heat 1
1
94
Ben Lee
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
1:51.78
2
153
Jonothan Kay
SNR
M
Bolton United
1:52.36
3
100
Adam Spilsbury
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:53.36
4
99
Rocco Zaman-browne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
1:54.14
5
30
David Mullarkey
U20
M
Manx Harriers
1:54.33
6
128
Charlie Candlish
U20
M
Macclesfield Harriers
1:56.90
7
55
Ted Chamberlain
U20
M
Holmfirth Harriers
1:57.33
8
171
Joseph Marrison
U20
M
West Cheshire
1:59.75
800m Heat 2
1
72
Joseph Wane
U20
M
Leigh Harriers
1:57.33
2
173
Ibrahima Diallo
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:57.76
3
52
Callum Hunter
SNR
M
Inverclyde AC
1:57.97
4
109
Jack Dee-ingham
U20
M
Wigan & District Harriers
1:58.04
5
53
Peter Cameron
SNR
M
Edinburgh AC
1:58.14
6
126
Byron Sowerby
U20
M
Preston Harriers
1:58.39
7
105
Matt Lloyd
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
1:58.40
8
144
David Rich
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:59.19
9
189
Connor Richardson
SNR
M
Rossendale Harriers
1:59.32
800m Heat 3
1
39
Luca Parker
U20
M
City of York AC
1:58.55
2
45
Kyle Foster
U20
M
Kingston Upon Hull
1:59.38
3
163
Ross Harrison
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
1:59.97
4
56
Joshua Norman
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
2:00.21
5
57
Alexandra Bell
SNR
F
Pudsey & Bramley
2:00.29
6
35
Bruno Lima
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
2:00.34
7
157
Harry Hayes
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:00.92
8
129
Liam Rawlings
U17
M
Oswestry Olympians
2:01.51
9
84
Rhys Furlong
SNR
M
Telford AC
2:02.51
800m Heat 4
1
77
Matthew Pagan
SNR
M
Shaftesbury Barnet
1:57.81
2
51
Cameron Watson
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
2:00.08
3
162
Joe Gebbie
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:00.29
4
34
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:02.75
5
112
Ben Preddy
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:02.90
6
174
Richard Coen
SNR
M
Wilmslow RC
2:03.95
7
59
Andrew Cartwright
SNR
M
Wakefield Harriers
2:06.54
800m Heat 5
1
204
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:03.04
2
136
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:03.53
3
125
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:04.01
4
195
George Safranauskas
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:04.51
5
139
Francesca Brine
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:04.71
6
121
Jacqueline Fairchild
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
2:05.38
7
177
Ryan Heneghan
U17
M
Rossendale Harriers
2:07.79
8
75
Tom Barrett
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
2:09.21
800m Heat 6
1
188
Lawrence Hopkins
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:04.59
2
196
Darren Russell
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:05.57
3
145
Will Mckay
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:09.02
4
161
Nicholas Smith
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:09.51
5
133
Lewis Rawlinson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:10.33
6
33
Gareth Woodcock
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:10.70
7
175
Claudia Cowan
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:13.19
8
164
Lewis Royle
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:14.56
800m Heat 7
1
138
Fergus Knappy
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
2:14.95
2
197
Bethaney Donnelly
SNR
F
Trafford AC
2:15.20
3
181
Emma Fulton
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:16.72
4
31
Rachael Scott
SNR
F
Wigan & District Harriers
2:16.84
5
130
Mark Goldie
SNR
M
Northern Vets
2:19.46
6
170
Aime Cunningham
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:19.78
7
131
Louise Royston
SNR
F
Halifax Harriers
2:19.89
8
203
Amy Cauley
SNR
F
Trafford AC
2:20.37
800m Heat 8
1
143
Reuben Woodford
SNR
M
Colwyn Bay
2:22.94
2
149
Clare Constable
SNR
F
Southport Waterloo
2:24.18
3
148
Ian Fitzpatrick
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
2:24.24
4
172
Alice Stiles
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:24.80
5
192
Steve Taylor
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:25.06
6
156
Mia Gibbons
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:25.20
7
187
Sophie Troth
U20
F
Doncaster AC
2:25.34
8
69
Kevin Pye
SNR
M
Charnwood AC
2:25.38
800m Heat 9
1
37
Megan Lewis
U17
F
East Cheshire Harriers
2:24.54
2
65
Amy-nicola Dawes
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:25.31
3
160
Christopher Roberts
SNR
M
Northern Vets
2:26.43
4
96
Chiara Young
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:27.88
5
137
Libby Brown
SNR
F
City of York AC
2:29.67
6
32
Holly Dykes
U17
F
City of Stoke AC
2:33.92
7
178
Rebecca Mills
SNR
F
Swinton RC
2:52.09
1500m Heat 1
1
202
Luke Minns
SNR
M
Blackpool Wyre and Fylde
4:01.33
2
98
Jonathon Beharrell
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
4:01.42
3
167
Jospeh Hudak
SNR
M
East Cheshire Harriers
4:02.56
4
206
James Habergham
SNR
M
Halifax Harriers
4:03.04
5
201
Luke Edwards
SNR
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
4:03.50
6
103
Jake Spilsbury
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:04.19
7
208
Max Brame
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:04.72
8
42
Oskar Fraser-kraus
SNR
M
City of York AC
4:04.73
9
71
William Rawson
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
4:04.84
10
200
Niall Higham
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:05.67
11
50
Adam Hay
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
4:07.82
12
168
Matias Grixti
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:10.03
13
95
Matthew O'connor
SNR
M
Wakefield Harriers
4:12.66
14
117
Matthew Fazakerley
U17
M
Preston Harriers
4:13.80
15
176
Cynog Williams
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:16.34
16
183
Pablo Artime
SNR
M
Warrington AC
4:16.43
1500m Heat 2
1
166
Alexander Bell
U20
M
Manx Harriers
4:13.35
2
150
James Lund
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
4:15.86
3
174
Richard Coen
SNR
M
Wilmslow RC
4:16.54
4
159
Gary Crompton
SNR
M
Scunthorpe
4:17.48
5
214
Jacob Droogmans
U20
M
Newcastle Staffs
4:20.05
6
205
Eleanor Davis
SNR
F
Bristol and West
4:25.44
7
186
Josh Betteley
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:28.26
8
216
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:28.88
9
182
Rachael Burns
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
4:33.74
10
118
Tara Bage
SNR
F
Brighton Phoenix
4:43.65
11
135
Seb Patrick
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:45.44
1500m Heat 3
1
209
Ben Laxton
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
4:32.75
2
190
Paul Howard
SNR
M
Rothwell Harriers
4:34.59
3
198
Olivia Green
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:39.37
4
191
Sarah Hudak
SNR
F
Trafford AC
4:42.40
5
83
John Connolly
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:46.63
6
207
Katelyn Mooney
U20
F
Vale Royal AC
4:52.83
7
215
Jessica Rogers
U20
F
Blackpool Wyre and Fylde
4:53.24
8
185
Cara Gibbons
SNR
F
Vale Royal AC
4:57.20
9
141
Steven Doxey
SNR
M
Swinton RC
5:04.38
10
110
Olivia Stones
U20
F
Leigh Harriers
5:04.53
11
165
Emma Finney
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:15.60
3000m Heat 1
1
40
Angus Mcmillan
U20
M
City of York AC
8:33.97
2
48
Kian Davis
U20
M
Preston Harriers
8:38.74
3
46
Tim Raynes
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
8:40.40
4
127
Tom Rogerson
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
8:41.41
5
61
Thomas Drabble
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
8:44.71
6
44
Mark Pollard
SNR
M
Inverclyde AC
8:49.69
7
97
Chris Smith
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
8:51.35
8
43
Daniel Kashi
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8:52.34
9
92
Joe Monk
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
8:57.14
10
95
Matthew O'connor
SNR
M
Wakefield Harriers
8:59.99
11
66
Matthew Sutton
SNR
M
Trafford AC
9:00.97
12
41
Osian Perrin
U17
M
Menai Track and Field
9:01.65
13
76
Joe Hudson
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:03.04
14
91
Luke Piper
SNR
M
East Cheshire Harriers
9:05.05
15
78
Ryan Watmough
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:15.24
16
54
Fionn Kerry
U20
M
Holmfirth Harriers
9:15.54
17
101
Chris Pownell
SNR
M
Knowsley Harriers
9:19.32
18
114
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
9:24.15
19
123
Michael Mannings
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
9:29.60
20
116
David Wyeth
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
9:30.23
21
90
Ed Fazakerley
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
9:37.15
22
80
Tim Hartley
U20
M
Wigan & District Harriers
9:42.12
23
111
Nathan Williams
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
9:43.40
24
82
Theo Symons-treacher
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:52.95
25
88
Gregory Jones
SNR
M
West Cheshire
10:05.33
3000m Heat 2
1
132
Kirsty Longley
SNR
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
9:51.66
2
93
Connor Fazakerley
U20
M
Trafford AC
9:52.79
3
120
Sinead Bent
SNR
F
Trafford AC
9:53.72
4
70
Josh Dutton
U17
M
Salford Harriers
9:55.64
5
86
Michael Harrington
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
10:00.13
6
63
Hannah-may Fletcher
SNR
F
Hallamshire Harriers
10:09.86
7
122
Carla Davies
SNR
F
Salford Harriers
10:09.89
8
60
David Watson
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
10:15.11
9
110
Olivia Stones
U20
F
Leigh Harriers
10:16.22
10
113
Gareth Williams
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
10:18.94
11
108
Jacob Yates
U17
M
Salford Harriers
10:20.97
12
89
Sophie Wood
SNR
F
Salford Harriers
10:21.50
13
67
Charlie Thomas
U17
M
Trafford AC
10:23.35
14
115
Elisabeth Kilcourse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
10:24.34
15
104
Claire Martin
SNR
F
Telford AC
10:25.14
16
155
Steven Edwards
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port RC
10:29.23
17
102
Emily Field
U17
F
Bingley
10:32.44
18
107
Joe Foster
U17
M
Salford Harriers
10:36.24
19
36
Leila Armoush
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
10:38.17
20
68
Heather Langham
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
10:42.81
21
79
Rhys Watmough
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
10:53.73
22
62
Lilly Fletcher
U20
F
Hallamshire Harriers
11:02.61
23
154
John Harrison
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port RC
11:10.71
24
49
Imogen Owen
U17
F
Deeside AAC
11:28.15
25
152
Jacob Fletcher
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11:52.07
U15 800m Heat 1
1
1
Jonny Stock
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:07.90
2
2
Tyler Cartlidge
U15
M
Deeside AAC
2:08.34
3
5
Roman Hodgson
U15
M
Menai Track and Field
2:08.64
4
6
Thomas Manton
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
2:10.04
5
8
Michael Dobson
U15
M
St Helens Sutton
2:10.39
6
7
Thomas Durney
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:15.18
7
10
Ethan Warren
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:19.38
U15 800m Heat 2
1
12
Jacob Allen
U15
M
Bury
2:16.41
2
14
Robbie Rigby
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:17.96
3
11
Anna Mason
U15
F
Border Harriers
2:18.70
4
17
Thomas Chadwick
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:20.42
5
18
Imogen Blackwell
U15
F
Preston Harriers
2:20.86
6
16
Grace Roberts
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
2:20.88
7
13
Abigail Earnshaw
U15
F
Preston Harriers
2:23.40
8
19
Eleesha Charnley
U15
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:25.52
9
15
Isabella Merritt
U15
F
Horwich RMI
2:26.07
U15 800m Heat 3
1
26
Ben Dargan
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:19.50
2
20
Jack Catterall
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
2:23.36
3
22
Olivia Brown
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:23.88
4
21
Hannah Smith
U15
F
Deeside AAC
2:24.39
5
23
Ava Taylor
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:26.77
6
25
Ellie Hudson
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
2:28.31
7
28
Lucy Armitage
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:28.62
8
24
Katie Williams
U15
F
City of Stoke AC
2:29.61
9
27
Jasmine Stockton
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:30.33
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details