Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
28 August 2018
Grand Prix Results 28th August
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-August-28
800m Heat 1
1
81
Charlie Candlish
U20
M
Macclesfield Harriers
1:57.26
2
96
Ibrahima Diallo
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:58.25
3
59
Joseph Wane
U20
M
Leigh Harriers
1:58.34
4
30
Adam Hay
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
1:58.50
5
115
Joe Gebbie
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
1:59.87
6
85
Ross Harrison
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
2:01.12
7
108
Harry Hayes
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:02.55
8
33
Josh Spence
U20
M
Fife AC
2:03.95
800m Heat 2
1
47
Harry Hudson
U17
M
Kingston Upon Hull
2:00.95
2
91
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:02.71
3
118
Reuben Copley
U20
M
Kendal AC
2:02.89
4
17
Isaac Scott
SNR
M
Lancaster and Morcambe
2:03.51
5
65
Harry Everett
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:04.73
6
130
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:04.85
7
102
Harry Sinclair
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:04.98
8
98
Thomas Keenan
U17
M
Coventry Godiva Harriers
2:05.88
800m Heat 3
1
112
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:03.31
2
122
Lawrence Hopkins
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:04.31
3
133
George Safranauscas
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:05.42
4
113
Joe Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:05.70
5
129
James Wall
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:05.79
6
104
Sam Hodkinson
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:06.19
7
97
Pierce Clisham
U17
M
Coventry Godiva Harriers
2:06.94
8
111
Cynog Williams
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:12.79
800m Heat 4
1
50
Tom Barrett
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
2:07.69
2
40
Dan Gannet
SNR
M
Unattached
2:09.04
3
52
Arthur Peel
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
2:09.19
4
92
Craig Bottomley
U17
M
Eden Runners
2:09.26
5
107
Fletcher Poster
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
2:10.34
6
39
Emily Simpson
U20
F
City of Sheffield AC
2:12.34
7
110
Gareth Woodcock
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:12.45
8
70
Harry Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:22.79
800m Heat 5
1
19
Rakesh Yadav
U20
M
Manchester Met
2:13.83
2
103
Lewis Rowlinson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:14.06
3
63
Cyane Robinson
U20
F
Rotherham Harriers
2:16.55
4
42
Holly Roberts
U20
F
Colwyn Bay
2:17.68
5
119
Louise Rudd
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
2:18.37
6
83
Emily Misantoni
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
2:19.18
7
101
Issy Cotham
SNR
F
Wolverhampton and Bilston
2:19.37
8
41
Mike Hodgson
SNR
M
Colwyn Bay
2:20.18
800m Heat 6
1
121
Andrew Hill
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:16.31
2
95
Holly Cherry
U20
F
Coventry Godiva Harriers
2:19.45
3
128
Amy Cauley
SNR
F
Trafford AC
2:19.69
4
64
Simon Ellis
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
2:20.92
5
94
Freya Bennett
U17
F
Coventry Godiva Harriers
2:21.55
6
125
Christie Cook
SNR
F
Bury AC
2:21.61
7
86
Kevin Pye
SNR
M
Notts AC
2:25.70
8
131
Alina Stepanchuk
SNR
F
Northern Vets
2:26.30
800m Heat 7
1
114
Holly Smith
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
2:23.36
2
117
Reuben Woodford
SNR
M
Colwyn Bay
2:26.80
3
22
Chiara Young
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:27.06
4
105
Steven Taylor
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:27.55
5
124
Eve Crossley
U17
F
Keighly and Craven
2:28.15
6
127
Zoe Storr
SNR
F
Holmfirth Harriers
2:28.32
7
87
Steven Doxey
SNR
M
Swinton RC
2:32.04
8
67
Chris Pedder
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:36.14
9
24
Rebecca Mills
SNR
F
Swinton RC
2:53.38
1500m Heat 1
1
31
Lewis Pentecost
U20
M
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
4:03.43
2
139
Alastair Russell
SNR
M
Kendal AC
4:03.96
3
137
Alistair Rutherford
SNR
M
Birchfield Harriers
4:06.25
4
141
Bruno Lima
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
4:06.57
5
151
Sean Flanagan
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
4:06.61
6
140
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
4:06.89
7
57
Jessica Judd
SNR
F
Blackburn Harriers
4:09.27
8
60
Louie Boot
U20
M
Tipton Harriers
4:10.30
9
132
Jonathan Bride
SNR
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
4:10.73
10
154
Dean Richardson
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
4:12.15
11
118
Reuben Copley
U20
M
Kendal AC
4:12.53
12
93
James Mattinson
U20
M
Border Harriers
4:13.95
13
123
Jack Brothwell
U20
M
Kingston Upon Hull
4:14.34
14
138
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:17.00
15
126
Alex Bailey
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:26.97
16
150
Sam Heyworth
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:27.56
1500m Heat 2
1
146
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:23.65
2
135
Oscar Cousins
U17
M
Chesterfield
4:23.93
3
16
Mark Gardner
SNR
M
Lancaster and Morcambe
4:25.93
4
155
Robert Seddon
U17
M
Horwich RMI
4:28.12
5
80
Kerry Macargus
U20
F
Kilbarchan AAC
4:31.92
6
143
Ryan Heneghan
U17
M
Rossendale Harriers
4:32.47
7
153
Claudia Cowan
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:33.59
8
79
Sarah Calvert
U20
F
Livingston AC
4:34.60
9
56
Louis Hudson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
4:35.41
10
109
Jack Wilkinson
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:37.90
11
144
Lewi Royle
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:39.26
12
149
Vicki Cronin
SNR
F
Trafford AC
4:52.32
13
38
Bethaney Donnelly
SNR
F
Trafford AC
4:54.16
1500m Heat 3
1
116
Fergus Knappy
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
4:50.20
2
37
Amy-nicola Davies
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4:57.47
3
145
Jessica Rogers
U20
F
Blackpool
4:59.76
4
106
Rachel See
SNR
F
Cheltenham
5:08.28
5
152
Richard Murray
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
5:10.97
6
142
Bethany Reid
U17
F
Chorley AC
5:15.86
7
26
Stephen Jolley
SNR
M
Unattached
5:27.41
8
134
Lauren Burgess
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
5:42.92
3000m Heat 1
1
58
Tom Cornthwaite
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
8:53.66
2
29
Mark Pollard
SNR
M
Inverclyde AC
8:54.47
3
74
Jake Callis
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
8:59.88
4
48
Joe Hudson
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:01.71
5
76
Jack Green
SNR
M
Warrington AC
9:05.34
6
25
Samuel Roberts
U17
M
City of Sheffield AC
9:05.99
7
49
James Wood
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:10.50
8
35
matthew sutton
SNR
M
Trafford AC
9:15.36
9
68
Harley-james Henshaw
SNR
M
Wirral AC
9:23.51
10
36
Christopher Davies
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:23.57
11
77
Cari Hughes
U20
F
Swansea AC
9:25.17
12
51
Elliot Meylan
U20
M
Chesterfield
9:25.39
13
72
Edward Pettitt
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
9:41.26
14
28
Gregan Clarkson
SNR
M
Kingston Upon Hull
9:46.88
15
27
Georgia Malir
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
9:50.88
3000m Heat 2
1
46
Eleanor Davis
SNR
F
Bristol and West
9:33.41
2
32
Jack Stokes
U20
M
Rotherham Harriers
9:42.98
3
44
Hailemariam Abraham
U17
M
East Cheshire Harriers
9:51.77
4
18
Zack Ryan
U20
M
Wirral AC
10:12.78
5
43
Hannah Delaney
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
10:15.72
6
23
Steven Edwards
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port RC
10:36.17
7
67
Chris Pedder
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
10:53.10
8
20
John Harrison
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port RC
11:00.21
9
69
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
11:02.31
10
34
Imogen Owen
U17
F
Deeside AAC
11:02.42
11
26
Stephen Jolley
SNR
M
Unattached
11:07.16
12
66
Emma Finney
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
11:21.90
13
53
Christopher Roberts
SNR
M
Northern Vets
11:23.03
14
71
Clara Pettitt
SNR
F
Vale Royal AC
11:38.75
15
62
Ellen Patton
U17
F
City of Sheffield AC
11:58.64
DNF
45
Sophie Troth
U20
F
Doncaster AC
U15 1500m Heat 1
1
3
Roman Hodgson
U15
M
Colwyn Bay
4:27.99
2
1
Jack McNicol
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:35.77
3
2
Connor Fletcher
U15
M
Wigan & District Harriers
4:40.90
4
15
Alex Macfarlane
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:49.16
5
5
Jack Catterall
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:54.40
6
8
Georgia Heath
U15
F
Horwich RMI
5:05.26
7
7
Eva Baldwin
U15
F
Horwich RMI
5:09.67
8
14
Jasmine Stockton
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:10.01
9
10
Faye Conboy
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
5:14.96
10
12
Hannah Smith
U15
F
Deeside AAC
5:16.65
11
9
Dylan Carney
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
5:24.69
BMC 800m Heat 1
1
606
Ossama Meslek
U23
M
Leeds City
1:49.76
2
605
Robbie Fitzgibbon
U23
M
Brighton Phoenix
1:49.91
3
607
Anthony Romaniw
SEN
M
Canada
1:50.32
4
603
Hamish Carson
SEN
M
New Zealand
1:50.46
5
601
Daniel Bebbington
U23
M
Preston Harriers
1:50.47
6
609
Alex Beddoes
SEN
M
Cook Islands
1:51.46
7
604
Conor Duncan
SEN
M
Ireland
1:51.77
8
608
Sol Sweeney
U23
M
Perth Strathtay
1:52.03
BMC 800m Heat 2
1
638
Ciara Mageean
SEN
F
University College Dublin
2:02.48
2
636
Hannah England
SNR
F
Oxford City
2:03.02
3
642
Jemma Reekie
U20
F
Kilbarchan AAC
2:03.83
4
637
Jacqueline Fairchild
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
2:05.18
5
640
Emily Thompson
U20
F
Banbury
2:09.53
6
643
Iseult O'Donnell
SEN
F
Raheny Shamrocks
2:10.61
7
645
Saskia Huxham
U20
F
Hallamshire Harriers
2:11.66
BMC 800m Heat 3
1
610
Yusuf Bizimana
U20
M
Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1:50.17
2
615
Seumas MacKay
U20
M
Shetland
1:51.22
3
623
William Onek
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:51.72
4
621
Sam Harding
SEN
M
Wells City
1:54.96
5
611
Sam Brown
U20
M
Edinburgh AC
1:55.97
BMC 800m Heat 4
1
618
Harry Baxter
SEN
M
Lincoln Wellington
1:52.69
2
620
Kristoffer Janson Grindedal
SEN
M
Norway
1:53.22
3
625
Joseph Tuffin
U20
M
Rushcliffe
1:53.60
4
622
Alex Johnston
U20
M
Pitreavie Ac
1:53.64
5
619
Christopher Boyle
U23
M
Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1:54.86
6
624
Charlie Thurstan
V40
M
Birchfield Harriers
1:56.97
BMC 800m Heat 5
1
626
James Adam
U20
M
Dundee Hawkhill
1:56.36
2
630
Euan Hood
U20
M
Lasswade
1:57.15
3
628
Daniel Franks
U23
M
Wakefield Harriers
1:57.89
4
631
Matthew Lloyd
SEN
M
Preston Harriers
1:58.45
5
633
Anthony Parkes
SEN
M
Tamworth
1:58.79
6
627
Kyle Foster
U20
M
Kingston Upon Hull
2:03.01
BMC 1500m Heat 1
1
652
James Gormley
U23
M
Sheffield & Dearne
3:43.12
2
647
Archie Davis
U23
M
Brighton Phoenix
3:43.34
3
659
Richard Weir
SEN
M
Derby AC
3:46.53
4
653
Jonothan Kay
SEN
M
Bolton United
3:48.96
5
650
Ahmed Bashir Farah
U23
M
Hillingdon
3:49.10
6
675
James Beeks
U23
M
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3:49.74
7
656
Jonathan Shields
U23
M
Sheffield & Dearne
3:49.83
8
658
Patrick Taylor
U23
M
Birchfield Harriers
3:51.61
9
654
David Mullarkey
U20
M
Manx
3:53.16
10
649
Oliver Dustin
U20
M
Border Harriers
4:06.37
BMC 1500m Heat 2
1
663
Alistair Campbell
SEN
M
Glasgow City
3:56.57
2
662
Daniel Bradford
SEN
M
Shettleston
3:56.81
3
670
Nigel Martin
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
3:58.55
4
674
Mathew Smith
U20
M
Lasswade
3:58.57
5
671
Daniel Maud
U20
M
Charnwood
3:58.89
6
669
Patrick Magner
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
3:59.28
7
673
Andrew Ridley
SEN
M
Birchfield Harriers
3:59.44
8
648
Richard de-Camps
SEN
M
Cheltenham
4:00.30
9
664
Alex Ediker
U20
M
Chesterfield
4:00.89
10
672
Daniel Neal
U23
M
Preston Harriers
4:04.05
11
661
Matthew Barnes
V40
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:05.54
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details