See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

12 June 2018

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 12th June



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-June-12      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 328 Tom Guy SNR M University of St Marys 1:57.50      
2 296 Bradley Haycock SNR M Cannock and Staffs 1:57.74      
3 330 Paul Clifford SNR M Colchester Harriers 1:58.44      
4 253 Andrew Kershaw SNR M Southport Waterloo AC 1:58.65      
5 224 Ryan Moore SNR M Vale Royal 1:58.66      
6 226 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 1:59.08      
7 271 Matt Fuller U20 M City of Sheffield AC 1:59.54      
8 301 Jonathan Bride SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:02.35      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 57 Mark Bostock U20 M Wakefield 1:57.74      
2 266 Laurell Pierre SNR M Holmfirth 1:58.95      
3 261 Niall Higham U20 M Preston Harriers 1:59.42      
4 288 Sam Akerman U17 M City of Leeds AC 2:00.25      
5 320 Christian Woods SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:00.26      
6 324 Daniel Hayes SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.56      
7 313 Sha Janally SNR M City of Stoke AC 2:01.83      
8 227 Kieran Reynolds U20 M Border Harriers 2:04.15      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 381 Obied Bashir U17 M Qatar 2:00.10      
2 298 Charlie Roberts U17 M St Helens Sutton 2:01.26      
3 96 Matthew Hill U20 M Wakefield 2:01.48      
4 260 Daniel Corrigan U20 M Liverpool Harriers 2:01.64      
5 274 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal 2:02.14      
6 327 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:02.50      
7 302 Jack Wadsworth U20 M Warrington AC 2:03.57      
8 286 Ethan Ackroyd U20 M West Cheshire 2:05.17      
9 71 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield 2:06.07      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 242 Matt Graham SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:01.30      
2 281 Joe Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:02.00      
3 206 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:02.10      
4 332 J Wardman SNR M Rothwell 2:02.96      
5 246 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal 2:03.66      
6 382 Mohammed Moftada SNR M Qatar 2:04.20      
7 309 Sam Hodkinson U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:04.89      
8 364 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.21      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 231 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham 2:04.54      
2 241 Joe Mcdadd U17 M Hallamshire 2:05.44      
3 370 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.46      
4 347 Darren Russell SNR M Trafford AC 2:06.17      
5 297 Flynn Walsh U17 M Stockport 2:06.63      
6 280 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 2:06.95      
7 234 Rosie Johnson SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:09.92      
8 379 Mohammed Asaad U17 M Qatar 2:10.74      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 366 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:06.65      
2 333 Paul Howard SNR M Rothwell 2:07.75      
3 350 Dougal Mcdermott U20 M Salford Met 2:08.90      
4 278 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 2:09.53      
5 323 Saskia Huxham U20 F Hallamshire 2:09.86      
6 79 Leon Bagnall SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:10.37      
7 250 Bailey Mann U17 M Wakefield 2:10.54      
8 268 Adam Curtis U20 M Trafford AC 2:18.21      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 292 Henry Buttress SNR M Warrington AC 2:08.70      
2 356 Robert Seddon U17 M horwich RMI 2:10.48      
3 258 Emily Lowery U20 F Vale Royal 2:14.15      
4 70 Megan Bates SNR F University of Sheffield 2:14.64      
5 284 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 2:15.08      
6 312 Sarah Mcdonald SNR F Wigan Harriers 2:15.82      
7 338 Emma Tilley SNR F Sale Harriers 2:15.95      
8 331 Zara Thompson U20 F Sale Harriers 2:16.65      
800m Heat 8                  
1 362 Oliver Brenden SNR M Salford Met 2:13.75      
2 245 Matt Tucker U17 M Vale Royal 2:14.91      
3 263 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:15.48      
4 205 Maddie Elliott U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:16.36      
5 237 Megan Gildea SNR F Aldershot Farnham and District 2:20.02      
6 360 Christie Cook SNR F Bury AC 2:20.61      
7 316 Beth Garland SNR F Chichester AC 2:21.08      
8 371 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:21.14      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 306 Emma Fulton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:20.40      
2 314 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 2:21.40      
3 305 Sophie Rotheram U20 F Preston Harriers 2:22.30      
4 315 Richard Wallace SNR M Trafford AC 2:23.22      
5 232 Tilia Wood U17 F Sheffield & Dearne 2:23.62      
6 256 Reuben Woodford SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:23.69      
7 255 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood AC 2:24.43      
8 357 Ellen Sagar-hesketh SNR F Blackburn Harriers 2:25.42      
9 279 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 2:25.46      
10 325 Alexandra Oakley U20 F Newcastle Staffs 2:27.73      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 345 Bradley Freeman U20 M Stockport 2:09.65      
2 300 Eleesha Charnley U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:23.27      
3 341 Lauren Rayner U17 F Wakefield 2:23.67      
4 291 Sarah Elsden U17 F Wigan Harriers 2:24.25      
5 339 Freya Black U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:24.78      
6 351 Olivia Mcdermott SNR F Salford Met 2:27.42      
7 285 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Masters 2:29.53      
                   
800m Heat 11                  
1 367 Zoe Strorr SNR F Holmfirth 2:28.55      
2 304 Amy-nicola Davies U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:30.54      
3 93 David Ellis SNR M Royton RR 2:34.96      
4 283 Millie Raine U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:37.18      
5 77 Benjamin Hallison SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:50.44      
6 261 Niall Higham U20 M Preston Harriers 2:50.69      
7 373 Rod Scholes SNR M Barnsley AC 2:58.35      
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 322 Luca Parker U20 M City of York AC 4:04.37      
2 354 David Rich SNR M Sale Harriers 4:05.88      
3 377 Will Marshall U20 M City of Leeds AC 4:07.08      
4 276 Bob Hodgson SNR M Border Harriers 4:09.22      
5 62 Andrew Macangus U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 4:09.43      
6 394 Harry Collier U17 M Oldham and Royton 4:09.84      
7 385 Matthew Fazakerley U17 M Preston Harriers 4:10.01      
8 378 Joseph Crossfield SNR M Halifax Harriers 4:10.02      
9 307 Alex Bradford SNR M Sale Harriers 4:10.47      
10 403 Ben Preddy U17 M Preston Harriers 4:10.61      
11 378 Joseph Crossfield SNR M Halifax Harriers 4:11.01      
12 384 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 4:11.62      
13 365 Sam Flaterty U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:15.09      
14 358 David Lewis U20 M Hallamshire 4:18.57      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 340 Finley Proffat U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 4:13.10      
2 321 Joshua Taylor-brown SNR M Hallamshire 4:16.85      
3 392 Harry Sinclair U17 M Trafford AC 4:17.21      
4 335 Will Collumb SNR M Rothwell 4:17.33      
5 374 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 4:17.39      
6 387 Issaq Ataullah U17 M Warrington AC 4:19.61      
7 361 Joe Lyne SNR M South London Harriers 4:19.78      
8 359 Tim Hartley U20 M Wigan Harriers 4:20.63      
9 308 Harry Greenbank U20 M Border Harriers 4:21.10      
10 337 Carl Platt SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:21.21      
11 395 Cynog Williams U17 M Trafford AC 4:23.40      
12 376 Jordan Boam SNR M Mansfield Harriers 4:26.38      
13 356 Robert Seddon U17 M horwich RMI 4:30.00      
14 52 Kerry Macangus U20 F Kilbarchan AAC 4:30.81      
15 368 Jamie Ford U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:36.85      
16 389 Joe Birchall U17 M Warrington AC 4:50.38      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 388 Jake Healy SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:27.03      
2 289 Olivia Mason U17 F Border Harriers 4:30.78      
3 391 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport 4:33.09      
4 319 Theo Symons U17 M Trafford AC 4:33.46      
5 311 Mark Russell SNR M Salford Harriers 4:33.62      
6 369 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal 4:34.64      
7 272 Tiffany Penfold U20 F Copeland 4:35.57      
8 383 Richard Hayes SNR M Manchester Harriers 4:37.64      
9 336 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston Harriers 4:37.87      
10 91 Mia Roberts U17 F Deeside AAC 4:38.78      
11 372 Abbie Oliver SNR F Liverpool Harriers 4:47.01      
12 349 Esme Davies U20 F Eden Runners 4:48.54      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 386 Oliver Cook U17 M Salford Harriers 4:43.90      
2 316 Beth Garland SNR F Chichester AC 4:46.59      
3 393 William Rowley SNR M Swinton RC 4:47.48      
4 60 Abbey Brooke U17 F Wakefield 4:48.29      
5 213 John Connolly SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:49.03      
6 58 Callum Gaunt U17 M Wakefield 4:50.71      
7 314 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 4:51.69      
8 282 Jessica Cook U20 F Liverpool Harriers 4:53.16      
9 390         4:53.62      
10 290 Sophie Elsden U20 F Wigan Harriers 4:53.83      
11 244 Lorna Spiers U17 F Northern AC IOM 4:55.65      
12 236 Katie Buckingham SNR F Blackburn Harriers 4:58.51      
13 303 Amy Nutall U20 F Warrington AC 5:08.12      
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 204 Jonny Mellor SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:04.39      
2 68 Tom Lancashire SNR M Bolton 8:05.24      
3 201 Charlie Hulson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:05.43      
4 203 Graham Rush SNR M Cheltenham Harriers 8:09.31      
5 216 Damian Brown SNR M Tonbridge 8:09.37      
6 76 Matthew Grieve SNR M Border Harriers 8:17.76      
7 82 David Devine SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:18.47      
8 86 Declan Neary SNR M Brighton Phoenix AC 8:20.89      
9 72 Jaime Roden SNR M Sale Harriers 8:21.69      
10 64 Harry Halford U23 M Birchfield Harriers 8:27.85      
11 240 Joe Arthur U20 M Edinburgh AC 8:27.92      
12 238 Freddie Carcas U20 M Edinburgh AC 8:28.20      
13 217 Will Mycroft SNR M Enfield and Haringey 8:28.39      
14 78 Gavin Hin SNR M Sale Harriers 8:28.74      
15 219 Jay Ferns SNR M Trafford AC 8:31.31      
16 212 james wignall SNR M Sale Harriers 8:33.20      
17 87 Tim Raynes SNR M Blackburn Harriers 8:34.66      
18 218 Steven Bayton SNR M Hallamshire 8:36.30      
19 59 Lewis Bylam SNR M Holmfirth 8:44.67      
20 225 Harry Dexter U20 M Vale Royal 9:04.21      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 233 Cameron Smith SNR M Notts AC 8:39.38      
2 221 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 8:40.83      
3 67 Max Milarvie U20 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 8:47.24      
4 61 Christian Graham U20 M Lasswade AC 8:50.37      
5 90 Jack Green SNR M Warrington AC 8:54.56      
6 55 Luke Stonehewer U17 M Lincoln Wellington 8:55.49      
7 222 Lee Jones SNR M Deeside AAC 8:57.93      
8 83 Sean Flanagan SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:57.96      
9 95 Aaron Jarvis SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:58.21      
10 74 Mohamed Abshir SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:59.44      
11 220 Mac O'malley U20 M Trafford AC 8:59.49      
12 89 Tom Barrett U20 M Keighly and Craven AC 8:59.56      
13 65 Ammittai Ben-israel U23 M Coventry Godiva 9:00.19      
14 99 Osian Perin U17 M Menai Track and Field 9:00.41      
15 66 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 9:02.46      
16 53 Pablo Artime SNR M Warrington AC 9:05.23      
17 230 Matt Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:07.15      
18 208 Graham Hogg SNR M Trafford AC 9:07.65      
19 84 Graham Green SNR M Warrington AC 9:09.90      
20 92 Kevin Acton SNR M Stockport 9:13.51      
21 209 Dean Richardson SNR M City of Stoke AC 9:18.92      
22 85 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 9:22.70      
23 215 Jow Phillips U20 M Doncaster AC 9:31.35      
24 100 Ryan Whiston SNR M Liverpool Harriers 9:36.44      
                   
3000m Heat 3                  
1 94 Alec Francis SNR M Stockport 9:23.19      
2 80 Andrew Bromley SNR M Prestatyn RC 9:23.89      
3 275 Stuart Doyle SNR M Vale Royal 9:29.02      
4 51 Steve Green SNR M Holmfirth 9:32.14      
5 235 Matthew Hughes SNR M Liverpool Harriers 9:33.45      
6 262 David Wyeth SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:36.04      
7 69 Richard Strirzaker SNR M Rochdale Harriers 9:36.24      
8 229 Sam Hayworth U17 M Sale Harriers 9:37.08      
9 252 Jon Dearnley-lane SNR M Rochdale Harriers 9:39.16      
10 264 Gregory Jones SNR M West Cheshire 9:49.78      
11 207 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 9:51.86      
12 254 Stephen Watmough SNR M Warrington AC 9:53.38      
13 223 Michael Harrington SNR M Vale Royal 9:57.48      
14 73 Heather Sellars SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:01.98      
15 214 Joe Warren U17 M Doncaster AC 10:09.99      
16 273 Aaron Doyle U17 M Vale Royal 10:10.98      
17 213 John Connolly SNR M Liverpool Harriers 10:19.14      
                   
3000m Heat 4                  
1 257 Ray Clark SNR M Warrington AC 10:12.85      
2 211 Matthew Smith SNR M South Cheshire Harriers 10:16.90      
3 247 Andrew Hill U17 M Trafford AC 10:22.82      
4 98 Carla Davies SNR F Salford Harriers 10:23.14      
5 210 Lucy Smith U17 F Vale Royal 10:37.56      
6 270 Tony Everitt SNR M Chorlton Runners 10:40.78      
7 251 Steven Edwards SNR M Ellesmere Port 10:42.56      
8 63 Tony Wardle SNR M South Cheshire Harriers 10:48.41      
9 269 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Chorlton Runners 10:49.47      
10 202 Lisa Fouweather U20 F Doncaster AC 10:53.95      
11 239 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 10:54.71      
12 93 David Ellis SNR M Royton RR 11:07.23      
13 249 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 11:08.80      
14 54 Imogen Owen U17 F Deeside AAC 11:09.87      
15 248 Daniel Hill SNR M Trafford AC 11:18.94      
16 295 Freya Peers U20 F Manchester Harriers 12:38.41      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 21 Robbie Rigby U15 M Sale 4:41.94      
2 17 Dylan Stevens U15 M Hallamshire 4:42.38      
3 16 Keira Brady-Jones U15 F WESPA 4:46.69      
4 20 Edward Phillips U15 M Doncaster 4:49.98      
5 18 Emily Russell U15 F Trafford AC 4:50.16      
6 23 Neisha Roberts U15 F Deeside 4:50.33      
7 19 Olivia Leigh U15 F Chorley 4:51.81      
8 25 Wilf Dight U15 M Vale Royal 4:53.31      
9 27 Eva Baldwin U15 F Horwich 4:58.80      
10 26 Grace Tobin U15 F Liverpool H 5:03.03      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 1 Louie Johnson U15 M Bolton 4:18.10      
2 6 Sam Bryant U15 M Trafford AC 4:20.55      
3 4 Fraser Sproul U15 M Kendal 4:23.23      
4 2 Huw Jones U15 M Deeside 4:25.86      
5 8 Matthew Flatters U15 M Horwich 4:25.96      
6 5 Patrick Griffith U15 M Vale Royal 4:26.67      
7 9 Bryn Squires U15 M Sheffield & Dearne 4:27.99      
8 10 Lucas Milliken U15 M Horwich 4:28.61      
9 7 Jake Wilson U15 M Vale Royal 4:29.08      
10 11 Toby Middleton U15 M Horwich 4:33.89      
11 15 Kristian Green U15 M Holmfirth 4:37.03      
12 12 Kristian Walker U15 M Salford H 4:40.13      
13 14 Charlie Teare U15 M Liverpool H 4:40.92      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 3                  
1 31 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 M WESPA 4:53.28      
2 41 Zzac Gaillemin U15 M Sale Harriers 5:03.60      
3 33 Ava Taylor U15 F Sale 5:05.34      
4 29 Suzanne Brooke U15 F Wakefield 5:07.35      
5 34 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale 5:08.38      
6 30 Erin Grime U15 F Trafford AC 5:08.40      
7 37 Hannah Smith U15 F Deeside 5:10.31      
8 32 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 5:13.93      
9 36 Ellie Hudson U15 F Vale Royal 5:17.73      
10 28 Georgia Heath U15 F Horwich 5:20.28      
11 40 Lucy Aplin U15 F Trafford AC 5:25.51      
12 39 Kate Sherry U15 F Vale Royal 5:26.91      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 607 Will Snook SEN M Harlow AC 1:49.74      
2 606 Andrew Smith SEN M Pudsey & Bramley 1:49.81      
3 608 Dominic Walton SEN M Rossendale 1:50.13      
4 601 Josh Allen U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 1:50.29      
5 602 Ben Brunswick U23 M Dorking & Mole Valley 1:50.46      
6 603 James Gormley U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:50.48      
7 604 James Habergham U23 M Halifax 1:51.58      
8 609 Kevin Woods U23 M Crusaders 1:52.88      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 636 Hannah England SEN F Oxford City 2:05.77      
2 641 Jacqueline Fairchild SEN F Preston 2:06.68      
3 635 Katy Brown SEN F Stewartry 2:06.84      
4 639 Anna Silvander SEN F Stockport 2:06.92      
5 643 Isla Calvert U17 F Livingston 2:06.99      
6 637 Georgia Yearby U23 F Leeds 2:07.37      
7 640 Jo Keane U20 F Ennis Track 2:07.42      
8 638 Lucy Robinson U23 F Wakefield 2:09.01      
9 642 Sarah Calvert U20 F Livingston 2:09.09      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 615 Fintan Stewart U20 M City of Derry 1:52.02      
2 612 Grant Muir SEN M Giffnock North 1:52.67      
3 617 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester H 1:53.06      
4 611 James Marchant U23 M Blackburn 1:53.30      
5 618 Linton Taylor SEN M Newark AC 1:54.62      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 619 Robbie Barr U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:52.97      
2 623 Samuel Jones U23 M St. Albans AC 1:53.20      
3 621 Michael Ferguson SEN M Aberdeen 1:53.30      
4 626 Jonathan Tobin U23 M Swansea 1:53.39      
5 622 Alex Johnston U20 M Pitreavie 1:53.92      
6 625 Andrew Roen SEN M Gateshead 1:54.24      
7 620 Ben Deasy U20 M Ireland 1:55.63      
8 624 Joseph Morrison U20 M West Cheshire 1:56.34      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 5                  
1 630 Ethan Hussey U17 M Leeds City 1:52.44      
2 627 Jack Allison U23 M Leeds City 1:54.74      
3 634 Joshua Schofield U23 M City of York 1:55.33      
4 632 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal 1:56.32      
5 676 Oskar Fraser-krauss SNR M Unknown 1:57.33      
6 629 Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale 1:59.51      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 653 Emile Cairess U23 M Leeds 3:45.21      
2 652 Daniel Mooney SEN M N. Ireland 3:45.63      
3 647 Matthew Fayers SEN M Hillingdon 3:46.11      
4 650 Ben Potrykus U23 M Pitreavie 3:46.45      
5 646 Kane Elliott U17 M Falkirk 3:46.84      
6 651 Alex Brecker SEN M Stoke 3:47.03      
7 644 Jacob Brown U23 M Vale Royal 3:47.06      
8 649 Daniel Lawton U23 M Trafford AC 3:50.36      
9 648 Eric Keogh SEN M Donore 3:51.56      
10 645 Joshua Cowperthwaite U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 3:52.78      
11 678 Stephen Mackay SEN M Glasgow City 3:56.50      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 656 Cameron Bell U20 M Hallamshire 3:53.53      
2 660 Lewis Jagger U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:54.03      
3 661 Ryan Page U23 M Lincoln Wellington 3:54.89      
4 658 Nathan Dunn U20 M Preston 3:55.27      
5 662 David Sheldon SEN M City of Stoke 3:55.67      
6 663 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H 3:55.84      
7 655 Kevin Bell SEN M Liverpool H 4:03.01      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 3                  
1 669 James Young U23 M Morpeth 3:50.92      
2 675 Daniel Preston U20 M Unattached 3:54.52      
3 664 Connor Bentley U20 M City of Stoke 3:56.65      
4 672 Joe Ford U20 M Liverpool 3:57.65      
5 667 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke 3:59.45      
6 671 Elliot Richards U23 M Unattached 4:00.41      
7 674 Phil Winkler U23 M Unattached 4:00.45      
8 670 Cameron Weaver U20 M Vale Royal 4:00.95      
9 665 Joseph Kilgour U23 M Derby 4:01.21      
10 673 Ben Griffiths U20 M Birchfield 4:03.08      
11 679 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 4:05.39      
                   
DISCUS     WEIGHT
1 228 Sarah Parsons SEN F City of York AC 43.95 1
2 56 Matthew Lee SEN M Harrow AC 41.84  
3 299 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 39.65  
4 348 Freya Dooner U20 F Wigan Harriers 39.43 1
5 265 Will Schofield U20 M Sale Harriers 38.22  
6 326 Tony Baleo SEN M Blackburn Harriers 36.55 1.5
7 259 Jordan Kelly U20 M Stockport 36.39 1.75
8 287 Jessica Hirst U20 F Halifax Harriers 33.69  
9 317 Michael Martin SEN M Trafford AC 32.88 2
10 329 Kerrie Buckley SEN F Trafford AC 32.34  
11 344 Leeroy Golding SEN M Pendle AC 30.70 1.5
12 346 Caitlin Rimmer U17 F Sheffield & Dearne 29.68 1
13 294 Alex Baker U17 F Pendle AC 28.97 1
14 318 Gavin Pemberton SEN M Trafford AC 28.63 1.5
15 310 Emma Lowe U20 F Sale Harriers 26.29  
16 342 Jonathan Sewell SEN M City of York AC 24.29 1.5
17 293 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 22.02 1
18 355 Sophie Tilley U17 F Sale Harriers 20.02 1
19 277 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport 19.48 1.52
20 243 Lauren Burgess U17 F Stockport 16.18  
21 56 Matthew Lee SEN M Harrow AC 13.35 2
               
SHOT              
1 228 Sarah Parsons SNR F City of York AC 12.34 4
2 329 Kerrie Buckley SNR F Trafford AC 9.50 4
1 293 Lynn Baker SNR F Pendle AC 6.33 3
1 294 Alex Baker U17 F Pendle AC 10.93 3
2 346 Caitlin Rimmer U17 F Sheffield & Dearne 10.02 3
3 355 Sophie Tilley U17 F Sale Harriers 9.38 3
1 343 Ellie Sewell U20 F City of York AC 9.69 4
2 310 Emma Lowe U20 F Sale Harriers 8.44 4
1 363 Scott Lincoln SNR M City of York AC 19.12 7.26
2 317 Michael Martin SNR M Trafford AC 11.16 7.26
1 326 Tony Balko SNR M Blackburn Harriers 10.48 6
1 277 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport 9.04  
1 334 George Hyde U20 M West Cheshire 18.25 5
2 353 Thomas Bebbington U20 M Preston Harriers 12.49 6
3 265 Will Schofield U20 M Sale Harriers 11.15 6





Back to News List


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008