See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

19 June 2018

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 19th June



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-June-19      
                   
80mH Heat 1           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 443 Megan Jackson U17 F Preston Harriers 13.19      
2 323 Molly Haworth U17 F Trafford AC 13.43      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 445 Omar Hameed SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.74      
2 476 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC 11.01      
3 451 Ian Fenell SNR M Manchester Harriers 11.07      
4 332 Sanchez Nguie U20 M Trafford AC 11.10      
5 425 Matthew Lee SNR M Harrow AC 11.19      
DQ 492 Jamall Walters U17 M Trafford AC        
                   
100m Heat 2           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 495 Ryan Hall SNR M Oldham and Royton 11.45      
2 480 Dalvin Cyrus U20 M Longwood Harriers 11.51      
3 432 Declan Taylor U20 M Preston Harriers 11.69      
4 457 Rick Beardsell SNR M Trafford AC 11.70      
5 444 Faisal Othman SNR M Manchester Harriers 11.88      
DNS 449 Harry Lloyd SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
100m Heat 3           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 493 Ola Abidogwa SNR M Horwich RMI 11.22      
2 467 Craig O'brien SNR M Wirral AC 11.75      
3 496 Dimarco Bowes U17 M Trafford AC 11.81      
4 320 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 11.84      
5 442 Ben Coates U20 M Clydesdale 11.95      
6 440 Will Schofield U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.59      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 492 Jamall Walters U17 M Trafford AC 11.36      
2 474 Henry Nwoke U17 M Liverpool Harriers 11.53      
3 494 Jack Morrissey U17 M Trafford AC 12.07      
4 463 Louis Isyamfi U17 M Trafford AC 12.14      
5 438 Matthew Howkins U17 M Leish 12.22      
6 484 Tom Grantham SNR M City of Sheffield AC 12.43      
DQ 436 Josh Pardue U17 M Leish        
                   
100m Heat 5           -1.2 (Manual)      
1 454 George Sanderland SNR M Unattached 12.06      
2 340 Ethan Hofim U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.31      
3 465 Thomas Tuker U20 M Warrington AC 12.39      
4 478 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterloo 12.50      
5 499 Elliot O'neill SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.55      
6 428 Maddy Silcock U20 F Banchory Stonehaven AC 12.58      
7 460 Ash Colvin SNR F Liverpool Harriers 12.81      
                   
100m Heat 6           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 436 Josh Pardue U17 M Leish 12.10      
2 329 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 12.25      
3 307 David Naylor U17 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.27      
4 309 Seth Calvert-green U20 M Holmfirth Harriers 12.30      
5 326 Sammy Warne U20 M Manchester Harriers 12.70      
6 468 Acacia Williams-hewitt U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 12.74      
7 471 Ellie Edwards SNR F Trafford AC 13.02      
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
100m Heat 7           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 456 Michael O'malley U20 M Liverpool Harriers 12.50      
2 459 John Wright SNR M Chorley AC 12.79      
3 491 Holly Murray U17 F Stockport Harriers 12.80      
4 317 Michael Kane SNR M Trafford AC 13.08      
5 310 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 13.21      
6 443 Megan Jackson U17 F Preston Harriers 13.48      
                   
                   
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 315 Emily Jackson U17 F Warrington AC 13.46      
2 314 Chris Clark SNR M Accrington RR 13.51      
3 462 Mia-rose Llewellyn U17 F Stockport Harriers 13.56      
4 318 John Bruce SNR M Hyndburn AC 13.61      
5 461 Charlotte Stokes U17 F Warrington AC 14.09      
6 486 Russell Price SNR M Chorlton Runners 14.41      
                   
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 332 Sanchez Nguie U20 M Trafford AC 22.20      
2 430 Craig Strachan U17 M Banchory Stonehaven AC 22.24      
3 322 Leon Stubbs U20 M Preston Harriers 22.38      
4 492 Jamall Walters U17 M Trafford AC 22.49      
5 495 Ryan Hall SNR M Oldham and Royton 23.17      
DNS 457 Rick Beardsell SNR M Trafford AC        
                   
200m Heat 2           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 328 Josh Ford U20 M West Cheshire 23.45      
2 351 Ben Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers 23.75      
3 481 Lei-vann Mcgillvary-allert U17 M Longwood Harriers 24.30      
DQ 432 Declan Taylor U20 M Preston Harriers        
DNS 484 Tom Grantham SNR M City of Sheffield AC        
DNS 444 Faisal Othman SNR M Manchester Harriers        
                   
200m Heat 3           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 467 Craig O'brien SNR M Wirral AC 23.66      
2 320 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 23.88      
3 354 Jonathan Chan U20 M City of Sheffield AC 23.94      
4 494 Jack Morrissey U17 M Trafford AC 24.32      
5 463 Louis Isyamfi U17 M Trafford AC 24.50      
6 352 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 25.72      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 355 Success Onwudike U17 M Bolton United 24.05      
2 447 Elvis Mugenyi SNR M Manchester Harriers 24.64      
3 305 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 24.77      
4 468 Acacia Williams-hewitt U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 25.29      
5 478 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterloo 25.69      
6 441 Danielle Mcgifford SNR F Wigan Harriers 25.69      
                   
                   
200m Heat 5           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 347 Matthew Harding SNR M Deeside AAC 25.55      
2 310 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 25.74      
3 330 Leeroy Golding SNR M Pendle AC 26.00      
3 460 Ash Colvin SNR F Liverpool Harriers 26.00      
5 479 Graham Boreham SNR M Southport Waterloo 26.48      
6 348 Holly Peltier U20 F Trafford AC 27.25      
                   
200m Heat 6           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 432 Declan Taylor U20 M Preston Harriers 23.95      
2 459 John Wright SNR M Chorley AC 26.35      
3 316 Phil Knowles SNR M Warrington AC 27.54      
4 315 Emily Jackson U17 F Warrington AC 27.68      
5 461 Charlotte Stokes U17 F Warrington AC 28.67      
                   
200m Heat 7           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 462 Mia-rose Llewellyn U17 F Stockport Harriers 29.25      
2 353 Ciara Lydon U20 F Trafford AC 30.21      
                   
                   
                   
DNS 486 Russell Price SNR M Chorlton Runners        
                   
                   
300mH Heat 1                  
1 466 Alexia Bennett-cordy U17 F Tipton Harriers 45.14      
2 431 Lauren Burgess U17 F Stockport Harriers 52.20      
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 433 Katie Reville U17 F Edinburgh AC 41.61      
2 491 Holly Murray U17 F Stockport Harriers 41.75      
                   
                   
400mH Heat 1                  
1 426 Jasmine Jolly U17 F Preston Harriers 59.95      
2 301 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 1:00.21      
3 477 Miles Pillinger U20 M Trafford AC 1:07.94      
4 427 Emma Mailer U17 F Central AC 1:08.66      
5 490 Sophie Harrison U20 F Trafford AC 1:21.55      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 304 Lee Thompson SNR M City of Sheffield AC 47.42      
2 452 Joel Richardson SNR M Trafford AC 48.20      
3 469 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 49.61      
4 322 Leon Stubbs U20 M Preston Harriers 49.65      
5 425 Matthew Lee SNR M Harrow AC 49.99      
6 488 Danny Higham SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 50.43      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 482 Hakan Dalbal U20 M Longwood Harriers 50.33      
2 334 Jack Dickinson SNR M Bolton United 51.70      
3 321 Daniel Shields SNR M Trafford AC 51.98      
4 327 Ewan Somerville SNR M University of Sheffield 52.39      
5 475 Paul Clifford SNR M Colchester Harriers 52.48      
6 306 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 52.60      
  334 Jack Dickinson SNR M Bolton United        
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 449 Harry Lloyd SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 52.51      
2 311 Kamili Bell U20 M Bury AC 53.06      
3 313 Joseph Smith U20 M Rothwell Harriers 53.07      
4 484 Tom Grantham SNR M City of Sheffield AC 53.57      
5 305 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 54.52      
6 498 Chris Fance SNR M Warrington AC 56.03      
                   
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 342 Lavell Pierre SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 53.94      
2 479 Graham Boreham SNR M Southport Waterloo 54.04      
3 341 Oliver Brereton SNR M Salford Met 54.87      
4 442 Ben Coates U20 M Clydesdale 55.57      
5 302 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 55.60      
DNS 335 Matthew Campbell SNR M Southport Waterloo        
                   
400m Heat 5                  
1 350 Craig Sheard SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 55.91      
2 329 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 56.45      
3 303 Joe Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 56.96      
4 339 Dougal Mcdermott U20 M Salford Met 58.78      
5 330 Leeroy Golding SNR M Pendle AC 1:01.09      
6 453 Sarah Mcdonald SNR F Wigan Harriers 1:05.46      
                   
400m Heat 6                  
1 333 Katie Eckersley SNR F Bolton United 59.94      
2 324 Alissa Darbyshire U17 F Preston Harriers 1:00.53      
3 437 Georgia Welsh U20 F Wigan Harriers 1:00.87      
4 439 Rececca Walkden SNR F Wigan Harriers 1:01.32      
5 325 Drew Illingworth -turner U17 F Preston Harriers 1:03.70      
                   
                   
400m Heat 7                  
1 486 Russell Price SNR M Chorlton Runners 1:01.03      
2 337 Olivia Mcdermott SNR F Salford Met 1:03.08      
3 346 Megan Ashelby SNR F Stockport Harriers 1:04.10      
4 353 Ciara Lydon U20 F Trafford AC 1:06.28      
5 331 Jenna Allen-cartwright U17 F Bury AC 1:07.01      
                   
                   
5000m Heat 1                  
1 500 Tom Cornthwaite SNR M Salford Harriers 16:04.83      
2 336 Sarah Mccormack SNR F Ambleside 17:39.72      
3 344 Charlotte Wills SNR F City of Leeds AC 17:52.95      
                   
High Jump                  
1 497 Alan Littler SNR M West Cheshire 1.70      
2 319 James Quin U17 M Wigan Harriers 1.70      
3 489 Ella Widdop-gray SNR F Thames Valley Harriers 1.60      
4 429 Claire Mcdarvey U20 F Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.60      
5 338 Imogen Ayres U17 F Liverpool Pembroke Harriers 1.45      
Long Jump                  
1 446 Trevor Alexanderson SEN M Birchfield Harriers 6.92
2 450 Michael Fenwell SEN M Manchester Harriers 6.55
3 448 Andrew Sutcliffe SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 6.22
4 441 Danielle Mcgifford SEN F Wigan Harriers 5.90
5 473 Ioan Hughes SEN M Colwyn Bay AC 5.58
6 483 Megan Shields U17 F City of Stoke AC 5.11
7 487 Laura Hickey U17 F Leigh Harriers 5.06
8 434 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.99
9 464 Hayley Perrin SEN F Trafford AC 4.91
10 472 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 4.75
11 458 Rebekah Hopper U17 F Wigan Harriers 4.57
12 456 Michael O'malley U20 M Liverpool Harriers 3.65
13 435 Hafeez Ahmad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2.74
Triple Jump                  
1 499 Elliot O'Meil SEN M Sale Harriers 12.96
2 312 Jacob Booth U17 M City of Stoke AC 12.14
3 349 Emily Jarrod U20 F Stockport Harriers 10.78
4 470 Tarryn Wood U20 F Team East Lothian AC 10.58
5 343 Bethan Evans U20 F Shrewsbury 10.49
6 483 Megan Shields U17 F City of Stoke AC 10.34





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008