Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
3 July 2018
Grand Prix Results 3rd July
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-July-03
80mH Heat 2
+0.8 (Manual)
1
205
Shayon Fryer-francis
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.92
2
379
Scarlett Whittaker
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.02
3
246
Molly Howarth
U17
F
Trafford AC
13.13
4
378
Ella Wilson
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.81
100m Heat 1
1
55
Greg Kelly
U20
M
East Kilbride AC
10.88
2
384
Tom Metcalfe
SNR
M
University of Sheffied
10.93
3
393
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.09
4
400
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.39
5
225
Daniel Shannon
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
11.39
6
381
Faisal Othman
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
11.69
100m Heat 2
+0.3 (Manual)
1
220
Colin Hornby-jr
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.45
2
202
Ben Clarke
SNR
M
University of Sheffied
11.72
3
211
Matthew Hawkins
U17
M
Leigh Harriers
11.95
4
216
Louis Gyamfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.98
5
58
George Sunderland
SNR
M
Unattached
11.99
6
210
Josh Pardee
U17
M
Leigh Harriers
12.28
100m Heat 3
+0.5 (Manual)
1
241
Success Onwudine
U17
M
Bolton United
11.59
2
217
Ayoola Dania
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.96
3
201
Atheer Galdagon
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
12.03
4
234
Sam Beesley
U17
M
Trafford AC
12.08
5
386
Josh Robinson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
12.24
6
391
John Wright
SNR
M
Chorley AC
12.47
100m Heat 4
+1.6 (Manual)
1
214
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
12.09
2
395
Andrew Li
SNR
M
University of Sheffied
12.56
3
224
Jannifer Townley
U17
F
Colwyn Bay
12.75
4
223
Sacha Discote
U17
F
Colwyn Bay
12.83
5
215
Chayce Smith
U20
F
Trafford AC
13.01
6
203
Leeroy Goulding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
13.17
100m Heat 5
+0.4 (Manual)
1
231
Sammy Warne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
12.52
2
236
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
12.82
3
204
Lucy Diss
U17
F
Altrincham and District
13.07
4
209
Phil Knowles
SNR
M
Warrington AC
13.25
DNF
396
Chris Clark
SNR
M
Accrington RR
100m Heat 6
+0.6 (Manual)
1
208
Emily Jackson
U17
F
Warrington AC
13.35
2
206
Courteney Disley
U17
F
Altrincham and District
13.54
3
205
Shayon Fryer-francis
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.58
4
60
Glen Reddington
SNR
M
Windsor Slough Eaton & Hounslow
13.61
100mH Heat 1
1
60
Glen Reddington
SNR
M
Windsor Slough Eaton & Hounslow
16.93
2
54
Harry Boyd
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
17.49
200m Heat 1
+1.5 (Manual)
1
55
Greg Kelly
U20
M
East Kilbride AC
21.73
2
390
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
21.74
3
384
Tom Metcalfe
SNR
M
University of Sheffied
22.13
4
207
Matthew Pagan
SNR
M
Shaftesbury Barnet
22.23
5
393
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
22.76
DNS
400
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
300mH Heat 1
1
59
Tess Mchugh
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
46.44
2
397
Alice Dale
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
47.78
300m Heat 1
1
208
Emily Jackson
U17
F
Warrington AC
43.40
2
228
Molly Atherton
U17
F
Trafford AC
46.61
400m Heat 1
1
212
Harry Russell
SNR
M
Newbury AC
48.98
2
382
Reece Middleton
SNR
M
City of York AC
49.16
3
222
Rick Beardsell
SNR
M
Trafford AC
49.18
4
57
Scott Hannaway
U17
M
Inverclyde AC
50.80
5
238
Matthew Harris
SNR
M
Rossendale Harriers
50.92
6
392
Kamili Bell
U20
M
Bury AC
51.09
400m Heat 2
1
227
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
51.87
2
398
Joseph Smith
U20
M
Rothwell Harriers
52.03
3
387
Andrew Parker
SNR
M
West Cheshire
52.25
4
232
Adam Bellis
SNR
M
Trafford AC
52.67
5
383
Mackenzie Woodward
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
52.97
6
229
Richard Farley
SNR
M
West Cheshire
53.41
400m Heat 3
1
221
Will Lewis
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
53.27
2
243
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
54.21
3
240
Laura Turley
SNR
F
West Cheshire
56.09
4
399
Louise Royston
SNR
F
Halifax Harriers
57.91
400m Heat 4
1
235
Ian Roberts
SNR
M
Wirral AC
55.30
2
244
Jenna Allen-cartwright
U20
F
Bury AC
1:05.52
3
239
Jacqueline Michael
SNR
F
City of Sheffield AC
1:05.78
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details