See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

15 May 2018

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 15th May



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-May-15      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 273 Joseph Morrison U20 M West Cheshire AC 1:56.04      
2 219 Joe Wigfield U20 M Wirral AC 1:56.19      
3 80 Adam Roberts U20 M Preston 1:58.32      
4 229 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 1:59.31      
5 244 Sam Flaherty U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:00.27      
6 251 Christian Woods U20 M Liverpool Harriers 2:01.92      
7 231 Daniel Corrigan U20 M Liverpool Harriers 2:05.05      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 81 Harry Curwood U20 M Preston 1:58.90      
2 266 Cameron Cass U20 M City of Sheffield 1:59.21      
3 259 Daniel Hayes SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.27      
4 198 Matt Wood SNR M Preston 2:01.30      
5 214 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.67      
6 239 Jacob Fehily SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.79      
7 291 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 2:03.27      
8 200 Matt Rowlinson U20 M Vale Royal 2:05.41      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 250 Jack Wadsworth U20 M Warrington AC 2:02.94      
2 288 Chalie Johnson SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:03.93      
3 253 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal 2:04.44      
4 289 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:04.59      
5 226 Sam Garrett SNR M Manchester Met 2:04.67      
6 221 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:05.08      
7 247 Jack Muir U17 M Bingley Harriers 2:06.89      
8 87 Harry Everett U17 M Preston 2:08.67      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 236 Finley Proffitt U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:04.73      
2 293 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.72      
3 206 Connor Fazakerley U20 M Trafford AC 2:06.75      
4 282 Darren Russel SNR M Trafford AC 2:06.84      
5 246 Grace Maddox SNR F Preston 2:10.19      
6 225 James Ashford SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:11.27      
7 220 Saskia Huxham U20 F Hallamshire 2:11.39      
8 180 Rakesh Yadav U20 M Manchester Met 2:15.93      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 277 Flynn Walsh U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:07.13      
2 227 Adam Curtis U20 M Trafford AC 2:08.53      
3 290 Harri Evans U17 M Deeside AAC 2:09.16      
4 243 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 2:09.37      
5 294 Jacob Wood-doyle U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:11.81      
6 199 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham Harriers 2:13.59      
7 222 Emily Lowery U20 F Vale Royal 2:13.65      
8 189 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford H 2:15.95      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 280 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 2:11.53      
2 223 Ben Mccormack SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:13.17      
3 94 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 2:13.50      
4 241 Charlie Thomas U17 M Trafford AC 2:16.83      
5 254 Matt Tucker U17 M Vale Royal 2:18.23      
6 211 Sarah Mcdonald SNR F Wigan Harriers 2:20.10      
7 271 David Alderson SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:20.47      
8 237 Louise Rudd SNR F Stockport Harriers 2:20.95      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 178 Samantha Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:18.47      
2 100 Catherine Hooper U20 F Trafford AC 2:22.71      
3 63 Resian Morris U17 F City of Sheffield 2:23.87      
4 196 Evie Collier U17 F Trafford AC 2:24.06      
5 260 Alice Stiles U17 F Manchester Harriers 2:24.91      
6 252 Mia Gibbons U17 F Sale Harriers 2:25.85      
7 192 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood AC 2:26.63      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 232 Chloe Freilinger U17 F Trafford AC 2:22.58      
2 210 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 2:22.63      
3 215 Ellie Virgo U20 F City of Stoke 2:23.56      
4 203 Sophie Rotheram U20 F Preston 2:24.39      
5 240 Alice Jones U17 F Manchester Harriers 2:32.17      
6 238 Charlotte Haywood-percival U17 F Trafford AC 2:36.46      
7 228 Rebecca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:53.75      
8 267 Alison Dale SNR M Bury AC 2:58.88      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 261 Ryan Moore SNR M Vale Royal 4:04.53      
2 302 Mikey Kingston U20 M Trafford AC 4:04.81      
3 276 Max Brame U20 M Liverpool Harriers 4:04.93      
4 235 Jack Green SNR M Warrington AC 4:05.35      
5 299 Niall Higham U20 M Preston 4:07.41      
6 275 Jospeh Ford U20 M Liverpool Harriers 4:07.82      
7 197 Bob Hodgson SNR M Border Harriers 4:07.85      
8 195 James Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 4:09.37      
9 258 Jordan Jones U17 M Warrington AC 4:09.83      
10 88 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston 4:10.44      
11 279 Robert Smyle U20 M Oldham and Royton 4:12.95      
12 285 Jonathon Bride SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:13.34      
13 257 Ryan Whiston SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:14.14      
14 255 Kieran Reynolds U20 M Border Harriers 4:19.07      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 278 Harry Collier U17 M Oldham and Royton 4:13.08      
2 306 Ibrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers 4:14.62      
3 292 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 4:15.07      
4 234 Joe Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 4:15.15      
5 210 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 4:20.75      
5 284 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:20.75      
7 264 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 4:27.55      
8 286 Thomas Roberts U17 M Chorley Athletic 4:29.92      
9 280 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:30.11      
10 300 Tsaaq Ataulah U17 M Warrington AC 4:30.18      
11 281 Charlie Turnbull U20 M Warrington AC 4:31.03      
12 79 Emily Simpson U20 F City of Sheffield 4:32.79      
13 301 Joel Birchall U17 M Warrington AC 4:34.23      
14 272 Faye Ireland U20 F Liverpool Harriers 4:38.55      
15 270 Mya Taylor U20 F Rotherham Harriers 4:39.60      
16 89 Charlotte Crook U20 F Preston 4:40.39      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 263 Tiffany Penfold U20 F Copeland 4:37.64      
2 297 Bradley Freeman U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:39.79      
3 268 Juliet Hodder U20 F Wirral AC 4:40.69      
4 283 Sian Heslop U17 F Macclesfield Harriers 4:41.44      
5 274 Alice Moore U20 F Barnsley AC 4:42.65      
6 296 Emily Bullis SNR F Basildon AC 4:45.56      
7 298 Will Rowley SNR M Swinton RC 4:46.50      
8 287 Karl Taylor U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:46.64      
9 303 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 4:48.01      
10 308 Lauren Ferris U20 F Warrington AC 4:50.00      
11 233 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 5:06.84      
12 249 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Vets 5:09.94      
13 98 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 5:18.28      
14 262 Harriet Foley U20 F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 5:33.15      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 97 Tom Lancashire SNR M Bolton United 8:21.47      
2 73 Paul O'donnell SNR M DSD AC 8:36.09      
3 83 Xavier O'hare U20 M Trafford AC 8:39.34      
4 74 David Mullarky U20 M Manx Harriers 8:40.05      
5 183 Jay Ferns SNR M Trafford AC 8:40.56      
6 201 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal 8:45.10      
7 70 Christian Graham SNR M Lasswade 8:45.45      
8 193 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford H 8:45.62      
9 69 Max Milarvie U20 M Glasgow Victoria Park 8:48.22      
10 179 Alex Bradford SNR M Sale Harriers 8:49.36      
11 82 Alex Sutton U20 M Reading AC 8:51.91      
12 99 Danaiel Fox U20 M Warrington AC 8:54.76      
13 68 Cameron Watson U20 M Inverclyde AC 8:55.43      
14 182 Joe Buckley U17 M Warrington AC 8:55.89      
15 86 Ben Preddy U17 M Preston 8:56.49      
16 67 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 8:58.34      
17 85 Grant Johnson SNR M Salford H 9:01.13      
18 90 Mac O'malley U20 M Trafford AC 9:02.35      
19 95 Marc Hartley SNR M Barlick Fell Runners 9:06.64      
20 92 Matt Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:14.00      
21 93 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham 9:15.55      
22 84 Megan Davies SNR F Sale Harriers 9:29.05      
23 184 Kevin Acton SNR M Stockport Harriers 9:29.31      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 207 Prashan D Silva Mp SNR M City of Leeds 9:30.73      
2 186 Richard Strirzaker SNR M Rochdale Harriers 9:31.48      
3 78 Lee Parrington SNR M Barlicy Fell Runners 9:33.05      
4 205 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester H 9:34.83      
5 66 Steve Green SNR M Holmfirth 9:35.84      
6 75 Edward Pettitt U17 M Vale Royal 9:36.56      
7 185 Jon Dearnley-lane SNR M Rochdale Harriers 9:40.86      
8 72 Meghan Ryan SNR F DSD AC 9:41.09      
9 224 David Wyeth SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:41.87      
10 62 Sarah Potter SNR F Glasgow Victoria Park 9:43.08      
11 202 Aaron Doyle U17 M Vale Royal 9:54.56      
12 194 Olivia Green U20 F Sale Harriers 9:55.11      
13 77 Mark Leadbetter SNR M Lancaster and Morcambe 9:56.47      
14 204 Greg Hull SNR M City of Leeds 9:59.71      
15 177 Rebecca Twardochleb U20 F Newcastle Staffs 10:11.26      
16 208 Esther Rowe-towe U17 F City of Sheffield 10:15.00      
17 91 Olivia Stones U20 F Leigh Harriers 10:17.32      
18 61 Ellen Downs SNR F Sale Harriers 10:17.85      
19 187 Harriet Buswell SNR F City of Leeds 10:30.10      
20 210 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 10:31.29      
21 76 Andrew Cotter SNR M Unattached 10:39.27      
22 230 Andrea Hill U17 M Trafford AC 10:50.34      
23 181 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 11:09.50      
24 216 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 11:13.30      
25 209 Jack Hayes U20 M University of Leeds 11:22.28      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 5 Aidan Lynch U15 M Sale H 2:02.24      
2 3 Jonny Stock U15 M Trafford 2:04.71      
3 2 Callum Collins U15 M Sheffield & Dearne 2:06.07      
4 4 Alex Kerfoot U15 M Preston 2:07.16      
5 9 Bryn Squires U15 M Sheffield & Dearne 2:08.12      
6 6 Charlie Mansfield U15 M Trafford 2:08.34      
7 11 Huw Jones U15 M Deeside 2:08.54      
8 10 Sam Bryan U15 M Trafford 2:10.18      
9 8 Will Ashfield U15 M Vale Royal 2:11.43      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 12 Tyler Cartledge U15 M Deeside 2:09.73      
2 15 Matthew Flatters U15 M Horwich 2:10.47      
3 16 Lucas Milliken U15 M Horwich 2:12.64      
4 52 Kristian Green U15 M Holmfirth 2:13.20      
5 17 Lewis Bryers U15 M Wigan 2:13.25      
6 14 Ruby Bell U15 F Sale H 2:14.14      
7 18 Jake Wilson U15 M Vale Royal 2:15.99      
8 21 Keira Brady-Jones U15 F WESPA 2:17.78      
9 20 Emily Russell U15 F Trafford 2:20.54      
                   
U15 800m Heat 3                  
1 23 Josef Wilson U15 M Preston 2:15.47      
2 22 Ben Withers U15 M Preston 2:16.79      
3 27 Holly Weedall U15 F Vale Royal 2:17.93      
4 53 Olivia Leigh U15 F Chorley Athletic 2:19.16      
5 24 Gabriel Meehan U15 M Liverpool H 2:19.90      
6 25 Isabella Merritt U15 F Horwich 2:20.58      
7 29 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 M WESPA 2:23.20      
8 30 Thomas Chadwick U15 M Preston 2:23.67      
9 28 Grace Brown U15 F Preston 2:24.01      
10 31 Faye Conboy U15 F Vale Royal 2:24.07      
11 26 Amelia Bratt U15 F Trafford 2:24.43      
                   
U15 800m Heat 4                  
1 36 Faye Houghton U15 F Preston 2:20.99      
2 32 Grace Tobin U15 F Liverpool H 2:22.99      
3 39 Wilf Dight U15 M Vale Royal 2:23.30      
4 34 Hannah Smith U15 F Deeside 2:23.86      
5 33 Suzanne Brooke U15 F Wakefield 2:24.38      
6 40 Neisha Roberts U15 F Horwich 2:24.57      
7 35 Emily Reynolds U15 F Preston 2:26.62      
8 37 Christie Allen U15 F Trafford 2:27.92      
9 38 Erin Grime U15 F Trafford 2:28.97      
10 41 Georgia Heath U15 F Horwich 2:32.59      
                   
U15 800m Heat 5                  
1 42 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal 2:22.29      
2 44 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal 2:26.91      
3 49 Ava Taylor U15 F Sale H 2:28.42      
4 43 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford 2:29.47      
5 45 Jessica Watson U15 F Preston 2:32.47      
6 48 Emily Mayson U15 F Preston 2:33.15      
7 46 Anna Potter U15 F Trafford 2:34.63      
8 51 Kate Sherry U15 F Vale Royal 2:36.51      
9 50 Alyssia Jackson U15 F Horwich 2:39.83      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 625 Jacob Brown U23 M Vale Royal 1:50.61      
2 623 Alexander Birkett U20 M Kendal 1:51.01      
3 627 Luke Jones U23 M Tamworth 1:51.09      
4 620 John Ashcroft SNR M Liverpool H 1:51.21      
5 626 Tiarnan Crorken U20 M Preston 1:51.48      
6 628 Patrick Taylor U23 M Birchfield H 1:51.75      
7 621 Daniel Bebbington U23 M Preston 1:56.44      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 633 Ben Potrykus U23 M Pitreavie 1:52.55      
2 645 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester H 1:53.12      
3 629 Robbie Barr U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas 1:54.09      
4 644 James Saxton SEN M Wakefield 1:54.13      
5 630 Kevin Bell SEN M Liverpool H 1:54.74      
6 632 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal 1:56.77      
7 631 Christopher Durney U23 M Preston 1:57.05      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 659 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston 2:11.20      
2 653 Olivia Vareille U20 F Falkirk 2:11.47      
3 658 Sinead Bent U23 F Trafford AC 2:11.99      
4 654 Georgia Rothwell U20 F City of York 2:13.75      
5 657 Ty Brockley- Langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:17.88      
6 660 Annie Duffy u17 F Preston 2:18.53      
7 655 Zara Knappy U23 F Rotherham Harriers 2:18.91      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 649 Aaron Cooper U23 M Herts Phoenix 1:55.00      
2 650 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield 1:55.36      
3 648 Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1:55.40      
4 647 Tom Clarke U23 M Liverpool H 1:55.56      
5 652 Philip Winkler U23 M Morpeth 1:56.56      
6 646 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:56.56      
7 700 Tom Rogerson U23 M Liverpool Harriers 1:58.07      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 663 Ben Greenwood U23 M Perth Strathtay 3:48.14      
2 668 Philip Sesemann SEN M Blackheath & Bromley 3:50.84      
3 671 Max Wharton U23 M Liverpool H 3:51.01      
4 667 Joshua Schofield U23 M City of York 3:53.50      
5 665 Jacques Maurice U20 M Harrogate 3:54.05      
6 662 David Devine SEN M Liverpool H 3:54.16      
7 669 Fintan Stewart U20 M City of Derry 3:55.14      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 677 Sam Knee-Robinson U23 M Bedford & County 3:56.12      
2 676 Ethan Hussey U17 M Leeds City 3:56.38      
3 673 Nathan Dunn U20 M Preston 3:58.07      
4 682 Matthew Sheen U23 M Vale Royal 3:59.14      
5 683 Cameron Weaver U20 M Vale Royal 3:59.56      
6 661 Kian Davis SNR M Preston 4:00.13      
7 678 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke 4:00.96      
8 681 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Birchfield H 4:01.49      
9 680 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff 4:01.80      
10 675 Matthew Harris U23 M Rossendale 4:02.34      
11 679 William Rawson U23 M Leigh 4:03.25      
12 674 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx 4:04.36      
                   





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008