Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
24 April 2018
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 24th April
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-April-24
800m Heat 1
1
151
Alex Birkett
U20
M
Kendal AC
1:54.64
2
87
Oliver Dustin
U20
M
Border H/
1:56.27
3
117
Rocco Zaman-browne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
1:56.33
4
193
Joseph Morrison
U20
M
West Cheshire AC
1:57.21
5
168
Tom Clarke
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
1:57.90
6
123
Liam Blackwell
U17
M
Preston Harriers
1:58.00
7
75
Ben lee
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
1:58.64
8
88
Jonathon Beharrell
SEN
M
City of Sheffield & Dearne
1:59.24
800m Heat 2
1
166
Ted Chamberlain
U20
M
Holmfirth
2:01.19
2
161
Mikey Kingston
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:01.31
3
97
MacKenzie Woodward
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:01.61
4
150
Harry Curwood
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:01.91
5
165
Lavell Pierre
SNR
M
Holmfirth
2:02.33
6
162
Niall O'connell
U20
M
Holmfirth
2:04.55
7
222
Cameron Lass
U20
M
City of Sheffield & Dearne
2:07.46
8
98
Doogie Corrigan
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:09.80
800m Heat 3
1
187
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
2:00.05
2
175
Will Tighe
U17
M
Chesterfield
2:03.54
3
199
Harry Roffey
U17
M
City of Sheffield & Dearne
2:03.55
4
228
Harry Hayes
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:04.27
5
119
Charlie Roberts
U17
M
St Helens Sutton
2:06.55
6
186
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
2:07.05
7
183
Jacob Buckley
U20
M
Chesterfield
2:07.80
8
212
Charlie Hobson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:08.56
800m Heat 4
1
203
Matias Grixti
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:06.15
2
157
Jack Wadsworth
U20
M
Warrington AC
2:06.86
3
237
Joe Gebbie
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:06.86
4
121
Euan Marsden
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:07.49
5
147
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:08.98
6
103
Joe McDodd
U17
M
Hallamshire Harriers
2:09.41
7
191
Ben Watkinson
U17
M
Doncaster
2:11.37
8
189
Joe Phillips
U20
M
Doncaster
2:13.52
800m Heat 5
1
235
Ty Brockley-langford
U17
M
Manchester Harriers
2:10.75
2
197
Joe Philbin
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:11.29
3
195
Steven Curley
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
2:12.41
4
184
Michael Melarkey
SNR
M
City of Spartans
2:12.54
5
131
Stephanie Moss
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:13.60
6
132
Adam Curtis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:13.85
7
169
Jacob Wood-doyle
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:14.38
8
134
Emily Lowery
U20
F
Vale Royal
2:14.60
800m Heat 6
1
244
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:09.89
2
149
Harry Everett
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:13.06
3
141
Charlie Turnbull
U17
M
Warrington AC
2:13.54
4
178
Molly Butterworth
U20
F
Doncaster
2:16.40
5
115
Darcey Lonsdale
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:17.66
6
85
Tony Wardle
V45
M
South Cheshire Harriers
2:21.14
7
181
Isabel Castelow
U17
F
Halifax Harriers
2:21.98
8
174
Louise Rudd
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
2:22.76
800m Heat 7
1
154
Karl Taylor
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
2:16.39
2
139
Charlie Thomas
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:16.87
3
144
Matt Turner
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:20.58
4
214
Emma Fulton
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:20.66
5
116
Anne Duffy
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:21.50
6
194
Joe Warren
U17
M
Doncaster
2:24.98
7
120
Mia Gibbons
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:26.49
800m Heat 8
1
167
Rakesh Yadan
U20
M
Manchester Met Uni
2:16.80
2
223
Lawrence Young
U20
M
City of Sheffield & Dearne
2:18.00
3
209
Andrew Hill
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:22.23
4
192
Alice Stiles
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:25.41
5
106
Chloe Freilinger
U17
F
Salford Harriers
2:27.45
6
159
Amy Nuttall
U20
F
Warrington AC
2:37.66
800m Heat 9
1
204
Jack Pell
U15
M
Doncaster
2:23.50
2
206
Edward Phillips
U15
M
Doncaster
2:29.34
3
155
Evie Wild
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
2:29.49
4
105
Rebecca Mason
U20
F
Salford Harriers
2:30.12
5
220
Katie Moss
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:30.74
6
229
Georgia Fazakerley
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:35.66
1500m BMC.
1
603
Jacob Brown
U23
M
Vale Royal
3:53.36
2
602
David Horniman
SEN
M
Trafford AC
3:54.38
3
604
Cameron Bell
U20
M
Hallamshire
3:56.49
4
601
Tiarnan Crorken
U20
M
Preston
3:59.08
5
606
Thomas Randolph
U20
M
Tamworth
3:59.10
6
611
Philip Wilson
SEN
M
Tipton
4:00.32
7
605
Jake Spilsbury
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:02.24
8
615
Xavier O'hare
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:02.94
9
609
Jack Simpson
U20
M
Burton
4:07.26
10
613
Andrew Miles
SEN
M
Vale Royal
4:07.49
11
612
Alex Doyle
U20
M
Vale Royal
4:07.89
12
614
Max Pearson
U20
M
Tynedale
4:11.88
13
608
Thomas Rogerson
U23
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:12.38
1500m Heat 2
1
198
Daniel Preston
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:03.79
2
250
Jake Dudley
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
4:09.03
3
224
Niall Higham
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:09.60
4
133
Neil Orr
SNR
M
Border Harriers
4:09.91
5
234
Will Marshall
U20
M
City of Leeds
4:11.82
6
205
Joseph Ford
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:12.37
7
70
Arun Dight
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
4:13.11
8
230
Matt Lloyd
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
4:15.50
9
251
Will Kestoven
U20
M
Crewe and Nantwich
4:15.70
10
213
Matthew Sutton
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:17.28
11
196
Chris Fance
SNR
M
Warrington AC
4:17.92
12
225
David Lewis
U20
M
Hallamshire Harriers
4:18.32
1500m Heat 3
1
240
Cynog Williams
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:19.16
2
252
Ibrahima Diallo
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:20.39
3
138
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:20.76
4
227
Connor Fazakerley
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:21.14
5
78
Jack Wilkinson
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:23.00
6
221
Joe Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:23.31
7
217
Keely Hodgkinson
U17
F
Leigh Harriers
4:29.05
8
207
James Wall
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:33.12
9
231
Grace Maddox
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
4:34.04
10
153
Theo Symons-treacher
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:34.54
11
128
Emily Simpson
U20
F
City of Sheffield & Dearne
4:35.89
12
245
Joshua Betteley
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:38.33
13
148
Cyane Robinson
U20
F
Rotherham
4:40.46
14
211
Hannah Delaney
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
4:44.77
15
246
Josh Dutton
U17
M
Salford Harriers
4:51.93
1500m Heat 4
1
200
Holly Smith
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
4:42.67
2
233
Aaron Doyle
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
4:45.65
3
188
Jessica Spilsbury
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:48.69
4
210
Alyssa Davey
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:48.71
5
201
Olivia Haveron
U20
F
Harrogate Harriers
4:50.99
6
226
Eleanor Robinson
U20
F
Keighley & Craven
4:51.78
7
247
Harry William
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:52.15
8
120
Mia Gibbons
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:52.45
9
249
Jessica Rogers
SNR
F
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
4:53.24
10
239
Lauren Ferris
U20
F
Warrington AC
4:53.59
11
242
Will Rowley
SNR
M
Swinton RC
4:54.15
12
248
Holly Jackson
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:54.88
13
243
Ellie Grinnell
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
4:54.89
1500m Heat 5
1
235
Ty Brockley-langford
U17
M
Manchester Harriers
4:55.28
2
241
Emily Bullis
SNR
F
Basildon AC
4:55.47
3
171
Catherine Harper
U20
F
Trafford AC
5:01.32
4
172
Charlotte Haywood-percival
U17
F
Trafford AC
5:05.91
5
215
Harvey Miller-rickman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
5:05.96
6
232
Hannah Stroud
SNR
F
University of Manchester
5:06.62
7
216
Christopher Roberts
SNR
M
Northern Vets
5:14.21
8
190
Sally Woolhouse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
5:15.38
9
218
Megan Lewis
U17
F
East Cheshire Harriers
5:20.38
3000m Heat 1
1
64
Emile Cairess
SEN
M
Leeds City AC
8:22.58
2
71
Adam Moore
SEN
M
WSE & H
8:31.32
3
82
James McCrae
SEN
M
Bnene Valley Harriers
8:31.57
4
104
Andy Benson
SEN
M
Preston Harriers
8:32.26
5
124
Angus Mcclean
U20
M
City of York
8:32.77
6
95
Nathan Dunn
U20
M
Preston Harriers
8:33.79
7
108
Oliver Barberell
U20
M
Menai
8:34.22
8
143
Conor Bentley
U20
M
City of Stoke
8:41.44
9
65
Ewan Campbell
SEN
M
Stornoway AC
8:43.11
10
79
Grant Anderson
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers
8:43.84
11
69
Alex Sutton
U20
M
Reading AC
8:45.16
12
99
Pablo Artime
SEN
M
Warrington AC
8:45.19
13
62
Harry Halford
SEN
M
Birchfield Harriers
8:46.69
14
129
James Boughs
SNR
M
Border Harriers
8:47.14
15
80
Daniel carpenter
SEN
M
Enfield & Haringey
8:48.07
16
101
James Wignall
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8:48.70
17
63
Matthew MacKay
U17
M
Rossendale Harriers
8:51.03
18
102
Kim Davis
U20
M
Preston Harriers
8:53.45
19
130
Bob Hedgson
SNR
M
Border Harriers
9:02.95
20
68
Daniel Fox
U20
M
Warrington AC
9:07.52
21
86
Joseph Crossfield
SEN
M
Halifax Harriers
9:09.63
22
126
Oscar Fraser-krauss
SNR
M
City of York
9:13.88
23
91
Matthew Fazackerley
U17
M
Preston Harriers
9:26.13
24
81
Joe Connors
SEN
M
Westbury Harriers
9:28.43
3000m Heat 2
1
182
Chris Law
SNR
M
Holmfirth
9:10.47
2
110
Chris Thornton
SEN
M
Skyrac
9:10.71
3
66
James Jones
U17
M
Deeside Aac
9:15.04
4
112
Osian Perrin
U17
M
Menai
9:17.26
5
125
Claire Duck
SNR
F
City of Leeds
9:17.41
6
152
Oliver Wallace
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
9:21.61
7
111
Matthew Ramsden
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:22.31
8
96
Bryan Sowerby
U20
M
Preston Harriers
9:25.17
9
100
David Smith
SEN
M
Leigh Harriers
9:27.48
10
93
Ben Batho
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
9:30.19
11
83
Phillip Williams
SEN
M
Leigh H
9:30.96
12
109
Charlie Candlish
U20
M
Macclsesfield Harriers
9:33.46
13
113
Jack Stokes
U20
M
Rotherham
9:33.60
14
142
Harvey Norden
U17
M
Rothwell
9:42.14
15
145
Harry Johnson
U17
M
Halifax Harriers
9:45.79
16
94
Claudia Cowan
U20
F
Sale
9:56.23
17
146
Charlie Spencer
U17
M
Halifax Harriers
9:58.48
18
173
Ben Skertchly
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
9:58.95
19
84
Sinead bent
SEN
F
Salford Harriers
9:59.17
20
127
Olivia Green
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:06.34
21
135
Robert Seddon
U17
M
Horwich RMI
10:07.90
3000m Heat 3
1
77
Alex Bailey
U17
M
Trafford AC
10:01.65
2
90
Michael Harrington
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
10:15.99
3
180
Greg Hull
SNR
M
City of Leeds
10:20.66
4
107
Samantha Mason
U17
F
Salford Harriers
10:22.70
5
61
Ed Wilson
SEN
M
City of Stoke
10:24.53
6
89
Bradley Freeman
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
10:28.66
7
185
Eleanor Ward
U20
F
Preston Harriers
10:33.04
8
140
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10:44.12
9
122
Richard Turner
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10:44.50
10
179
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
10:47.07
11
92
Matthew Atkinson
SEN
M
Manchester University
10:50.14
12
177
Jemima Elgoou
U20
F
City of Leeds
10:51.74
13
74
Richard Wallace
SEN
M
Trafford AC
10:55.75
14
67
Bethany Thornton
U17
F
Sale
11:09.36
15
73
Martha Owen
U20
F
Deeside Aac
11:20.27
16
176
Rosie Watson
SNR
F
University of Leeds
11:26.83
U15 1500m Heat 1
1
3
Jack McNicol
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:27.31
2
2
Sam Smith
U15
M
Wharfedale
4:28.83
3
6
Will Ashfield
U15
M
Vale Royal
4:29.19
4
14
Jonny Stock
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:32.28
5
8
Thomas Barnes
U15
M
Preston
4:32.40
6
7
Matthew Flatters
U15
M
Horwich
4:35.65
7
13
Tyler Cartledge
U15
M
Deeside
4:37.37
8
49
Alex Jones
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:38.07
9
5
Josh Wragg
U15
M
Rotherham
4:40.49
10
4
Ethan Warren
U15
M
Preston
4:41.26
11
12
Alex Kerfoot
U15
M
Preston
4:41.45
12
11
Jake Wilson
U15
M
Vale Royal
4:42.32
13
9
William Atkinson
U15
M
Keighley & Craven
4:54.39
U15 1500m Heat 2
1
1
William Randall
U15
M
Rothwell
4:36.98
2
22
Lucas Milliken
U15
M
Horwich
4:37.40
3
15
Toby Middleton
U15
M
Horwich
4:38.67
4
21
Charlie Mansfield
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:44.49
5
18
Patrick Griffith
U15
M
Vale Royal
4:44.77
6
17
Holly Weedall
U15
F
Vale Royal
4:45.22
7
23
Robbie Rigby
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:55.31
8
20
Will Parker
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:55.95
9
27
Wilf Dight
U15
M
Vale Royal
4:59.93
10
24
Grace Roberts
U15
F
Vale Royal
5:00.12
11
50
Olivia Leigh
U15
F
Chorley
5:00.74
12
25
Zena Hartley
U15
F
Hallamshire
5:14.91
13
26
Niamh Boyd
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:19.61
U15 1500m Heat 3
1
40
Sam Gilson
U15
M
Rotherham
5:04.61
2
37
Dylan Carney
U15
M
Vale Royal
5:08.80
3
39
Faye Conboy
U15
F
Vale Royal
5:09.67
4
900
5:12.19
5
901
5:13.16
6
34
Erin Grime
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:15.74
7
36
Ella Pendlebury
U15
F
Horwich
5:21.30
8
43
Christie Allen
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:23.35
9
45
Emily Mayson
U15
F
Preston
5:23.44
10
46
Kate Sherry
U15
F
Vale Royal
5:23.79
11
902
5:24.86
12
44
Isabel Cammish
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:25.78
13
35
Faye Houghton
U15
F
Preston
5:29.50
14
47
Freya Potts
U15
F
Bury AC
5:35.47
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details