See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Trafford AC Open Meeting Results for 15/08/2023



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Leni Scott U20 M City of Sheffield AC 1:54.16
2 Mark Carberry U23 M North Down AC 1:54.75
3 Harry Sinclair U23 M Trafford AC 1:55.72
4 Laurence Manley U23 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:55.77
5 Lucas Stabler U20 M City of York AC 1:55.85
6 George Sutcliffe U23 M Leeds City AC 1:56.01
7 Josh Roura U23 M City of Stoke AC 1:56.17
8 Ben Nolan U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:00.54
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 James McCann SEN M Cannock & Stafford AC 1:56.41
2 Philip Goodfellow U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:56.98
3 Rory Bradford SEN M Leeds City AC 1:57.14
4 Alex Moseley U23 M Doncaster AC 1:57.32
5 Jack Muir U23 M Wharfedale 1:57.60
6 Ben Pucill U20 M Warrington AC 1:58.98
7 Jamie Dumbarton U20 M Wirral AC 2:00.16
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Edan Petrie U20 M City of York AC 1:57.37
2 Ryan Ashforth SEN M Cannock & Stafford AC 1:57.87
3 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.49
4 Luke Ward U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1:59.32
5 MacKenzie Woodward U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:00.95
6 James Wizard SEN M City of Sheffield AC 2:01.38
7 Jack Collett U20 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:02.81
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Harry Sweeney U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:58.76
2 Kai Sunman SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:01.51
3 Hayden Mercer U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:01.63
4 Jordan Barrett SEN M Cannock & Stafford AC 2:02.13
5 Connor Anderson U23 M Doncaster AC 2:02.43
6 Greg Barnard-Mackenzie U20 M Barrow & Furness Striders & AC 2:02.78
7 Luke Turner SEN M Hoad Hill Harriers 2:06.37
8 Jack Strickley U20 M Wirral AC 2:13.13
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Lucas Parker U23 M Bramhall 2:00.35
2 Ashley Jeffery U23 M Sheffield University 2:01.47
3 Sean Flanagan SEN M Leeds City AC 2:01.80
4 Thomas Slater U23 M Western Tempo 2:02.19
5 James Walton U17 M Trafford AC 2:02.48
6 Thomas Molloy U17 M Deeside AAC 2:06.39
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Jordan Boam SEN M Mansfield Harriers & AC 2:04.41
2 Callum Fricker U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:04.71
3 Ben Green U17 M Bury AC 2:05.28
4 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 2:05.31
5 George Taylor U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:06.70
6 Chris Monk V35 M Mansfield Harriers & AC 2:07.38
7 Jordan Poulston U23 M Doncaster AC 2:09.93
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Peter Gardner U17 M Bury AC 2:07.91
2 Conor Lamb SEN M Trafford AC 2:09.03
3 Tamsin McGraw SEN F City of Sheffield AC 2:10.29
4 George Ramsden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:11.85
5 Graham Topping V40 M Preston Harriers 2:12.84
6 Alex Ridout U20 M Cardiff AC 2:13.32
7 Rushwan Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 2:14.92
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Rueben Jago U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.13
2 Jacob Fletcher V35 M Trafford AC 2:13.36
3 Rebecca Dilworth U20 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:13.43
4 Mia Gibbons U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.73
5 Kirsty Maher U20 F Preston Harriers 2:14.74
6 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:17.57
7 Dan Partington U17 M Trafford AC 2:18.64
8 Matilda Byrnes U20 F Trafford AC 2:29.34
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Paul Connolly V40 M Salford Mets 2:16.25
2 Andrew Cotterill V45 M Cannock & Stafford AC 2:16.37
3 Bobby Burney U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:18.48
4 Bradley Shields U20 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 2:19.01
5 Ruby Sykes SEN F Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:20.15
6 Maisey Bellwood U17 F Keighley & Craven AC 2:20.99
7 Jasmine Reed U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.23
8 Neil Pendlebury V50 M Altrincham & District AC 2:26.67
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Joe Taylor U17 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:17.71
2 Ebony Blackwell U20 F Border Harriers 2:18.91
3 Annabelle Sibley U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:20.91
4 Thomas Gayle V40 M City of Stoke AC 2:21.06
5 Ed Hunt V50 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:22.28
6 Chris Levick V40 M Helsby 2:24.02
7 Keira Haxton U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:28.75
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Ronan Maher U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:22.45
2 Mark Wycherley V60 M Keighley & Craven AC 2:25.38
3 Isobel Hall U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:25.90
4 Charlotte Robertshaw U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:27.94
5 Sophie Cowper SEN F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:29.94
6 Tash Mundell U23 F Thames Valley Harriers 2:30.94
7 Jennifer Monteith U20 F Doncaster AC 2:32.46
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Sarah Yates U17 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:30.40
2 Sophie Bowman U17 F Trafford AC 2:34.12
3 Lukasz Gajda U23 M Chester University 2:39.14
4 Rafaella Ingleby-Castleton U17 F Altrincham & District AC 2:39.97
5 Amy Starkey U17 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:47.87
6 Gabriela Gosney U20 F Doncaster AC 3:22.96
 
800 Metres - U15 Heat 1
1 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:01.74
2 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 2:04.82
3 Zac Jardine U15 M Keighley & Craven AC 2:13.15
4 Lucas Parkin U15 M Preston Harriers 2:14.09
5 Charlie Atkins U15 M Daventry 2:19.91
 
800 Metres - U15 Heat 2
1 Sasha Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 2:17.17
2 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 2:17.95
3 Paige Quinn U15 F Torbay AC 2:17.97
4 Rebecca Murphy U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.23
5 Imogen Ward U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.47
6 Molly Taylor U15 M Preston Harriers 2:26.87
7 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 2:36.19
 
800 Metres - U15 Heat 3
1 Jack Zientek U15 M Doncaster AC 2:32.82
2 Nancy Carrington U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:34.36
3 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:35.11
4 Theodora Uprichard U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.46
5 Isla Bamber U15 F Preston Harriers 2:38.42
6 Beth Stanley U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.50
7 Tia Harris U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:44.95
 
800 Metres - U15 Heat 4
1 Lucas Davies U15 M Doncaster AC 2:27.45
2 Ruby Mae-Langford U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:41.98
3 Kian Brown U15 M Doncaster AC 2:46.58
4 Matilda Hall U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:46.85
5 Molly Irwin U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:52.73
6 Imogen Horseman U15 F Doncaster AC 3:06.90
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Christopher Fielding SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:53.00
2 Matthew Ramsden U23 M Blackburn Harriers 3:53.34
3 Joseph Hudak SEN M East Cheshire Harriers 3:54.85
4 Sam Dunnett U23 M Australia 3:55.89
5 Freddie Meredith U17 M Trafford AC 3:58.66
6 Niki Faulkner SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 4:00.22
7 Elliot Richards SEN M Les Croupiers RC 4:00.34
8 Thomas Smales U23 M Barton & District AC 4:01.30
9 Ben Makin U23 M Blackburn Harriers 4:02.40
10 Jacob Droogmans SEN M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:05.90
11 Bruno Lima V40 M Salford Harriers 4:10.45
12 Isaac Leydon U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:11.73
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Joseff Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 3:57.62
2 Zak Ferguson U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:00.84
3 Jack Whittingham U17 M City of Stoke AC 4:00.87
4 Joseph Boden SEN M Wallasey 4:02.02
5 Sam Mannings U20 M Halesowen AC 4:03.68
6 Tom Baird SEN M Pontypridd 4:03.86
7 Isaac Battye U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:06.57
8 Thomas Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:06.70
9 William Stanway U20 M Trafford AC 4:08.26
10 Dion Griffith U23 M Menai Track & Field 4:09.54
11 Callum Campion U23 M Cardiff AC 4:10.27
12 James Smith U23 M Menai Track & Field 4:10.72
13 Lewis Nagington U23 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:20.21
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Henry Pickard U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:03.26
2 Joseph Buckley U23 M St Helens Sutton AC 4:06.75
3 Laura Galvan SEN F Mexico 4:06.83
4 Jon-Jo Doherty V35 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:07.25
5 Elliot Davies-Hayes U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:07.64
6 Harri Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 4:08.06
7 Edward Brown U20 M City of York AC 4:08.74
8 Benjamin Hall U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:08.91
9 Se Loughlin U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:09.13
10 William Parker U20 M Trafford AC 4:14.87
11 Jon Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 4:17.72
12 Joshua Dutton U23 M Salford Harriers 4:21.29
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Sean Flanagan SEN M Leeds City AC 4:10.65
2 Finlay Goddard U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.95
3 Adam Knights U23 M Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4:13.07
4 An Other SEN Unattached 4:13.08
5 Patrick Faulkner U23 M Salford Harriers 4:13.60
6 Will McNally U17 M Leven Valley 4:14.88
7 Robert Price U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:19.76
8 Jack Catterall U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:21.51
9 John Faulkner SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:22.19
10 George Tiffin-Lowe U17 M Border Harriers 4:24.53
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Louis Johnson SEN M Mersey Tri 4:21.23
2 Louis Gorman SEN M Wallasey 4:22.75
3 Daniel Reeve U17 M Doncaster AC 4:24.73
4 Cameron Smith SEN M Notts AC 4:25.11
5 Stefanie Tucker SEN F Aberdeen AC 4:27.15
6 Stephie Pennycook SEN F Fife AC 4:27.30
7 Saskia Huxham SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:28.00
8 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 4:28.50
9 James Scott-Buccleuch V45 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:28.65
10 John Williamson U17 M Leven Valley 4:29.49
11 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 4:31.04
12 Rueben Jago U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:31.87
13 Maisie Burns U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:35.82
14 Daniel Newman U20 M Shrewsbury AC 4:46.38
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Maddie Elliott SEN F Blackburn Harriers 4:40.21
2 Nicola Moynihan U23 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:43.87
3 Bethany Reid U23 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:45.75
4 Elena Bartalotta U17 F Salford Harriers 4:46.39
5 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:49.99
6 Isabel Hodder U23 F Wirral AC 4:50.14
7 Nicola Mason U20 F Trafford AC 4:51.01
8 Niamh Robinson U17 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 4:56.80
9 Aria Aberley-Barker U20 F City of Stoke AC 4:57.55
 
1500 Metres - Heat 7
1 James Dalgleish V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:56.44
2 Emily Russell U23 F Salford Harriers 4:58.21
3 Steve Hallas V50 M Preston Harriers 4:59.32
4 Michael Brussels U23 M St Helens Sutton AC 5:00.13
5 Marina Bailey U17 F Leven Valley 5:00.55
6 Taylor Massey U20 F St Helens Sutton AC 5:14.48
7 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 5:18.87
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Harry Wakefield SEN M Salford Harriers 8:23.32
2 George Phillips SEN M Doncaster AC 8:23.99
3 JanoŇ° Vranek U23 M Aberystwyth 8:26.53
4 Ewan Wheelwright U23 M Salford Harriers 8:30.88
5 Aaron McGrady SEN M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8:31.50
6 Karl Darcy V40 M Salford Harriers 8:33.15
7 Jamie Richardson U20 M West Cheshire AC 8:34.35
8 Rhodri Owen SEN M Meirionnydd 8:35.01
9 Joseph Niven U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8:36.47
10 Cameron Field SEN M Warrington AC 8:36.59
11 Joshua Wragg U23 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 8:39.07
12 Sean Melarkey SEN M City of Derry AC 8:40.27
13 Daniel Fox SEN M Warrington AC 8:41.41
14 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 8:41.68
15 Nick Hardy SEN M Tipton Harriers 8:43.03
16 Dion Griffith U23 M Menai Track & Field 8:46.05
17 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 8:47.21
18 Chris Stanford V40 M Warrington AC 8:48.11
19 Ben Fish V40 M Blackburn Harriers 8:48.66
20 Ifan Dafydd SEN M Eryri Harriers 8:49.52
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Tim Bongaerts U20 M City of Norwich AC 8:57.50
2 Matthew Barnes V45 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:00.25
3 Gavin Browne V35 M East Cheshire Harriers 9:00.73
4 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 9:04.65
5 Alex Poulston U20 M Wirral AC 9:08.07
6 Anthony Valentine V45 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 9:13.43
7 Sean Jones V35 M Penny Lane Striders 9:17.54
8 Adam Thompson V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:17.89
9 George Noble U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:19.02
10 Finlay Day U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:19.33
11 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:19.89
12 Beth Barlow SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 9:21.20
13 Alister Pearson SEN M Chorlton Runners 9:21.34
14 Stephen Lunn U23 M Lagan Valley AC 9:21.77
15 Daniel Schofield SEN M Warrington AC 9:21.99
16 Stephen Walter SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:22.58
17 Stuart Scott V40 M Sheffield Running Club 9:40.04
18 Ashley Dennett SEN M City of Stoke AC 9:54.58
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Lee Davies V35 M Doncaster AC 9:28.75
2 Simon McConville SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:32.04
3 Codie Dewhurst U20 M Blackburn Harriers 9:33.25
4 Marcus Valentine U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 9:34.60
5 Ben Moorcroft-Moran SEN M Mossley Hill AC 9:39.20
6 Thomas Bates U17 M Preston Harriers 9:48.90
7 Joseph Twigg SEN M Salford Harriers 9:49.61
8 Cheuk Lam SEN M Bradford Airedale AC 9:59.52
9 Che Wigfield-Turner SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:02.20
10 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 10:04.77
11 Sophie Cowper SEN F Rotherham Harriers & AC 10:05.09
12 Clem Coady V45 M Border Harriers 10:16.08
13 Toby Miller SEN M Boalloy Running Club 10:16.53
14 Thomas Minshull SEN M Boalloy Running Club 10:19.20
15 Isabel Holt U20 F Blackburn Harriers 10:21.69
16 Thomas Gayle V40 M City of Stoke AC 10:28.01
17 Hannah Lucas SEN F Bury AC 10:29.38
18 Chloe Leather U23 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 10:30.43
19 Darren Smith V45 M East Cheshire Harriers 10:32.13
20 Gary Graham V55 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:38.02
 
3000 Metres - Heat 4
1 Rian Alex SEN M Trafford AC 10:25.52
2 Edward Chatwin V50 M Nantwich Running Club 10:32.52
3 Jasmine Wright U17 F Salford Harriers 10:35.00
4 James Walsh V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10:41.49
5 Chris Finnan SEN M Unattached 10:45.56
6 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 10:50.17
7 Evie Taylor U20 F Blackburn Harriers 10:50.48
8 Curtis Simpson SEN M Bury AC 10:51.36
9 Sam Drinkwater SEN M Warrington AC 10:51.77
10 Adam Mayell U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 10:51.94
11 Cosette Wearden U17 F West Cheshire AC 11:02.82
12 Amelia Williams SEN F Bristol & West AC 11:07.43
13 Tom Watson SEN M Boalloy Running Club 11:10.13
14 Isabella Backhouse U17 F Salford Harriers 11:11.26
15 Hollie Carrington SEN F Vale Royal AC 11:28.80
16 Dave Watson V65 M Warrington AC 11:33.30
17 Stephen Jolley V55 M Unattached 12:02.73
18 Sofia Preece U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12:03.87
19 Afroditi Kalambouka V50 F Bury AC 14:08.00
 
High Jump - Pool 1
1 Herbie Kay U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 1.70
2 Aylwin Jerome-Maria V40 M Unattached 1.50
 
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 Hayden Blunn U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.74
2 Amy McTeggart SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.52
3 Leshawn Clifford U20 F Birchfield Harriers 5.30
4 Luka Mulhall U17 M Wirral AC 5.28
5 Ellise Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.17
6 Jamie Lewis U17 M Wirral AC 5.08
7 Andrew Bell V40 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.21
8 Ian Scholes V65 M Trafford AC 4.19
9 Afroditi Kalambouka V50 F Bury AC 2.88
 
Triple Jump - Pool 1
1 Jamie Lewis U17 M Wirral AC 11.13
2 Favour Akpan U23 F West Cheshire AC 10.87
3 Julien Gittens V60 M Leeds City AC 10.52
4 Rian Alex SEN M Trafford AC 9.96
 
Discus (1k)
1 Charlotte Braka U20 F Trafford AC 39.48
2 Caitlin Rimmer U23 F City of Sheffield AC 32.73
3 Anthony Maironis V70 M Leigh Harriers & AC 29.91
4 Paul Brooks V75 M Wrexham AC 22.54
5 Lynn Baker V60 F Pendle AC 19.42
 
Discus (1.5k)
1 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 34.37
2 Tony Balko V55 M Blackburn Harriers 30.56
3 Herbie Kay U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.99
4 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.53
 
Discus (1.75k)
1 Caden Uzoigwe U20 M Trafford AC 50.22
2 Bill Steel U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 46.97
3 Hayden Blunn U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 37.55
4 Sebastian Valentine U20 M Trafford AC 34.13
5 Adam Rutter-F44 U20 M Worcester AC 29.92
 
Discus (2k)
1 Nicholas Percy SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 62.49
2 Nick Wedderman U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 46.99
3 Ashley Pritchard V40 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35.14
4 Peter Todd V70 M Leigh Harriers & AC 30.74
5 Leeroy Golding V55 M Pendle AC 30.13
6 Panteleimon Vidalis SEN M City of Sheffield AC 26.41
7 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Trafford AC 25.66
8 Matthew Afful-F41 U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 17.18
 
Shot Put (3k)
1 Yasmin Baker U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 12.41
2 Isla Kerr U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 10.18
3 Amy Starkey U17 F East Cheshire Harriers 9.75
4 Rafaella Ingleby-Castleton U17 F Altrincham & District AC 8.14
5 Afroditi Kalambouka V50 F Bury AC 6.25
 
Shot Put (4k)
1 Amelia Strickler SEN F Thames Valley Harriers 17.34
2 Adele Nicoll SEN F Birchfield Harriers 17.01
3 Anthony Maironis V70 M Leigh Harriers & AC 9.33
4 Paul Brooks V75 M Wrexham AC 6.61
 
Shot Put (5k)
1 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9.07
 
Shot Put (6k)
1 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 15.78
2 Bill Steel U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 15.38
3 Hayden Blunn U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 11.38
4 Tony Balko V55 M Blackburn Harriers 10.03
 
Shot Put (7.26k)
1 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.28
2 Ashley Pritchard V40 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 9.96
3 Felix Taylor U23 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9.60
4 Panteleimon Vidalis SEN M City of Sheffield AC 9.33
5 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Trafford AC 8.87
6 Peter Todd V70 M Leigh Harriers & AC 8.43


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details