See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Trafford AC Grand Prix - Distance & Field inc 300mH/400mH/100mHU18W Results for 30/05/2023



 
300m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1
1 Sophie Haslam U17 F Wirral AC 48.42
2 Aisling Brooks U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 51.12
 
400m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1
1 Jessica Keenan U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 68.57
2 Amber Hughes U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 71.59
 
400m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1
1 Aodhan Corr U20 M Wirral AC 56.43
2 Eoghan MacMuiris U20 M Dundrum South Dublin 56.53
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Luke Parker U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 1:54.45
2 Jack Kinrade U17 M Shrewsbury AC 1:54.63
3 Adam Bateman SEN M City of York AC 1:54.77
4 Samuel Hopkins U23 M Salford Harriers 1:54.79
5 Dylan Carney U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:54.98
6 Harry Hayes U23 M Preston Harriers 1:54.99
7 Lucas Stabler U20 M City of York AC 1:56.93
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Archie Lawson U23 M City of York AC 1:53.86
2 Jack Whittingham U17 M City of Stoke AC 1:54.36
3 Matthew Russell U20 M Trafford AC 1:55.44
4 Ben Nolan U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1:55.67
5 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:56.11
6 George Sutcliffe U23 M Leeds City AC 1:56.69
7 Leo Cossham SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 1:56.74
8 Bobby Burton U17 M Salford Harriers 2:00.34
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 JanoŇ° Vranek U23 M Aberystwyth 1:56.69
2 Matthew Clark U17 M Preston Harriers 1:56.77
3 Daniel Cooke SEN M St Helens Sutton AC 1:57.49
4 Luke Ward U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1:58.67
5 Ben Pucill U20 M Warrington AC 1:58.84
6 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:00.32
7 Gabriel Mullen U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:01.52
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Harri Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 2:00.32
2 Jack Muir U23 M Wharfedale 2:00.76
3 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.94
4 Thomas Ross U23 M Corstorphine AAC 2:05.95
5 Aidan Lynch U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.13
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Alfie Simons U17 M Salford Harriers 2:00.43
2 Harrison Stokes U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:00.47
3 Laurence Skidmore SEN M Trafford AC 2:00.84
4 Jack Winstanley U17 M Preston Harriers 2:02.86
5 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:02.99
6 Michael Corbishley V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:03.26
7 Jamie Barber U17 M Salford Harriers 2:04.70
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Paul Morrison U23 M West Cheshire AC 2:02.97
2 George Wallace U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:03.01
3 James Walton U17 M Trafford AC 2:04.93
4 Jake Parker U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:07.28
5 Jacob Ewart U20 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:08.43
6 Otis Brooks U17 M Wharfedale 2:09.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Conor Wilkinson V35 M Bury AC 2:05.16
2 Thomas Molloy U17 M Deeside AAC 2:05.29
3 Daniel Fleming V35 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:06.14
4 Charlie Atkiss U20 M Trafford AC 2:07.13
5 William Platts U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:07.97
6 Aaron Warburton U17 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:10.59
7 Emily Lowery U23 F Vale Royal AC 2:11.00
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Jonathan McBryer U17 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:08.19
2 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 2:09.40
3 Matt Tripp SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:10.47
4 Owen Akins U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:10.76
5 Saskia Huxham SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:11.29
6 Theo Wassall U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:12.14
7 Rian Alex SEN M Trafford AC 2:13.88
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 George Taylor U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:11.11
2 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:13.21
3 Daniel Jones U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:13.22
4 Ava Jones U17 F Preston Harriers 2:14.79
5 Esme Heavey U17 F Warrington AC 2:14.99
6 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:16.51
7 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:17.30
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Thomas Bates U17 M Preston Harriers 2:13.29
2 Nia Harrison-Sargent U17 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:15.43
3 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.00
4 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 2:16.40
5 Eva Jha U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.66
6 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.13
7 Matilda Byrnes U20 F Trafford AC 2:17.72
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Mark Bailey V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:12.91
2 Elena Inch U20 F City of Sheffield AC 2:13.45
3 Katie Battle U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:13.50
4 Laure Kidukula U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.20
5 Lauren Waddington U20 F Preston Harriers 2:17.23
6 Emma Fulton U23 F Preston Harriers 2:17.65
7 Martha Rayner U20 F Preston Harriers 2:20.72
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Ben Robinson U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:07.50
2 Ben Topham U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:14.70
3 Georgina Campbell U23 F Stratford-Upon-Avon AC 2:15.68
4 Samuel Barlow U17 M Salford Harriers 2:17.08
5 Clara Higgs U23 F Hillingdon & District AC 2:17.43
6 Emily Bott U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:18.25
7 Charlotte Vaughan U23 F Walton AC 2:19.77
 
800 Metres - Heat 13
1 Rebecca Dilworth U20 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:15.56
2 Dan Partington U17 M Trafford AC 2:19.36
3 Cara Scott U17 F Menai Track & Field 2:20.88
4 Abigail Doherty U17 F Deeside AAC 2:22.38
5 Ed Robinson U17 M Trafford AC 2:25.33
6 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 2:27.28
8 Keira Brady-Jones U20 F Wirral AC 2:14.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 14
1 Alasdair Edington U23 M Marlborough RC 2:22.49
2 Eleanor Nicholson U17 F Trafford AC 2:25.72
3 Isabella Backhouse U17 F Salford Harriers 2:26.11
4 Lucy Hignett U23 F Wirral AC 2:26.84
5 Millie Powell U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:28.08
6 Fran Robbs-De SEN F Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:28.25
7 Kate Meeson SEN F Trafford AC 2:30.16
8 Victoria Godfrey U23 F Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:33.70
9 Christine Anthony V60 F St Edmund Pacers 2:47.12
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Harry Wakefield SEN M Salford Harriers 3:52.16
2 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:57.63
3 Sam Flaherty U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:57.81
4 Thomas Baines SEN M Bristol & West AC 3:58.20
5 Christopher Fielding SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:00.54
6 Isaac Leydon U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:01.45
7 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 4:01.70
8 Kristian Green U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:03.76
9 Michael Bartram SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:06.79
10 Leo Cossham SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:12.89
11 Alex Kerfoot U23 M Preston Harriers 4:16.16
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Evan Grime U15 M Salford Harriers 3:59.91
2 Jack Allison SEN M Leeds City AC 4:06.00
3 Isaac Stabler U17 M City of York AC 4:06.43
4 Dion Griffith U23 M Menai Track & Field 4:06.97
5 Jack Marwood U17 M Warrington AC 4:07.62
6 Rory Bradford SEN M Leeds City AC 4:08.13
7 Philip Goodfellow U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:08.16
8 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 4:09.40
9 MacKenzie Woodward U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:12.45
10 Edward Brown U20 M City of York AC 4:15.23
11 Benjamin Hall U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:16.36
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Charlie Wright U20 M City of York AC 4:13.05
2 Thomas Chadwick U20 M Preston Harriers 4:13.43
3 Alfie Lamb U17 M Border Harriers 4:15.24
4 Harry Parker-Mclain U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:15.35
5 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 4:17.82
6 Tom Murphy U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:19.32
7 Mark Cage SEN M City of York AC 4:20.07
8 Andrew Kershaw SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:22.50
9 Ben Taylor U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:23.87
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Liam Johnson U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 4:15.61
2 Kai Hatcher U20 M Border Harriers 4:17.20
3 Aaron Brown V40 M Tipton Harriers 4:18.11
4 George Rainford U17 M Preston Harriers 4:18.36
5 George Tiffin-Lowe U17 M Border Harriers 4:19.67
6 Jack O'Reilly U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:22.50
7 Iris Downes U20 F Shrewsbury AC 4:23.52
8 Jacob Pryor U17 M Warrington AC 4:24.84
9 Thomas Webster U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:25.02
10 Khaleb Djesa SEN M Salford Mets 4:28.78
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Sam Hodkinson U23 M Blackburn Harriers 4:23.08
2 Daniel Thurgood U20 M Knowsley Harriers AC 4:27.29
3 Nathan Postill SEN M Border Harriers 4:29.27
4 Freddie Edwards U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:29.35
5 Isabel Richardson U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 4:30.02
6 Olivia Mason U23 F Border Harriers 4:30.04
7 Gordon Ballantyne U17 M Preston Harriers 4:32.77
8 Harri Jackson U23 M Menai Track & Field 4:34.18
9 Bethany Trow U17 F Shrewsbury AC 4:36.78
10 Ellie Bushill U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:38.14
11 Darcy Slattery U17 F Salford Harriers 4:42.58
12 Neil Pendlebury V50 M Altrincham & District AC 4:47.95
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Beca Bown U17 F Menai Track & Field 4:39.97
2 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 4:42.60
3 Matthew Haslam U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:42.72
4 Pippa Bailey SEN F Herts Phoenix AC 4:44.00
5 Niamh Gallagher U23 F St Albans AC 4:44.46
6 Akira Edgson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.00
7 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Salford Harriers 4:46.52
8 Bethany Reid U23 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:51.22
9 Evie Wild U23 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:56.43
10 George Ellis U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:57.47
 
1500 Metres - Heat 7
1 Cian Taylor U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:44.98
2 Jasmine Wright U17 F Salford Harriers 4:53.10
3 Zoe Broughton U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:54.12
4 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:55.58
5 Niamh Robinson U17 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 4:55.66
6 Evie Taylor U20 F Blackburn Harriers 4:59.24
7 Taylor Massey U20 F St Helens Sutton AC 5:05.85
8 Lucy Clitheroe U20 F St Helens Sutton AC 5:11.45
9 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 5:12.87
10 Molly Roberts U20 F Vale Royal AC 5:13.79
11 Hannah Short U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:14.48
12 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 5:32.81
13 Ruby Carrington U17 F Vale Royal AC 5:59.07
 
1500 Metres - U15 Heat 1
1 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 4:18.30
2 Pio Aron U15 M Trafford AC 4:19.74
3 Max Taylor U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:20.08
4 Mikey Bacon U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:20.60
5 Ben Keeley U15 M Trafford AC 4:23.03
6 Ben Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:26.10
7 Ben Slow U15 M Halifax Harriers AC 4:28.43
8 Zac Jardine U15 M Keighley & Craven AC 4:29.98
9 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:34.00
10 Daniel Oakes U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:37.39
11 James Pritchard U15 M Deeside AAC 4:37.64
 
1500 Metres - U15 Heat 2
1 William Grundy U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:35.93
2 Ben Gardner U15 M Trafford AC 4:42.06
3 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:47.25
4 Lucas Parkin U15 M Preston Harriers 4:49.75
5 Eli Cattermole U15 M Halifax Harriers AC 4:50.73
6 Rebecca Murphy U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:51.68
7 Kitty Harrison-Sargent U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 4:53.08
8 Isabella Margiotta U15 F Derby AC 4:53.85
9 Molly Taylor U15 M Preston Harriers 5:04.97
 
1500 Metres - U15 Heat 3
1 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 5:08.34
2 Zack Cocksedge U15 M Vale Royal AC 5:11.63
3 Anna Taylor U15 F Altrincham & District AC 5:21.30
4 Nancy Carrington U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:21.98
5 Maisie Geary U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:26.09
6 Phoebe Carroll U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:32.31
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Christopher Fielding SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:32.01
2 Jamie Richardson U20 M West Cheshire AC 8:34.05
3 Joseph O'Connell U20 M Aldershot Farnham & District AC 8:34.80
4 Liam McCay U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:40.40
5 Callum Broadbent U23 M Bracknell AC 8:46.44
6 Sean Flanagan SEN M Leeds City AC 8:46.49
7 Freddie Meredith U17 M Trafford AC 8:47.90
8 Jed Bartlett SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 8:48.63
9 David Rich SEN M City of Sheffield AC 8:50.44
10 Martin Clark SEN M Bury AC 8:50.97
11 Joshua Dutton U23 M Salford Harriers 8:51.91
12 Myles Fraser U17 M Preston Harriers 8:52.71
13 Adam Ferris U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:52.93
14 Jon-Jo Doherty V35 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:54.86
15 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts AC 8:59.62
16 Stephen Lunn U23 M Lagan Valley AC 9:00.66
17 Max Holden U20 M Preston Harriers 9:08.00
18 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 9:08.86
19 Louis Hudson U23 M Keighley & Craven AC 9:12.60
20 Ryan Whiston SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:25.41
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Gianluca Mastrolonardo U20 M City of York AC 8:43.71
2 Oscar Kewley U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:58.76
3 Archie Budding U17 M Ilkley Harriers AC 9:02.65
4 Nathan Postill SEN M Border Harriers 9:03.93
5 Jack Sanderson U17 M Settle Harriers 9:05.79
6 Joe Godwood SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:07.03
7 Ben Lewington SEN M Kirkby Milers 9:14.91
8 James Smith U23 M Menai Track & Field 9:14.97
9 Michael Mannings SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 9:15.52
10 Finlay Cullen U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:16.88
11 Will McNally U17 M Leven Valley 9:17.54
12 Miguel Jenkins U17 M Menai Track & Field 9:18.97
13 Joseph Deighton U20 M Trafford AC 9:20.88
14 Adam Varey U17 M Border Harriers 9:24.48
15 Patrick Faulkner U23 M Salford Harriers 9:24.98
16 James Brassington U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:25.86
17 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:27.93
18 Alec Francis SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:28.53
19 Joshua Morgan U23 M Swansea Harriers & AC 9:35.20
20 Riley Malone U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:36.15
21 Ewan MacNab U20 M Vale Royal AC 9:38.13
22 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:41.00
23 Ruari Frankel U20 M Wenlock Olympians 9:49.37
24 Ashley Dennett SEN M City of Stoke AC 9:54.16
25 Abigail Hancock U23 F Reading AC 9:55.28
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Ben Rees SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:40.48
2 Maximilian Kidd-Rossiter SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:42.71
3 Moli Lyons U20 F Cardiff AC 9:43.14
4 Zac Wasteney U17 M Shrewsbury AC 9:52.65
5 Lara Atkinson SEN F Cambridge Harriers 9:54.49
6 Dan Atkinson V40 M Trafford AC 9:56.69
7 Francis Dickson V35 M Kirkby Milers 9:57.26
8 Katie Hawkins U23 F Tipton Harriers 9:57.69
9 Chris Melling V35 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:58.32
10 Harry West U23 M Bedford & County AC 10:03.66
11 Isabella Waugh U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 10:06.07
12 Sophia Roiditis U17 F Salford Harriers 10:07.29
13 Maisie Wilmer U23 F Loughborough Students 10:16.15
14 Hope Smith U20 F Vale Royal AC 11:11.31
 
3000 Metres - Heat 4
1 Martha Owen SEN F Deeside AAC 10:10.61
2 Paul Owens V45 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:20.84
3 Joanna Marsden V40 F Cheshire Dragons 10:21.51
4 Justine Anthony SEN F Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:25.32
5 Toby Miller SEN M Boalloy Running Club 10:27.35
6 Gary Graham V55 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:30.33
7 Thomas Minshull SEN M Boalloy Running Club 10:34.73
8 Zara Darkin U17 F Preston Harriers 10:37.25
9 Josephine Hurst U17 F Deeside AAC 10:45.69
10 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 10:55.15
11 Abigail Preece U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:59.20
12 Sasha Ryan SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11:03.16
13 Helana White U20 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 11:05.87
14 Sara Avery V55 F Cheshire Dragons 11:11.33
15 Claire Leaver-Hewitt V40 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:14.06
16 Anna Begbie V40 F Vale Royal AC 11:18.36
17 Tom Watson SEN M Boalloy Running Club 11:19.11
18 Andrea Bond V40 F Penny Lane Striders 11:19.83
 
High Jump - Pool 1
1 Lorcan Fallon U20 M Ultimate Athletics 1.70
 
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M City of Sheffield AC 6.18
2 Jamie Anderton U17 M Trafford AC 5.23
3 Natasha Cooke U17 F Preston Harriers 3.55
 
Triple Jump - Pool 1
1 Adrian Sum SEN M City of Sheffield AC 13.01
2 Niamh Procter U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 10.26
 
Javelin (500g)
1 Harriet Wheeler U17 F West Cheshire AC 45.95
2 Lois Davies U17 F East Cheshire Harriers 26.64
 
Javelin (600g)
1 Amber Hughes U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 27.10
2 Jessica Keenan U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 17.41
 
Javelin (700g)
1 Isaac Bromwich U17 M Deeside AAC 46.60
2 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 40.48
3 Jamie Anderton U17 M Trafford AC 30.10
 
Javelin (800g)
1 George Lowe U20 M Preston Harriers 52.80
2 Jordan Walters SEN M Leigh Harriers & AC 46.81
3 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 45.44
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Trafford AC 41.45
5 Jonah Unsworth SEN M Trafford AC 37.15
6 Terence Greenwood V45 M Trafford AC 35.94
 
Hammer (3k)
1 Jessica Higgins U17 F Leigh Harriers & AC 40.97
2 Eleanor Peters U17 F Wirral AC 33.07
3 Lynne Lockhart V60 F East Cheshire Harriers 24.64
4 Sharon Stoll V50 F West Cheshire AC 24.32
5 Debra Erskine V60 F West Cheshire AC 23.02
6 Lynn Baker V60 F Pendle AC 22.04
 
Hammer (4k)
1 Hannah Blood U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 56.71
2 Jasmine Richardson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 48.02
3 Jessica Arnison U23 F Leigh Harriers & AC 39.96
4 Megan Kettle U23 F West Cheshire AC 35.61
 
Hammer (5k)
1 Tom Miller U17 M Wirral AC 30.14
 
Hammer (6k)
1 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 41.13
 
Hammer (7.26k)
1 Russell Race SEN M Hyndburn AC 32.29

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details