See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 26/07/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.73
2 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.74
3 David Proctor V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.76
4 James Fradley SEN M Newcastle (staffs) AC 1:51.51
5 Elliot Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.88
6 Thomas Moran SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:54.02
7 Evan Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Alex Kerfoot U20 M Preston Harriers 1:52.86
2 Owen Hibbert U23 M Deeside AAC 1:52.88
3 Jack Kinrade U17 M Shrewsbury AC 1:53.14
4 William Strickley U20 M Wirral AC 1:53.50
5 Matthew Mustard U23 M Sheffield University 1:54.02
6 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:54.24
7 Ewan Spencer U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 1:54.25
8 Kristian Green U20 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:56.20
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:55.28
2 Finley Proffitt U20 M Trafford AC 1:56.09
3 Chris Livesey V40 M Salford Harriers 1:56.23
4 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:57.28
5 Joseph Reeve U20 M Richmond & Zetland AC 1:57.57
6 Edward Pettitt U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:57.84
7 Max Carter U23 M Sheffield University 1:57.88
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Daniel Bebbington SEN M Blackburn Harriers 1:58.76
2 Ciara Mageean SEN F Ireland 1:59.03
3 Alexander Bell U23 M Manx Harriers & AC 1:59.32
4 George Sutcliffe U20 M Leeds City AC 1:59.78
5 Jon Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 1:59.96
6 Rory Bradford U23 M St Mary's Richmond 2:01.06
7 Thomas Chadwick U20 M Preston Harriers 2:03.62
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Luke Harreld V35 M Bury AC 2:00.82
2 Philip Goodfellow U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:01.63
3 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.05
4 Jonathon Bride SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:02.43
5 Aidan Lynch U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.86
6 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:04.47
7 Ben Pucill U17 M Warrington AC 2:05.19
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Euan Marsden U23 M Preston Harriers 2:01.35
2 Alfie Lamb U17 M Border Harriers 2:02.54
3 Thomas Lee U23 M City of Sheffield AC 2:02.92
4 Jack Strickley U20 M Wirral AC 2:02.99
5 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:03.22
6 Will Lloyd U17 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:04.17
7 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 2:04.88
8 Ben Shackleton U17 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:09.61
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Jack Gilland U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:01.89
2 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:03.19
3 Harry Sweeney U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:03.27
4 MacKenzie Woodward U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:03.36
5 Liam McCay U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.13
6 Jon-Jo Doherty V35 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.54
7 Andrew Muumbo U23 M Sheffield University 2:06.62
8 Ben Taylor U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.92
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Michael Corbishley V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:01.92
2 James Brassington U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:03.42
3 Codie Dewhurst U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:04.09
4 Jack Winter U17 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:04.11
5 Samuel Dallas U17 M Deeside AAC 2:04.16
6 Lewis Royle U20 M Trafford AC 2:04.84
7 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:05.44
8 Shona O'Brien U23 F Ireland 2:09.60
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Harry Peacocke U17 M Salford Harriers 2:06.00
2 George Wallace U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:06.81
3 Paul Howard V45 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:07.91
4 Kai Hatcher U17 M Border Harriers 2:07.98
5 Ned Silvey U20 M Trafford AC 2:08.54
6 Ava Lloyd U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:09.10
7 Dylan McGrath U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:10.19
8 Louise Gilbert U23 F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 2:10.77
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Darren Towart V40 M Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:10.37
2 Katie Lowery SEN F Warrington AC 2:10.62
3 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:10.63
4 George Noble U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.37
5 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:13.37
6 Samantha Mason U23 F Trafford AC 2:13.60
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Jessica Bailey U17 F Leven Valley 2:13.78
2 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 2:14.43
3 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:17.31
4 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:17.77
5 Elena Bartalotta U17 F Salford Harriers 2:18.08
6 Stephen Bolton SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:18.90
7 Lauren Waddington U17 F Preston Harriers 2:22.16
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:18.16
2 Alex Ryder SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 2:18.30
3 Grace Tobin U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:19.85
4 Rob Dewhurst V45 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:20.27
5 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:21.16
6 Dale Higham V40 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:22.24
7 Rebecca Brassington SEN F Unattached 2:22.66
 
800 Metres - Heat 13
1 Niamh Bould U17 F City of Stoke AC 2:18.37
2 Thomas Cunningham U20 M Bury AC 2:18.72
3 Ebony Blackwell U17 F Border Harriers 2:19.99
4 Emily Hughes U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.76
5 Jasmine Reed U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.68
6 Ben Lavender U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.65
7 Nicola Mason U20 F Trafford AC 2:27.40
 
800 Metres - Heat 14
1 Julius Zajitschek U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:22.28
2 Alex Holmes U20 F Border Harriers 2:25.14
3 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:26.02
4 William Gourley V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:27.12
5 Olivia Hare U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:28.53
6 Elizabeth Hill U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.55
7 Harriet Bain U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:45.09
 
800 Metres - Heat 15
1 Emma Bradley U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:30.99
2 Kate Meeson SEN M Trafford AC 2:32.57
3 Olivia Nolan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.87
4 Lauren Dewsbury U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:39.10
5 Rod Scholes V75 M Barnsley AC 3:13.71
 
800 Metres - Heat 16
1 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 2:29.40
2 Lucy Bell U15 M Leven Valley 2:31.54
3 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:32.43
4 Rebecca Chalfont U15 F Leeds City AC 2:32.79
5 Anna Nicholson U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:34.66
6 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:36.48
 
800 Metres - Heat 17
1 Ethan Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 2:03.53
2 Luke Ward U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:05.91
3 Thomas Molloy U15 M Deeside AAC 2:06.98
4 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:08.74
5 William Platts U15 M City of Sheffield AC 2:08.94
6 Ben Keeley U15 M Trafford AC 2:09.53
7 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:11.61
8 Nia Harrison-Sargent U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:17.01
 
800 Metres - Heat 18
1 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 2:13.31
2 Ben Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:14.68
3 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:14.85
4 Theo Wassall U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:16.28
5 Maisey Bellwood U15 F Keighley & Craven AC 2:16.40
6 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:16.46
7 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:19.71
 
800 Metres - Heat 19
1 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.25
2 Gordon Ballantyne U15 M Preston Harriers 2:19.23
3 Owen Akins U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:20.24
4 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.13
5 Gracie Scott U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:23.93
6 Jasmine Wright U15 F Salford Harriers 2:25.08
7 Imogen Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.99
 
800 Metres - Heat 20
1 Henry Ward U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:19.19
2 Graihagh Turner U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:21.84
3 Kody Gilbody U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley 2:24.83
4 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:25.19
5 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 2:26.75
6 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 2:27.08
7 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:28.13
8 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 2:28.31
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Raif Serif U23 M Vale Royal AC 3:57.81
2 William Tighe U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 3:58.45
3 Ethan Brady-Jones U20 M Wirral AC 3:58.67
4 Harry Sinclair U23 M Trafford AC 4:00.32
5 Thomas Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:01.90
6 Daniel Shaw SEN M Herne Hill Harriers 4:02.03
7 Leo Cossham SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:03.27
8 Akkeal Chambers SEN M Salford Harriers 4:03.45
9 Finley Mayoh U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:05.70
10 David Lewis U23 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:09.14
11 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 4:09.92
12 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 4:17.79
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:00.07
2 Joseph Boden SEN M Wallasey 4:04.33
3 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 4:08.77
4 Edward Brown U20 M City of York AC 4:09.42
5 Laurence Skidmore SEN M Trafford AC 4:12.29
6 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:12.71
7 Charlie Wright U20 M City of York AC 4:14.15
8 Sammy Hollins U20 M West Cheshire AC 4:15.51
9 Sabrina Sinha SEN M Cambridge Harriers 4:17.13
10 Jake Orr U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:20.42
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Mark Cage SEN M City of York AC 4:21.38
2 Christian Battersby SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:22.98
3 Stephie Pennycook SEN F Fife AC 4:23.63
4 Kai Hatcher U17 M Border Harriers 4:23.69
5 George Rainford U17 M Preston Harriers 4:24.68
6 Elliot Davies-Hayes U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:25.98
7 Jack Catterall U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:28.11
8 Simon Ellis V45 M Leeds City AC 4:28.16
9 Rhys Croasdale U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:37.47
10 Sarah Potter SEN F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4:39.60
11 George Ellis U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:44.08
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Montgomery Barr U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:39.42
2 Ashley Todd U20 M Border Harriers 4:40.94
3 Emily Edwards U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:46.28
4 Julia Jagger V35 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 4:46.85
5 Orla Gregory U20 F Warrington AC 4:48.84
6 Rachel McQuillan U23 F Warrington AC 4:51.39
7 Cara Scott U17 M Menai Track & Field 4:54.07
8 Madelalena Mastrolonardo U23 F Blackheath & Bromley AC 4:54.61
9 Kieran McGlade SEN M Altrincham & District AC 4:56.06
10 Richard Evans V55 M Altrincham & District AC 4:59.05
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Bethany Reid U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:04.80
2 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 5:10.11
3 Ken Harker V50 M Richmond & Zetland AC 5:11.35
4 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:15.60
5 Steve Taylor V60 M Wirral AC 5:18.72
6 Emilia Gajda U23 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:25.86
7 Sarah Goulden SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:38.14
8 Anna McBride-T20/f20 U20 F Notts AC 5:55.72
9 Briony Hibbert SEN F Deeside AAC 6:32.19
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Cameron Reilly U23 M Ilkley Harriers AC 8:34.77
2 Jed Bartlett SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 8:45.82
3 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 8:52.86
4 Se Loughlin U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8:56.24
5 Nathan Williams SEN M Vale Royal AC 8:59.75
6 Jack Wadsworth U23 M Warrington AC 9:00.01
7 Joseph Farrelly U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:02.96
8 Marco Parolin SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 9:03.47
9 Craig Shennan U17 M Giffnock North AAC 9:05.24
10 Alfie Simons U17 M Salford Harriers 9:06.30
11 Dexta Thompson U17 M Blackburn Harriers 9:08.34
12 Ryan Greenwood SEN M Wallasey 9:12.07
13 Matthew Hughes SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:14.67
14 Robbie Rigby U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:32.17
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Jack Poland SEN M Wallasey 9:05.92
2 David Byrne U23 M City of Sheffield AC 9:06.96
3 Steven Hayes V45 M Deeside AAC 9:20.64
4 Lucas Stennett U17 M Northern (Isle of Man) AC 9:28.50
5 Thomas Fair V35 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:32.66
6 Emma McColm SEN M Preston Harriers 9:33.34
7 Zoe Gilbody U17 F Wreake & Soar Valley 9:43.05
8 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:45.82
9 Mike Fryer SEN M Helsby 9:47.35
10 Adam Varey U17 M Border Harriers 9:48.70
11 Andrew Bromley SEN M Wallasey 9:48.72
12 Georgina Weston SEN F Charnwood AC 9:52.58
13 Tom Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:55.76
14 Georgia Bell U17 F Leven Valley 10:08.75
15 Hannah Lucas SEN F Bury AC 10:16.67
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Alex Ryder SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 9:58.43
2 Khaleb Djesa SEN M Salford Mets 10:05.22
3 Alexander Rix U17 M Warrington AC 10:08.10
4 Alice Fearn U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley 10:15.65
5 Freddie Fearn U23 M Edinburgh University 10:16.40
6 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 10:17.43
7 David Hudson V45 M Salford Harriers 10:21.40
8 Sophia Roiditis U17 F Salford Harriers 10:23.47
9 Beatrice Cordingley SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:30.43
10 Martha Owen U23 M Deeside AAC 10:32.32
11 Damian McQueen V45 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:34.42
12 Katie Reynolds SEN F Salford Harriers 10:45.71
13 Matthew Haslam U20 M Vale Royal AC 10:49.98
14 Lee McKeown SEN M Unattached 10:50.99
15 Helena Marie-Croft V35 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:06.23
16 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11:14.99
 
Discus (0.75k) - Heat 1
1 Amy Thompson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 20.54
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Freya Dooner SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 44.19
2 Charlotte Braka U17 F Lonely Goat RC 37.44
3 Caitlin Rimmer U23 F City of Sheffield AC 37.00
4 Megan Cerys-Brown U17 F Deeside AAC 31.86
5 Lesley Brown V45 F Deeside AAC 27.83
6 Rebekah Hopper U23 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 26.20
7 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 21.91
8 David Stokes V60 M Deeside AAC 32.08
 
Discus (1.5k) - Heat 1
1 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 38.85
2 Morris Fox V55 M City of Stoke AC 38.50
3 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 34.12
4 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire Harriers 31.86
5 Ben Lavender U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 30.07
6 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.96
7 Julius Zajitschek U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 18.05
 
Discus (1.75k) - Heat 1
1 Bill Steel U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 46.08
2 Leo Reid U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 32.30
 
Discus (2k) - Heat 1
1 Najee Fox SEN M Birchfield Harriers 48.09
2 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 38.89
3 Ashley Pritchard V40 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35.47
4 Matthew Hilditch SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 31.66
5 Panteleimon Vidalis SEN M City of Sheffield AC 27.88
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Megan Cerys-Brown U17 F Deeside AAC 8.85
2 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 7.60
3 Amy Thompson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 6.96
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Sabrina Fortune SEN F Deeside AAC 12.72
2 Holly Benson U23 F Leigh Harriers & AC 10.81
3 Caitlin Rimmer U23 F City of Sheffield AC 10.29
4 Lesley Brown V45 F Deeside AAC 9.26
5 Rebekah Hopper U23 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 8.44
 
Shot Put (5k) - Heat 1
1 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.11
2 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 11.93
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 10.99
4 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire Harriers 10.48
5 Ben Lavender U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9.33
6 David Stokes V60 M Deeside AAC 8.60
 
Shot Put (6k) - Heat 1
1 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 15.23
2 Bill Steel U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 13.90
3 Morris Fox V55 M City of Stoke AC 12.91
 
Shot Put (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 George Hyde U23 M Harrow AC 15.72
2 Panteleimon Vidalis SEN M City of Sheffield AC 9.96
3 Ashley Pritchard V40 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 9.62

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details