See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 17/05/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Samuel Hopkins U20 M Salford Harriers 1:55.83
2 Lewis Carr SEN M BRAT 1:56.68
3 Max Lowrey U17 M Salford Harriers 1:56.70
4 Matthew Mustard U23 M Sheffield University 1:56.93
5 Adam Jones U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1:58.66
6 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:00.50
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Dylan Carney U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:55.86
2 Samuel Bryan U20 M Salford Harriers 1:55.90
3 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 1:57.04
4 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:57.86
5 Max Carter U23 M Sheffield University 1:57.94
6 Ewan Bate U23 M Dorking & Mole Valley 1:58.26
7 Charlie Mansfield U20 M Salford Harriers 1:59.47
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Alex James U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.18
2 Timothy Hartley SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:02.12
3 Fletcher Foster U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:03.86
4 James Wardman V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:07.01
5 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 2:08.13
6 Aaron Warburton U17 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:08.90
7 Ty Brockley-Langford U23 F Salford Harriers 2:08.93
8 Katie Johnson U20 F Edinburgh AC 2:09.15
9 Olivia Vareille U23 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 2:09.81
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 2:05.58
2 Conor Wilkinson V35 M Bury AC 2:07.56
3 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 2:08.22
4 Paul Howard V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:09.39
5 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:11.71
6 Holly Weedall U20 F Vale Royal AC 2:19.47
7 Alice Gale U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:21.85
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 James Walton U17 M Trafford AC 2:10.16
2 Callum Jefferies U23 M Edge Hill Uni 2:11.14
3 Neil Pendlebury V50 M Altrincham & District AC 2:12.33
4 Samantha Mason U23 F Trafford AC 2:13.04
5 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:16.11
6 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 2:16.50
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Daniel Bird SEN M Swinton Running Club 2:12.08
2 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Salford Harriers 2:18.35
3 Eve Hutchinson U23 M Hyndburn AC 2:18.72
4 Isabel Castelow U23 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:18.90
5 Lauren Waddington U17 F Preston Harriers 2:20.69
6 Emily Hughes U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.82
7 Sophia Roiditis U17 F Salford Harriers 2:22.91
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Emily Russell U20 F Salford Harriers 2:22.51
2 Amelia Bratt U20 F Salford Harriers 2:22.55
3 Grace Tobin U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:22.72
4 Jamie Anderton U17 M Trafford AC 2:26.74
5 Paul Heywood V45 M Preston Harriers 2:30.71
6 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:30.73
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Isabella Appleby U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.90
2 Nicola Mason U20 F Trafford AC 2:23.92
3 Joseph Cammish U17 M Salford Harriers 2:31.18
4 Fran Robbs-De SEN M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:34.90
5 Jennifer Monteith U20 M Doncaster AC 2:37.89
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 2:33.53
2 Clare Constable V50 F Southport & Waterloo AC 2:37.13
3 Lola Potts U17 F Bury AC 2:39.01
4 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 2:47.88
5 Dominic Gibson SEN M Altrincham & District AC 2:59.14
5 Sarah Moore SEN F Hoylake Road Runners 2:59.14
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ben Keeley U15 M Trafford AC 4:29.04
2 Jacob Pryor U15 M Warrington AC 4:37.24
3 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:37.97
4 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:38.62
5 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 4:39.38
6 Evan Lewis U15 M Trafford AC 4:46.43
7 Samuel Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 4:50.83
8 Jasmine Wright U15 F Salford Harriers 5:04.53
9 Zoe Broughton U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:08.09
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Max Fox U15 M Doncaster AC 4:56.88
2 Sasha Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 4:57.95
3 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 5:03.66
4 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 5:04.49
5 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:06.39
6 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 5:06.65
7 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:14.12
8 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 5:14.59
9 Elizabeth Sinclair U15 M Trafford AC 5:20.19
10 Cian Taylor U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:39.91
11 Imogen Horseman U15 M Doncaster AC 6:08.32
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Jacob Cann U23 M Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:52.22
2 Elliot Smith-Rasmussen U23 M Unattached 4:00.70
3 Jon Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 4:09.59
4 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 4:09.78
5 Bruno Lima V40 M Salford Harriers 4:09.93
6 Jack Allison SEN M Leeds City AC 4:10.43
7 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:13.70
8 Henry Pickard U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:14.25
9 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:15.52
10 Matthew Holton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:19.92
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Jake Dickinson U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:16.27
2 Matthew Cooper SEN M Trafford AC 4:16.47
3 Chris Stanford V40 M Warrington AC 4:16.76
4 Oliver Cook U23 M Salford Harriers 4:17.12
5 Harry Parker-Mclain U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:18.16
6 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 4:18.45
7 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4:18.48
8 Scott Thomas U23 M Chelmsford AC 4:18.88
9 Joe Barton SEN M Aberdeen AC 4:21.63
10 Jack Strickley U20 M Wirral AC 4:23.79
11 Michael Melarkey SEN M City of Derry AC 4:33.92
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Luke Harreld V35 M Bury AC 4:20.76
2 Elliot Davies-Hayes U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:30.24
3 Ian Grime V50 M Salford Harriers 4:31.32
4 Daniel Bird SEN M Swinton Running Club 4:34.78
5 Mark Russell V50 M Salford Harriers 4:36.74
6 Freddie Fearn U23 M Edinburgh University 4:40.26
7 Matthew Gardner U17 M Trafford AC 4:41.03
8 Neil Pendlebury V50 M Altrincham & District AC 4:43.16
9 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 4:43.50
10 Rachel Friend SEN F Leeds City AC 4:43.59
11 Isobel Ashcroft U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:47.89
12 Ellie Bushill U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:50.12
13 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:01.60
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Harri Jackson U20 M Manchester Met University 4:44.70
2 Jasmine Trott U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 4:49.27
3 Alice Fearn U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley 4:52.94
4 Freya Potts U20 F Bury AC 4:54.76
5 Laura Street V35 M Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:55.82
6 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 5:00.96
7 Isabelle Cunningham U20 F Preston Harriers 5:02.67
8 Olivia Russell U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:10.78
9 Rebecca Lovegrove V40 M Salford Mets 5:21.59
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Jacob Cann U23 M Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:20.28
2 Callum Davidson SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:28.68
3 Tim Raynes SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:35.71
4 Luke Betts SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:35.88
5 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 8:36.84
6 Michael Salter SEN M Leeds City AC 8:39.16
7 Jake Wilson U20 M Vale Royal AC 8:39.17
8 Brandon Quinton U20 M Warrington AC 8:45.89
9 Reuben MacDonald U20 M Giffnock North AAC 8:51.85
10 Ethan Ackroyd U23 M West Cheshire AC 8:53.91
11 Connor Bell U17 M Central AC 9:02.97
12 Jamie Parkinson SEN M Thames Hare & Hounds 9:11.36
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Adam Plows U23 M Scunthorpe & District AC 9:08.93
2 Joseph Farrelly U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:26.05
3 Matthew Hughes SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:28.92
4 Kevin Waterhouse V40 M Salford Mets 9:31.44
5 Joe Roberts U20 M Warrington AC 9:34.69
6 Philippa Stone SEN F Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) 9:37.29
7 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:48.43
8 Dominique Corradi U23 F Sutton & District AC 9:51.06
9 Grace Roberts U20 F Vale Royal AC 10:07.25
10 Luke Wordsworth V35 M Salford Harriers 10:31.64
11 Chloe Ardin U17 F Bury AC 10:45.40
12 Richard Costain SEN M Penny Lane Striders 11:25.36
13 Isobel Cammish U20 F Salford Harriers 11:56.87
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Reilly Carson U17 F Bury AC 37.56
2 Beth Moodie U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 37.19
3 Peter Todd V70 M Leigh Harriers & AC 27.26
 
Javelin (700g) - Heat 1
1 Lewis Forster U20 M Leigh Harriers & AC 59.25
2 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 39.71
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 37.37
4 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.68
 
Javelin (800g) - Heat 1
1 Aaron Crawford SEN M Strabane 55.84
2 Oliver Atkinson U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 46.56
3 Wayne Todd V45 M Leigh Harriers & AC 44.11
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 42.42
5 Nathan Booth U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 31.26
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Jasmine Richardson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 44.92
2 Hollee Walker SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 34.61
 
Hammer (5k) - Heat 1
1 Ian Cooley V65 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 37.33
2 Dominic Gibson U17 M Altrincham & District AC 18.07
 
Hammer (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 Paul White U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 31.57
2 Nathan Booth U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 27.36


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details