See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

19 September 2020

Open Meeting 19th September Results



Trafford AC Meeting           19-September-2020      
                   
1200m heat 1                  
1 151 Eva Karalius U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:05.23      
2 289 kate Collin U13 F Kendal AAC 4:08.42      
3 120 Ella Buckley U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:13.99      
4 430 Rose Hayes U13 F Deeside AAC 4:31.65      
5 92 Cosette Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:46.26      
                   
1200m heat 2                  
1 179 Gordon Ballantyne U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3:54.49      
2 45 Ben Brassington U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 3:55.16      
3 406 Paige Quinn U13 F Unattached 3:58.52      
4 324 Lucille Pickles U13 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:16.67      
5 327 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:18.03      
6 400 Orla Kissane U13 F Deeside AAC 4:26.57      
                   
                   
T13 300mtrs                  
1 473 Teleri Sion Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 40.95      
2 297 Kianna Proctor U17 F Preston Harriers 41.43      
3 260 Jena Dickinson U17 F Bury AC 44.18      
4 396 Olivia Fowler U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 44.31      
5 119 Elizabeth Hill U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 45.15      
6 28 Alys Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 45.48      
                   
                   
T14 400mtrs Ht1                  
1 409 Phil Knowles V60 M Warrington AC 1:07.35      
2 370 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M BKS 1:18.17      
                   
T15 400mtrs Ht2                  
1 349 Matthew Harding V40 M Deeside AAC 59.83      
2 131 Emma Fowler SEN F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1:03.32      
3 26 Alice Jones U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:04.34      
4 413 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 1:04.69      
5 126 Emily Jackson U20 F Warrington AC 1:05.53      
                   
T16 400mtrs Ht3                  
1 296 Kia-Licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:00.98      
2 182 Grace De Campos U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:01.47      
3 189 Hannah Smith U17 F Deeside AAC 1:01.84      
4 333 Lydia Throssell U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:02.22      
                   
T17 400mtrs Ht4                  
1 175 George Whittaker U17 M Blackburn Harriers 56.62      
2 321 Louis Briscall-Slack U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 58.84      
3 303 Laure Marie Kidukula U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 59.27      
4 425 Robert Cliffe SEN M BKS 59.66      
5 7 Abigail Earnshaw U17 F Preston Harriers 1:00.04      
                   
T18 400mtrs Ht5                  
1 233 Jack Farrall U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 53.89      
2 405 Owen Parry U17 M Menai Track & Field 54.29      
3 278 Joseph Mitchell SEN M BKS 56.38      
4 158 Ffion Roberts SEN F Cardiff AC 57.03      
5 12 Adam Shakir SEN M Trafford AC 57.93      
                   
T19 400mtrs Ht6                  
1 355 Matthew George French U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 52.09      
2 392 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 54.44      
3 77 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 54.82      
4 389 Oli Pocklington U20 M Huntingdon 55.65      
5 379 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 58.28      
                   
T20 400mtrs Ht7                  
1 67 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 53.20      
2 378 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 53.72      
3 85 Chris Perry U20 M Exeter Harriers 54.23      
4 197 Hayden Mercer U17 M Blackburn Harriers 55.02      
5 256 Jared Nicholls U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 55.29      
6 254 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 55.53      
                   
T21 400mtrs Ht8                  
1 390 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 51.00      
2 457 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 52.74      
3 9 Adam Bellis V40 M Trafford AC 53.35      
4 415 Rakesh Yadav SEN M Manchester Met Univ 53.96      
5 477 Thomas Evans SEN M Wrexham AC 54.20      
                   
T22 400mtrs Ht9                  
1 231 Jack Davies U20 M Menai Track & Field 51.43      
2 140 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 52.00      
3 216 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 53.41      
4 284 Joshua Carter U17 M Halifax Harriers AC 53.90      
5 241 Jacob Tidridge U20 M Oswestry Olympians AC 54.84      
                   
T23 400mtrs Ht10                  
1 499 William Lander SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 50.75      
2 29 Amaha Lawrence U20 M Leeds City AC 51.26      
DQ 68 Cameron Duff U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
T24 400mtrs Ht11                  
1 474 Thomas Baines U20 M Bristol & West AC 48.80      
2 419 Reece Ingley SEN M Trafford AC 48.85      
3 330 Luke Chesters U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 49.18      
4 59 Billy Matthews SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 49.81      
5 187 Hakan Dalbal U20 M Longwood Harriers AC 49.88      
6 30 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 50.99      
                   
                   
T29 800m Heat 1                  
1 251 James Rogers V45 M Prestatyn Running Club 2:49.34      
2 429 Ronan Maher U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:59.21      
3 240 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:04.82      
4 431 Rosie Harding U13 F Deeside AAC 3:09.15      
                   
T30 800m Heat 2                  
1 511 Freya Griffiths U15 F Trafford AC 2:35.96      
2 335 Maddison Parrington U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:51.19      
3 89 Cleo Bentall U15 F Trafford AC 2:54.24      
4 178 Georgie Molloy U15 F Deeside AAC 2:54.60      
5 186 Hailey Ballantyne U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:58.08      
6 32 Amelia Blakeley U13 F Stockport Track and Field 3:04.06      
                   
T31 800m Heat 3                  
1 383 Niamh Barnsley-Ryan U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:38.37      
2 137 Erin Gillan U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:43.59      
3 6 Abigail Doherty U13 F Deeside AAC 2:44.13      
4 15 Aisling Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:45.51      
5 136 Emmy Taylor U13 F Deeside AAC 2:46.09      
6 154 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 2:50.21      
7 204 Holly Nolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:50.87      
                   
T32 800m Heat 4                  
1 283 Josh Topham U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:38.22      
2 227 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:39.64      
3 342 Martha McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 2:40.93      
4 463 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 2:43.52      
5 337 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:47.75      
6 213 Imogen Kissane U15 F Deeside AAC 2:56.69      
7 55 Ben Topham U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 3:00.22      
8 93 Craig Turner V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 3:00.56      
                   
T33 800m Heat 5                  
1 130 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:31.70      
2 117 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 2:34.20      
3 64 Caitlin Bowden U17 F Pendle AC 2:36.25      
4 212 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.25      
5 374 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.52      
6 505 Sophie Ralston SNR F Manchester University 2:39.61      
7 159 Finlay Dobson U13 M Trafford AC 2:39.96      
8 83 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:42.46      
9 504 Zoe Green U13 F Burnley AC 2:48.72      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 112 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:29.91      
2 441 Sam Barlow U13 M Salford Harriers 2:32.81      
3 150 Eva Baldwin U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:33.70      
4 317 Liam Johnson U13 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:35.30      
5 359 Megan White U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:36.16      
6 316 Lexie Ellis U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:37.05      
7 338 Maisy Parry U15 F Deeside AAC 2:38.37      
8 438 Ruth Beresford SEN F Trafford AC 2:39.73      
9 357 Max Taylor U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:45.36      
                   
800m heat 7                  
1 354 Matthew Smith U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:22.41      
2 184 Grace Igoe U13 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 2:29.21      
3 81 Che Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 2:29.59      
4 217 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.76      
5 393 Oliver Harrison U15 M Deeside AAC 2:32.07      
6 413 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 2:33.49      
7 123 Elliot English U13 M City of Sheffield AC 2:34.80      
8 304 Lauren Burgess U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:35.24      
9 343 Martha Rayner U15 F Preston Harriers 2:36.60      
                   
800m heat 8                  
1 325 Lucy Armitage U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.04      
2 90 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:26.37      
3 464 Sophie Cowin U15 F Kendal AAC 2:27.13      
4 78 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:28.58      
5 19 Alex Holmes U17 F Border Harriers 2:29.22      
6 202 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:30.25      
7 336 Madeleine Sinfield U15 F Menai Track & Field 2:33.02      
8 483 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 2:33.99      
9 211 Imogen Gush U15 F East Ches 2:37.70      
                   
800m heat 9                  
1 379 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 2:21.74      
2 174 George Wallace U15 M City of Sheffield AC 2:22.72      
3 465 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.15      
4 402 Oscar Kewley U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.16      
5 74 Casey Musgrave U15 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 2:24.98      
6 398 Olivia Nolan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.06      
7 436 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:27.38      
8 14 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:28.52      
9 252 James Twigg U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:31.08      
                   
800m heat 10                  
1 242 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 2:20.13      
2 460 Sebastian Valentine U15 M Trafford AC 2:20.77      
3 292 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 2:23.29      
4 451 Samuel Dallas U15 M Deeside AAC 2:24.70      
5 106 Ebony Blackwell U15 F Border Harriers 2:26.33      
6 80 Charlotte Rawstron U15 F Skyrac AC 2:27.39      
                   
800m heat 11                  
1 87 Cieran Milligan U13 M Preston Harriers 2:22.28      
2 435 Ruby Erzan-Essien U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:23.59      
3 249 James O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.64      
4 258 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.32      
5 49 Ben Keeley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.15      
6 96 Daniel Cunningham U13 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:27.93      
7 318 Liam O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.67      
8 466 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:30.35      
9 127 Emily Reynolds U17 F Preston Harriers 2:31.24      
10 205 Holly Ovens U15 F Fife AC 2:32.96      
                   
800m heat 12                  
1 420 Reece Munro U15 M West Cheshire AC 2:17.37      
2 395 Oliver Webster U17 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:19.17      
3 476 Thomas Corwood U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:20.79      
4 421 Rhys Bowden U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:20.82      
5 221 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 2:21.99      
6 447 Samantha Mason U20 F Trafford AC 2:22.31      
7 468 Sophie Kilpatrick U17 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:23.04      
8 329 Lucy Hignett U20 F Wirral AC 2:25.82      
9 181 Grace Brown U17 F Preston Harriers 2:28.36      
                   
800m heat 13                  
1 53 Ben Stratton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:16.44      
2 509 Harry Hollis U17 M Wirral AC 2:17.10      
3 373 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:17.60      
4 116 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 2:20.22      
5 118 Elise Horner U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:20.70      
6 141 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.41      
7 125 Emilia Platt U17 F East Ches 2:22.53      
8 128 Emily Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:26.08      
                   
800m heat 14                  
1 139 Erin Macfarlane U15 F Pitreavie AC 2:17.13      
2 484 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:18.74      
3 331 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 2:19.80      
4 27 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:21.69      
5 222 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.72      
6 82 Chiara Young SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.96      
7 266 Jessica Watson U17 F Preston Harriers 2:24.95      
                   
800m heat 15                  
1 481 Tobias Swarbrick U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:06.87      
2 443 Sam Gilson U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:14.24      
3 105 Dylan McGrath U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:16.06      
4 305 Lauren Waddington U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:16.66      
5 169 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:17.13      
6 445 Sam Smalley U15 M Preston Harriers 2:17.33      
7 306 Leah Gregory U17 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 2:17.72      
8 200 Holly Brewster U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:18.24      
9 223 Isabelle Cunningham U17 F Preston Harriers 2:19.90      
                   
800m heat 16                  
1 1 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:09.52      
2 426 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:10.27      
3 147 Ethan Isaacs U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:10.53      
4 490 Ty Brockley-langford U20 F Trafford AC 2:11.16      
5 461 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 2:14.13      
6 382 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:15.87      
7 347 Matthew Gibbons SEN M Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:17.13      
8 397 Olivia Leigh U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:19.39      
                   
800m heat 17                  
1 352 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 2:05.81      
2 103 David Holman U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:08.23      
3 294 Keira Brady-Jones U17 F Wirral AC 2:10.24      
4 285 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 2:10.54      
5 313 Lewis Rowlinson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.16      
6 225 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:12.59      
7 2 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:13.23      
8 361 Mena Scatchard U20 F Leeds City AC 2:17.87      
                   
800m heat 18                  
1 94 Dan Higham SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:03.49      
2 196 Harry Sweeney U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:05.87      
3 314 Lewis Royle U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.96      
4 41 Ashley Jeffery U20 M University of Sheffield AC 2:05.98      
5 244 Jacob Yates U20 M Salford Harriers 2:07.84      
6 270 John Mason U20 M Telford AC 2:08.87      
7 197 Hayden Mercer U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:10.96      
8 48 Ben Dilworth U15 M Preston Harriers 2:13.90      
                   
800m heat 19                  
1 253 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:01.59      
2 66 Caleb McLeod U15 M Pitreavie AC 2:01.75      
3 104 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:02.58      
4 502 William Parker U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:03.13      
5 282 Josh Redmond U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:05.44      
6 99 Daniel Valentine U17 M Preston Harriers 2:06.65      
7 475 Thomas Chadwick U17 M Preston Harriers 2:12.23      
                   
800m heat 20                  
1 444 Sam Hopkins U17 M Trafford AC 1:59.75      
2 488 Tom Gillbanks SEN M Wallasey 2:02.31      
3 427 Robert Seddon U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:02.51      
4 20 Alex James U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:03.81      
5 164 Fletcher Foster U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:03.86      
6 450 Samuel Bryan U17 M Trafford AC 2:06.71      
7 69 Cameron lawrence U20 M Menai Track & Field 2:09.91      
                   
800m heat 21                  
1 401 Oscar Cousins U20 M Chesterfield & District AC 1:59.08      
2 124 Elliot Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.79      
3 268 Joel Birchall U20 M Warrington AC 2:00.07      
4 348 Matthew Graham SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:00.20      
5 489 Tom Mackman SEN M Brighton Phoenix 2:00.91      
6 479 Thomas Taylor SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:01.26      
7 274 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 2:07.72      
                   
800m heat 22                  
1 273 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 1:57.10      
2 52 Ben Sandilands U20 M Fife AC 1:57.50      
3 237 Jack White U17 M Longwood Harriers AC 1:58.16      
4 334 Mackenzie Woodward U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:58.74      
5 439 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 1:58.88      
6 267 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 1:59.76      
7 407 Patrick Griffith U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:02.16      
8 21 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 2:03.56      
                   
800m heat 23                  
1 40 Arlo Ludewick SEN M Herne Hill Harriers 1:55.05      
2 350 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:55.29      
3 446 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:55.90      
4 496 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:58.61      
5 79 Charlie Thurstan V45 M Birchfield Harriers 1:58.86      
6 419 Reece Ingley SEN M Trafford AC 2:00.26      
7 247 James Jones U20 M Deeside AAC 2:00.28      
8 428 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC 2:01.02      
9 191 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:02.37      
10 437 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 2:07.43      
                   
                   
1500m heat 1                  
1 487 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 5:19.54      
2 226 Izzy Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:20.80      
3 299 Kirsty Maher U17 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 5:21.75      
4 206 Holly Walker U17 F Deeside AAC 5:43.59      
5 370 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M BKS 5:55.69      
6 62 Briony Hibbert SEN F Deeside AAC 6:58.96      
                   
1500m heat 2                  
1 328 Lucy Milling U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 4:49.86      
2 245 Jade Smith SEN F St Helens Sutton AC 5:08.46      
3 219 Isabel Hodder U20 F Wirral AC 5:16.78      
4 72 Carmen Safranauskas U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:16.94      
5 295 Keira Haxton U15 F Blackburn Harriers 5:17.25      
6 86 Ciara Yates U15 F City of Stoke AC 5:25.10      
                   
1500m heat 3                  
1 194 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:51.97      
2 27 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 4:53.70      
3 319 Lilian Lewis U17 F Kendal AAC 4:54.28      
4 65 Caitlin Mccloy U15 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 4:56.63      
5 122 Ellie Small U17 F Deeside AAC 4:58.41      
6 185 Grace Rayner U15 F Preston Harriers 4:59.41      
7 332 Lydia Blythe SEN F Reading AC 5:00.56      
8 4 Abby Rex U20 F Basildon AC 5:01.00      
9 16 Akira Edgson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:01.97      
10 455 Scarlett Sutton U17 F Preston Harriers 5:04.64      
                   
1500m heat 4                  
1 54 Ben Taylor U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.40      
2 42 Ashley Todd U17 M Border Harriers 4:48.24      
3 222 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:52.05      
4 399 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 4:54.09      
5 61 Boe-Celyn Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 4:54.22      
6 109 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 5:10.85      
                   
1500m heat 5                  
1 485 Tom Clark U15 M Bramhall 4:32.30      
2 341 Mark Russell V50 M Salford Harriers 4:36.90      
3 308 Leah Peploe SEN F Leigh Harriers & AC 4:42.08      
4 322 Louis Hatton U15 M Wirral AC 4:43.47      
5 492 Vicki Cronin SEN F Trafford AC 4:44.31      
6 417 Rebecca Twardochleb SEN F Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:44.43      
7 115 Eleanor Wilson U20 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 4:45.66      
8 73 Carys Roberts U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:46.54      
9 229 Jack Collett U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 5:01.91      
                   
1500m heat 6                  
1 261 Jenson Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 4:28.50      
2 76 Charlie Haigh U17 M Preston Harriers 4:31.06      
3 167 Freddie Meredith U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.17      
4 228 Jack Catterall U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:34.15      
5 482 Tobin Rose U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:37.35      
6 315 Lewis Townley U15 M Preston Harriers 4:42.15      
7 5 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:43.23      
8 214 India Barwell U17 F Lincoln Wellington AC 4:45.17      
                   
1500m heat 7                  
1 1 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:20.41      
2 243 Jacob Wooddoyle U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:20.95      
3 210 Ian Grime V45 M Salford Harriers 4:21.66      
4 46 Ben Brereton SEN M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:21.93      
5 281 Josh Longman U17 M Wirral AC 4:22.74      
6 310 Leni Scott U15 M City of Sheffield AC 4:24.07      
7 51 Ben McCormack V45 M Chorlton Runners 4:25.25      
8 60 Billy Reid U17 M Preston Harriers 4:25.43      
9 339 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 4:26.47      
10 207 Holly Weedall U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:36.00      
                   
1500m heat 8                  
1 238 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 4:08.47      
2 302 Lachlan Buchanan U15 M Inverness Harriers AC 4:09.09      
3 248 James Knockton U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:09.48      
4 50 Ben Makin U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:11.38      
5 111 Edward Pettitt U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:12.23      
6 508 Toby Middleton U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:12.82      
7 462 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 4:13.81      
8 424 Robbie Rigby U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:13.99      
9 18 Alex Bailey U20 M Trafford AC 4:21.25      
10 143 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 4:25.08      
11 486 Tom Durney U17 M Preston Harriers 4:28.54      
                   
1500m heat 9                  
1 495 Will Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:05.32      
2 195 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 4:06.86      
3 459 Sebastian Segger-Staveley U20 M Settle Harriers 4:07.43      
4 91 Connor Richardson SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:10.80      
5 491 Tyler Cartlidge U17 M Deeside AAC 4:14.16      
6 173 George Safranauskas U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:18.22      
                   
1500m heat 10                  
1 404 Owen Miller SEN M Fife AC 3:58.92      
2 326 Luke Betts SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:59.44      
3 414 Raif Serif U20 M Vale Royal AC 3:59.71      
4 394 Oliver Newton SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 4:00.24      
5 230 Jack Davies U17 M Derby AC 4:01.23      
6 356 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:02.62      
7 346 Matt Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:07.89      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 291 Katie Bagley V35 F Wirral AC 10:16.65      
2 25 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 10:17.62      
3 188 Hannah Metherall U17 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 10:19.83      
4 163 Finty Royle U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 10:20.78      
5 134 Emma Johnson U17 F Corstorphine AAC 10:22.42      
6 345 Matt Atkinson V35 M Unattached 10:52.50      
7 110 Eden O'shea U20 F Deeside AAC 11:16.05      
8 251 James Rogers V45 M Prestatyn Running Club 11:28.30      
                   
T26 3000m Heat 2                  
1 107 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:44.89      
2 10 Adam Hirst U17 M City of Sheffield AC 9:46.77      
3 97 Daniel Howells U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:47.38      
4 293 Katie Johnson U17 F Edinburgh AC 9:59.21      
5 236 Jack Villiers U17 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 10:01.47      
6 440 Sally Ratcliffe SEN F Aldershot Farnham & District AC 10:01.99      
7 71 Carla Davies V35 F Preston Harriers 10:06.93      
                   
T27 3000m Heat 3                  
1 272 Jonathan Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 9:06.40      
2 367 Mike Burrett V40 M Leeds City AC 9:10.58      
3 160 Finlay Grant U17 M Chesterfield & District AC 9:14.65      
4 286 Joshua Wragg U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 9:14.98      
5 454 Se Loughlin U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:15.41      
6 276 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:28.27      
7 172 George Couttie U17 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 9:37.97      
8 277 Joseph Howe SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:45.81      
9 279 Joseph Twigg SEN M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:59.44      
                   
T28 3000m Heat 4                  
1 149 Euan Brown SEN M Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 8:34.33      
2 102 David Barratt SEN M Salford Harriers 8:34.63      
3 84 Chris Livesey V40 M Salford Harriers 8:34.95      
4 433 Ross Charlton U20 M Morpeth Harriers & AC 8:38.36      
5 47 Ben Costello SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:43.21      
6 161 Finley Proffitt U20 M Trafford AC 8:51.36      
7 480 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 9:01.76      
8 366 Mick Hill V45 M Leeds City AC 9:04.86      
9 434 Ross Connor SEN M City of Stoke AC 9:08.43      
                   
  
Hammer - Pool 1
1 351 Matthew Heywood U17 M Blackburn Harriers 49.65    
2 44 Ava Leigh U20 F Blackburn Harriers 44.42    
3 259 Jasmine Richardson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 41.72    
4 432 Rosie Lasseter U17 F Stockport Track and Field 40.95    
5 132 Emma Harrison U17 F Preston Harriers 39.54    
6 70 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 35.22    
7 510 Blythe Cordwell U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 30.24    
8 386 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 27.68    
  
Hammer - Pool 2
1 199 Holly Benson U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 36.33    
2 353 Matthew Savage V35 M Bingley Harriers & AC 31.90    
3 101 Dave Brown V55 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 30.48    
4 263 Jessica Groves U20 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 29.11    
5 472 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 28.59    
6 458 Sebastian Burton U17 M Blackburn Harriers 24.33    
7 75 Charlie Evans U17 M Banbury 21.49    
8 388 Nicola Swift V40 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.49    
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1 271 Jolyon Davis U17 M Telford AC 55.07    
2 75 Charlie Evans U17 M Banbury 53.61    
3 391 Oliver Atkinson U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 49.63    
4 312 Lewis Forster U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 48.68    
5 108 Eddie Hinchliffe SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 47.57    
6 493 Wayne Todd V40 M Leigh Harriers & AC 46.73    
7 58 Bethan Rees SEN F Cannock & Stafford AC 46.16    
8 390 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 45.66    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 280 Josh Knox U20 M Leigh Harriers & AC 48.57    
2 194 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 42.51    
3 70 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 41.45    
4 239 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 39.26    
5 36 Anna Peers SEN F Blackburn Harriers 38.22    
6 63 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 37.67    
7 3 Abbey Sutton U17 F Tipton Harriers 36.66    
8 257 Jasmine Larsen U17 F Southampton AC 34.27    
9 353 Matthew Savage V35 M Bingley Harriers & AC 34.07    
10 37 Annabel Stewart U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 16.56    
  
High Jump - Pool 1
1 390 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 1.85    
2 255 Jamie Hopkins U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1.85    
3 300 Koffi Avornyo U17 M Blyth Running Club 1.76    
4 301 Kresten Calvert U17 M Wirral AC 1.71    
5 377 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.56    
6 307 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.46    
  
High Jump - Pool 2
1 170 Gabrielle Garber U17 F Leeds City AC 1.65    
2 156 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.61    
3 456 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.46    
4 371 Mollie Scaramuzza U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.41    
5 141 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.41    
6 31 Amber Sant U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.36    
7 150 Eva Baldwin U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 1.31    
8 360 Melissa Cox U17 F Stockport Track and Field 1.31    
  
Triple Jump - Pool 1
1 507 Jack Hilton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 12.94    
2 95 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.91    
3 301 Kresten Calvert U17 M Wirral AC 12.78    
4 198 Holly Aitchison U20 F Stockport Track and Field 11.58    
5 17 Aled Oddy U20 M Menai Track & Field 10.94    
6 146 Ethan Hallas U20 M Preston Harriers 10.37    
7 183 Grace Goodsell U20 F Stockport Track and Field 10.16    
8 380 Neal Petley V50 M Warrington AC 9.70    
9 37 Annabel Stewart U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 8.87    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 442 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 6.76    
2 255 Jamie Hopkins U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 6.23    
3 232 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track and Field 6.03    
4 95 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 5.91    
5 365 Michelle Robbins-Hulse SEN F Trafford AC 5.57    
6 146 Ethan Hallas U20 M Preston Harriers 5.56    
7 17 Aled Oddy U20 M Menai Track & Field 5.30    
8 260 Jena Dickinson U17 F Bury AC 5.04    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 376 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5.15    
2 418 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 5.05    
3 396 Olivia Fowler U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 5.02    
4 377 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.00    
5 121 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.00    
6 113 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 4.97    
7 176 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.97    
8 278 Joseph Mitchell SEN M BKS 4.83    
9 307 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.81    
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 156 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.88    
2 38 Anya Dunne U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.73    
3 133 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport Track and Field 4.67    
4 425 Robert Cliffe SEN M BKS 4.58    
5 380 Neal Petley V50 M Warrington AC 4.35    
6 379 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 4.27    





Back to News List



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008