See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 August 2020

Open Meeting Results Saturday 8th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2020-August-08      
                   
300m U17G                  
1 303 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport T&F 42.70      
2 270 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 43.05      
3 170 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T&F 45.22      
4 175 Emilia Platt U17 F East Cheshire H 45.30      
5 232 Katie Grafton U17 F East Cheshire H 45.64      
                   
                   
400m heat 1                  
1 237 Kevin Metzger SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 46.74      
2 248 Luke Chesters SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 49.06      
3 140 Ben Verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 50.97      
4 162 Dan Higham SNR M Liverpool PS 51.12      
5 205 Jacob Lingard SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.15      
6 200 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI 52.91      
                   
400m heat 2                  
1 313 Will Lewis U20 M Stockport Harriers 50.26      
2 180 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 51.22      
3 230 Kane Mcwatt U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 52.74      
4 123 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 52.77      
5 261 Mike Coogan SNR M East Cheshire H 53.07      
6 269 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI 53.81      
                   
400m heat 3                  
1 148 Cameron Duff U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.27      
2 293 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers 53.68      
3 267 Natasha Harrison U20 F Stockport Harriers 55.52      
4 262 Miles Pillinger U20 M Trafford AC 56.87      
5 153 Chayce Smith SNR F Trafford AC 1:00.39      
6 165 Darcey Lonsdale U20 F Preston Harriers 1:00.99      
                   
400m heat 4                  
1 142 Bill Steel U17 M Southport Waterloo 55.58      
2 196 Holly Murray U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.61      
3 273 Olivia Kimbowa U20 F Bolton UH 58.65      
4 138 Ava Lloyd U17 F Wigan H 1:00.12      
5 249 Malcolm Mcphail SNR M Northern Masters 1:00.31      
                   
400m heat 5                  
1 178 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 1:00.97      
2 139 Ben Read SNR M Preston Harriers 1:02.18      
3 156 Chloe Hocking SNR F Trafford AC 1:02.43      
4 264 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 1:05.68      
                   
                   
800m heat 1                  
1 152 Charlie Roberts U20 M St Helens Sutton 1:53.61      
2 151 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.64      
3 285 Ryan Moore SNR M Vale Royal AC 1:58.42      
4 129 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 1:58.89      
5 194 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 1:59.41      
6 307 Thomas Taylor SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:01.03      
                   
800m heat 2                  
1 160 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 1:58.95      
2 193 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:02.02      
3 141 Benjamin Makin U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:04.91      
4 192 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.16      
5 224 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:05.79      
6 157 Chris Stanford SNR M Warrington AC 2:05.93      
                   
800m heat 3                  
1 181 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 2:02.42      
2 283 Rushwan Lewis SNR M Trafford AC 2:03.76      
3 294 Seb Patrick U20 M Trafford AC 2:04.00      
4 315 William Parker U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.84      
5 309 Tom Manton U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.50      
6 226 Josh Geary U17 M Chorley AC 2:08.60      
                   
800m heat 4                  
1 212 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 2:06.54      
2 318 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:06.74      
3 225 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:09.35      
4 235 Keira Brady-jones U17 F Wirral AC 2:09.75      
5 257 Megan Davies SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.61      
6 312 Ty Brockley-langford U20 F Trafford AC 2:17.68      
                   
800m heat 5                  
1 292 Se Loughlin U17 M Liverpool PS 2:07.25      
2 139 Ben Read SNR M Preston Harriers 2:18.37      
3 184 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers 2:21.15      
4 121 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:22.12      
5 164 Daniel Hill SNR M Trafford AC 2:23.84      
6 154 Chiara Young SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.35      
                   
800m heat 6                  
1 166 David Holman U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:12.50      
2 311 Tony Davenport SNR M Trafford AC 2:17.16      
3 274 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:24.34      
4 130 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers 2:25.21      
5 132 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:27.76      
6 208 Jade Smith SNR F St Helens Sutton 2:33.93      
                   
800m heat 7                  
1 161 Dan Atkinson SNR M Trafford AC 2:27.07      
2 272 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:27.92      
3 127 Akira Edgson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.84      
4 145 Caitlin Doohan U17 F Trafford AC 2:32.64      
5 306 Tegan Hamilton-adams U17 F Stockport T&F 2:35.89      
                   
800m heat 8                  
1 175 Emilia Platt U17 F East Cheshire H 2:35.16      
2 298 Sinead O'driscoll U17 F Trafford AC 2:40.93      
3 250 Marina Guardascione U17 F Trafford AC 2:41.42      
4 284 Ruth Beresford SNR F Trafford AC 2:42.28      
                   
800m heat 1 u15/13                  
1 228 Josh Redmond U15 M Liverpool Harriers 2:07.81      
2 185 Freddie Meredith U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.79      
3 209 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire H 2:12.09      
4 204 Jack Talbot U15 M Wirral AC 2:12.66      
5 202 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers 2:13.91      
6 187 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers 2:21.67      
                   
800m heat 2 u13/15                  
1 288 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.42      
2 147 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:18.96      
3 169 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Trafford AC 2:19.38      
4 247 Luke Carrington U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.94      
5 188 Gabrielle Phelan U15 F Wirral AC 2:23.12      
6 301 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.80      
                   
800m heat 3 u13/15                  
1 280 Reece Munro U15 M West Cheshire 2:17.77      
2 183 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:24.32      
3 203 Jac Chapman U13 M Wirral AC 2:24.60      
4 137 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.75      
5 195 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers 2:28.30      
6 197 Imogen Gush U15 F East Cheshire H 2:33.85      
                   
800m heat 4 u13/15                  
1 319 Seb Patrick U15 M Trafford AC 2:24.10      
2 199 Isaac Leydon U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:24.33      
3 300 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers 2:29.33      
4 263 Molly Carvell U13 F Liverpool Harriers 2:29.71      
5 219 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire 2:30.66      
6 236 Keira Haxton U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:37.23      
                   
800m heat 5 u13/15                  
1 251 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 2:26.68      
2 282 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire 2:28.88      
3 126 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire 2:30.26      
4 173 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers 2:32.85      
5 214 Jay Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 2:40.90      
6 258 Megan White U15 F West Cheshire 2:44.37      
                   
800m heat 6 u13/15                  
1 241 Liam O'brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.27      
2 245 Luca Noorpuri U13 M Wirral AC 2:30.98      
3 302 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire 2:33.14      
4 213 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 2:38.88      
5 182 Eva Karalius U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:41.42      
6 133 Anna Fraser U15 F Wirral AC 2:41.47      
                   
T21 800m heat 7 u13/15                  
1 299 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 2:33.4      
2 256 May Mannion U15 F East Cheshire H 2:34.6      
3 211 Jamie Barber U13 M Trafford AC 2:35.5      
4 201 Isabella Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:40.2      
5 289 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Trafford AC 2:40.2      
                   
800m heat 8 u13/15                  
1 253 Matt Haxton U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:36.57      
2 243 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport T&F 2:40.09      
3 308 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers 2:44.99      
4 134 Anna Nicholson U13 F Lancaster and Morecambe AC 2:47.29      
                   
800m heat 9 u13/15                  
1 186 Freya Griffiths U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.28      
2 171 Ella Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 2:39.87      
3 276 Patrick Mannion U13 M East Cheshire H 2:57.28      
                   
Discus Group 1
1 239 Lawrence Okoye SNR M Croydon Harriers 64.85    
2 238 Kirsty Law SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.86    
3 207 Jade Lally SNR F S Barnet 57.24    
4 158 Christina Nick SNR F Trafford AC 50.27    
5 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 39.44    
6 215 Jenny Pyatt SNR F Trafford AC 39.43    
7 271 Nicholas Young SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 39.33    
  
Discus Group 2
1 198 Isaac Delaney U17 M Preston Harriers 44.27    
2 144 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 40.52    
3 229 Kamal Benissad SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 39.96    
4 135 Anna Peers SNR F Blackburn Harriers 39.23    
5 310 Tony Balko SNR M Blackburn Harriers 36.32    
6 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 35.21    
7 149 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers 35.06    
8 240 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 33.72    
  
Discus Group 3
1 255 Matthew Savage SNR M Bingley Harriers 33.79    
2 128 Alan Plumb SNR M Burnley AC 30.99    
3 286 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 28.91    
4 314 Will Whiteside U17 M Preston Harriers 28.62    
5 234 Katy Coupland SNR F Southport Waterloo 28.28    
  
Discus Group 4
1 254 Matthew Hilditch SNR M Oldham & R 29.09    
2 222 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 26.30    
3 304 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 23.82    
4 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 21.77    
5 296 Sharon Stoll SNR F West Cheshire 16.73    
  
Triple Jump
1 242 Lily Hulland U20 F Trafford AC 64.85    
2 163 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers 57.86    
3 150 Cemahl Tamuma-Mullin U17 M Trafford AC 57.24    
4 167 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 50.27    
  
High Jump Group 1
1 275 Owen Southern U20 M Liverpool PS 2.02    
2 136 Aron Thomas U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.81    
3 206 Jacob Thompson U20 M Stockport T&F 1.81    
4 191 Grace Bower SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.66    
5 268 Nathan Booth SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.56    
  
High Jump Group 2
1 244 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 1.66    
2 179 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T&F 1.61    
3 172 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.51    
  
High Jump Group 3
1 155 Chidinma Agwu SNR F Trafford AC 1.51    
2 174 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.46    
2 270 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 1.46    
4 290 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.46    
  
Long Jump Group 1
1 216 Jerel Livingston U17 M Trafford AC 7.17    
2 287 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 6.66    
3 286 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 6.08    
4 222 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 5.93    
5 297 Shayon Fryer-francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.89    
  
Long Jump Group 2
1 122 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T&F 5.74    
2 303 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport T&F 5.36    
3 167 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 5.11    
4 190 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.89    
5 176 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.86    
  
Long Jump Group 3
1 168 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 5.11    
2 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 4.92    
3 266 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool W&F 4.84    
4 177 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T&F 4.55    
5 259 Melissa Cox U17 M Stockport T&F 4.40    
6 241 Liam O'brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.03    
  
Shot Group 1
1 131 Amelia Strickler SNR F TVH 17.48 4kg  
2 198 Isaac Delaney U17 M Preston Harriers 15.41 5kg  
3 271 Nicholas Young SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 14.44 7.26kg  
4 142 Bill Steel U17 M Southport Waterloo 13.98 5kg  
5 179 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T&F 13.69 3kg  
6 217 Jess Taylor-jemmett SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.14 4kg  
7 260 Michael Martin SNR M Trafford AC 12.39 7.26kg  
  
Shot Group 2
1 122 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T&F 14.12 3kg  
2 144 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.93 5kg  
3 310 Tony Balko SNR M Blackburn Harriers 11.72 6kg  
4 149 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers 11.47 5kg  
5 265 Myah Booth U17 F Stockport T&F 11.32 3kg  
6 128 Alan Plumb SNR M Burnley AC 11.04 7.26kg  
7 255 Matthew Savage SNR M Bingley Harriers 10.97 7.26kg  
8 240 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 10.53 7.26kg  
9 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 10.24 7.26kg  
  
Shot Group 3
1 191 Grace Bower SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.52 4kg  
2 135 Anna Peers SNR F Blackburn Harriers 11.11 4kg  
3 244 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 10.89 5kg  
4 174 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.43 3kg  
5 246 Lucy Robinson U17 F Stockport T&F 10.10 3kg  
6 176 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 9.76 4kg  
7 259 Melissa Cox U17 M Stockport T&F 9.54 3kg  
8 218 Jessica Groves U20 F Liverpool PS 8.65 4kg  
  
Shot Group 4
1 229 Kamal Benissad SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.77 7.26kg  
2 270 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 9.55 3kg  
3 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 8.96 4kg  
4 168 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 8.89 3kg  
5 297 Shayon Fryer-francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 8.38 4kg  
6 290 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.89 4kg  
  
Shot Group 5
1 170 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T&F 9.91 3kg  
2 304 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 8.66 3kg  
3 177 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T&F 8.46 3kg  
4 306 Tegan Hamilton-adams U17 F Stockport T&F 8.16 3kg  
5 172 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.38 4kg  
6 296 Sharon Stoll SNR F West Cheshire 5.19 4kg  





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008