See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

16 July 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 16th July 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-July-16      
                   
100m Heat 1           +1.6 (Manual)      
1 304 Kevin Metzger SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.79      
2 280 Jason Hoyle SNR M Oldham and Royton 10.84      
3 284 Eima Meade SNR M Radley 10.94      
4 281 Ryan Hall SNR M Oldham and Royton 10.94      
5 246 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track and Field 11.36      
                   
100m Heat 2           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 267 Harry Williams U20 M Manchester Harriers 11.19      
2 288 Curtis Mitchell SNR M Preston Harriers 11.31      
3 242 Simba Madimutsa SNR M Harrogate Harriers 11.31      
4 243 Jack Forster SNR M Vale Royal AC 11.58      
5 249 Lazarus Benjamin U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.82      
6 258 Daniel Shields SNR M Trafford AC 12.08      
                   
100m Heat 3           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 278 James Nicolas U17 M Blackpool 11.81      
2 289 Atheer Galdagon SNR M Univerisyt of Sheffield 11.82      
3 251 Josh Robinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 12.03      
4 272 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 12.22      
5 269 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterloo 12.38      
6 264 Laura Turley SNR F West Cheshire 12.43      
                   
100m Heat 4           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 255 Andrew Li SNR M University of Sheffield 12.38      
2 273 Joe Philbin U20 M Stockport Harriers 12.41      
3 290 George Fox SNR M Blackpool 12.76      
4 297 Matt Graham SNR M University of Sheffield 12.87      
5 245 Abi Fitzpatrick SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.97      
6 261 Heather Carson SNR F Sheffield and Dearne 13.09      
                   
100m Heat 5           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 296 Nkem Oparanozie SNR M Trafford AC 12.18      
2 324 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 12.94      
3 274 Louisa Cole SNR F Preston Harriers 13.37      
4 308 Olivia Roe U17 F Wakefield Harriers 13.41      
5 268 Mya Fearon U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.54      
                   
100m Heat 6           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 323 Gabrielle O'neil U17 F Liverpool Harriers 13.46      
2 321 Hollie Suffolk U20 F Preston Harriers 13.71      
3 257 Kattherine Neo SNR F Liverpool Harriers 14.33      
4 265 Jon Clarke SNR M West Cheshire 17.42      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 280 Jason Hoyle SNR M Oldham and Royton 21.68      
2 281 Ryan Hall SNR M Oldham and Royton 22.32      
3 284 Eima Meade SNR M Radley 22.34      
4 242 Simba Madimutsa SNR M Harrogate Harriers 23.00      
5 307 Luke Chesters U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.24      
                   
200m Heat 2           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 287 Ben Verbickas U17 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 23.50      
2 244 Joshua Stammers U17 M Southport Waterloo 23.50      
3 289 Atheer Galdagon SNR M Univerisyt of Sheffield 23.55      
4 341 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 24.06      
5 251 Josh Robinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 24.27      
                   
200m Heat 3           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 278 James Nicolas U17 M Blackpool 23.79      
2 314 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 24.44      
3 330 Gorka Fernamden U17 M sraim 24.70      
4 264 Laura Turley SNR F West Cheshire 24.70      
5 255 Andrew Li SNR M University of Sheffield 24.83      
6 269 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterloo 25.03      
                   
200m Heat 4           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 297 Matt Graham SNR M University of Sheffield 25.42      
2 305 Ian Noble SNR M City of York AC 25.48      
3 335 Emma Alderson U20 F Liverpool Harriers 25.57      
4 239 Amy Gellion U20 F Rotherham Harriers 25.96      
5 261 Heather Carson SNR F Sheffield and Dearne 26.17      
6 292 Daniel Cross U17 M Wirral AC 26.32      
                   
200m Heat 5           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 299 Holly Martin SNR F Spenborough 27.10      
2 274 Louisa Cole SNR F Preston Harriers 27.48      
3 321 Hollie Suffolk U20 F Preston Harriers 28.48      
                   
200m Heat 6           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 268 Mya Fearon U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.83      
2 282 Ian Fitzpatrick SNR M Southport Waterloo 28.60      
3 257 Kattherine Neo SNR F Liverpool Harriers 29.79      
4 294 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 30.09      
                   
                   
300mH Heat 1                  
1 308 Olivia Roe U17 F Wakefield Harriers 53.81      
                   
                   
400mH Heat 1                  
1 238 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 1:06.09      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 256 Liam Mcgivern SNR M Wrexham 48.56      
2 254 Harry Russell SNR M Newbury AC 48.64      
3 275 Jack Dee-ingham U20 M Preston Harriers 51.25      
4 298 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 51.54      
5 306 Liam Bleckwell U17 M Preston Harriers 51.62      
6 262 Rakesh Yadav SNR M MMU 52.38      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 322 Daniel Shannon SNR M Leigh Harriers 49.46      
2 328 Daniel Richardson SNR M Warrington AC 51.92      
3 259 Matthew Salkeld SNR M Border Harriers 52.54      
4 314 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 53.37      
5 240 Cameron Duff U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 54.75      
6 319 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 55.13      
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 331 Rushwn Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 53.82      
2 300 Finn Toal U17 M Stockport Harriers 54.54      
3 271 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 54.92      
4 332 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 55.35      
5 316 Thomas Croft SNR M Liverpool Harriers 55.39      
6 305 Ian Noble SNR M City of York AC 56.13      
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 310 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI 51.66      
2 311 Nathan Hargreaves U17 M Horwich RMI 54.25      
3 273 Joe Philbin U20 M Stockport Harriers 57.39      
4 241 Andrew Halliday SNR M Harrogate Harriers 58.25      
5 260 Christian Eckersley SNR M Unattached 58.26      
6 291 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 58.97      
                   
400m Heat 5                  
1 324 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 55.15      
2 272 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 55.26      
3 247 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 56.50      
4 301 Mike Toal SNR M Northern Vets 56.70      
5 309 Jasmine Jolly U20 F Birchfield Harriers 57.97      
6 277 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston Harriers 58.09      
                   
400m Heat 6                  
1 266 David Maxted SNR M Chorlton Runners 59.16      
2 318 Megan Ashelby SNR F Stockport Harriers 59.75      
3 320 Alissa Darbyshire U17 F Preston Harriers 1:00.68      
4 282 Ian Fitzpatrick SNR M Southport Waterloo 1:02.15      
5 276 Lela Bendris U17 F Preston Harriers 1:03.37      
                   
400m Heat 7                  
1 295 Tess Watson U17 F Preston Harriers 1:01.20      
2 293 Chloe Hocking SNR F Trafford AC 1:01.81      
3 285 Annie Duffy U17 F Preston Harriers 1:02.75      
4 315 Hannah Mulholland U20 F Preston Harriers 1:05.06      
5 294 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 1:06.16      
                   
                   
5000m Heat 1 (HAND TIMES)                  
1 337 Gavin Hill SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 14:44.4      
2 303 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 14:51.0      
3 326 David Devine SNR M Liverpool Harriers 14:51.1      
4 302 Thomas Rogerson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 14:59.6      
5 286 Matt Barnes SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 15:04.8      
6 327 Jake Lonsdale SNR M Preston Harriers 15:11.1      
7 325 James Douglas SNR M Border Harriers 15:21.5      
8 338 Gavin Tomlinson SNR M Trafford AC 16:03.3      
9 317 James Scott-buccleuch SNR M Stockport Harriers 16:05.1      
10 333 Andrew Salmon SNR M Liverpool Harriers 16:15.9      
11 329 Richard Smith SNR M Hallamshire Harriers 16:20.8      
12 334 Tim Kennedy SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 16:36.7      
13 340 Daniel Bundred SNR M Wilmslow 16:41.6      
14 342 Tom Gillbanks U20 M Wallasey AC 16:42.7      
15 339 Eleanor Belton SNR F Ribble Valley Harriers 16:52.0      
                   
LONG JUMP              
1 244 Joshua Stammers U17 M Southport Waterloo 5.94  
2 263 Faisal Othman SEN M Manchester Harriers 5.90  
3 252 Ben Branton U17 M Blackburn Harriers 5.30  
4 253 Daniel Sewell SEN M City of York AC 5.25  
5 247 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 5.24  
6 270 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 5.02  
7 291 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 5.01  
8 250 Imogen Mansfield U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4.70  
9 248 Liberty Thompson U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4.22  
10 292 Daniel Cross U17 M Wirral AC 3.92  
11 312 Katy Walton SEN F blackley and north manchetser 3.72  
               
TRIPLE JUMP              
1 279 Jonathan Ferryman SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.68  
2 270 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 10.32  
               
HIGH JUMP              
1 323 Gabrielle O'neil U17 F Liverpool Harriers 1.65  
2 283 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.65  
3 313 Imogen Ayers U17 F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 1.45  





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008