Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
16 July 2019
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 16th July 2019
Trafford AC Meeting
2019-July-16
100m Heat 1
+1.6 (Manual)
1
304
Kevin Metzger
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
10.79
2
280
Jason Hoyle
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
10.84
3
284
Eima Meade
SNR
M
Radley
10.94
4
281
Ryan Hall
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
10.94
5
246
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
11.36
100m Heat 2
+0.4 (Manual)
1
267
Harry Williams
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
11.19
2
288
Curtis Mitchell
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
11.31
3
242
Simba Madimutsa
SNR
M
Harrogate Harriers
11.31
4
243
Jack Forster
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
11.58
5
249
Lazarus Benjamin
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.82
6
258
Daniel Shields
SNR
M
Trafford AC
12.08
100m Heat 3
+0.9 (Manual)
1
278
James Nicolas
U17
M
Blackpool
11.81
2
289
Atheer Galdagon
SNR
M
Univerisyt of Sheffield
11.82
3
251
Josh Robinson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
12.03
4
272
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
12.22
5
269
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
12.38
6
264
Laura Turley
SNR
F
West Cheshire
12.43
100m Heat 4
+0.8 (Manual)
1
255
Andrew Li
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
12.38
2
273
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
12.41
3
290
George Fox
SNR
M
Blackpool
12.76
4
297
Matt Graham
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
12.87
5
245
Abi Fitzpatrick
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.97
6
261
Heather Carson
SNR
F
Sheffield and Dearne
13.09
100m Heat 5
+0.6 (Manual)
1
296
Nkem Oparanozie
SNR
M
Trafford AC
12.18
2
324
Harry Sinclair
U20
M
Trafford AC
12.94
3
274
Louisa Cole
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
13.37
4
308
Olivia Roe
U17
F
Wakefield Harriers
13.41
5
268
Mya Fearon
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.54
100m Heat 6
+0.2 (Manual)
1
323
Gabrielle O'neil
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers
13.46
2
321
Hollie Suffolk
U20
F
Preston Harriers
13.71
3
257
Kattherine Neo
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
14.33
4
265
Jon Clarke
SNR
M
West Cheshire
17.42
200m Heat 1
+0.2 (Manual)
1
280
Jason Hoyle
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
21.68
2
281
Ryan Hall
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
22.32
3
284
Eima Meade
SNR
M
Radley
22.34
4
242
Simba Madimutsa
SNR
M
Harrogate Harriers
23.00
5
307
Luke Chesters
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
23.24
200m Heat 2
+0.2 (Manual)
1
287
Ben Verbickas
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
23.50
2
244
Joshua Stammers
U17
M
Southport Waterloo
23.50
3
289
Atheer Galdagon
SNR
M
Univerisyt of Sheffield
23.55
4
341
Adam Bellis
SNR
M
Trafford AC
24.06
5
251
Josh Robinson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
24.27
200m Heat 3
+0.3 (Manual)
1
278
James Nicolas
U17
M
Blackpool
23.79
2
314
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
24.44
3
330
Gorka Fernamden
U17
M
sraim
24.70
4
264
Laura Turley
SNR
F
West Cheshire
24.70
5
255
Andrew Li
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
24.83
6
269
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
25.03
200m Heat 4
+0.2 (Manual)
1
297
Matt Graham
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
25.42
2
305
Ian Noble
SNR
M
City of York AC
25.48
3
335
Emma Alderson
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers
25.57
4
239
Amy Gellion
U20
F
Rotherham Harriers
25.96
5
261
Heather Carson
SNR
F
Sheffield and Dearne
26.17
6
292
Daniel Cross
U17
M
Wirral AC
26.32
200m Heat 5
+0.2 (Manual)
1
299
Holly Martin
SNR
F
Spenborough
27.10
2
274
Louisa Cole
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
27.48
3
321
Hollie Suffolk
U20
F
Preston Harriers
28.48
200m Heat 6
+0.2 (Manual)
1
268
Mya Fearon
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
27.83
2
282
Ian Fitzpatrick
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
28.60
3
257
Kattherine Neo
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
29.79
4
294
Sally Woolhouse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
30.09
300mH Heat 1
1
308
Olivia Roe
U17
F
Wakefield Harriers
53.81
400mH Heat 1
1
238
Esam Aftab
U17
M
Trafford AC
1:06.09
400m Heat 1
1
256
Liam Mcgivern
SNR
M
Wrexham
48.56
2
254
Harry Russell
SNR
M
Newbury AC
48.64
3
275
Jack Dee-ingham
U20
M
Preston Harriers
51.25
4
298
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
51.54
5
306
Liam Bleckwell
U17
M
Preston Harriers
51.62
6
262
Rakesh Yadav
SNR
M
MMU
52.38
400m Heat 2
1
322
Daniel Shannon
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
49.46
2
328
Daniel Richardson
SNR
M
Warrington AC
51.92
3
259
Matthew Salkeld
SNR
M
Border Harriers
52.54
4
314
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
53.37
5
240
Cameron Duff
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
54.75
6
319
Harry Everett
U17
M
Preston Harriers
55.13
400m Heat 3
1
331
Rushwn Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
53.82
2
300
Finn Toal
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
54.54
3
271
Lewis Bryers
U17
M
Wigan & District Harriers
54.92
4
332
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
55.35
5
316
Thomas Croft
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
55.39
6
305
Ian Noble
SNR
M
City of York AC
56.13
400m Heat 4
1
310
Isaac Parker
U20
M
Horwich RMI
51.66
2
311
Nathan Hargreaves
U17
M
Horwich RMI
54.25
3
273
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
57.39
4
241
Andrew Halliday
SNR
M
Harrogate Harriers
58.25
5
260
Christian Eckersley
SNR
M
Unattached
58.26
6
291
Harry Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
58.97
400m Heat 5
1
324
Harry Sinclair
U20
M
Trafford AC
55.15
2
272
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
55.26
3
247
Harry Reeder-hirst
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
56.50
4
301
Mike Toal
SNR
M
Northern Vets
56.70
5
309
Jasmine Jolly
U20
F
Birchfield Harriers
57.97
6
277
Darcey Lonsdale
U17
F
Preston Harriers
58.09
400m Heat 6
1
266
David Maxted
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
59.16
2
318
Megan Ashelby
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
59.75
3
320
Alissa Darbyshire
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:00.68
4
282
Ian Fitzpatrick
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
1:02.15
5
276
Lela Bendris
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:03.37
400m Heat 7
1
295
Tess Watson
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:01.20
2
293
Chloe Hocking
SNR
F
Trafford AC
1:01.81
3
285
Annie Duffy
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:02.75
4
315
Hannah Mulholland
U20
F
Preston Harriers
1:05.06
5
294
Sally Woolhouse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
1:06.16
5000m Heat 1 (HAND TIMES)
1
337
Gavin Hill
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
14:44.4
2
303
William Rawson
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
14:51.0
3
326
David Devine
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
14:51.1
4
302
Thomas Rogerson
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
14:59.6
5
286
Matt Barnes
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
15:04.8
6
327
Jake Lonsdale
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
15:11.1
7
325
James Douglas
SNR
M
Border Harriers
15:21.5
8
338
Gavin Tomlinson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
16:03.3
9
317
James Scott-buccleuch
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
16:05.1
10
333
Andrew Salmon
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
16:15.9
11
329
Richard Smith
SNR
M
Hallamshire Harriers
16:20.8
12
334
Tim Kennedy
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
16:36.7
13
340
Daniel Bundred
SNR
M
Wilmslow
16:41.6
14
342
Tom Gillbanks
U20
M
Wallasey AC
16:42.7
15
339
Eleanor Belton
SNR
F
Ribble Valley Harriers
16:52.0
LONG JUMP
1
244
Joshua Stammers
U17
M
Southport Waterloo
5.94
2
263
Faisal Othman
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers
5.90
3
252
Ben Branton
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.30
4
253
Daniel Sewell
SEN
M
City of York AC
5.25
5
247
Harry Reeder-hirst
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
5.24
6
270
Rebekah Hopper
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
5.02
7
291
Harry Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
5.01
8
250
Imogen Mansfield
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.70
9
248
Liberty Thompson
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.22
10
292
Daniel Cross
U17
M
Wirral AC
3.92
11
312
Katy Walton
SEN
F
blackley and north manchetser
3.72
TRIPLE JUMP
1
279
Jonathan Ferryman
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.68
2
270
Rebekah Hopper
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
10.32
HIGH JUMP
1
323
Gabrielle O'neil
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers
1.65
2
283
Nathan Booth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1.65
3
313
Imogen Ayers
U17
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
1.45
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details