See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

27 May 2019

Medal Meeting Results 27th May 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-May-27      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 118 Evie Schofield u13 f Warrington AC 11.69      
2 190 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.81      
3 121 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 11.90      
4 126 Lauren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.73      
5 127 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.23      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 183 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.50      
2 152 Macy Brett u13 f West Cheshire AC 13.31      
3 130 Marcia Rutter u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.55      
4 110 Mia Walker u13 f Wirral AC 13.67      
5 124 Louisa Naylor u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.11      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 139 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 13.81      
2 188 Imogen Webber u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.91      
3 194 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 14.56      
                   
70mH Heat 4                  
1 172 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley 14.16      
2 313 Charlotte Fisher u13 f Lytham 14.46      
3 312 Martha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 17.00      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 113 Meg Corker u15 f Warrington AC 11.14      
2 134 Hermione Mason u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.71      
3 117 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 12.21      
4 114 Amber Hughes u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.59      
5 129 Gracie Rutter u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.42      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 170 Jodi Bemand u15 f West Cheshire AC 12.61      
2 181 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 12.72      
3 156 Georgia Dawson u15 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 13.04      
4 314 Rebecca Fisher u15 f Lytham 13.35      
5 325 Alicia Threlfall u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.80      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 423 Lara Battersby u15 f West Cheshire AC 11.81      
2 178 Porscha Johnson u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.38      
3 307 Sophie Fletcher u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.21      
4 109 Tori Burrell u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.20      
5 105 Eleanor Clark u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 14.51      
                   
75mH Heat 4                  
1 101 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 12.91      
2 125 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 15.24      
3 361 Oliver Adewale u13 m Preston Harriers 16.54      
4 358 Joseph Ellis-briggs u13 m Trafford AC 16.70      
                   
75mH Heat 5                  
1   Connor Rigby u13 m Preston Harriers 13.34      
2   Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wigan Harriers 14.07      
3   Peter Gardner u13 m Bury AC 15.75      
4   Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 16.74      
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 108 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.89      
2 107 Ben Boocock u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.10      
3 141 Hayden Middleton u15 m Preston Harriers 13.18      
4 154 Ethan Pender u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.63      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 451 Setira Reid u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.01      
2 190 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.97      
3 319 Nancy Crawshaw u13 f Hyndburn AC 11.08      
4 364 Ophelia Jones u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.24      
5 172 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley 11.41      
6 417 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.83      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 116 Millie Turner u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 10.97      
2 324 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorlands AC 11.15      
3 346 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 11.38      
4 165 Emily Mckenzie u13 f Deeside AAC 11.69      
5 155 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 11.81      
6 457 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.96      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 327 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.22      
2 416 Anastazja Diotrowicz u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.72      
3 188 Imogen Webber u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.77      
4 359 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.97      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 481 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 11.62      
2 380 Holly Bosworth u13 f West Cheshire AC 11.85      
3 442 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 11.87      
4 182 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 12.13      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 128 Sophie Brennan u13 f St Helens Sutton 11.30      
2 167 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 11.62      
3 164 Rachel Heaton u13 f Deeside AAC 12.35      
4 490 Ela Ustabasi u13 f Altrincham & District AC 12.40      
5 375 Sofia Frasquet-eyre u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.47      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 360 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 11.20      
2 149 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 11.43      
3 393 Christpoher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 11.49      
4 148 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 11.60      
5 335 Sam Menghis u11 m Trafford AC 12.94      
6 326 Reece Threlfall u11 m Unattached 12.98      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 464 Toby Lemon u11 m Deeside AAC 11.33      
2 189 Theo Robinson u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.08      
3 310 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.25      
4 414 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 12.54      
5 367 Finn Pimlott u11 m Unattached 12.82      
6 146 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.24      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 316 Nathan Levinshan u11 m Unattached 11.97      
2 135 Evan Mcglynn u11 m Wrexham AAC 12.09      
3 115 Spencer Astbury u11 m Warrington AC 12.22      
4 362 Samuel Adewale u11 m Preston Harriers 12.97      
5 333 Pio Aron u11 m Trafford AC 13.00      
6 483 Liam Collins u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.04      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 455 Isla Wolstenholme u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.30      
2 341 Evie Elliott u11 f Bury AC 11.38      
3 379 Gracie Hunt u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.27      
4 454 Jaiya Adesina u11 f Bury AC 12.31      
5 106 Eva Brroks u11 f Wirral AC 12.42      
6 397 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.10      
                   
75m Heat 10                  
1 458 Roxy Mchugh u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.11      
2 162 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 12.42      
3 166 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 12.58      
4 173 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 13.23      
5 383 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 13.93      
                   
75m Heat 11                  
1 409 Sasha Bartalotta u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 11.78      
2 186 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.31      
3 373 Emma Frasquet-eyre u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.74      
4 119 Kate Drury u11 f City of Leeds AC 13.82      
5 315 Maddie Levinshan u11 f Unattached 14.25      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 138 Alec Williamson u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.66      
2 443 Edan Penketh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.12      
3 368 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.23      
4 385 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 14.25      
5 493 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 15.22      
6 158 Daniel Elliott u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 15.44      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 378 Theo May u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.43      
2 396 Tolu Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.51      
3 196 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.80      
4 480 Alistair Sharrock u13 m Horwich RMI 14.44      
5 357 Peter Gardner u13 m Bury AC 15.85      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 369 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 14.18      
2 366 Ben Livesey u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.19      
3 431 Joshua Sims u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.08      
4 395 Lucas Ball u13 m Trafford AC 15.23      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 452 Diaz Adesina u13 m Bury AC 14.94      
2 361 Oliver Adewale u13 m Preston Harriers 15.42      
3 317 Alfie Travis u13 m Unattached 16.29      
4 422 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 16.89      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 484 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.95      
2 470 Jack Dobson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.24      
3 108 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.79      
4 103 Morgan White u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.41      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 328 Daniel Poole u15 m Wirral AC 12.46      
2 112 Mohammed Cole u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.82      
3 402 Harry Reay u15 m Vale Royal AC 13.38      
4 111 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 13.82      
5 195 Andrew Salmon u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.10      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 439 Trezeguet Taylor u15 f Trafford AC 12.27      
2 192 Halle Ferguson u15 f Trafford AC 12.84      
3 407 Chidinma Agwu SEN f Trafford AC 12.98      
4 434 Chiara Ramponi SEN f Trafford AC 15.76      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 419 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 12.77      
2 200 Sierra Jalloh u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.93      
3 448 Eleanor Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 13.00      
4 102 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 13.40      
5 157 Jennifer Beales u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.66      
6 322 Lauren Jenkins u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.42      
                   
100m Heat 9                  
1 181 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 13.59      
2 479 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 13.79      
3 179 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.20      
4 109 Tori Burrell u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.34      
5 129 Gracie Rutter u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.35      
6 325 Alicia Threlfall u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.02      
                   
100m Heat 10                  
1 482 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u15 f Wirral AC 13.63      
2 320 Matilda Crawshaw u15 f Hyndburn AC 13.69      
3 156 Georgia Dawson u15 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 14.44      
4 466 Jessica Keenan u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 14.80      
                   
100m Heat 11                  
1 441 Deborah Ohafuwg u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.81      
2 150 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.90      
3 503 Sara Piva u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.12      
4 489 Kiana Ustabasi u15 f Altrincham & District AC 14.33      
5 140 Charlotte Stone u15 f Wirral AC 15.13      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 138 Alec Williamson u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 27.53      
2 196 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 27.69      
3 396 Tolu Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 29.00      
4 493 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 31.56      
5 405 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham and Royton 32.48      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 368 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 29.08      
2 366 Ben Livesey u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 29.27      
3 369 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 29.69      
4 443 Edan Penketh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.61      
5 361 Oliver Adewale u13 m Preston Harriers 31.92      
6 340 Charlie Owens u13 m Trafford AC 32.84      
                   
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 439 Trezeguet Taylor u15 f Trafford AC 25.39      
2 200 Sierra Jalloh u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 26.14      
3 448 Eleanor Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 26.49      
4 177 Lucy Poole u15 f Chorley 26.54      
5 494 Amain Valli-callis u15 f Preston Harriers 27.70      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 499 Millie Bayman u15 f Trafford AC 27.61      
2 181 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 28.71      
3 441 Deborah Ohafuwg u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 28.76      
4 102 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 28.78      
5 404 Romilly Taylor u15 f Preston Harriers 29.31      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 498 Lucy Aplin u15 f Trafford AC 28.70      
2 495 Shauna Clarke u15 f Wirral AC 29.08      
3 161 Ellise Fryer-francis u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 29.14      
4 466 Jessica Keenan u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 30.78      
5 301 Poppy Priestley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 30.99      
6 140 Charlotte Stone u15 f Wirral AC 31.98      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 484 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 24.61      
2 328 Daniel Poole u15 m Wirral AC 24.76      
3 521 Salrigo Dos-santos-aveiro u15 m Unattached 27.18      
4 520 Karan Singh u15 m DMSF 28.58      
5 195 Andrew Salmon u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 28.61      
6 339 Isaac Leydon u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 28.85      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 484 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 37.82      
2 510 Daniel Akinrodemo u15 m Manchester Harriers & AC 39.24      
3 387 Louis How u15 m City of York AC 41.40      
4 469 Jamie Dumbarton u15 m Wirral AC 42.74      
5 337 Thomas Stokes u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 44.83      
6 449 Zachary Rayner u15 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 45.40      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 419 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 40.25      
2 177 Lucy Poole u15 f Chorley 40.37      
3 423 Lara Battersby u15 f West Cheshire AC 41.98      
4 512 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 42.38      
5 507 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich RMI 42.67      
6 134 Hermione Mason u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.21      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 499 Millie Bayman u15 f Trafford AC 43.76      
2 488 Charlotte Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 45.20      
3 479 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 45.45      
4 437 Isabelle Burke u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 45.54      
5 446 Taylor Edwards u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 46.41      
                   
300m Heat 4                  
1 478 Martha Willetts u15 f West Cheshire AC 45.37      
2 179 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 46.36      
3 168 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 46.88      
4 489 Kiana Ustabasi u15 f Altrincham & District AC 47.00      
                   
300m Heat 5                  
1 506 Abbey Bate u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 44.58      
2 498 Lucy Aplin u15 f Trafford AC 44.95      
3 388 Isobel Cammish u15 f Trafford AC 48.65      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 343 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 1:49.54      
2 400 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:51.23      
3 151 Daniel Wood u11 m Wolves and Bilston 1:52.75      
4 308 Charlie Rigby u11 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:53.68      
5 350 Malachi Harty u11 m Wirral AC 1:55.88      
6 160 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 2:04.97      
7 367 Finn Pimlott u11 m Unattached 2:08.01      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 392 Jake Royle u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.07      
2 189 Theo Robinson u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 1:58.34      
3 316 Nathan Levinshan u11 m Unattached 1:58.98      
4 115 Spencer Astbury u11 m Warrington AC 2:01.54      
5 414 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 2:02.76      
6 344 Matthew Cullen-brown u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.94      
7 333 Pio Aron u11 m Trafford AC 2:06.26      
8 135 Evan Mcglynn u11 m Wrexham AAC 2:07.18      
9 477 Jack Blackwell u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 2:07.48      
10 393 Christpoher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 2:08.99      
11 335 Sam Menghis u11 m Trafford AC 2:17.68      
12 362 Samuel Adewale u11 m Preston Harriers 2:23.70      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 193 Molly Garvell u11 f wespa 1:50.98      
2 305 Lexie Ellis u11 f wespa 1:54.89      
3 409 Sasha Bartalotta u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 1:57.99      
4 323 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.12      
5 186 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.63      
6 321 Ellie Dixon u11 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:02.42      
7 435 Sophia Natiou u11 f Trafford AC 2:03.08      
8 176 Jennifer Poole u11 f Chorley 2:04.60      
9 397 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.91      
10 427 Isabelle Hape u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:15.30      
11 383 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 2:23.17      
                   
600m Heat 4                  
1 445 Leila Vesey u11 f Wirral AC 1:58.85      
2 123 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 1:59.52      
3 406 Jessica Hodgkinson u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 1:59.61      
4 379 Gracie Hunt u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:03.36      
5 347 Amy York u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.28      
6 162 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 2:11.78      
7 389 Isla Cammish u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:11.97      
8 458 Roxy Mchugh u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.68      
9 173 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 2:15.61      
10 418 Molly Irwin u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.88      
11 311 Sadie Mccormack u11 f Trafford AC 2:19.50      
12 159 Henrietta Calvert u11 f Wirral AC 2:22.13      
13 331 Georgis Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2:24.35      
14 119 Kate Drury u11 f City of Leeds AC 2:30.35      
15 315 Maddie Levinshan u11 f Unattached 2:37.06      
16 184 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:59.53      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 318 Nathaniel Rowe u13 m City of Stoke AC 2:21.26      
2 475 Oberon Kearney u13 m Wirral AC 2:26.56      
3 122 Sammy Pickerill u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 2:28.23      
4 366 Ben Livesey u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:28.62      
5 131 James Evans u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:31.42      
6 486 James O'brien u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.26      
7 433 Jamie Barber u13 m Trafford AC 2:38.80      
8 309 Harry Sambrook u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:39.70      
9 132 Riley Malone u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:40.82      
10 390 Joseph Cammish u13 m Trafford AC 2:48.69      
11 340 Charlie Owens u13 m Trafford AC 2:49.20      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 412 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.63      
2 413 Ava Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.30      
3 429 Darcie Hudson u13 f Vale Royal AC 2:33.56      
4 462 Ava Walsh u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.29      
5 137 Issy Waugh u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:41.06      
6 473 Eleanor Nicholson u13 f Altrincham & District AC 2:47.41      
7 191 Imogen Robinson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:47.80      
8 312 Martha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 2:48.91      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 391 Jasmine Wright u13 f Trafford AC 2:36.37      
2 465 Hannah Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 2:45.18      
3 457 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:45.43      
4 365 Holly Nolan u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.30      
5 351 Delilah Harty u13 f Wirral AC 2:53.10      
6 381 Ava Jones u13 f Preston Harriers 2:56.80      
7 359 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3:00.01      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 353 Bailey-rae O'keefe u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:46.5      
2 442 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 2:49.4      
3 127 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:50.6      
4 342 Cerys Rowlands u13 f West Cheshire AC 2:50.9      
5 382 Isabel Walsh u13 f wespa 2:53.9      
6 377 Meghan Johnson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:58.5      
7 430 Orlaith O'connor u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:59.9      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 374 Patrick Griffith u15 m Vale Royal AC 2:06.05      
2 463 Michael Dobson u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:09.25      
3 450 Max Lowrey u15 m Trafford AC 2:09.38      
4 387 Louis How u15 m City of York AC 2:12.01      
5 469 Jamie Dumbarton u15 m Wirral AC 2:13.59      
6 459 Jack Catterall u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:15.66      
7 449 Zachary Rayner u15 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:15.95      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 444 Harry Pickard u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.76      
2 432 Luke Sims u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:25.37      
3 339 Isaac Leydon u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 2:26.42      
4 496 Charlie Massey u15 m Trafford AC 2:30.44      
5 492 Freddie Bailey u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:33.62      
6 415 Sonny Wilson u15 m Trafford AC 2:41.19      
7 352 Jonah Wall u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:43.53      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 438 Carys Roberts u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:23.16      
2 437 Isabelle Burke u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.21      
3 371 Holly Brewster u15 f Longwood Harriers AC 2:24.32      
4 428 Ellie Hudson u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:25.21      
5 487 Nieve Robinson u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:25.89      
6 421 Sophie Grainger u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:25.90      
7 478 Martha Willetts u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:27.71      
8 136 Bobbie Waugh u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:29.57      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 446 Taylor Edwards u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.65      
2 398 Isobel Ashcroft u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:29.72      
3 185 Elizabeth Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.16      
4 388 Isobel Cammish u15 f Trafford AC 2:32.05      
5 460 Nicola Mason u15 f Trafford AC 2:34.36      
6 488 Charlotte Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 2:34.99      
7 370 Olivia Russell u15 f Trafford AC 2:35.40      
8 426 Megan White u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:35.63      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 356 Lila Wainwright u15 f Trafford AC 2:36.76      
2 170 Jodi Bemand u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:38.55      
3 410 Thea Smith u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:39.73      
4 174 Anna Fraser u15 f Wirral AC 2:41.89      
5 411 Tilly Gibbs u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:42.37      
6 303 Amelia Jordan u15 f Wirral AC 2:47.56      
7 355 Marina Guardascione u15 f Trafford AC 2:52.07      
8 354 Amy Nunn u15 f Trafford AC 3:00.22      
9 472 Caitlin Bowden u15 f Pendle AC 3:06.04      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 518 Freya Murdoch u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3:48.89      
2 522 Jessica Lark u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:55.08      
3 408 Elena Bartalotta u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 3:56.11      
4 519 Lara Bellingham u13 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:01.33      
5 515 Izzy Appleby u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4:18.91      
6 524 Rosie Philbin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:23.62      
7 198 Erika Carns u13 f Burnley AC 4:28.25      
8 139 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 4:32.10      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 509 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:40.13      
2 500 Ben Stratton u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:44.26      
3 491 Will Bailey u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:51.92      
4 485 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 4:56.54      
5 514 Charlie Stanway u13 m Trafford AC 5:04.75      
6 517 Bobby Burney u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:22.91      
7 334 Caleb Tregay u13 m Burnley AC 5:43.23      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 513 William Strickley u15 m Wirral AC 4:18.06      
2 476 Tj Jones u15 m Wirral AC 4:21.87      
3 453 Daniel Valentine u15 m Preston Harriers 4:35.09      
4 474 Josh Geary u15 m Chorley 4:36.63      
5 511 Dylan Carney u15 m Vale Royal AC 4:39.24      
6 436 Ethan Natiou u15 m Trafford AC 4:55.78      
7 471 Dexta Thompson u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:56.01      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 525 Isabelle Cunningham u15 f Preston Harriers 4:48.85      
2 501 Abby Stratton u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:59.85      
3 401 Jasmine Reed u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:02.12      
4 508 Reilly Carson u15 f Bury AC 5:13.09      
5 523 Florence Cooke u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5:15.81      
6 468 Katie Mathison u15 f Chorley 5:32.06      
7 516 Emilia Platt u15 f Oldham and Royton 5:42.99      
8 502 Emily Birchall u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 6:35.05      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 451 Setira Reid u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 19.88      
2 306 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.72      
3 120 Eve Drury u13 f City of Leeds AC 22.33      
4 364 Ophelia Jones u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.39      
5 324 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorlands AC 23.02      
6 130 Marcia Rutter u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.17      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 172 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley 22.21      
2 128 Sophie Brennan u13 f St Helens Sutton 22.76      
3 165 Emily Mckenzie u13 f Deeside AAC 23.05      
4 194 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 23.20      
5 465 Hannah Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 23.42      
6 442 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 23.48      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 110 Mia Walker u13 f Wirral AC 21.81      
2 327 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 22.62      
3 481 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 22.81      
4 155 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 23.81      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 167 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 23.43      
2 137 Issy Waugh u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 24.23      
3 143 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 24.76      
4 375 Sofia Frasquet-eyre u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.25      
5 377 Meghan Johnson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.94      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 151 Daniel Wood u11 m Wolves and Bilston 21.68      
2 464 Toby Lemon u11 m Deeside AAC 22.07      
3 343 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 23.39      
4 483 Liam Collins u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 27.03      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 148 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 23.10      
2 149 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 23.68      
3 350 Malachi Harty u11 m Wirral AC 24.63      
4 326 Reece Threlfall u11 m Unattached 27.52      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 341 Evie Elliott u11 f Bury AC 22.85      
2 455 Isla Wolstenholme u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.17      
3 445 Leila Vesey u11 f Wirral AC 24.23      
4 106 Eva Brroks u11 f Wirral AC 24.68      
5 331 Georgis Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 27.35      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 123 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 24.88      
2 176 Jennifer Poole u11 f Chorley 25.27      
3 166 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 25.28      
4 373 Emma Frasquet-eyre u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 26.35      
5 173 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 27.72      
6 184 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 36.07      
                   
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 106 Eva Brroks u11 f Wirral AC 3.43  
2 193 Molly Garvell u11 f wespa 3.42  
3 123 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 3.40  
4 305 Lexie Ellis u11 f wespa 3.38  
5 323 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.37  
6 166 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.26  
7 162 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 3.22  
8 347 Amy York u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.87  
9 348 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.87  
10 159 Henrietta Calvert u11 f Wirral AC 2.68  
11 331 Georgis Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2.53  
12 383 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 2.42  
13 373 Emma Frasquet-eyre u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.39  
14 184 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 1.70  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 360 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 3.90  
2 160 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 3.54  
3 115 Spencer Astbury u11 m Warrington AC 3.34  
4 149 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 3.30  
5 135 Evan Mcglynn u11 m Wrexham AAC 3.22  
6 146 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.17  
7 310 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.16  
8 367 Finn Pimlott u11 m Unattached 3.13  
9 362 Samuel Adewale u11 m Preston Harriers 3.07  
10 148 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 2.98  
11 345 Adam Carew u11 m Wirral AC 2.92  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 167 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 4.29  
2 481 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 4.18  
3 116 Millie Turner u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.87  
4 165 Emily Mckenzie u13 f Deeside AAC 3.86  
5 188 Imogen Webber u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.82  
6 182 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 3.82  
7 152 Macy Brett u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.80  
8 346 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 3.79  
9 416 Anastazja Diotrowicz u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.78  
10 319 Nancy Crawshaw u13 f Hyndburn AC 3.74  
11 191 Imogen Robinson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 3.73  
12 155 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 3.70  
13 490 Ela Ustabasi u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.70  
14 198 Erika Carns u13 f Burnley AC 3.64  
15 364 Ophelia Jones u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.62  
16 130 Marcia Rutter u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.62  
17 110 Mia Walker u13 f Wirral AC 3.62  
18 137 Issy Waugh u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 3.58  
19 327 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.56  
20 199 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 3.46  
21 417 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.44  
22 143 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 3.41  
23 465 Hannah Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 3.37  
24 462 Ava Walsh u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.33  
25 381 Ava Jones u13 f Preston Harriers 3.23  
26 375 Sofia Frasquet-eyre u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.22  
27 384 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.00  
28 164 Rachel Heaton u13 f Deeside AAC 3.00  
29 139 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 2.84  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 368 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.33  
2 302 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 4.30  
3 378 Theo May u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.17  
4 369 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 4.08  
5 334 Caleb Tregay u13 m Burnley AC 3.88  
6 372 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 3.80  
7 395 Lucas Ball u13 m Trafford AC 3.58  
8 358 Joseph Ellis-briggs u13 m Trafford AC 3.56  
9 180 Elliot Jones u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.33  
10 452 Diaz Adesina u13 m Bury AC 3.19  
11 422 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 2.62  
12 158 Daniel Elliott u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC NM  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 386 Kiara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 21.53  
2 183 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 17.64  
3 169 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 16.28  
4 384 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 15.99  
5 420 Holly Applegate u13 f Burnley AC 11.35  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 133 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 28.70  
2 314 Rebecca Fisher u15 f Lytham 22.62  
3 104 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.61  
4 394 Annabel Amadin u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.95  
5 301 Poppy Priestley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.94  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 338 Patrick Jones u13 m Wirral AC 18.56  
2 336 Isaac Molyneux u13 m Wirral AC 17.07  
3 403 George Reay u13 m Vale Royal AC 16.54  
4 145 Danny Kerins u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 15.43  
5 405 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham and Royton 14.70  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 144 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 37.70  
2 175 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 31.36  
3 376 Seb Holt u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.82  
4 187 George Mackenzie u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC NM  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 357 Peter Gardner u13 m Bury AC 1.30  
2 125 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 1.30  
3 101 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 1.25  
3 363 Connor Rigby u13 m Preston Harriers 1.25  
5 385 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 1.25  
6 158 Daniel Elliott u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.20  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 306 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.35  
2 126 Lauren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 1.30  
3 380 Holly Bosworth u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.25  
4 190 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.20  
5 461 Kady Thompson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.20  
6 346 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 1.20  
7 191 Imogen Robinson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.20  
8 143 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 1.10  
9 381 Ava Jones u13 f Preston Harriers 1.10  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 192 Halle Ferguson u15 f Trafford AC 1.55  
2 161 Ellise Fryer-francis u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.50  
3 168 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.45  
4 197 Jenna Christian u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 1.40  
5 399 Darcy Breen u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.35  
6 349 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.35  
7 320 Matilda Crawshaw u15 f Hyndburn AC 1.30  
8 171 Eleanor Hopper u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.30  
               
High Jump U15 boys              
1 332 George Lowe u15 m Preston Harriers 1.60  
2 187 George Mackenzie u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.55  
3 376 Seb Holt u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.55  
4 154 Ethan Pender u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.50  
5 352 Jonah Wall u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
6 304 Harry Kaye u15 m Wirral AC 1.30  
7 337 Thomas Stokes u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.30  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 485 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 27.37  
2 101 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 25.30  
3 467 Zak Chamlin u13 m Warrington AC 23.78  
4 396 Tolu Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 21.97  
5 405 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham and Royton 21.50  
6 302 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 21.24  
7 122 Sammy Pickerill u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 17.62  
8 424 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 12.28  
9 452 Diaz Adesina u13 m Bury AC NM  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 127 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.44  
2 384 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 23.68  
3 169 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 19.74  
4 120 Eve Drury u13 f City of Leeds AC 17.77  
5 417 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 15.18  
6 461 Kady Thompson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.74  
7 351 Delilah Harty u13 f Wirral AC 14.22  
8 153 Phoebe Melia u13 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.25  
9 386 Kiara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 10.16  
10 420 Holly Applegate u13 f Burnley AC 6.88  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 332 George Lowe u15 m Preston Harriers 37.45  
2 476 Tj Jones u15 m Wirral AC 27.23  
3 337 Thomas Stokes u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 24.48  
4 471 Dexta Thompson u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 21.45  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 349 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.51  
2 142 Isabella Buraimo u15 f Preston Harriers 24.75  
3 133 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 23.62  
4 147 Scarlett Moss-turner u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 20.52  
5 105 Eleanor Clark u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 18.93  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 126 Lauren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 7.38  
2 306 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.49  
3 127 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 6.29  
4 199 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 5.80  
5 386 Kiara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 5.59  
6 116 Millie Turner u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.75  
7 420 Holly Applegate u13 f Burnley AC 3.78  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 336 Isaac Molyneux u13 m Wirral AC 8.01  
2 338 Patrick Jones u13 m Wirral AC 7.46  
3 125 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 6.71  
4 145 Danny Kerins u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 6.50  
5 505 Joel Lynch u13 m Oldham and Royton 6.44  
6 196 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 6.22  
7 467 Zak Chamlin u13 m Warrington AC 5.76  
8 424 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 4.94  
9 372 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 4.60  
10 403 George Reay u13 m Vale Royal AC 4.58  
               
Hammer U15 Girls              
1 147 Scarlett Moss-turner u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 37.32  
2 133 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 33.72  
3 104 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 32.53  
               
Hammer U15 Boys              
1 175 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 33.47  
               
Pole Vault U15 Boys              
1 103 Morgan White u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.11  
2 111 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 3.00  
               
Pole Vault U15 Girls              
1 165 Emily Mckenzie u13 f Deeside AAC 2.60  





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008