See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

14 May 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 14th May



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-May-14      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 160 Ibrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.31      
2 161 Cameron Cass SNR M Sheffield & Dearne 1:57.84      
3 154 Bradley Spardens SNR M West Cheshire 1:58.50      
4 68 Robert Smyle U20 M Salford Harriers 1:59.92      
5 141 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.09      
6 87 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 2:01.30      
7 134 Harry Hazes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:03.68      
8 100 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 2:03.99      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 180 Ryan Canose SNR M Altrincham and District 2:00.95      
2 144 Joseph Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.30      
3 121 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.87      
4 146 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.68      
5 136 Christian Woods SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:03.03      
6 139 Jack Woodsworth U20 M Warrington AC 2:03.46      
7 132 Matt Rowlinson SNR M Vale Royal AC 2:04.42      
8 162 Flynn Walsh U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:04.56      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 45 Samuel Bryan U17 M Trafford AC 2:05.86      
2 152 Will Mckay U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:06.29      
3 103 Ben Sache SNR M Lancaster & Morcambe 2:06.60      
4 147 Kristian Wade U20 M Leigh Harriers 2:06.96      
5 158 Jack Mcnicol U17 M Trafford AC 2:07.45      
6 122 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:07.56      
7 151 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.91      
8 148 Alex Armstrong-bond U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.78      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 168 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.01      
2 111 Fabio Carosi U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.79      
3 150 Luke Harreld SNR M Bury AC 2:05.98      
4 165 Darren Russell SNR M Trafford AC 2:07.68      
5 156 Jacob Wood-doyle U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:08.04      
6 159 Louis Gyumfi U17 M Trafford AC 2:09.83      
7 82 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston Harriers 2:09.87      
8 120 Emily Lowery U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:15.58      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 175 Patrick Owen U20 M Trafford AC 2:10.84      
2 140 Dan Timperley SNR M Oldham & Royton 2:13.21      
3 88 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:13.39      
4 78 Ruby Bell U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.20      
5 166 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:16.25      
6 117 Olivia Leigh U17 F Chorlton RC 2:16.27      
7 93 Emma Fulton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:19.92      
8 129 Annie Duffy U17 F Preston Harriers 2:20.16      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 59 Stuart Scott SNR M Sheffield RC 2:14.39      
2 96 Neve Hardcastle U17 F Longwood Harriers 2:19.99      
3 106 Daniel Newman SNR M Warrington AC 2:20.35      
4 118 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 2:20.43      
5 57 Doug Banks SNR M Steel City Striders 2:20.99      
6 124 Rhiannon Medley U17 F Morpeth Harriers 2:20.99      
7 185 Max Leech U15 M Trafford AC 2:22.83      
8 63 Kevin Rye SNR M Notts AC 2:27.19      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 143 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:15.70      
2 142 Faye Houghton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:24.79      
3 176 Georgia Heath U17 F Horwich RMI 2:27.03      
4 115 Katie Atkinson U20 F Keighley & Craven 2:28.59      
5 102 Snoop Solve SNR M Unattached 2:30.49      
6 149 Niamh Donelly U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:32.93      
7 101 Lee Dunn SNR M The Quays RC 2:58.46      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 48 Cameron Watson U20 M Inverclyde AC 4:09.15      
2 198 Matthew Hill U20 M Wakefield Harriers 4:10.21      
3 199 Raif Serif U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:10.50      
4 196 Simon O'meara SNR M Trafford AC 4:11.18      
5 183 Lewis Nagington U20 M Newcastle Staffs AC 4:12.30      
6 170 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:12.92      
7 187 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 4:15.47      
8 191 Jacob Droogmans U20 M Newcastle Staffs AC 4:15.91      
9 169 Jake Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:16.63      
10 194 Will Kesteven U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:18.71      
11 103 Ben Sache SNR M Lancaster & Morcambe 4:20.38      
12 193 Joseph Howie SNR M Blackburn Harriers 4:28.24      
13 155 Jean Claude-randon U20 M West Cheshire 4:30.09      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 178 Beth Ansell SNR F City of Sheffield AC 4:29.29      
2 76 Emily Simpson U20 F City of Sheffield AC 4:29.96      
3 130 Olivia Mason U20 F Border Harriers 4:30.83      
4 167 Stuart Doyle SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:31.33      
5 195 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 4:32.80      
6 97 Stephanie Moss U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:34.57      
7 62 Nynke Mulholland SNR F Inverclyde AC 4:34.74      
8 177 Rachel Friend SNR F City of Leeds AC 4:37.46      
9 60 Holly Smith U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:38.62      
10 58 Pippa Bailey SNR F St Albans AC 4:40.53      
11 123 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 4:43.31      
12 131 Anna Mason U17 F Border Harriers 4:44.63      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 182 Rebecca Twardochleb SNR F Newcastle Staffs AC 4:43.47      
2 184 Sophie Rotherham U20 F Preston Harriers 4:49.66      
3 173 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 4:53.67      
4 190 Ellie Grinnell U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:54.98      
5 128 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 4:55.99      
6 61 Sophie Troth SNR F Doncaster AC 4:57.14      
7 197 Tony Everitt SNR M Chorlton RC 4:57.99      
8 192 Amelia Bratt U17 F Salford Harriers 5:02.05      
9 181 Milly Lever U17 F Horwich RMI 5:05.10      
10 189 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers 5:07.14      
11 174 Emily Hughes U20 F Manchester Harriers 5:21.98      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 51 Daniel Bebbington SNR M Preston Harriers 8:22.30      
2 55 Luke Betts SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:22.53      
3 44 James Donald SNR M Dundee Hawkshill Harriers 8:23.43      
4 64 Matt Grieve SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:24.33      
5 90 Patrick Martin SNR M Stockport Harriers 8:24.84      
6 40 Joshua Dickinson U20 M City of Leeds AC 8:30.58      
7 92 James Douglas SNR M Border Harriers 8:39.05      
8 126 Joe Buckley U20 M Warrington AC 8:39.47      
9 67 Michael Salter SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:40.93      
10 86 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighley & Craven 8:45.89      
11 125 Andy Benson SNR M Preston Harriers 8:47.47      
12 42 Michael Houston SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:48.26      
13 98 Benjamin Preddy U20 M Preston Harriers 8:50.33      
14 116 Will Beauchamp SNR M Salford Harriers 8:58.28      
15 47 Andrew Macangus U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 8:58.48      
16 66 Matthew Fazakerley U20 M Preston Harriers 8:59.10      
17 69 Matthew Mccormack U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 9:02.09      
18 7 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 9:02.91      
19 50 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 9:08.47      
20 65 Jacob Watson SNR M Blackburn Harriers 9:19.07      
21 94 David Lewis U20 M Hallamshire Harriers 9:21.87      
22 46 Mhairi Maclennan SNR F Morpeth Harriers 9:38.69      
DNF 105 Matthew Beacock SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 133 Matthew Devlin SNR M Chorlton RC 9:19.24      
2 71 Tim Hartley SNR M Wigan & District Harriers 9:24.69      
3 99 Ben Hobson SNR M Chorlton RC 9:26.50      
4 108 Kris Matuszczak SNR M Altrincham and District 9:35.82      
5 107 Daniel Lloyd U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 9:40.97      
6 80 Gavin Mcdermott SNR M Leicester Coritanians 9:48.89      
7 54 Paul Bagan SNR M Warrington AC 9:50.60      
8 49 Anna Hedley U17 F Fife AC 9:51.66      
9 52 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 10:03.99      
10 109 Michael Berks SNR M Altrincham and District 10:04.49      
11 70 Gary Crompton SNR M Scunthorpe & District 10:07.05      
12 85 Olivia Stones SNR F Leigh Harriers 10:10.46      
13 91 Juliet Downs SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:12.18      
14 74 Esther Rowe-towie U17 F City of Sheffield AC 10:15.59      
15 56 Justine Anthony SNR F Cambridge & Colleridge 10:20.79      
16 110 Alfie Vesey U17 M Trafford AC 10:21.69      
17 84 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Salford Harriers 10:31.77      
18 77 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham 10:33.56      
19 95 Esme Davies U20 F Eden Runners 10:35.66      
20 113 Steven Welch SNR M Chorlton RC 10:54.97      
21 73 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 10:55.53      
22 138 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 11:00.45      
23 153 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 11:02.95      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 1 Tom Manton U15 M Stockport Harriers 2:06.47      
2 3 William Stanway U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.66      
3 4 Patrick Griffith U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:06.70      
4 6 Louie McCormack U15 M Trafford AC 2:12.26      
5 5 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 M Wirral AC 2:13.19      
6 2 TJ Jones U15 M Wirral AC 2:13.47      
7 7 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:14.03      
8 8 Charlie Haigh U15 M Preston Harriers 2:14.33      
9 10 Holly Weedall U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.88      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 11 Leni Scott U15 M Sheffield & Dearne 2:16.64      
2 14 Imogen Blackwell U15 F Preston Harriers 2:17.37      
3 13 Kiera Brady-Jones U15 F Wirral AC 2:19.02      
4 37 Zachary Rayner U15 M Wakefield Harriers 2:19.34      
5 12 Theo Watson U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:20.37      
6 16 Holly Brewster U15 F Longwood 2:21.99      
7 15 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:22.56      
8 36 Grace Tobin U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:24.44      
9 17 Ellie Hudson U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:25.36      
                   
U15 800m Heat 3                  
1 18 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 2:25.84      
2 26 Ellie Bushill U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:27.02      
3 21 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 2:30.78      
4 23 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 2:30.79      
5 25 Eva Ferris U15 F Warrington AC 2:34.46      
6 19 Harriet Bain U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:35.04      
7 22 Olivia Russell U15 F Trafford AC 2:36.56      
8 20 Aisling McHale U15 F Altrincham and District 2:44.68      
9 24 Verity Charnley U15 F Altrincham and District 2:46.69      
                   
U15 800m Heat 4                  
1 30 Isobel Ashcroft U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:31.32      
2 27 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:32.89      
3 28 Lila Wainwright U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.83      
4 32 Thea Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:39.99      
5 31 Ella McMutrie U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:43.38      
6 34 Caillin O'Brien U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:45.02      
7 38 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 2:46.56      
8 33 Meghan McMutrie U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:54.68      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 405 Ethan Hussey U17 M Leeds City 1:50.72      
2 407 James Young U23 M Morpeth Harriers 1:51.02      
3 403 Tiarnan Crorken U23 M Preston Harriers 1:51.06      
4 406 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:51.37      
5 401 James Saxton SNR M Wakefield Harriers 1:51.62      
6 404 Luke Edwards SEN M Edge Hill Uni 1:53.31      
7 402 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport Harriers 1:54.18      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 424 Aimee Pratt U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.47      
2 427 Jade Williams SEN F Amman Valley 2:06.76      
3 425 Jacqueline Fairchild SEN F Preston Harriers 2:07.64      
4 448 Saskia Huxham U20 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:08.93      
5 426 Olivia Vareille U20 F Falkirk 2:10.71      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 445 Luke Duffy U20 M Mansfield 1:53.51      
2 412 Jack Dee-Ingham U20 M Preston Harriers 1:53.57      
3 409 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx 1:53.76      
4 413 Jacques Maurice U20 M Harrogate 1:53.99      
5 415 Archie Richardson U20 M Lincoln Wellington 1:55.33      
6 414 Daniel Neal SEN M Preston Harriers 1:55.66      
7 416 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:56.19      
8 410 Jack Allison U23 M Leeds City 1:56.24      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 419 Greg Louden SEN M Lasswade 1:54.11      
2 447 Joe Wane U20 M Leigh Harriers 1:55.65      
3 422 Christopher Mclew U20 M Cambuslang 1:55.68      
4 417 Kieran Hedley U20 M Morpeth Harriers 1:55.96      
5 418 Euan Hood U20 M Lasswade 1:56.60      
6 420 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke AC 1:58.50      
7 423 Michael Macmillan U23 M Stornoway 1:59.03      
8 421 Jamie Mccarthy U23 M Ireland 2:01.67      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 428 Cameron Bell U23 M Hallamshire Harriers 3:51.45      
2 436 Jonathan Shields U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:51.53      
3 430 Alexander Birkett U23 M Kendal AC 3:52.57      
4 435 Daniel Preston U20 M Liverpool Harriers 3:52.75      
5 450 Christopher May U20 M Albatros Mexico 3:54.57      
6 429 Connor Bentley U20 M City of Stoke AC 3:55.34      
7 431 Kian Davis U20 M Preston Harriers 3:56.34      
8 433 Owen Miller SEN M Fife 3:56.72      
9 432 Matthew Harris U23 M Rossendale Harriers 3:57.15      
10 434 Robert Hewison U23 M Ireland 4:00.67      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 444 Mathew Smith U23 M Lasswade 3:57.64      
2 441 Christopher Mcleod U20 M Solihull & Small Heath 3:59.76      
3 439 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 3:59.91      
4 446 Ryan Sowerby SNR M Preston Harriers 4:01.64      
5 438 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:02.27      
6 443 William Rawson SEN M Leigh Harriers 4:02.43      
7 449 Matias Grixti U20 M Preston Harriers 4:03.23      
8 440 John Humphries U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:03.32      
                   
HAMMER              
1 135 Sergii Saraiev SEN M Trafford AC 51.69
2 79 Hannah Blood U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 50.95
3 41 Ian Cooley SEN M Rotherham 39.59
4 89 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 37.86
5 137 Michael Martin SEN M Trafford AC 37.26
6 72 Emily Hartley SEN F Wigan & District Harriers 33.98
7 104 Kerrie Buckley SEN F Trafford AC 32.81
8 157 Derek Martin SEN M Salford Met AC 31.39
9 112 Naman Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 31.22
10 43 Bill Renshaw SEN M Rotherham 28.01
11 83 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 24.59
12 119 Lynne Lockhart SEN F East Cheshire 23.86
               
JAVELIN              
1 171 Wayne Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 45.71
2 138 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 38.80
3 157 Derek Martin SEN M Salford Met AC 31.74
4 139 Jack Woodsworth U20 M Warrington AC 31.48
5 172 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 30.36
6 164 Louis Marrison U17 M Trafford AC 29.20
7 163 Katie Taylor U17 F East Cheshire 27.30
8 186 Erin Kenyon U17 F Bury AC 23.03
9 179 Ella Hall U17 F Bury AC 26.99





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008