See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

28 May 2018

Medal Meeting Results 28th May 2018



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-May-28      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 52 Amber Hughes u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 11.16      
2 55 Ruby Wisbey u13 f West Cheshire AC 11.39      
3 58 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 11.74      
4 108 Keisley-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 11.83      
5 102 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.97      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 41 Evie Schofield u13 f Warrington AC 12.48      
2 30 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.56      
3 42 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.81      
4 126 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 13.56      
5 12 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley AC 14.42      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 97 Jessica Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.78      
2 82 Amelia Jordan u13 f Wirral AC 12.99      
3 69 Gracie Rutter u13 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.02      
4 64 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 15.84      
                   
70mH Heat 4                  
1 171 Enya Hartley u13 f Bury AC 13.23      
2 28 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 14.72      
3 49 Charlotte Clapham u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.98      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 195 Theo Stubbs u13 m WESPA 13.26      
2 81 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 14.49      
3 76 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 15.32      
4 87 Freddie Jolly u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 15.46      
5 173 Charlie Atkins u13 m Trafford AC 15.66      
6 178 Harvey Murphy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.98      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 75 Meg Corker u15 f Warrington AC 11.43      
2 123 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.75      
3 61 Olivia Fowler u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.83      
4 77 Scarlet Ashton u15 f Wirral AC 12.87      
5 188 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 13.70      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 10 Katie Peircy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 13.37      
2 47 Lisa Holliday u15 f Warrington AC 13.94      
3 162 Olivia Russell u15 f Trafford AC 14.05      
4 46 Anya Dunne u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.12      
5 62 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 14.20      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 51 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 12.74      
2 13 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 12.93      
3 20 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.11      
4 29 Tyler Johnson u15 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.60      
5 120 Jack Doodson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.31      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 52 Amber Hughes u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 9.95      
2 108 Keisley-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 10.15      
3 58 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 10.29      
4 55 Ruby Wisbey u13 f West Cheshire AC 10.55      
5 362 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.78      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 31 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.57      
2 112 Madelaine Mercer u13 f West Cheshire AC 10.76      
3 198 Zara Burns u13 f Trafford AC 10.91      
4 12 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley AC 11.09      
5 336 Lilly Noble u11 f Deeside AAC 11.09      
6 179 Imogen Rashid u13 f WESPA 11.55      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 1 Sophie Davies u13 f Cardiff AAC 10.66      
2 126 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 10.70      
3 85 Poopy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.18      
4 66 Amelia Burton u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.30      
5 41 Evie Schofield u13 f Warrington AC 11.42      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 163 Leah Hancock u13 f Bury AC 11.16      
2 104 Cameron Williams u13 f Wrexham AAC 11.22      
3 21 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.74      
4 14 Megan Cronshaw u13 f Wirral AC 12.00      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 171 Enya Hartley u13 f Bury AC 10.4      
2 174 Millie Prichard u13 f Bury AC 10.7      
3 386 Madeline Eaton-lymer u13 f City of Stoke AC 11.1      
4 392 Laura Armstay u13 f Warrington AC 11.4      
5 78 Abi Stewart u13 f Wirral AC 11.7      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 124 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 10.80      
2 93 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 11.30      
3 361 Ewan Watson u11 m WESPA 11.31      
4 106 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.31      
5 53 Jamie Barber u11 m Trafford AC 12.61      
6 36 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.06      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 119 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.63      
2 134 Joshua Sims u11 m Unattached 11.79      
3 101 Joe Edwards u11 m Wirral AC 11.98      
4 172 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 12.04      
5 127 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.33      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 116 Ophelia Jones u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.12      
2 86 Amelie Bodie u11 f Wirral AC 11.14      
3 100 Sophie Haslam u11 f West Cheshire AC 11.38      
4 107 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 11.74      
5 39 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 12.00      
6 168 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.28      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 329 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.64      
2 88 Lucy Jones u11 f Wrexham AAC 11.84      
3 154 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.54      
4 105 Lydia Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 12.65      
5 115 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.85      
6 65 Jessica Watson u11 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 13.44      
                   
75m Heat 10                  
1 130 Ruby Phillips u11 f West Cheshire AC 12.29      
2 48 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 12.72      
3 156 Megan Scanlon u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.00      
4 159 Charlotte Attree u11 f Trafford AC 14.19      
5 355 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 14.45      
                   
75m Heat 11                  
1 166 Laila Herstell u11 f Unattached 11.63      
2 45 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 12.74      
3 181 Daisy Atkiss u11 f Trafford AC 13.09      
4 151 Chloe Hodgkinson u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.35      
5 167 Freya Buckley u11 f Bramhall Runners 13.70      
                   
75m Heat 12                  
1 33 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 11.90      
2 114 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.52      
3 56 Olivia Rankin u11 f Preston Harriers 12.55      
4 50 Charlotte Hughes u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.88      
5 137 Lydia Garrod u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.91      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 380 Ben Smith u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 13.15      
2 23 George Savage u13 m Deeside AAC 13.34      
3 11 Finlay Arnold u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.52      
4 401 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham and royton 14.06      
5 81 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 14.11      
6 113 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.40      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 337 Jake Harwood u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.52      
2 109 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.61      
3 186 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.09      
4 195 Theo Stubbs u13 m WESPA 14.21      
5 177 Joel Lynch u13 m Olhma and Royton 17.93      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 402 Joshua Colquhoun-lynn u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.87      
2 87 Freddie Jolly u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.22      
3 183 Finley Kelleher u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.36      
4 125 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.53      
5 90 Archie Hoyle u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.03      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 24 Finley Savage u15 m Deeside AAC 11.84      
2 393 Luka Sidebotham u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.29      
3 13 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 12.86      
4 37 Daniel Cross u15 m Wirral AC 13.00      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 8 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 12.98      
2 51 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 13.53      
3 176 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.55      
4 20 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.16      
5 22 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 14.38      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 383 Trezeguet Taylor u15 f Trafford AC 12.28      
2 136 Claudia Rodriguez u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.87      
3 148 Eleanor Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 12.95      
4 2 Olivia Roe u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 13.00      
5 150 Ellina Connor u15 f Trafford AC 13.11      
6 32 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.26      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 17 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.39      
2 378 Holly Nelson u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.67      
3 328 Libby Warren u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.94      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 395 Aisha Quartey-davis u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.94      
2 43 Natalia Bakowska u15 f Unattached 14.30      
3 199 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 14.84      
4 190 Hamra Hanie-ali u15 f Oldham and royton 15.16      
5 164 Caitlin Hewitt u15 f Unattached 15.47      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 52 Amber Hughes u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 19.90      
2 58 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 20.62      
3 1 Sophie Davies u13 f Cardiff AAC 20.99      
4 362 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.99      
5 160 Iasbelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 22.15      
6 66 Amelia Burton u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 22.57      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 73 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.91      
2 198 Zara Burns u13 f Trafford AC 21.17      
3 31 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.43      
4 396 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 21.77      
5 85 Poopy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.72      
6 63 Paige Watson u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 23.60      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 131 Niamh Bould u13 f City of Stoke AC 21.24      
2 174 Millie Prichard u13 f Bury AC 21.68      
3 163 Leah Hancock u13 f Bury AC 22.33      
4 12 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley AC 22.43      
5 332 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Unattached 22.46      
6 60 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 23.26      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 112 Madelaine Mercer u13 f West Cheshire AC 22.17      
2 336 Lilly Noble u11 f Deeside AAC 22.39      
3 16 Tahlia Bowcock u13 f Vale Royal AC 22.59      
4 365 Sophia Bratt u13 f Trafford AC 22.75      
5 104 Cameron Williams u13 f Wrexham AAC 23.02      
6 392 Laura Armstay u13 f Warrington AC 23.65      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 171 Enya Hartley u13 f Bury AC 21.14      
2 415 Kiana Ustabasi u13 f Altrincham 21.72      
3 97 Jessica Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 23.44      
4 132 Aimee Phillips u13 f West Cheshire AC 23.76      
5 78 Abi Stewart u13 f Wirral AC 23.99      
6 14 Megan Cronshaw u13 f Wirral AC 24.21      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 361 Ewan Watson u11 m WESPA 22.28      
2 15 Ben Cronshaw u11 m Wirral AC 22.58      
3 111 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 23.43      
4 146 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 23.60      
5 36 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.58      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 124 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 21.92      
2 94 Will Bailey u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 22.58      
3 134 Joshua Sims u11 m Unattached 23.59      
4 172 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 24.35      
5 3 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 25.39      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 116 Ophelia Jones u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.64      
2 144 Charlotte Bisheg u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.61      
3 175 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham 23.85      
4 99 Macy Brett u11 f West Cheshire AC 23.93      
5 358 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.78      
6 48 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 26.01      
                   
150m Heat 9                  
1 86 Amelie Bodie u11 f Wirral AC 23.01      
2 96 Hannah Keenan u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 23.46      
3 33 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 23.74      
4 107 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 24.70      
5 105 Lydia Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 25.92      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 380 Ben Smith u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 27.60      
2 337 Jake Harwood u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.85      
3 401 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham and royton 29.34      
4 182 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.56      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 186 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.33      
2 81 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 30.33      
3 147 Zachary Rayner u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 30.74      
4 394 Jamie Anderton u13 m Trafford AC 33.01      
5 157 John Murphy u13 m Bury AC 33.04      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 388 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 23.99      
2 120 Jack Doodson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 26.06      
3 414 Adam Pennington u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 26.33      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 80 Archie Grindley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25.78      
2 37 Daniel Cross u15 m Wirral AC 26.78      
3 71 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 28.28      
4 68 Sebastian Burton u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 32.01      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 148 Eleanor Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 26.39      
2 2 Olivia Roe u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 26.61      
3 150 Ellina Connor u15 f Trafford AC 26.68      
4 164 Caitlin Hewitt u15 f Unattached 31.53      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 378 Holly Nelson u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.49      
2 142 Celine Virtan u15 f St Helens Sutton 28.95      
3 403 Ellie Colquhoun-lynn u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 29.89      
4 143 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton 31.54      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 391 Charlie Sunley u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 39.42      
2 344 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 42.01      
3 347 Charlie Mansfield u15 m Trafford AC 42.38      
4 22 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 46.96      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 400 Ashley Nemits u15 f Warrington AC 40.80      
2 375 Isabelle Bloem u15 f Hallifax Harriers 41.69      
3 61 Olivia Fowler u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 42.33      
4 6 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 42.70      
5 381 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 43.14      
6 399 Ruby Bell u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.15      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 54 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 44.77      
2 363 Shana Stewardson u15 f Bridgnorth AC 45.30      
3 343 Emily Russell u15 f Trafford AC 46.07      
4 4 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 46.35      
5 364 Amelia Bratt u15 f Trafford AC 46.45      
6 397 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 47.75      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 94 Will Bailey u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:50.28      
2 146 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 1:54.43      
3 111 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.00      
4 119 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:57.72      
5 127 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:57.91      
6 74 Jamie Mccabe u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.31      
7 339 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 2:00.36      
8 133 Ethan Chadwick u11 m Preston Harriers 2:01.01      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 15 Ben Cronshaw u11 m Wirral AC 1:54.39      
2 53 Jamie Barber u11 m Trafford AC 2:01.08      
3 197 Joel Hulley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:04.00      
4 106 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:04.30      
5 330 Jacob Pryor u11 m Warrington AC 2:05.49      
6 3 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 2:11.06      
7 192 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:13.08      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 368 Emily Bowker u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1:52.91      
2 358 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.15      
3 99 Macy Brett u11 f West Cheshire AC 1:56.41      
4 100 Sophie Haslam u11 f West Cheshire AC 1:56.59      
5 168 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.37      
6 329 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.33      
7 348 Holly Nolan u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.56      
8 65 Jessica Watson u11 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:07.41      
9 45 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 2:08.27      
10 39 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 2:09.42      
11 91 Erin Carney u11 f Vale Royal AC 2:13.92      
                   
600m Heat 4                  
1 89 Jasmine Wright u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 1:55.64      
2 144 Charlotte Bisheg u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.22      
3 175 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham 2:01.38      
4 88 Lucy Jones u11 f Wrexham AAC 2:02.66      
5 96 Hannah Keenan u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 2:03.98      
6 19 Harriet Evans u11 f Wolverston and Bilston 2:04.43      
7 130 Ruby Phillips u11 f West Cheshire AC 2:05.29      
8 115 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:08.75      
9 181 Daisy Atkiss u11 f Trafford AC 2:09.28      
10 154 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.49      
11 137 Lydia Garrod u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.73      
12 156 Megan Scanlon u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.38      
13 44 Orla-mae Dunne u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.80      
14 355 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 2:26.75      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 121 Max Lowrey u13 m Trafford AC 2:19.55      
2 140 Nataniel Rowe u13 m City of Stoke AC 2:22.60      
3 345 Matthew Rrussell u13 m Trafford AC 2:23.52      
4 182 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:29.05      
5 147 Zachary Rayner u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:30.11      
6 173 Charlie Atkins u13 m Trafford AC 2:30.93      
7 377 Oscar Schofield u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.46      
8 113 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.75      
9 356 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 2:40.90      
10 335 Joseph Cammish u13 m Trafford AC 2:49.34      
11 90 Archie Hoyle u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:55.00      
12 157 John Murphy u13 m Bury AC 2:55.21      
13 189 Ismaeel Ali u13 m Oldham and royton 3:20.28      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 118 Jasmine Reed u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.72      
2 160 Iasbelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 2:29.66      
3 184 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:31.29      
4 185 Ava Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.40      
5 131 Niamh Bould u13 f City of Stoke AC 2:35.85      
6 365 Sophia Bratt u13 f Trafford AC 2:39.13      
7 60 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 2:43.63      
8 63 Paige Watson u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:44.88      
9 179 Imogen Rashid u13 f WESPA 2:45.66      
10 72 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:45.72      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 70 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:46.32      
2 373 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:49.06      
3 64 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 2:49.10      
4 346 Maya Mansfield u13 f Trafford AC 2:50.25      
5 332 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Unattached 2:53.74      
6 370 Darcie Hudson u13 f Vale Royal AC 2:55.47      
7 28 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 2:56.07      
8 357 Freya Griffiths u13 f Trafford AC 2:56.95      
9 359 Eleanor Nicholson u13 f Altrincham 2:59.20      
10 152 Molly Roberts u13 f Vale Royal AC 3:14.76      
11 341 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 3:29.74      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 200 William Randall u15 m Rothwell Harriers 2:02.73      
2 187 Mark Roberts u15 m Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 2:04.60      
3 110 Alexander Thompson u15 m Bingley Harriers & AC 2:05.61      
4 333 Evan Savage u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.81      
5 170 Jonny Stock u15 m Trafford AC 2:07.06      
6 331 Elliot Savage u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.48      
7 347 Charlie Mansfield u15 m Trafford AC 2:09.79      
8 338 Jake Minshul u15 m Coventry Godiva 2:09.90      
9 351 Jack Mcnicol u15 m Trafford AC 2:11.22      
10 180 Alex James u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.68      
11 149 Will Atkinson u15 m Keighley and Craven 2:15.10      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 360 Michael Dobson u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:13.38      
2 169 Patrick Griffith u15 m Vale Royal AC 2:13.81      
3 344 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:16.12      
4 384 Alex Macarlane u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.87      
5 176 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:20.24      
6 340 Donnabhan Rudden u15 m Keighley and Craven 2:21.58      
7 191 Alex Brown u15 m Trafford AC 2:21.88      
8 92 Dylan Carney u15 m Vale Royal AC 2:27.85      
9 135 Luke Sims u15 m Unattached 2:29.27      
10 139 Sebastian Rowe u15 m City of Stoke AC 2:32.68      
11 67 Tom Bentall u15 m Trafford AC 2:38.81      
12 95 Freddie Bailey u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:43.59      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 196 Esther Hulley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.11      
2 18 Shen Wigfield-turner u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:21.32      
3 343 Emily Russell u15 f Trafford AC 2:21.96      
4 153 Grace Roberts u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:22.35      
5 342 Grace Tobiin u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:24.26      
6 381 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:25.88      
7 117 Faye Conbey u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:27.96      
8 194 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.88      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 128 Ella Pendlebury u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:25.56      
2 366 Zena Hartley u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:25.86      
3 364 Amelia Bratt u15 f Trafford AC 2:27.51      
4 83 Christie Allen u15 f Trafford AC 2:29.42      
5 363 Shana Stewardson u15 f Bridgnorth AC 2:31.42      
6 57 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.37      
7 387 Sophie Mcikoy u15 f Skyrac 2:32.83      
8 327 Anna Potter u15 f Trafford AC 2:33.80      
9 188 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 2:36.83      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 369 Ellie Hudson u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:33.30      
2 326 Lucy Alpin u13 f Trafford AC 2:36.29      
3 27 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.05      
4 382 Alyssa Jackson u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:40.89      
5 372 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:41.72      
6 162 Olivia Russell u15 f Trafford AC 2:44.37      
7 84 Mollie Scaramuzza u15 f Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:46.67      
8 165 Amy Nunn u15 f Trafford AC 2:53.47      
9 352 Marina Guardscione u15 f Trafford AC 2:58.19      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 390 Harriet Baw u13 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:03.80      
2 398 Reilly Carson u13 f Bury AC 4:11.92      
3 418 Ffion Patton u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 4:14.03      
4 396 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:27.19      
5 406 Sophie Harding u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:36.50      
6 132 Aimee Phillips u13 f West Cheshire AC 4:37.54      
7 38 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 4:48.72      
8 379 Cleo Bentall u13 f Trafford AC 4:48.75      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 402 Joshua Colquhoun-lynn u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:04.23      
2 404 Luke Kelly u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:37.68      
3 376 Matthew Gardner u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:41.67      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 371 Huw Jones u15 m Deeside AAC 4:22.95      
2 421 Matthew Flatters u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4:29.16      
3 161 Samuel Bryan u15 m Trafford AC 4:32.40      
4 424 Samuel Roberts u15 m Winchester and District 4:35.16      
5 405 James Kelly u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:35.40      
6 7 William Stanway u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:38.37      
7 413 Jake Wilson u15 m Vale Royal AC 4:39.85      
8 389 Kristian Green u15 m Holmfirth Harriers AC 4:47.37      
9 408 Dylan Stevens u15 m Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 4:49.24      
10 407 James Knockton u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.88      
11 409 Harry Sweeney u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:49.91      
12 416 Matthew Brennan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:54.10      
13 417 Jonah Patton u15 m Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 5:01.65      
14 68 Sebastian Burton u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 5:44.51      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 350 Olivia Logan u15 f SWAC 4:44.44      
2 354 Lily Saxon u15 f Solihull and Small Heath 4:44.87      
3 419 Alice Jones u15 f Wharfedale 4:54.36      
4 420 Eva Baldwin u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 5:01.69      
5 422 Maisie Burns u15 f Chorley AC 5:04.45      
6 423 Katie Stringer u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:05.05      
7 412 Melissa Mcintosh u15 f Border Harriers & AC 5:06.66      
8 145 Erin Grime u15 f Trafford AC 5:06.87      
9 334 Isobel Cammish u15 f Trafford AC 5:08.31      
10 349 Olivia Nolan u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:11.19      
11 411 Niamh Boyd u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:13.57      
12 410 Suzie Brooke u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 5:17.51      
                   
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 93 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 4.18  
2 124 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4.03  
3 94 Will Bailey u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.82  
4 127 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.45  
5 106 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.39  
6 36 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.18  
7 192 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.16  
8 3 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 3.11  
9 111 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.06  
10 15 Ben Cronshaw u11 m Wirral AC 3.04  
11 101 Joe Edwards u11 m Wirral AC 3.02  
12 172 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 2.68  
13 339 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 2.65  
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 107 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 3.78  
2 100 Sophie Haslam u11 f West Cheshire AC 3.64  
3 114 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.63  
4 33 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.60  
5 39 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 3.58  
6 99 Macy Brett u11 f West Cheshire AC 3.56  
7 88 Lucy Jones u11 f Wrexham AAC 3.36  
8 166 Laila Herstell u11 f Unattached 3.36  
9 105 Lydia Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 3.35  
10 168 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.35  
11 96 Hannah Keenan u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 3.28  
12 45 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 3.22  
13 50 Charlotte Hughes u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 3.04  
14 154 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.01  
15 115 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.00  
16 56 Olivia Rankin u11 f Preston Harriers 2.98  
17 65 Jessica Watson u11 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2.84  
18 156 Megan Scanlon u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.84  
19 48 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 2.71  
20 137 Lydia Garrod u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.67  
21 167 Freya Buckley u11 f Bramhall Runners 2.58  
22 44 Orla-mae Dunne u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.46  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 55 Ruby Wisbey u13 f West Cheshire AC 4.81  
2 108 Keisley-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 4.46  
3 31 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.32  
4 396 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.29  
5 1 Sophie Davies u13 f Cardiff AAC 4.26  
6 72 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.92  
7 373 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.90  
8 30 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.85  
9 112 Madelaine Mercer u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.82  
10 336 Lilly Noble u11 f Deeside AAC 3.78  
11 85 Poopy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.77  
12 70 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.76  
13 97 Jessica Keenan u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 3.71  
14 385 Charlotte Blackstone u13 f WESPA 3.67  
15 21 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.60  
16 374 Annalise Cowling u13 f Doncaster AC 3.57  
17 82 Amelia Jordan u13 f Wirral AC 3.56  
18 163 Leah Hancock u13 f Bury AC 3.44  
19 198 Zara Burns u13 f Trafford AC 3.43  
20 104 Cameron Williams u13 f Wrexham AAC 3.36  
21 78 Abi Stewart u13 f Wirral AC 3.26  
22 16 Tahlia Bowcock u13 f Vale Royal AC 3.15  
23 63 Paige Watson u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3.11  
24 14 Megan Cronshaw u13 f Wirral AC 3.08  
25 38 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 2.92  
26 341 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 2.55  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 186 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.26  
2 76 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 3.96  
3 26 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.93  
4 87 Freddie Jolly u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.58  
5 125 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.54  
6 90 Archie Hoyle u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.33  
7 193 Thomas Kilburn u13 m SWAC 3.29  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 120 Jack Doodson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 5.19  
2 13 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 5.12  
3 8 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 4.82  
4 98 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.63  
5 37 Daniel Cross u15 m Wirral AC 4.63  
6 20 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.25  
7 135 Luke Sims u15 m Unattached 4.03  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 25 Lucy Robinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.09  
2 57 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.87  
3 150 Ellina Connor u15 f Trafford AC 4.83  
4 17 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.66  
5 395 Aisha Quartey-davis u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.51  
6 54 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.46  
7 43 Natalia Bakowska u15 f Unattached 4.34  
8 35 Halle Ferguson u13 f Trafford AC 4.31  
9 46 Anya Dunne u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.29  
10 123 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.20  
11 77 Scarlet Ashton u15 f Wirral AC 4.13  
12 27 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.88  
13 190 Hamra Hanie-ali u15 f Oldham and royton 3.68  
14 40 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 3.56  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 5 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.61  
2 11 Finlay Arnold u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 22.36  
3 26 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.80  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 141 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.72  
2 126 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 18.81  
3 21 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.35  
4 70 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.31  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 34 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.05  
2 98 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 29.26  
3 9 Charlie Evans u15 m Banbury 24.35  
4 22 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 18.24  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 59 Tazmin Fayle u15 f Manx Harriers 26.16  
2 40 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 25.37  
3 138 Izzy Thompson u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 21.23  
4 129 Emily Pemberton u15 f Trafford AC 21.05  
5 142 Celine Virtan u15 f St Helens Sutton 19.74  
6 2 Olivia Roe u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 18.12  
7 143 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton 13.32  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 178 Harvey Murphy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.30  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 73 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.38  
2 82 Amelia Jordan u13 f Wirral AC 1.30  
3 42 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.30  
4 79 Libbie Grindley u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.25  
5 49 Charlotte Clapham u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.20  
6 66 Amelia Burton u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.15  
7 28 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 1.05  
8 16 Tahlia Bowcock u13 f Vale Royal AC 1.00  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 24 Finley Savage u15 m Deeside AAC 1.65  
2 8 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 1.60  
3 51 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 1.50  
4 80 Archie Grindley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.45  
5 92 Dylan Carney u15 m Vale Royal AC 1.35  
6 95 Freddie Bailey u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.30  
7 71 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.25  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 35 Halle Ferguson u13 f Trafford AC 1.58  
2 57 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.55  
3 27 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.45  
3 4 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.45  
5 25 Lucy Robinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.45  
5 54 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.45  
7 84 Mollie Scaramuzza u15 f Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.45  
8 136 Claudia Rodriguez u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.40  
9 123 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.40  
10 77 Scarlet Ashton u15 f Wirral AC 1.35  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 42 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.69  
2 102 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.18  
3 72 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.13  
4 398 Reilly Carson u13 f Bury AC 18.75  
5 141 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 16.95  
6 79 Libbie Grindley u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 10.53  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 5 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.65  
2 125 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 20.73  
3 356 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 19.12  
4 109 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 17.77  
5 193 Thomas Kilburn u13 m SWAC 17.41  
6 189 Ismaeel Ali u13 m Oldham and royton 15.70  
7 178 Harvey Murphy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.51  
8 76 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 13.21  
9 177 Joel Lynch u13 m Olhma and Royton 8.99  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 367 Jade Buckley-ratcliff u15 f Altrincham 27.62  
2 10 Katie Peircy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 25.48  
3 4 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 24.84  
4 40 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 22.89  
5 353 Kacie Calvert u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.88  
6 138 Izzy Thompson u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 20.29  
7 397 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 20.27  
8 188 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 19.90  
9 62 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 19.30  
10 142 Celine Virtan u15 f St Helens Sutton 18.60  
11 199 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 17.25  
12 17 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 16.40  
13 46 Anya Dunne u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 15.73  
14 165 Amy Nunn u15 f Trafford AC 13.70  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 9 Charlie Evans u15 m Banbury 33.71  
2 158 Mackena Bradshaw u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 33.71  
3 34 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.11  
4 176 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 26.49  
5 103 Ben Thorn u15 m Vale Royal AC 26.46  
6 71 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.56  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 11 Finlay Arnold u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 10.16  
2 5 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8.00  
3 193 Thomas Kilburn u13 m SWAC 4.80  
4 356 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 4.78  
5 177 Joel Lynch u13 m Olhma and Royton 4.63  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 141 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.30  
2 30 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.77  
3 174 Millie Prichard u13 f Bury AC 6.46  
4 49 Charlotte Clapham u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 6.41  
5 38 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 3.58  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 98 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.48  
2 34 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 9.09  
3 9 Charlie Evans u15 m Banbury 8.22  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 10 Katie Peircy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 8.83  
2 367 Jade Buckley-ratcliff u15 f Altrincham 8.69  
3 129 Emily Pemberton u15 f Trafford AC 8.11  
4 59 Tazmin Fayle u15 f Manx Harriers 7.76  
5 32 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 7.36  
6 61 Olivia Fowler u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 7.29  
7 143 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton 7.25  
8 199 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 6.42  





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk




10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008