You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

14 May 2024

Open Meeting 14th May - Results



  
T1 400mtr H
1317Joseph CammishU20MSalford Harriers63.93
  
T2 300mtr
1395Sophie HaslamU17FWirral AC48.60
2414Rafaella Ingleby-CastletonU17FAltrincham & District AC51.06
  
T3 1500mtrs H1
1327Lewis DaviesU15MDeeside AAC4:15.19
2202Adrian WhiteU15MTrafford AC4:17.24
3389Samuel ConkieU15MVale Royal AC4:29.60
4384Ryan DelaneyU15MDeeside AAC4:39.27
5336Lucas ParkinU15MPreston Harriers4:43.32
6326Kitty Harrison-SargentU15FHalifax Harriers AC4:44.77
7301Isla PastorU15FWarriors Pentathlon & AC4:45.88
8386Sam BatesU15MPreston Harriers4:45.95
9289Heather WatsonU15FDeeside AAC4:46.84
10306Jack MawdsleyU15MPreston Harriers4:51.17
11288Harry YatesU15MHorwich RMI Harriers4:51.49
  
T4 1500mtrs H2
1353Megan BoyerU15FSale Harriers Manchester4:55.57
2423Joseph ThomasU15MTrafford AC4:58.51
3387Sam BurtonU15MSalford Harriers5:05.87
4358Nancy CarringtonU15FVale Royal AC5:10.47
5332Lilli-Mai McCarthyU15FPreston Harriers5:10.63
6254Elsie McKeeverU15FPreston Harriers5:11.12
7299Isabelle ConnollyU15FSale Harriers Manchester5:11.62
8416Arlo Mander TulliusU15MTrafford AC5:15.88
9219Anna CobleyU15FKendal AAC5:17.26
10333Lily SlaterU15FKendal AAC5:23.04
11294India Thompson-AmrithU15FPreston Harriers5:30.18
12381Ruby LangfordU15FSale Harriers Manchester5:38.43
  
T5 3000mtrs H1
1371Phillip WinklerSENMMorpeth Harriers & AC8:27.28SB
2321Joseph NivenSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC8:29.16PB
3331Liam McCayU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC8:42.00SB
4234Cameron FieldSENMWarrington AC8:43.03SB
5269Freddie MeredithU20MTrafford AC8:43.86PB
6357Myles FraserU17MPreston Harriers8:43.99PB
7266Finlay DayU20MSale Harriers Manchester8:49.58PB
8382Russell BentleyV40MMeirionnydd8:50.57SB
9283Harry BlackburnSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC8:51.53SB
10366Owen RobertsSENMMeirionnydd8:52.94PB
11407Vinnie MartinSENMCity of Stoke AC8:54.21PB
12352Max TaylorU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC8:54.49PB
13413Luke TowersSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC8:56.91PB
14270Freddie RodenU20MAbbey Runners Leeds9:03.27PB
15315Joseph BoothSENMDerby AC9:12.37
16205Alex FraserU17MSale Harriers Manchester9:18.49PB
17319Joseph FarrellyU23MManchester Harriers & AC9:41.09
  
T6 3000mtrs H2
1328Lewis NagingtonU23MNewcastle (staffs) AC9:06.28PB
2378Rhys BowdenU20MVale Royal AC9:19.64SB
3420Nigel MalkinSENMEast Cheshire9:21.27
4360Nicholas TynanV35MSale Harriers Manchester9:21.75SB
5400Tom BrownSENMAltrincham & District AC9:27.96PB
6346Matthew BeacockSENMAltrincham & District AC9:32.90SB
7318Joseph DalyU20MTrafford AC9:38.66PB
8344Mark BaileyV45MRothwell Harriers & AC9:38.75PB
9350Max CarterU23MSheffield University9:39.00
10323Joshua BetteleySENMVale Royal AC9:39.48
11252Elis MartinU17MDeeside AAC9:42.74SB
12291Helen WarburtonSENFSale Harriers Manchester9:44.61PB
13259Esme HeaveyU17FWarrington AC9:49.52PB
14235Camilla McKnespieySENFLeeds City AC9:50.61SB
15373Pippa CarcasU23FEdinburgh AC9:55.65PB
16255Emilia PlattU23FEast Cheshire Harriers9:55.93PB
17271Freya MurdochU20FStockport Harriers & AC10:02.20SB
  
T7 3000mtrs H3
1377Rebecca TwardochlebSENFBRAT10:12.25SB
2211Alice FearnU20FWreake & Soar Valley10:16.32SB
3213Alicia PatonSENFCumbernauld AAC10:24.56PB
4246Ed FazakerleyV55MManchester Harriers & AC10:26.35SB
5230Bradley ShieldsU23MNewcastle (staffs) AC10:28.92PB
6390Samuel PickeringU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC10:35.19
7274Gary GrahamV55MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:36.97
8417Zara DarkinU20FPreston Harriers10:38.52
9208Alex RyderSENMPrestatyn Running Club10:41.88SB
10210Alia BraithwaiteV35FBury AC10:42.88PB
11257Emily RussellU23FSalford Harriers10:48.83PB
12220Anna NicholsonU17FLancaster & Morecambe AC10:51.71SB
13380Rosie BradshawU20FStockport Harriers & AC11:13.09
14236Charlotte BinghamU20FRothwell Harriers & AC11:44.59
15415Sara HarrisSENFTrafford AC13:53.52PB
  
T8 800mtrs H1
1226Ben StrattonU20MBlackburn Harriers1:55.45PB
2272Gabriel MullenU20MSt Helens Sutton AC1:55.62PB
3349Matthew RussellU20MTrafford AC1:56.66SB
4410Will LloydU20MWigan & District Harriers & AC1:57.42PB
5402Tom McKeveneyU23MManchester University1:57.48SB
6229Bobby BurtonU17MSalford Harriers1:57.66SB
7207Alex MacNabU17MVale Royal AC1:59.27
8398Thomas CorwoodU20MVale Royal AC1:59.65
  
T9 800mtrs H2
1351Max LowreyU20MTrafford AC1:55.34PB
2287Harry SweeneyU23MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:56.80PB
3253Elliot Davies-HayesU20MVale Royal AC1:57.46PB
4338Luke WardU17MSouthport & Waterloo AC1:58.22PB
5261Euan O'BrienU20MGiffnock North AAC1:58.38PB
6348Matthew HarrisSENMRossendale Harriers & AC1:58.64SB
7310Jamie BarberU17MSalford Harriers1:58.67PB
8341Mackenzie WoodwardU23MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:59.07SB
9369Phil RichardsonV35MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.31SB
10345Mark LloydSENMManchester Met University2:09.48SB
  
T10 800mtrs H3
1228Benjamin WaterfieldU23MGateshead Harriers2:00.29SB
2335Luca Buckley McDonaldU23MLewes AC2:00.91PB
3225Ashley JefferySENMSheffield University2:00.98PB
4206Alex KellyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:01.28PB
5260Ethan ChadwickU17MPreston Harriers2:01.44PB
6304Jack LambU20MBlackburn Harriers2:01.65PB
7227Ben TaylorU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:02.77SB
8313John DaviesSENMMeirionnydd2:04.68PB
9404Tom WebsterU23MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:04.91PB
10409Will CattermoleU20MHalifax Harriers AC2:06.74PB
  
T11 800mtrs H4
1322Josh BrownSENMRothwell Harriers & AC2:03.91PB
2385Sam BarlowU17MSalford Harriers2:05.39PB
3418Max FoxU17MDoncaster AC2:06.38
4337Lucas SmithU17MKeighley & Craven AC2:10.18SB
5334Louise GilbertSENFWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies2:12.73SB
6388Samantha MasonU23FTrafford AC2:16.44
  
T12 800mtrs H5
1264Evan WilliamsU20MKirkby Milers2:08.05SB
2292Ifan JonesSENMCybi Striders2:09.56PB
3314Jonathan McBryerU20MRothwell Harriers & AC2:09.80SB
4425Oscar GascoineU17MTrafford AC2:11.54PB
5249Elena BartalottaU20FSalford Harriers2:13.05
6262Eva JhaU17FVale Royal AC2:13.74SB
7355Molly PeelU23FPeterborough AC2:14.56SB
8342Maisey BellwoodU17FKeighley & Craven AC2:14.85PB
9354Molly CarvellU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:15.65PB
  
T13 800m H6
1308Jake RoyleU17MTrafford AC2:15.97PB
2297Isabella DoranU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:16.55PB
3394Sophia RoiditisU20FTrafford AC2:16.90PB
4247Eleanor RedmondU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:17.08PB
5280Hannah GaskellSENFManchester Met University2:18.59
6392Sasha BartalottaU17FSalford Harriers2:19.05SB
7311Jasmine ReedU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:19.35SB
8258Emma JohnsonU20FMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:22.06PB
9356Molly TaylorU17FPreston Harriers2:23.32PB
  
T14 800m H7
1364Orla KissaneU17FDeeside AAC2:23.19PB
2279Grace RaynerU20FPreston Harriers2:24.04PB
3214Alicia TomlinsonU20FPreston Harriers2:24.60PB
4374Rachel BowdenU17FTrafford AC2:26.47PB
5204Aisling BrooksU17FStockport Harriers & AC2:27.00SB
6212Alice JonesU23FManchester Harriers & AC2:27.71PB
  
T15 800m H8
1300Isabelle MurphyU17FLancaster & Morecambe AC2:28.73PB
2422Jennifer MonteithSENFDoncaster AC2:36.51
3265Evie BowdenU17FBolton United Harriers & AC2:40.45PB
4201Abigail BaidenU20FRothwell Harriers & AC2:41.59PB
5391Sarah TolkinV40FRothwell Harriers & AC2:43.40PB
6421Imogen HorsemanU17FDoncaster AC3:08.54
  
T16 BMC 800m Heat 1
1153Shaikira KingU17FWreake & Soar Valley2:03.90
2112Solveig VraleSENFNorway2:08.03
3100Beth AnsellSENFGlasgow Jaguars2:09.82
4104Leah KeislerU23FLaw2:11.46
5101Beth BarlowSENFManchester Harriers & AC2:13.10
  
T17 BMC 800m Heat 2
1111Ole Jakob SolbuU23MNorway1:46.68
2113Max WhartonSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.55
3110Elliot SavageU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:49.72
4105Andrew McGillU23MCambuslang AC1:50.08
5126Harry WakefieldSENMSalford Harriers1:50.81
6108Adetomiwa OladitiSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:52.16
7103Owen HibbertSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.62
  
T18 BMC 800m Heat 3
1124Joshua MunginU17MKilbarchan AAC1:49.87
2121Evan GrimeU17MSalford Harriers1:50.76
3109Jack PattonU23MKilbarchan AAC1:52.23
4120Kristian GreenU20MCambridge & Coleridge AC1:52.75
5125Ben NolanU20MWigan & District Harriers & AC1:52.94
6114Scott ArmstrongSENMSunderland Harriers AC1:53.57
7123Joseph HudakSENMEast Cheshire1:53.78
8122Harry HayesSENMPreston Harriers1:55.42
  
T19 BMC 800m Heat 4
1132Alistair StreetU17MKilbarchan AAC1:51.87
2133Dexta ThompsonU20MBlackburn Harriers1:52.31
3131Jordan PhillipsU20MKilmarnock Harriers1:53.23
4129Harris PagettU20MStrathearn1:55.94
5128Laurence ManleyU23MMacclesfield Harriers & AC1:56.19
6127Rory BradfordSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:57.13
  
T20 BMC 800m Heat 5
1116Bethany TrowU17FShrewsbury AC2:08.00
2115Ty Brockley-LangfordU23FSalford Harriers2:08.84
3119Sarah CouttsU23FGlasgow Jaguars2:09.23
4117Olivia ClarkeU20FCorstorphine AAC2:11.86
5118Nicola MoynihanU23FClayton le Moors2:15.20
  
T21 1500m Heat 1
1316Joseph BuckleyU23MSt Helens Sutton AC3:58.63PB
2242Daniel CookeSENMSt Helens Sutton AC3:58.63SB
3330Liam JohnsonU17MSt Helens Sutton AC4:00.30PB
4285Harry Forman WilshawU23MKent AC4:00.43PB
5222Archie BuddingU20MIlkley Harriers AC4:03.46PB
6305Jack MarwoodU17MWarrington AC4:04.09SB
7231Bruno LimaV40MSalford Harriers4:04.32SB
8405Tudur Harper LloydU20MMenai Track & Field4:05.41SB
9268Finlay GoddardU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:07.36PB
10307Jacob DroogmansSENMNewcastle (staffs) AC4:08.37SB
11224Arthur ElliottU17MCity of Stoke AC4:08.62PB
12237Chester GatelyU17MHalifax Harriers AC4:09.19PB
  
T22 1500m Heat 2
1372Pio AronU17MTrafford AC4:05.53PB
2324Joshua BirminghamSENMSalford Harriers4:07.41PB
3361Oberon KearneyU17MWarriors Pentathlon & AC4:08.15PB
4267Finlay Dobson EmmasU17MTrafford AC4:08.65PB
5426Jacob Wood-DoyleSENMStockport Harriers & AC4:11.00
6320Joseph MulhallSENMSalford Harriers4:13.20PB
7397Theo AustinU17MTrafford AC4:13.78PB
8366Owen RobertsSENMMeirionnydd4:14.01PB
9393Sebastian PomaU23MManchester Met University4:15.31SB
10238Chris StanfordV40MWarrington AC4:16.04SB
11278Gordon BallantyneU17MPreston Harriers4:17.53PB
12221Anthony O'BrienV50MMersey Tri4:17.80SB
13223Archie GreenwoodU17MTrafford AC4:20.24SB
14233Callum JonesSENMSalford Harriers4:21.20PB
  
T23 1500m Heat 3
1313John DaviesSENMMeirionnydd4:23.95PB
2309James WardmanV40MRothwell Harriers & AC4:24.70SB
3400Tom BrownSENMAltrincham & District AC4:24.91PB
4325Kirsty WalkerSENFEdinburgh AC4:26.51SB
5263Evan HorwellU17MTrafford AC4:27.54PB
6412Abby StrattonU20FBlackburn Harriers4:27.70SB
7399Thomas HarrisU17MTrafford AC4:27.98PB
8293India PentlandU23FDarlington Harriers4:28.00SB
9401Tom JepsonU17MPreston Harriers4:30.04PB
10298Isabelle BurkeU20FSale Harriers Manchester4:30.46PB
11256Emily McNicolSENFLaw & District AAC4:32.00PB
12292Ifan JonesSENMCybi Striders4:35.05PB
13243Daniel GrovesU20MHighgate Harriers4:35.51
14312Jessica LarkU20FWest Cheshire AC4:37.69
15404Tom WebsterU23MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:41.84
  
T24 BMC 1500m Heat 1
1140Ben PotrykusSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:46.14
2139Oliver PattonU20MKilbarchan AAC3:48.26
3138Ross O'BrienU23MGlasgow Jaguars3:50.99
4136Christopher FieldingSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:52.08
5135Alex EdikerSENMSheffield & Dearne3:53.25
6143Andrew ThomsonU23MFife AC3:54.03
7134Logan BeagleyU20MLivingston & District AC3:55.98
  
T25 BMC 1500m Heat 2
1150Joseph Rees GaraU20MWigan & District Harriers & AC3:50.09
2145Matthew ClarkU17MPreston Harriers3:51.29
3146Ross HarrisonSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.89
4144Ben BrunswickSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:53.59
5152Andrew ThompsonSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:53.69
6149Andrew McWilliamU20MLasswade AC3:54.47
7151Finlay RossU20MHarmeny AC3:55.23
8147Will HawU23MVale of York3:55.53
9148Isaac LeydonU20MVale Royal AC3:56.91
  
T26 1500m Heat 4
1428Gareth RavenSENMEast Cheshire4:24.62
2209Alfie ManserU17MEast Cheshire Harriers4:31.95PB
3368Paul HowardV45MRothwell Harriers & AC4:39.07SB
4251Elis JonesU17MDeeside AAC4:45.30PB
5203Aine CunninghamSENFSale Harriers Manchester4:46.28SB
6375Rachel FriendSENFLeeds City AC4:46.94SB
7343Marissa CaldwellU20FTrafford AC4:57.09SB
  
T27 1500m Heat 5
1383Ryan CloughU17MDeeside AAC4:45.63PB
2362Oliver FrewU17MKeighley & Craven AC4:47.34PB
3295Isaac PickeringU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC4:52.37
4411William WilliamsV50MNorth Wales RR4:52.84PB
5275Gemma NewportU23FCharnwood AC4:55.14PB
6290Helana WhiteU20FPreston Harriers4:56.01PB
7302Izzy ApplebyU20FSalford Harriers4:58.34
8359Neil PendleburyV50MAltrincham & District AC5:10.12SB
  
Hammer - Pool 1
1339Lynn BakerV60FPendle AC24.00(3kg)
1239Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC43.52(6kg)SB
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1396Sorcia KajueU17FTrafford AC4.38(0.2)
1419Herbie KayU17MBolton United Harriers & AC6.19(0.8)PB
2379Rhys WatsonU20MStockport Harriers & AC5.40(0.0)
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1339Lynn BakerV60FPendle AC15.94(500g)PB
1419Herbie KayU17MBolton United Harriers & AC39.86(700g)PB
2295Isaac PickeringU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC29.16(700g)PB
3239Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC21.01(700g)
1276George LoweU23MLeigh Harriers & AC52.10(800g)
2408Wayne ToddV45MLeigh Harriers & AC45.29(800g)
3286Harry Miller-ReedmanU23MTrafford AC41.00(800g)
4427Peter ToddSENMLeigh Harriers & AC29.90(800g)PB


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details