See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

14 June 2022

Open Meeting 14th June - Results



  
T1 1500m U15 Race 1
162Evan GrimeU15MTrafford AC4:23.09
2105Jack MarwoodU15MWarrington AC4:26.95PB
324Ben KeeleyU15MTrafford AC4:28.10PB
4113Jamie BarberU15MSalford Harriers4:29.17
5193Will PlattsU15MCity of Sheffield AC4:30.34PB
68Alex FraserU15MSale Harriers Manchester4:36.22PB
725Ben LeatherbarrowU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:38.23PB
866Finlay DobsonU15MTrafford AC4:39.69
939Charlie RigbyU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:46.94
1096Imogen WhartonU15FWarrington AC4:47.33
  
T2 1500m U15 Race 2
1117Jay J HutchinsonU15MTrafford AC4:43.99PB
2191Valerie TeareU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC4:48.33PB
359Esme HeaveyU15FWarrington AC4:49.07PB
463Evan LewisU15MTrafford AC4:49.62
5181Thomas ByrneU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:49.64PB
619Archie GreenwoodU15MTrafford AC4:51.81PB
722Bailey HughesU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC4:51.99PB
8177Sasha BartalottaU15FSalford Harriers4:54.91
954Elliot EnglishU15MCity of Sheffield AC5:01.68
1051Ella BuckleyU15FStockport Harriers & AC5:10.27
  
T3 1500m U15 Race 3
1156Oscar GascoineU15MTrafford AC4:57.25PB
2116Jasmine WrightU15FTrafford AC5:03.86PB
3204Isabella BackhouseU15FSalford Harriers5:06.10
4200Thomas HarrisU15MTrafford AC5:12.21
5194Will WaltonU15MStockport Harriers & AC5:15.47PB
6166Rachel BowdenU15FTrafford AC5:29.77PB
7139Madeleine GillhamU15FSale Harriers Manchester5:31.77PB
8102Isobel ThomasU15FTrafford AC5:39.76PB
  
T4 3000m Race 1
174George CouttieU20MHarrogate Harriers & AC8:30.21PB
241Chris LiveseyV40MSalford Harriers8:37.58
3150Nathan GraySENMBorder Harriers8:42.62
448David RichSENMCity of Sheffield AC8:44.07PB
518Andrew MilesSENMVale Royal AC8:47.67
6203Jay FernsSENMTrafford AC8:49.50
711Alexander BirkettSENMSalford Harriers8:52.17PB
8187Thomas SmalesU20MBarton & District AC8:54.34
9173Ryan MooreSENMVale Royal AC8:57.69PB
1067Finley MayohU20MStockport Harriers & AC8:58.01PB
1165Felix Tremblot De La CroixSENMManchester University8:58.25PB
1235Callum BroadbentU20MBracknell AC9:01.31PB
13144Matthew McCormackSENMVale Royal AC9:01.49
14142Mark EmmersonV35MBorder Harriers9:01.92
1528Ben SharrockSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC9:05.29
1675George LoxtonSENMBirmingham University9:06.73PB
17165Rachael FranklinSENFManx Harriers & AC9:08.91
18213Matt WilliamsSENMNotts AC9:11.37
  
T5 3000m Race 2
1124Joseph FarrellyU20MManchester Harriers & AC9:06.17PB
298Isaac BattyeU20MHorwich RMI Harriers9:07.74PB
383Greg KellyV35MStockport Harriers & AC9:10.12PB
4143Matthew HughesSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC9:10.60PB
5201Nathan PostillSENMBorder Harriers9:10.73
63Adam ThompsonV35MStockport Harriers & AC9:13.02PB
7192Vinnie MartinSENMCity of Stoke AC9:14.26PB
8127Kev WaterhouseV40MSalford Mets9:14.89PB
9158Patrick HendersonSENMSalford Harriers9:15.20PB
1079Grace CarsonSENFLoughborough Students9:17.57PB
1136Callum MorganU17MMaldwyn AC9:20.82
12132Lauren McNeilSENFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC9:31.92
13125Katie LowerySENFWarrington AC9:38.51PB
1486Hannah BrownSENFSale Harriers Manchester9:40.43PB
1582Graham GreenV55MRunThrough AC9:42.23
16103Jack CatterallU20MStockport Harriers & AC9:45.21PB
17211Kirsty LongleySENFLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC9:54.57
18180Stephen WatmoughV55MWarrington AC9:59.61
19208Luke TowersSENMSt Helens Sutton AC10:00.59
20202Matthew BawtreeU20MTrafford AC10:10.48
  
T6 3000m Race 3
1151Nathan HilditchSENMSalford Harriers9:52.59
2104Jack HeapU17MWirral AC9:54.74
380Grace RobertsU20FVale Royal AC9:58.13PB
470Freddie FearnU23MEdinburgh University10:07.36
5216Alan AshtonSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC10:07.69
614Alice FearnU17FWreake & Soar Valley10:15.78
7122Joanna MarsdenV40FCheshire Dragons10:18.42PB
8130Laura TraskSENFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC10:28.67
993Hope SmithU17FVale Royal AC10:31.52
10205Niamh DonnellySENFLiverpool Harriers & AC10:39.20
116Al GrantV50MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC10:40.62PB
12138Maddison GriffithsU17FMaldwyn AC10:45.56
1317Amie BagnallSENFCheshire Dragons10:47.61
1416Amelia BrattU20FSalford Harriers10:47.88
15195William MoorhouseU17MPreston Harriers10:48.11PB
16134Lee McKeownV45MUnattached10:59.70PB
17174Sara AveryV55FCheshire Dragons11:01.59PB
1844Claire AndrewV40FWarrington AC11:34.38
  
T7 800m Race 1
1148Mohamed AlyafaeeU20MQatar1:55.11
233Bryn WoodallU20MColwyn Bay AC1:55.52PB
32Adam PlowsSENMScunthorpe & District AC1:56.42PB
495Ibrahim AbdallaU17MQatar1:56.82
510Alex MoseleyU20MDoncaster AC1:57.21PB
688Harry HayesSENMPreston Harriers1:57.36
7184Thomas MantonU20MStockport Harriers & AC1:57.69PB
  
T8 800m Race 2
1209Bradley GiblinU20MTrafford AC1:56.23
299Isaac LeydonU17MVale Royal AC1:59.94PB
3136Louie McCormackU20MTrafford AC2:00.39
4108Jacob EwartU17MHalifax Harriers AC2:01.47PB
5106Jack MuirU23MWharfedale2:01.85
  
T9 800m Race 3
190Harry SweeneyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:59.99PB
2123Jonathan StewartV40MLeeds City AC2:00.41
3172Rory BradfordSENMLeeds University2:00.69PB
49Alex MacFarlaneU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:00.88PB
55Aiman ShaniU20MQatar2:01.12PB
6178Sean CollinsU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:01.66PB
7149Muwafaq AlqadiU17MQatar2:03.43
8217Michael BartramSENMCambridge & Coleridge AC2:03.84
  
T10 800m Race 4
173Gabriel MullenU17MSt Helens Sutton AC2:00.66PB
212Alfie LambU17MBorder Harriers2:02.16
3170Richard CoenV40MWilmslow Running club2:03.87
446Craig FishwickSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:04.33
5112James WallV40MTrafford AC2:05.30
6157Owen GoonanU20MCity of Sheffield AC2:08.04PB
7214James WardmanV40MRothwell Harriers & AC2:15.67
  
T11 800m Race 5
1182Thomas CorwoodU17MVale Royal AC2:06.91PB
284Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC2:08.45
3218Rushawn LewisSENMTrafford AC2:09.92
4206Ben StanleyU20MSalford Mets2:10.95
5175Sara CloughU17FTrafford AC2:11.50PB
6114Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:11.69PB
7179Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC2:14.52
8153Oliver BartlettSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:16.17PB
  
T12 800m Race 6
1168Rhys CroasdaleU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:13.60PB
257Emily McNicolSENFLaw & District AAC2:13.67PB
387Harri JacksonU20MManchester Met University2:15.23PB
4133Lauren WaddingtonU17FPreston Harriers2:15.80PB
515Alice GaleU17FVale Royal AC2:16.33PB
627Ben ReesSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:16.52
7146Megan LeddenSENFCity of York AC2:16.52
8115Jasmine TrottU20FRothwell Harriers & AC2:17.32PB
  
T13 800m Race 7
1154Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC2:17.75PB
2141Marissa CaldwellU17FTrafford AC2:18.23PB
381Grace TobinU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:18.78PB
44Akira EdgsonU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:19.15PB
558Emily RussellU20FTrafford AC2:20.77
  
T14 800m Race 8
150Elizabeth HillU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:24.78PB
2100Isabel BrundrettU20FStockport Harriers & AC2:24.80PB
330Bethany ReidU20FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club2:26.34PB
4163Phoebe MeliaU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:26.79PB
5164Poppy AndersonU20FIlkley Harriers AC2:28.23
643Ciara YatesU17FCity of Stoke AC2:30.38PB
752Ellen TurnbullU20FWarrington AC2:31.02PB
868Fran Robbs De La HoydeSENFRothwell Harriers & AC2:32.98PB
9131Lauren DewsburyU20FStockport Harriers & AC2:39.39PB
  
T15 BMC Mens A
1401Alex BotterillU23MCity of York AC1:47.30
2404Ben GreenwoodSENMPerth Strathtay Harriers1:48.19
3405Najib HassanU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:49.82
4402Sam BrownU23MEdinburgh AC1:50.12
5407Matthew WigelsworthSENMPreston Harriers1:50.20
6406Ben PotrykusSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.24
7464James Young SENMMorpeth Harriers & AC1:51.45
8403Ben BrunswickSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.69
  
T16 BMC 800mtrs Mens B race
1466Shane BrackenSENMIreland1:49.60
2411Nicholas LandeauSENMEaling Southall & Middx1:50.19
3415Jonny StockU20MTrafford AC1:50.47
4410Abdalla ElKhairU20MQatar1:52.88
5409Oakley DensonU17MChiltern Harriers AC1:53.49
6414Christopher PerkinsU20MBirtley AC1:53.71
  
T17 BMC 800mtrs Mens C race
1413Stewart MillarSENMAberdeen AC1:53.32
2420Robert SmykU23MSalford Harriers1:53.98
3418Joseph MooresSENMSalford Harriers1:54.80
4417Dylan CarneyU20MVale Royal AC1:55.91
DNF416Nzimah AkpanSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC
  
T18 BMC 800mtrs Womens A race
1428Beth AnsellSENWEdinburgh AC2:06.20
2430Ty Brockley-LangfordU23WTrafford AC2:06.83
3433Saskia HuxhamU23WHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:09.47
4432Louise GilbertU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.76
5436Shen Wigfield-TurnerU20WHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:10.94
6435Maja ThomsonU17WTeam East Lothian2:11.39
  
T19 BMC 800mtrs Mixed D race
1425Samuel HopkinsU20MTrafford AC1:54.33
2423Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC1:55.26
3465Alex KerfootSENMPreston Harriers1:55.56
4424Benjamin CoopSENMBury AC1:55.99
5463Matthew RussellU20MTrafford AC1:56.21
6422Laura MuirSENFDundee Hawkhill Hariers1:57.23
  
T20 1500 mtrs Race 1
1111James TuckerSENMCity of York AC3:57.43
261Euan BrownSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC3:58.57
3221Elisha De MelloSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:00.63
4145Max LowreyU17MSalford Harriers4:02.90
5223Alexander LaneSENMBirmingham University4:03.23
678Gianluca MastrolonardoU20MCity of York AC4:03.34
732Bryn SquiresU20MCity of Sheffield AC4:05.69
8188Tim HartleySENMWigan & District Harriers & AC4:05.78
913Alfie SimonsU17MSalford Harriers4:06.29
1060Ethan Brady-JonesU20MWirral AC4:08.53
1147David LewisSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:10.94
  
T21 1500mtrs Race 2
17Aled BreezeU17MMaldwyn AC4:15.77
2170Richard CoenV40MWilmslow Running club4:16.75
342Christopher WardSENMNewark AC4:19.77PB
426Ben PucillU17MWarrington AC4:21.46PB
5119Jenson WarrenU17MPreston Harriers4:22.64
61Abdulsalam AlawiU17MQatar4:23.77
7215Christian BattersbySENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:24.17
876George WallaceU17MCity of Sheffield AC4:25.20
9147Michael CorbishleyV35MRossendale Harriers & AC4:26.84
  
T22 1500mtrs Race 3
1190Tom TaylorU17MVale Royal AC4:27.68PB
285Hannah AndersonU23FEdinburgh University4:29.67PB
321Ava LloydU20FWigan & District Harriers & AC4:30.88PB
472Freya MurdochU17FStockport Harriers & AC4:33.64
5183Thomas FrayneV40MUnattached4:33.84PB
6160Paul HowardV40MRothwell Harriers & AC4:34.09PB
7107Jack O'ReillyU17MVale Royal AC4:34.16PB
8155Olivia MasonSENFBorder Harriers4:41.58
9153Oliver BartlettSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:41.80PB
1027Ben ReesSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:45.43
  
T23 BMC 1500 mtrs A race
1441Alex EdikerU23MChesterfield & District AC3:48.34
2444Owen MillerSENMFife AC3:50.72
3439Callum DavidsonSENMBlackburn Harriers3:53.60
4448Kieron SextonSENMThames Valley Harriers3:53.89
5442George KeenU20MCambridge & Coleridge AC3:54.07
6443James KnocktonU20MTrafford AC3:54.57
7440Cameron DeverillU20MGiffnock North AAC3:56.89
DNF445Frank MorganU20MCarmarthen Harriers
  
T24 BMC 1500mtrs B Race
1451Conan HarperU20MGiffnock North AAC3:55.45
2450Luke BettsSENMBlackburn Harriers3:56.19
3452Shreyas KanyadyU23MReading AC3:56.29
4462Max WalkSENMBirchfield Harriers3:56.64
5459Alistair RutherfordSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC3:57.01
6461Andrew ThomsonU20MFife AC3:57.34
7458Tim RaynesSENMBlackburn Harriers3:57.38
8457Jamie PhillipsU17MKilmarnock Harriers3:58.50
9453Reuben MacdonaldU20MGiffnock North AAC4:00.66
  
T25 1500mtrs race 4
1161Paul JohnstonV40MBury AC4:37.14PB
245Constance NankivellSENFEast Sutherland4:41.66
320Ava CloughU17FTrafford AC4:42.74PB
4129Khaleb DjesaSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:43.12PB
5207Matthew WoodSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:43.37
653Ellie BushillU20FVale Royal AC4:43.46PB
7216Alan AshtonSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:57.86
8186Thomas RobertsU20MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club5:02.38
9171Richard CostainSENMPenny Lane Striders5:10.09
10222Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC5:16.92
11220Harriet BainU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC5:19.76
1234Caitlyn BloorU17FMaldwyn AC5:31.75PB
  
Discus
1197Caden UzoigweU18MTrafford AC51.26(1.5kg)PB
2198Sebastian ValentineU17MTrafford AC36.22(1.5kg)PB
1199Jenny PyattSENFTrafford AC41.31(1kg)PB
  
Hammer
1212Cameron Scott AllanU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC44.34(6kg)PB
156Emily HartleySENFWigan & District Harriers & AC36.07(4kg)
1210Lynne LockhartV60FEast Cheshire24.98(3kg)PB
  
Javelin
129Beth MoodieU17FKingston-Upon-Hull AC37.51(500g)
192Holly BensonSENFLeigh Harriers & AC28.30(600g)
1135Lewis ForsterU20MLeigh Harriers & AC58.66(700g)PB
2137Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC45.03(700g)PB
391Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC39.42(700g)
4154Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC25.51(700g)PB
189Harry Miller-ReedmanU23MStockport Harriers & AC42.52(800g)
2219Jacob FletcherSENMTrafford AC39.53(800g)PB
364Felix TaylorU20MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club33.00(800g)PB


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details