See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

31 May 2022

Trafford AC Grand Prix - 31st May - Results



  
T1 800m U15 heat 1  
1 256 Cole McAndrew U15 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:04.96   PB  
2 396 Oliver Gill U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.39      
3 209 Alex MacNab U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:11.79   PB  
4 323 Jamie Barber U15 M Salford Harriers 2:12.64      
5 225 Arthur Elliott U15 M City of Stoke AC 2:15.92   PB  
6 229 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:17.05      
DNF 281 Ethan Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers        
  
T2 800m U15 heat 2  
1 319 Jake Parker U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:11.69   PB  
2 299 Harrison Stokes U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:13.12   PB  
3 237 Bobby Burton U15 M Salford Harriers 2:13.55   PB  
4 287 Felix Benson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.91      
5 290 Finlay Dobson U15 M Trafford AC 2:14.11      
6 284 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:14.77   PB  
7 226 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:17.38      
8 248 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:20.73      
  
T3 800m U15 heat 3  
1 253 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:16.55   PB  
2 207 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.03   PB  
3 224 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 2:20.68   PB  
4 344 Katie Betts U15 F Scunthorpe Harriers AC 2:21.82      
5 329 Jay J Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 2:22.73   PB  
6 388 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:24.17      
7 233 Ben Topham U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:24.83   PB  
8 427 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:39.28      
  
T4 800m U15 heat 4  
1 446 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.32      
2 378 Matt Haxton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:24.63      
3 222 Annabelle Sibley U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:24.80   PB  
4 326 Jasmine Wright U15 F Trafford AC 2:25.70      
5 455 Zoe Broughton U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:33.41      
DQ 400 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC     PB  
  
T5 U15 800m heat 5  
1 262 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 2:27.50      
2 437 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:30.73      
3 395 Nicole South U15 F Bury AC 2:31.31      
4 221 Anna Pilling U15 F Preston Harriers 2:33.02      
5 278 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:33.86      
6 369 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.37      
7 366 Lydia Garrod U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.09      
  
T6 3000m heat 1  
1 379 Matt Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 8:21.16   PB  
2 435 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield Harriers 8:21.82   PB  
3 292 George Rowland U20 M Doncaster AC 8:24.21   PB  
4 415 Ross Harrison SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8:25.57   PB  
5 405 Phillip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 8:26.20   PB  
6 365 Luke Minns SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8:27.42      
7 373 Mark Bostock SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 8:32.38      
8 441 TJ Jones U20 M Wirral AC 8:34.09      
9 462 Gavin Tomlinson V40 M Chorlton Runners 8:34.60      
10 238 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 8:34.71   PB  
11 241 Caleb Stephenson U23 M Cleethorpes & District AC 8:37.32   PB  
12 335 Jon-Jo Doherty V35 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:52.82   PB  
13 380 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 8:54.90      
14 293 Gianluca Mastrolonardo U20 M City of York AC 8:56.23   PB  
15 454 William Sutcliffe U20 M Wirral AC 8:56.59   PB  
16 257 Cynog Williams SEN M Trafford AC 8:57.55      
17 210 Alex Poulston U17 M Wirral AC 8:58.63   PB  
18 424 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 9:02.55      
19 376 Mark Emmerson V35 M Border Harriers 9:04.81      
  
T7 3000m heat 2  
1 206 Aled Breeze U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:06.92   PB  
2 289 Felix Tremblot De La Croix SEN M Manchester University 9:07.64   PB  
3 374 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 9:09.26   PB  
4 242 Callum Broadbent U20 M Bracknell AC 9:10.83      
5 234 Benjamin Kirkman SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:14.69   PB  
6 219 Andrew Grenfell V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:15.39   PB  
7 449 Will Curry U20 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:16.43   PB  
8 244 Callum Morgan U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:17.32   PB  
9 464 Greg Kelly SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:17.49      
10 353 Lee Jones V50 M Deeside AAC 9:22.05      
11 332 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 9:22.47   PB  
12 417 Sam Smyth U20 M Bury AC 9:23.80   PB  
13 463 Adam Thompson SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:25.92      
14 220 Andrew Mellor SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:28.21      
15 336 Jonathan Cleaver V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:29.35   PB  
16 268 Elisha Tait SEN F Gateshead Harriers 9:30.53   PB  
17 351 Lauren McNeil SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield RC 9:31.32      
18 359 Louis Hudson U20 M Keighley & Craven AC 9:33.84      
19 413 Robert Webb SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:34.48   PB  
20 321 James Scott-Buccleuch V40 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:34.65      
21 217 Andrew Bromley SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 10:07.82      
  
T8 3000m heat 3  
1 447 Wesley Wilkinson SEN M Preston Harriers 9:43.74   PB  
2 457 Mark Ryan SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:44.86      
3 385 Mike Fryer SEN M Helsby 9:45.56   PB  
4 356 Libby Huxley U20 F Preston Harriers 9:50.19   PB  
5 375 Mark Clair V40 M Unattached 9:59.17   PB  
6 295 Grace Roberts U20 F Vale Royal AC 10:01.07      
7 325 Jasmine Trott U20 F Rothwell Harriers & AC 10:01.31   PB  
8 313 Isabel Holt U17 F Blackburn Harriers 10:01.60   PB  
9 273 Emilia Platt U20 F East Cheshire 10:02.35   PB  
10 214 Alice Jones U20 F Wharfedale 10:06.19   PB  
11 430 Stephen Watmough V55 M Warrington AC 10:10.15      
12 249 Che Wigfield-Turner SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:11.34   PB  
13 364 Lucy Thornton SEN F Lincoln Wellington AC 10:17.91      
14 333 Joanna Marsden V40 F Cheshire Dragons 10:21.64   PB  
15 306 Hope Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:22.00      
16 431 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 10:23.54      
17 367 Maddie Mastrolonardo SEN F Birmingham University 10:27.44      
18 452 William Moorhouse U17 M Preston Harriers 10:53.93   PB  
  
T9 3000m heat 4  
1 314 Isabel Richardson U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:16.98   PB  
2 211 Alexander Hannay SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:22.53   PB  
3 350 Laura Trask SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:23.56   PB  
4 246 Catherine Allen SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:39.09   PB  
5 296 Hannah Metherall U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:43.41      
6 456 Naimh Donnelly SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:44.78      
7 368 Maddison Griffiths U17 F Maldwyn AC 10:48.93      
8 459 Ken Harker SEN M Richmond & Zetland AC 10:49.38      
9 258 Damian McQueen V45 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:49.65      
10 305 Helena Croft V35 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:54.57   PB  
11 419 Sara Avery V55 F Cheshire Dragons 11:04.35   PB  
12 255 Claire Leaver-Hewitt V40 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:20.17      
13 432 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 12:13.90      
14 409 Rebecca Mills V40 F Swinton Running Club 12:41.71      
  
T10 800m heat 1  
1 348 Kian Wiles U20 M Barton & District AC 1:52.13      
2 401 Owen Hibbert SEN M Deeside AAC 1:53.80      
3 260 Dan Galloway U20 M Telford AC 1:54.76      
4 334 Joe Gebbie SEN M Blackburn Harriers 1:56.54      
5 300 Harry Hayes SEN M Preston Harriers 1:56.65   PB  
6 349 Kristian Green U20 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:59.43      
  
T11 800m heat 2  
1 318 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:57.68      
2 354 Leni Scott U17 M City of Sheffield AC 1:57.72   PB  
3 230 Ben Makin SEN M Blackburn Harriers 1:58.38      
4 433 Steven Quercia-Smale SEN M Loughborough Students 1:58.50      
5 203 Adam Jones SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1:58.95      
6 271 Elliot Smith-Rasmussen SEN M Unattached 1:59.45   PB  
7 445 Tyler Cartlidge U20 M Deeside AAC 2:01.36      
8 451 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:07.40      
  
T12 800m heat 3  
1 453 William Randall U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 1:59.15      
2 448 Will Critchley SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:00.32      
3 239 Bruno Lima V40 M Salford Harriers 2:00.55      
4 311 Isaac Leydon U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:00.56   PB  
5 477 Jamie Teare SEN M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.91      
6 340 Josh Gilbert U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:01.31      
7 412 Ritchie Gardiner U20 M Corstorphine AAC 2:01.86   PB  
8 468 Craig Fishwick SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:05.01      
9 257 Cynog Williams SEN M Trafford AC 2:08.27      
  
T13 800m heat 4  
1 460 Joe Reeke U20 M Richmond & Zetland AC 2:00.17      
2 208 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.06   PB  
3 440 Tim Hartley SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:01.45   PB  
4 338 Joseph Heathcock SEN M Birchfield Harriers 2:02.13   PB  
5 212 Alexander Ibbs SEN M Leamington AC 2:02.46      
6 303 Harry Sweeney U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:02.82      
7 404 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.95   PB  
8 392 Niall Ackroyd SEN M Unattached 2:03.17      
  
T14 800m heat 5  
1 414 Rory Bradford SEN M Leeds University 2:04.49   PB  
2 418 Sammy Hollins U20 M West Cheshire AC 2:04.78      
3 247 Charlie Haigh U20 M Preston Harriers 2:06.86      
4 282 Ethan Nation U17 M Salford Harriers 2:07.30   PB  
5 236 Billy Reid U20 M Preston Harriers 2:08.42      
6 286 Ewan MacNab U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:10.41   PB  
7 201 Aaron Warburton U17 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:13.59      
  
T15 800m heat 6  
1 467 Tom Murphy U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:05.23      
2 245 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 2:06.28      
3 322 James Wardman V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:07.17      
4 470 Alex Rice SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:10.46      
5 421 Saskia Huxham SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:13.11      
6 469 Christian Battersby SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:14.66      
  
T16 800m heat 7  
1 263 David Burlton V35 M Leeds City AC 2:08.26      
2 243 Callum Jefferies U23 M Unattached 2:09.40   PB  
3 436 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:09.75   PB  
4 363 Lucy Scothern U20 F Chester-le-Street AC 2:12.48      
5 382 Matthew Lowe U20 M Bury AC 2:12.71      
6 397 Oliver Harrison U17 M Deeside AAC 2:14.26      
7 324 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:14.88      
8 391 Nia Riley SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:16.68      
  
T17 800m heat 8  
1 202 Abby Stratton U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:13.09   PB  
2 308 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:16.00      
3 390 Neve Hardcastle U20 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:16.66      
4 285 Evie Brooks U20 F Lincoln Wellington AC 2:17.97   PB  
5 352 Lauren Waddington U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:18.12      
6 330 Jed Turner V60 M Sheffield Running Club 2:18.57      
7 387 Millie Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:19.09      
8 476 Charlie Atkiss U17 M Trafford AC 2:22.20      
  
T18 800m heat 9  
1 362 Lucy Armitage U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.51   PB  
2 408 Rachel McQuillan SEN F Warrington AC 2:19.52   PB  
3 394 Nicola Moynihan SEN F Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:20.77   PB  
4 267 Eleesha Charnley U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:21.02      
5 425 Siobhan Benson SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:24.41      
6 346 Keira Haxton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:31.64      
  
T19 800m heat 10  
1 426 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:26.80      
2 215 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 2:29.06   PB  
3 402 Paul Heywood V45 M Preston Harriers 2:29.44   PB  
4 377 Mark Wycherley V55 M Keighley & Craven AC 2:33.00   PB  
5 472 Fran Robbs De La Hoyoe SEN F Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:34.32      
6 416 Ruby Erzan-Essien U20 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:37.23      
  
T20 800m heat 11  
1 269 Ellen Turnbull U20 F Warrington AC 2:31.10   PB  
2 312 Isabel Brundrett U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.89      
3 466 Ian Fitzpatrick SEN M Southport Waterloo 2:33.79      
4 465 Clare Constable V50 F Southport Waterloo 2:38.05      
5 265 Ed Robinson U17 M Trafford AC 2:38.58   PB  
6 420 Sarah Moore SEN F Hoylake Road Runners 2:54.32   PB  
  
T21 1500m heat 1  
1 264 David Holman U20 M Blackburn Harriers 3:57.41   PB  
2 261 Daniel Franks SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:59.93   PB  
3 204 Adam Plows SEN M Scunthorpe & District AC 4:00.55   PB  
4 439 Thomas Smales U20 M Barton & District AC 4:01.73      
5 474 Michael Stevens U20 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:02.63      
6 384 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:05.26      
7 383 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 4:06.74      
8 252 Chris Stanford V40 M Warrington AC 4:07.83   PB  
9 443 Tom Rutherford SEN M Durham City Harriers & AC 4:17.58      
10 283 Euan Marsden SEN M Preston Harriers 4:24.12   PB  
  
T22 1500m heat 2  
1 473 Matthew Cooper SEN M Trafford AC 4:12.22      
2 438 Thomas Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:12.39   PB  
3 471 Daniel Fleming SEN M Burnley AC 4:12.57      
4 342 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:14.48      
5 337 Joseph Farrelly U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:16.06   PB  
6 223 Anthony O'Brien V50 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:19.56      
7 429 Sophie Tarver SEN F Wirral AC 4:21.80   PB  
8 298 Harri Morgan U17 M Menai Track & Field 4:23.74   PB  
9 479 Ben Wilson U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:49.40      
  
T23 1500m heat 3  
1 254 Christopher Ward SEN M Newark AC 4:25.24   PB  
2 444 Tom Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:27.98   PB  
3 316 Jack Lamb U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:28.73   PB  
4 371 Marcus Thomasson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:29.35   PB  
5 478 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 4:32.68      
6 297 Harri Jackson U20 M Manchester Met University 4:35.76   PB  
7 317 Jack O'Reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:37.74   PB  
8 407 Rachel Friend SEN F Leeds City AC 4:38.72      
9 442 Tom Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:39.87   PB  
10 274 Emily Edwards U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:41.15      
11 372 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Trafford AC 4:43.06   PB  
12 370 Maisie Burns U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:44.34      
  
T24 1500m heat 4  
1 345 Katie Miller SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:47.77   PB  
2 434 Suzanne Brooke U20 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 4:48.90   PB  
3 277 Emily Russell U20 F Trafford AC 4:50.83      
4 399 Orla Gregory U20 F Warrington AC 4:51.03      
5 325 Jasmine Trott U20 F Rothwell Harriers & AC 4:51.95      
6 216 Amelie Smethurst U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:51.96      
7 428 Sophie Mcilroy U20 F Skyrac AC 4:52.60   PB  
8 315 Jack Bamber SEN M Leeds University 4:59.29   PB  
9 235 Bethany Reid U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:59.97   PB  
10 461 Emma Ball SEN F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:01.41      
11 227 Ava Kind U17 F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 5:04.25   PB  
12 357 Libby Rickerby U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:09.31      
  
T25 1500m heat 5/6  
1 213 Alexander Rix U17 M Warrington AC 4:55.70   PB  
2 251 Chris Ireland V60 M Sheffield Running Club 4:56.40      
3 275 Emily Hughes SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.19      
4 361 Lucie Davies U17 F Warrington AC 4:58.31      
5 398 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:03.13      
6 294 Grace Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 5:04.00      
7 411 Richard Costain SEN M Penny Lane Striders 5:09.69   PB  
8 406 Poppi Watson U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:09.73   PB  
9 358 Long Yin Sze U20 M Manchester Met University 5:37.67      
10 389 Molly Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 5:39.75      
  
Discus  
1 291 Freya Dooner SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 41.64 (1kg)    
2 331 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Trafford AC 40.14 (1kg)    
3 386 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 21.80 (1kg)    
1 343 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 40.28 (2kg)    
2 393 Nick Wedderman SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 35.62 (2kg)    
3 450 Will Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 34.12 (2kg)    
4 270 Elliot Armstrong SEN M Edinburgh AC 33.77 (2kg)    
5 381 Matthew Hilditch SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.97 (2kg)    
6 301 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.19 (2kg)    
1 240 Caden Uzoigwe U18 M Trafford AC 49.49 (1.5kg)    
2 259 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 36.13 (1.5kg)    
3 304 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35.84 (1.5kg)    
4 423 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 35.11 (1.5kg)    
5 320 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 28.36 (1.5kg)    
6 410 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.32 (1.5kg)    
7 398 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.44 (1.5kg)    
1 355 Leo Reid U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 30.53 (1.75kg)    
  
Shot  
1 347 Kerrie Buckley V40 F Trafford AC 8.88 (4kg)    
2 386 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 7.23 (4kg)    
1 266 Eleanor Hannaford SEN F Trafford AC 6.18 (3kg)    
1 422 Scott Jones SEN M Trafford AC 13.72 (7.26kg)    
2 403 Paul White SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8.56 (7.26kg)    
3 393 Nick Wedderman SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8.51 (7.26kg)    
4 301 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8.09 (7.26kg)    
1 423 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 11.27 (5kg)    
2 320 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 10.95 (5kg)    
3 410 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 10.38 (5kg)    
1 475 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 14.14 (6kg)    
2 288 Felix Taylor U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9.69 (6kg)    
3 355 Leo Reid U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 9.44 (6kg)    


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details