See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

10 May 2022

Trafford AC Grand Prix - Sprints - 10th May - Results



  
T1 300mH  
1 240 Mia Walker U17 F Wirral AC 44.4 (HT)    
2 276 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 47.8 (HT) PB  
  
T2 400mH  
1 121 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 65.12   PB  
2 237 Mercedes Mercer SEN F Trafford AC 66.17   PB  
3 294 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 69.40      
  
T3 400mH  
1 278 Samael Lunt U17 M Wirral AC 53.69   PB  
2 158 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 56.19   PB  
3 28 Ben Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 57.01   PB  
4 109 Elliot Whittle U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 67.46   PB  
  
T4 100m heat 1 -0.7
1 98 Dindu Elenwa U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.14   PB  
2 131 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.30      
3 242 Morgan White U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.35      
4 181 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.40      
5 130 George Foster U20 M City of Stoke AC 11.42      
6 297 Ola Abidogun SEN M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.58      
  
T5 100m heat 2 -0.7
1 212 Lewis Slack U23 M Blackburn Harriers 11.66   PB  
2 251 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 11.72      
3 292 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.09      
4 288 Trinity Powell U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 12.11      
5 279 Samuel Mutombo U20 M Blackburn Harriers 12.21   PB  
  
T6 100m heat 3 -1.6
1 290 Tyrese Lenge U20 M R.A.F 12.04   PB  
2 38 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.32      
3 263 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.69      
4 179 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 12.75      
5 250 Obi Curry SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.98      
  
T7 100m heat 4 -1.2
1 225 Luca de Mendonca Pereira U17 M Vale Royal AC 12.62   PB  
2 127 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.80      
3 241 Millie Wright U20 F Barnsley AC 12.85      
4 295 Michael Hunter SEN M Bury AC 12.92      
5 129 Gadary Barzey U17 M Trafford AC 12.98      
6 135 Georgia Donald U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.21      
  
T8 100m heat 5 -1.6
1 184 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.54      
2 125 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 13.10      
3 285 Tiago de Mendonca Pereira U17 M Vale Royal AC 13.14   PB  
4 273 Rosella Togo U20 F Bury AC 13.26      
5 256 Paul White SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.23   PB  
  
T9 100m heat 6 +0.5
1 286 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 13.44      
2 215 Lily Edson U17 F Trafford AC 13.77      
3 119 Emily Harris U23 F Richmond & Zetland AC 13.79   PB  
4 50 Charlotte Stansfield U17 F Altrincham & District AC 13.98      
5 259 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 14.56      
  
T10 100m heat 7 +0.3
1 24 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.83   PB  
2 266 Rahmat Folami U17 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 13.64   PB  
3 298 Samara Rowson U17 F Trafford AC 14.13      
4 228 Lucy Birch U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.13   PB  
5 173 Isabelle Hartley U17 F Blackburn Harriers 14.79   PB  
6 201 Katy Smith U17 F Wirral AC 16.43   PB  
  
T11 400m heat 1  
1 26 Bayleigh Lawton U20 M Spenborough & District AC 49.93      
2 293 Jacob Lingard SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.21      
3 234 Luka Sidebotham U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 51.86   PB  
4 217 Louis How U17 M City of York AC 53.82      
5 2 Andreas Schoinarakis U20 M Greece 53.94   PB  
  
T12 400m heat 2  
1 270 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 52.92   PB  
2 126 Ffion Roberts SEN F Cardiff AC 55.52      
3 308 Thomas Croft SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 55.91      
4 193 Joseph Knibb U23 M Swindon Harriers 58.71      
5 31 Callum Jefferies U23 M Unattached 59.13   PB  
  
T13 400m heat 3  
1 171 Isaac Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 54.36   PB  
2 257 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 54.50   PB  
3 6 Andrew Halliday V45 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 55.54      
4 17 Ashley Nemits U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 58.01      
5 263 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 61.61      
  
T14 400m heat 4  
1 226 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 53.13   PB  
2 295 Michael Hunter SEN M Bury AC 58.13      
3 267 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 59.36   PB  
4 159 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 62.78      
5 259 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 64.85      
  
T15 400m heat 5  
1 291 Vincent Corrigan U17 M Trafford AC 59.99   PB  
2 252 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 60.58   PB  
3 286 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 60.65   PB  
4 174 Ismaeel Ali U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 62.95   PB  
  
T16 300m heat 1  
1 249 Niamh Le'Gall U17 F Wirral AC 40.57   PB  
2 200 Kara Dacosta U17 F Blackburn Harriers 41.80   PB  
3 84 Daniela Graham Marti U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 41.87      
4 261 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 45.08   PB  
  
T17 300m heat 2  
1 50 Charlotte Stansfield U17 F Altrincham & District AC 44.99   PB  
2 281 Sophie Ellis U17 F Trafford AC 45.50   PB  
3 87 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 46.67   PB  
4 244 Mya Stewart U17 F Trafford AC 47.88   PB  
5 52 Daisy Ryan U17 F Trafford AC 49.25   PB  
  
T18 80mH heat 1  
1 180 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.29      
2 125 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 12.43      
3 232 Lucy Salter U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.60   PB  
4 280 Seren Redfern U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.02   PB  
5 168 Holly Stewart U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC DNF (HT)    
  
T19 100mH heat 1  
1 135 Georgia Donald U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.22      
2 273 Rosella Togo U20 F Bury AC 15.91      
3 262 Poppy Preece U20 F Blackburn Harriers 20.24   PB  
  
T20 110mH heat 1 -1.2
1 181 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.4 (HT) PB  
2 243 Morgan Williams U20 M Leeds City AC 15.9 (HT)    
3 242 Morgan White U18 M Sale Harriers Manchester 16.4 (HT)    
4 300 Gabriel Lima SEN M Trafford AC 16.9 (HT)    
  
T21 110mH heat 2 -0.7
1 27 Ben Boocock U20 M Blackburn Harriers 16.5 (HT) PB  
2 179 Jay Cook U18 M Bury AC 17.4 (HT) PB  
3 292 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 18.4 (HT) PB  
  
T22 200m heat 1 -0.2
1 130 George Foster U20 M City of Stoke AC 22.80      
2 28 Ben Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.88      
3 131 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.40      
4 251 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 23.76      
5 290 Tyrese Lenge U20 M R.A.F 24.05   PB  
  
T23 200m heat 2 -0.5
1 212 Lewis Slack U23 M Blackburn Harriers 23.84   PB  
2 255 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.30      
3 55 Daniel Cross U20 M Wirral AC 24.39      
4 282 Sophie Walton U20 F Horwich RMI Harriers 24.68      
5 225 Luca de Mendonca Pereira U17 M Vale Royal AC 25.52   PB  
6 285 Tiago de Mendonca Pereira U17 M Vale Royal AC 26.86   PB  
  
T24 200m heat 3 -0.4
1 27 Ben Boocock U20 M Blackburn Harriers 24.37   PB  
2 154 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.14      
3 279 Samuel Mutombo U20 M Blackburn Harriers 25.58   PB  
4 257 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.61   PB  
5 38 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.30      
  
T25 200m heat 4 -0.7
1 86 Danielle McGifford SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 25.76      
2 232 Lucy Salter U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 26.89      
3 200 Kara Dacosta U17 F Blackburn Harriers 26.99      
4 31 Callum Jefferies U23 M Unattached 27.78   PB  
5 261 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.70      
  
T26 200m heat 5 -0.8
1 284 Tia Grover U17 F Trafford AC 28.58      
2 229 Lucy Le Marinel SEN F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 28.84      
3 228 Lucy Birch U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.01   PB  
4 298 Samara Rowson U17 F Trafford AC 29.86      
5 173 Isabelle Hartley U17 F Blackburn Harriers 30.89   PB  
  
Long Jump  
1 154 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.54 (0.1)    
2 86 Danielle McGifford SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 5.45 (-2.4)    
3 267 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.29 (0.0)    
4 263 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5.06 (-0.6)    
5 136 Hannah Martin U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.16 (0.0)    
6 262 Poppy Preece U20 F Blackburn Harriers 4.06 (-0.1)    
  
High Jump  
1 246 Nathan Booth SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.63      
2 262 Poppy Preece U20 F Blackburn Harriers 1.50      
3 127 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.50      


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details