See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

5 December 2020

Open Meeting Results Saturday 5th December



Trafford AC Meeting           05-December-2020      
                   
100m hurdles           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 359 Archie Cooper U17 M Salford Mets 15.58      
                   
                   
70mhurdles           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 427 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 13.64      
                   
                   
75m heat 1           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 388 Dylan Koch U13 M Salford Mets 11.37      
2 530 Nico Malik U11 M Trafford AC 12.40      
3 374 Charlie Congdon U11 M Trafford AC 13.13      
4 565 Sophia Gush U13 F East Cheshire 13.54      
5 422 Erin Royle U11 F East Cheshire 13.89      
                   
75m heat 2           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 534 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.64      
2 468 Jessica Stafford U13 F East Cheshire 11.86      
3 364 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.34      
4 395 Elliot Singleton U13 M East Cheshire 12.38      
                   
75m heat 3           +1.5 (Manual)      
1 442 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 11.29      
2 490 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 12.31      
3 483 Lily-Grace Poole U13 F East Cheshire 12.69      
4 527 Nevaeh Clement U13 F East Manchester Harriers 13.22      
5 428 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 13.26      
6 361 Ava Brocklehurst U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.32      
7 386 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 13.63      
                   
75m heat 4           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 376 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.85      
2 363 Ava Royle U13 F East Cheshire 11.90      
3 429 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 11.98      
4 439 Hannah Stansfield U13 F Altrincham & District AC 12.23      
5 538 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 12.38      
6 572 Thomas Porter U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.73      
                   
75m heat 5           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 427 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 11.21      
2 533 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 12.00      
3 360 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.04      
4 353 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 12.07      
                   
75m heat 6           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 500 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.82      
2 380 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 10.84      
3 358 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 11.16      
4 352 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.18      
5 474 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.79      
6 582 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.68      
                   
                   
100m heat 1           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 478 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 13.84      
2 476 Keisha Clarke U20 F Trafford AC 14.60      
3 480 Kieron Sheridan-Higgins V60 M Unattached 15.49      
                   
100m heat 2           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 539 Olivia Morris-smith U17 F Trafford AC 14.11      
2 379 Charlotte Stansfield U15 F Altrincham & District AC 14.42      
3 387 Devonne Samuels U15 F Bury AC 14.75      
                   
100m heat 3           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 499 Marvin Edwards V40 M Northern Veterans AC 11.58      
2 525 Mike Coogan V45 M East Cheshire 11.60      
3 367 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.44      
4 356 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 13.52      
5 551 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 13.66      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 456 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:14.91      
2 541 Oonagh McManus U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:22.16      
3 566 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 4:35.23      
4 468 Jessica Stafford U13 F East Cheshire 4:47.19      
5 347 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4:47.47      
6 536 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 4:55.35      
7 353 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 5:21.17      
8 372 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 5:46.66      
                   
200m Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 367 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 26.11      
2 356 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 26.98      
3 551 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 29.83      
4 476 Keisha Clarke U20 F Trafford AC 30.61      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 467 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 46.47      
2 447 Imogen Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 47.21      
3 382 Connie Potts U17 F Bury AC 48.94      
4 383 Corinne Newton U15 F Bury AC 51.07      
                   
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 520 Matthew George French U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 52.56      
2 487 Louis Briscall-Slack U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 59.87      
3 400 Erin Grime U20 F Trafford AC 1:04.14      
4 350 Alice Jones U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:06.47      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 365 Beatrix Soper U11 F Salford Mets 1:57.76      
2 437 Grace Hill U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.67      
3 523 Megan Boyer U11 F Trafford AC 2:11.84      
4 386 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 2:12.08      
5 397 Emily Wood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:17.88      
6 450 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2:22.58      
7 357 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 2:28.59      
8 422 Erin Royle U11 F East Cheshire 2:42.34      
                   
600m heat 2                  
1 376 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:54.92      
2 534 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.84      
3 457 Jack Farrington U11 M Salford Harriers 2:01.35      
4 572 Thomas Porter U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:04.30      
5 474 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:07.05      
6 377 Charlie Strachan U11 M East Cheshire 2:08.29      
7 348 Alex Waterhouse U11 M Salford Mets 2:11.16      
8 559 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 2:11.72      
9 555 Ryan Mccarthy U11 M East Cheshire 2:12.39      
10 522 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:29.26      
11 374 Charlie Congdon U11 M Trafford AC 2:31.15      
                   
                   
800m heat 1                  
1 435 Georgia Clarkson U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:53.08      
2 540 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 2:54.78      
3 431 Finley Partington U13 M East Cheshire 2:54.79      
4 536 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 2:55.72      
5 543 Paige Kelly U13 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:56.35      
6 380 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 3:04.69      
7 565 Sophia Gush U13 F East Cheshire 3:05.36      
                   
800m heat 2                  
1 548 Polly Fordham U15 F Bury AC 2:47.83      
2 383 Corinne Newton U15 F Bury AC 2:48.06      
3 475 Kayden Howarth U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 2:57.80      
4 344 Agnes Reekie U13 F Trafford AC 2:58.52      
5 453 Isabelle Hope U13 F Salford Harriers 3:19.89      
                   
800m heat 3                  
1 575 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:38.27      
2 449 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:42.0      
3 455 Isobel Oxley U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:44.5      
4 454 Isla Herring U13 F East Cheshire 2:54.1      
5 395 Elliot Singleton U13 M East Cheshire 3:06.1      
                   
800m heat 4                  
1 542 Owen Reekie U15 M Trafford AC 2:32.93      
2 391 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:33.83      
3 393 Elizabeth Hill U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.29      
4 448 Imogen Gush U17 F East Cheshire 2:36.24      
5 363 Ava Royle U13 F East Cheshire 2:58.35      
                   
800m heat 5                  
1 425 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:26.70      
2 373 Charlie Atkiss U17 M Trafford AC 2:29.37      
3 568 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:29.45      
4 458 Jack Haworth U17 M Trafford AC 2:30.01      
5 385 Darcy Breen U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:31.11      
6 378 Charlotte Speakman- Farnworth U20 F Bury AC 2:40.91      
7 429 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 2:52.36      
                   
800m heat 6                  
1 486 Louie McCormack U17 M Trafford AC 2:11.90      
2 423 Ethan Isaacs U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:12.85      
3 574 Tom Bentall U20 M Trafford AC 2:17.48      
4 554 Rory Smyth U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:20.50      
5 545 Phil Ryan V50 M Northern Veterans AC 2:20.80      
6 537 Olivia Brown U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.71      
7 491 Lucy Armitage U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.83      
                   
                   
1500m heat 1                  
1 451 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 5:23.10      
2 345 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:40.70      
3 370 Catherine Hooper SEN F Salford Harriers 5:42.80      
4 379 Charlotte Stansfield U15 F Altrincham & District AC 6:04.13      
                   
1500m heat 2                  
1 390 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:43.29      
2 459 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 4:43.66      
3 432 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:45.56      
4 583 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 5:03.09      
5 558 Sam Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 5:17.59      
6 394 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:19.38      
7 400 Erin Grime U20 F Trafford AC 5:44.87      
                   
                   
3000m heat 1                  
1 546 Phil Tomkinson SEN M Manchester YMCA Harriers 10:38.30      
2 426 Evie Collier U20 F Trafford AC 10:42.31      
3 531 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 10:59.72      
4 568 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11:16.16      
5 524 Michelle Vaughan V45 F East Cheshire 11:57.21      
6 557 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12:02.62      
7 569 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 12:03.65      
                   
3000m heat 2                  
1 518 Matthew Mair U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:36.84      
2 479 Kev Waterhouse V35 M Salford Mets 9:40.53      
3 390 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:53.16      
4 561 Samantha Mason U20 F Trafford AC 9:54.30      
5 399 Emma Tilley SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:23.06      
6 477 Keith Mercer V35 M Manchester YMCA Harriers 10:23.21      
                   
3000m heat 3                  
1 440 Harry Ellwood U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:05.02      
2 473 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 9:14.26      
3 496 Luke Harreld SEN M Bury AC 9:17.41      
4 573 Toby Middleton U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:18.67      
5 355 Andrew Mellor SEN M Bury AC 9:31.56      
6 445 Ian Grime V50 M Salford Harriers 9:32.34      
7 493 Luke Brindle U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:48.28      
                   
3000m heat 4                  
1 532 Nigel Martin SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:27.24      
2 553 Robert Smyk SEN M Salford Harriers 8:35.10      
3 526 Najib Hassan SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:37.48      
4 581 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:40.51      
5 375 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:47.21      
6 366 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:51.37      
7 434 Gamar Adam SEN M Salford Harriers 8:53.01      
8 547 Philip Robertson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:08.03      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 442 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 23.76      
2 543 Paige Kelly U13 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.75      
3 450 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 25.79      
4 556 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 26.94      
5 374 Charlie Congdon U11 M Trafford AC 27.40      
                   
150m heat 2           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 559 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 26.05      
2 428 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 26.70      
3 527 Nevaeh Clement U13 F East Manchester Harriers 27.57      
4 372 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.24      
                   
150m heat 3           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 483 Lily-Grace Poole U13 F East Cheshire 26.41      
2 490 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 26.93      
3 386 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 27.47      
4 397 Emily Wood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.60      
                   
150m heat 4           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 540 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 24.10      
2 377 Charlie Strachan U11 M East Cheshire 25.07      
3 572 Thomas Porter U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 26.11      
4 357 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 28.65      
                   
150m heat 5           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 538 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 24.49      
2 363 Ava Royle U13 F East Cheshire 24.77      
3 530 Nico Malik U11 M Trafford AC 25.16      
4 360 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 25.17      
5 381 Collette Bailey U13 F Trafford AC 25.56      
                   
150m heat 6           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 534 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.49      
2 582 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.23      
3 364 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 25.39      
4 348 Alex Waterhouse U11 M Salford Mets 25.93      
5 361 Ava Brocklehurst U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.96      
                   
150m heat 7           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 388 Dylan Koch U13 M Salford Mets 22.18      
2 376 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.51      
3 429 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 23.53      
4 474 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.09      
5 454 Isla Herring U13 F East Cheshire 24.39      
                   
150m heat 8                  
1 358 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 21.77      
2 500 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.85      
3 427 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 22.16      
4 380 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 22.60      
5 352 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.44      
6 353 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 25.08      
                   
  
Hammer
1 382 Connie Potts U17 F Bury AC 33.40    
2 529 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 33.34    
  
High Jump
1 354 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 1.33    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 550 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.88    
2 551 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 4.14    
3 481 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 3.95    
4 533 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 3.86    
5 478 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 3.84    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 455 Isobel Oxley U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.87    
2 352 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.43    
3 347 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.25    
4 345 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2.89    
5 358 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 2.61    
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 535 Oliver Sanderson U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 3.57    
2 538 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 3.12    
3 530 Nico Malik U11 M Trafford AC 2.96    
4 450 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2.80    
5 364 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2.64    
6 536 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 2.53    
7 357 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 2.45    
8 522 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.42    
9 422 Erin Royle U11 F East Cheshire 2.38    
  
Discus
1 529 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 30.69    
2 550 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 24.30    
3 469 Jessica Wilkins U13 F Altrincham & District AC 15.96    
4 439 Hannah Stansfield U13 F Altrincham & District AC 15.88    
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1 576 Travis Harfield U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 44.21    
2 459 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 39.17    
3 482 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 31.65    
4 535 Oliver Sanderson U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 28.49    
5 529 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 28.09    
6 550 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 26.24    
7 354 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 20.76    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 443 Holly Stewart U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 21.86    
2 467 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 19.51    
3 385 Darcy Breen U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 18.25    
4 533 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 17.92    
5 481 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 16.56    
6 471 Joseph Harney U15 M East Cheshire 16.39    
7 490 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 13.18    
8 468 Jessica Stafford U13 F East Cheshire 12.15    
9 345 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9.46    
  
Shot - Pool 1
1 443 Holly Stewart U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9.66    
2 382 Connie Potts U17 F Bury AC 8.20    
3 467 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 8.10    
4 351 Alison Dale V50 M Bury AC 6.50    





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008