Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Robert Steele
10.90
3.60
5
0
B
Hilton Thompson
11.60
2.60
6
0
200 Metres
A
Robert Steele
23.10
-3.00
3
0
B
Hilton Thompson
23.30
-3.00
3
0
400 Metres
A
John Hammond
50.90
4
0
B
Paul Williams
50.80
3
0
800 Metres
A
Peter Tootell
1:58.50
6
0
B
Mark Evans
1:57.60
5
0
1500 Metres
A
Steve Green
3:51.00
2
0
B
Peter Tootell
3:59.70
3
0
3000 Metres
5000 Metres
A
Karl Harrison
14:35.80
3
0
B
Richard Byers
16:09.50
5
0
3000 M S/C (M)
A
Michael Hutchinson
9:09.00
1
0
B
David Kukalowicz-Booth
9:37.60
2
0
110m Hurdles (3'6")
A
Chris Morrison
15.60
4.80
4
0
B
Ian Scholes
15.60
3.40
1
0
400m Hurdles (3')
A
Chris Morrison
53.30
1
0
B
Ian Scholes
57.40
1
0
Long Jump
A
Hilton Thompson
6.53
0.00
5
0
B
Chris Morrison
6.10
0.00
4
0
Triple Jump
A
Chris Morrison
13.13
0.00
5
0
B
Paul Dermody
12.21
0.00
2
0
High Jump
A
Chris Hulme
1.70
5
0
B
Nick Small
1.60
6
0
Pole Vault
A
Terry Greenwood
3.30
4
0
B
Nick Small
2.50
5
0
Discus (2k)
A
Mike Holmes
37.10
6
0
B
Derek Martin
30.88
5
0
Javelin (800g)
A
Pawlo Ostapowycz
55.02
3
0
B
Terry Greenwood
49.90
1
0
Shot Put (7.26k)
A
Mike Holmes
12.76
2
0
B
Derek Martin
9.92
6
0
Hammer (7.26k)
A
Mike Holmes
38.32
5
0
B
Derek Martin
36.32
3
0
4x100
1
Paul Williams
44.30
3
0
2
Robert Steele
3
Paul Dermody
4
Hilton Thompson
4x400
1
Paul Williams
3:24.30
4
0
2
Steve Green
3
John Hammond
4
Michael Hutchinson
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details