Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Matt Bridle
11.10
0.00
3
0
B
Gareth Ellis
11.30
0.00
3
0
200 Metres
A
Matt Bridle
22.40
0.00
4
0
B
Gareth Ellis
23.10
0.00
4
0
400 Metres
A
John Hammond
49.40
2
0
B
Nicholas Leeland
50.90
3
0
800 Metres
A
Stephano Detamaso
1:57.00
6
0
B
Richard Clancy
1:56.70
1
0
1500 Metres
A
Gareth Williams
4:10.80
8
0
B
Stephano Detamaso
4:13.60
8
0
3000 Metres
5000 Metres
A
Peter Tootell
14:52.90
5
0
B
Karl Harrison
15:43.90
4
0
3000 M S/C (M)
A
Michael Hutchinson
9:09.20
1
0
B
Craig Wheeler
9:39.60
2
0
110m Hurdles (3'6")
A
Ian Scholes
16.00
0.00
3
0
B
A Bliss
16.00
0.00
1
0
400m Hurdles (3')
A
Mark Newman
55.70
3
0
B
A Bliss
58.10
4
0
Long Jump
A
Matt Bridle
7.10
0.00
3
0
B
Chris Morrison
6.70
0.00
2
0
Triple Jump
A
Olu Robin Coker
13.94
0.00
2
0
B
Chris Morrison
13.65
0.00
1
0
High Jump
A
Olu Robin Coker
1.85
6
0
B
Matt Bridle
1.65
4
0
Pole Vault
A
Julian Clare
3.50
7
0
B
Terry Greenwood
3.30
5
0
Discus (2k)
A
Julian Clare
32.60
6
0
B
Derek Martin
30.56
7
0
Javelin (800g)
A
Pawlo Ostapowycz
52.66
3
0
B
Terry Greenwood
46.36
3
0
Shot Put (7.26k)
A
Julian Clare
10.31
7
0
B
Derek Martin
9.50
5
0
Hammer (7.26k)
A
Derek Martin
39.04
3
0
B
Terry Greenwood
27.82
4
0
4x100
1
Gareth Ellis
43.10
1
0
2
Nicholas Leeland
3
Matt Bridle
4
John Hammond
4x400
1
Mark Newman
3:20.50
3
0
2
Gareth Ellis
3
Nicholas Leeland
4
John Hammond
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details