Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
15 May 2018
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 15th May
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-May-15
800m Heat 1
1
273
Joseph Morrison
U20
M
West Cheshire AC
1:56.04
2
219
Joe Wigfield
U20
M
Wirral AC
1:56.19
3
80
Adam Roberts
U20
M
Preston
1:58.32
4
229
Mackenzie Woodward
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
1:59.31
5
244
Sam Flaherty
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:00.27
6
251
Christian Woods
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:01.92
7
231
Daniel Corrigan
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:05.05
800m Heat 2
1
81
Harry Curwood
U20
M
Preston
1:58.90
2
266
Cameron Cass
U20
M
City of Sheffield
1:59.21
3
259
Daniel Hayes
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:01.27
4
198
Matt Wood
SNR
M
Preston
2:01.30
5
214
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:01.67
6
239
Jacob Fehily
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:01.79
7
291
Connor Richardson
SNR
M
Rossendale Harriers
2:03.27
8
200
Matt Rowlinson
U20
M
Vale Royal
2:05.41
800m Heat 3
1
250
Jack Wadsworth
U20
M
Warrington AC
2:02.94
2
288
Chalie Johnson
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
2:03.93
3
253
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal
2:04.44
4
289
James Wall
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:04.59
5
226
Sam Garrett
SNR
M
Manchester Met
2:04.67
6
221
Joe Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:05.08
7
247
Jack Muir
U17
M
Bingley Harriers
2:06.89
8
87
Harry Everett
U17
M
Preston
2:08.67
800m Heat 4
1
236
Finley Proffitt
U17
M
Macclesfield Harriers
2:04.73
2
293
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:05.72
3
206
Connor Fazakerley
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:06.75
4
282
Darren Russel
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:06.84
5
246
Grace Maddox
SNR
F
Preston
2:10.19
6
225
James Ashford
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
2:11.27
7
220
Saskia Huxham
U20
F
Hallamshire
2:11.39
8
180
Rakesh Yadav
U20
M
Manchester Met
2:15.93
800m Heat 5
1
277
Flynn Walsh
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:07.13
2
227
Adam Curtis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:08.53
3
290
Harri Evans
U17
M
Deeside AAC
2:09.16
4
243
Jack Wilkinson
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:09.37
5
294
Jacob Wood-doyle
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:11.81
6
199
Cyane Robinson
U20
F
Rotherham Harriers
2:13.59
7
222
Emily Lowery
U20
F
Vale Royal
2:13.65
8
189
Josh Dutton
U17
M
Salford H
2:15.95
800m Heat 6
1
280
Robert Seddon
U17
M
Horwich RMI
2:11.53
2
223
Ben Mccormack
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
2:13.17
3
94
Lewis Royle
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:13.50
4
241
Charlie Thomas
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:16.83
5
254
Matt Tucker
U17
M
Vale Royal
2:18.23
6
211
Sarah Mcdonald
SNR
F
Wigan Harriers
2:20.10
7
271
David Alderson
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
2:20.47
8
237
Louise Rudd
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
2:20.95
800m Heat 7
1
178
Samantha Mason
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:18.47
2
100
Catherine Hooper
U20
F
Trafford AC
2:22.71
3
63
Resian Morris
U17
F
City of Sheffield
2:23.87
4
196
Evie Collier
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:24.06
5
260
Alice Stiles
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:24.91
6
252
Mia Gibbons
U17
F
Sale Harriers
2:25.85
7
192
Kevin Pye
SNR
M
Charnwood AC
2:26.63
800m Heat 8
1
232
Chloe Freilinger
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:22.58
2
210
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
2:22.63
3
215
Ellie Virgo
U20
F
City of Stoke
2:23.56
4
203
Sophie Rotheram
U20
F
Preston
2:24.39
5
240
Alice Jones
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
2:32.17
6
238
Charlotte Haywood-percival
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:36.46
7
228
Rebecca Mills
SNR
F
Swinton RC
2:53.75
8
267
Alison Dale
SNR
M
Bury AC
2:58.88
1500m Heat 1
1
261
Ryan Moore
SNR
M
Vale Royal
4:04.53
2
302
Mikey Kingston
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:04.81
3
276
Max Brame
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:04.93
4
235
Jack Green
SNR
M
Warrington AC
4:05.35
5
299
Niall Higham
U20
M
Preston
4:07.41
6
275
Jospeh Ford
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:07.82
7
197
Bob Hodgson
SNR
M
Border Harriers
4:07.85
8
195
James Jones
U17
M
Deeside AAC
4:09.37
9
258
Jordan Jones
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:09.83
10
88
Byron Sowerby
U20
M
Preston
4:10.44
11
279
Robert Smyle
U20
M
Oldham and Royton
4:12.95
12
285
Jonathon Bride
SNR
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
4:13.34
13
257
Ryan Whiston
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:14.14
14
255
Kieran Reynolds
U20
M
Border Harriers
4:19.07
1500m Heat 2
1
278
Harry Collier
U17
M
Oldham and Royton
4:13.08
2
306
Ibrahima Diallo
SNR
M
Sale Harriers
4:14.62
3
292
Charlie Candlish
U20
M
Macclesfield Harriers
4:15.07
4
234
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:15.15
5
210
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
4:20.75
5
284
David Twigg
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
4:20.75
7
264
Theo Symons-treacher
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:27.55
8
286
Thomas Roberts
U17
M
Chorley Athletic
4:29.92
9
280
Robert Seddon
U17
M
Horwich RMI
4:30.11
10
300
Tsaaq Ataulah
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:30.18
11
281
Charlie Turnbull
U20
M
Warrington AC
4:31.03
12
79
Emily Simpson
U20
F
City of Sheffield
4:32.79
13
301
Joel Birchall
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:34.23
14
272
Faye Ireland
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers
4:38.55
15
270
Mya Taylor
U20
F
Rotherham Harriers
4:39.60
16
89
Charlotte Crook
U20
F
Preston
4:40.39
1500m Heat 3
1
263
Tiffany Penfold
U20
F
Copeland
4:37.64
2
297
Bradley Freeman
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
4:39.79
3
268
Juliet Hodder
U20
F
Wirral AC
4:40.69
4
283
Sian Heslop
U17
F
Macclesfield Harriers
4:41.44
5
274
Alice Moore
U20
F
Barnsley AC
4:42.65
6
296
Emily Bullis
SNR
F
Basildon AC
4:45.56
7
298
Will Rowley
SNR
M
Swinton RC
4:46.50
8
287
Karl Taylor
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
4:46.64
9
303
Gareth Woodcock
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:48.01
10
308
Lauren Ferris
U20
F
Warrington AC
4:50.00
11
233
Seb Patrick
U17
M
Trafford AC
5:06.84
12
249
Christopher Roberts
SNR
M
Northern Vets
5:09.94
13
98
Sally Woolhouse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
5:18.28
14
262
Harriet Foley
U20
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
5:33.15
3000m Heat 1
1
97
Tom Lancashire
SNR
M
Bolton United
8:21.47
2
73
Paul O'donnell
SNR
M
DSD AC
8:36.09
3
83
Xavier O'hare
U20
M
Trafford AC
8:39.34
4
74
David Mullarky
U20
M
Manx Harriers
8:40.05
5
183
Jay Ferns
SNR
M
Trafford AC
8:40.56
6
201
Alex Doyle
U20
M
Vale Royal
8:45.10
7
70
Christian Graham
SNR
M
Lasswade
8:45.45
8
193
Bruno Lima
SNR
M
Salford H
8:45.62
9
69
Max Milarvie
U20
M
Glasgow Victoria Park
8:48.22
10
179
Alex Bradford
SNR
M
Sale Harriers
8:49.36
11
82
Alex Sutton
U20
M
Reading AC
8:51.91
12
99
Danaiel Fox
U20
M
Warrington AC
8:54.76
13
68
Cameron Watson
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
8:55.43
14
182
Joe Buckley
U17
M
Warrington AC
8:55.89
15
86
Ben Preddy
U17
M
Preston
8:56.49
16
67
Adam Hay
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
8:58.34
17
85
Grant Johnson
SNR
M
Salford H
9:01.13
18
90
Mac O'malley
U20
M
Trafford AC
9:02.35
19
95
Marc Hartley
SNR
M
Barlick Fell Runners
9:06.64
20
92
Matt Sutton
SNR
M
Trafford AC
9:14.00
21
93
Akkeal Chambers
SNR
M
Altrincham
9:15.55
22
84
Megan Davies
SNR
F
Sale Harriers
9:29.05
23
184
Kevin Acton
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
9:29.31
3000m Heat 2
1
207
Prashan D Silva Mp
SNR
M
City of Leeds
9:30.73
2
186
Richard Strirzaker
SNR
M
Rochdale Harriers
9:31.48
3
78
Lee Parrington
SNR
M
Barlicy Fell Runners
9:33.05
4
205
Ed Fazakerley
SNR
M
Manchester H
9:34.83
5
66
Steve Green
SNR
M
Holmfirth
9:35.84
6
75
Edward Pettitt
U17
M
Vale Royal
9:36.56
7
185
Jon Dearnley-lane
SNR
M
Rochdale Harriers
9:40.86
8
72
Meghan Ryan
SNR
F
DSD AC
9:41.09
9
224
David Wyeth
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
9:41.87
10
62
Sarah Potter
SNR
F
Glasgow Victoria Park
9:43.08
11
202
Aaron Doyle
U17
M
Vale Royal
9:54.56
12
194
Olivia Green
U20
F
Sale Harriers
9:55.11
13
77
Mark Leadbetter
SNR
M
Lancaster and Morcambe
9:56.47
14
204
Greg Hull
SNR
M
City of Leeds
9:59.71
15
177
Rebecca Twardochleb
U20
F
Newcastle Staffs
10:11.26
16
208
Esther Rowe-towe
U17
F
City of Sheffield
10:15.00
17
91
Olivia Stones
U20
F
Leigh Harriers
10:17.32
18
61
Ellen Downs
SNR
F
Sale Harriers
10:17.85
19
187
Harriet Buswell
SNR
F
City of Leeds
10:30.10
20
210
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
10:31.29
21
76
Andrew Cotter
SNR
M
Unattached
10:39.27
22
230
Andrea Hill
U17
M
Trafford AC
10:50.34
23
181
Steven Doxey
SNR
M
Swinton RC
11:09.50
24
216
Jacob Fletcher
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11:13.30
25
209
Jack Hayes
U20
M
University of Leeds
11:22.28
U15 800m Heat 1
1
5
Aidan Lynch
U15
M
Sale H
2:02.24
2
3
Jonny Stock
U15
M
Trafford
2:04.71
3
2
Callum Collins
U15
M
Sheffield & Dearne
2:06.07
4
4
Alex Kerfoot
U15
M
Preston
2:07.16
5
9
Bryn Squires
U15
M
Sheffield & Dearne
2:08.12
6
6
Charlie Mansfield
U15
M
Trafford
2:08.34
7
11
Huw Jones
U15
M
Deeside
2:08.54
8
10
Sam Bryan
U15
M
Trafford
2:10.18
9
8
Will Ashfield
U15
M
Vale Royal
2:11.43
U15 800m Heat 2
1
12
Tyler Cartledge
U15
M
Deeside
2:09.73
2
15
Matthew Flatters
U15
M
Horwich
2:10.47
3
16
Lucas Milliken
U15
M
Horwich
2:12.64
4
52
Kristian Green
U15
M
Holmfirth
2:13.20
5
17
Lewis Bryers
U15
M
Wigan
2:13.25
6
14
Ruby Bell
U15
F
Sale H
2:14.14
7
18
Jake Wilson
U15
M
Vale Royal
2:15.99
8
21
Keira Brady-Jones
U15
F
WESPA
2:17.78
9
20
Emily Russell
U15
F
Trafford
2:20.54
U15 800m Heat 3
1
23
Josef Wilson
U15
M
Preston
2:15.47
2
22
Ben Withers
U15
M
Preston
2:16.79
3
27
Holly Weedall
U15
F
Vale Royal
2:17.93
4
53
Olivia Leigh
U15
F
Chorley Athletic
2:19.16
5
24
Gabriel Meehan
U15
M
Liverpool H
2:19.90
6
25
Isabella Merritt
U15
F
Horwich
2:20.58
7
29
Ethan Brady-Jones
U15
M
WESPA
2:23.20
8
30
Thomas Chadwick
U15
M
Preston
2:23.67
9
28
Grace Brown
U15
F
Preston
2:24.01
10
31
Faye Conboy
U15
F
Vale Royal
2:24.07
11
26
Amelia Bratt
U15
F
Trafford
2:24.43
U15 800m Heat 4
1
36
Faye Houghton
U15
F
Preston
2:20.99
2
32
Grace Tobin
U15
F
Liverpool H
2:22.99
3
39
Wilf Dight
U15
M
Vale Royal
2:23.30
4
34
Hannah Smith
U15
F
Deeside
2:23.86
5
33
Suzanne Brooke
U15
F
Wakefield
2:24.38
6
40
Neisha Roberts
U15
F
Horwich
2:24.57
7
35
Emily Reynolds
U15
F
Preston
2:26.62
8
37
Christie Allen
U15
F
Trafford
2:27.92
9
38
Erin Grime
U15
F
Trafford
2:28.97
10
41
Georgia Heath
U15
F
Horwich
2:32.59
U15 800m Heat 5
1
42
Grace Roberts
U15
F
Vale Royal
2:22.29
2
44
Dylan Carney
U15
M
Vale Royal
2:26.91
3
49
Ava Taylor
U15
F
Sale H
2:28.42
4
43
Isobel Cammish
U15
F
Trafford
2:29.47
5
45
Jessica Watson
U15
F
Preston
2:32.47
6
48
Emily Mayson
U15
F
Preston
2:33.15
7
46
Anna Potter
U15
F
Trafford
2:34.63
8
51
Kate Sherry
U15
F
Vale Royal
2:36.51
9
50
Alyssia Jackson
U15
F
Horwich
2:39.83
BMC 800m Heat 1
1
625
Jacob Brown
U23
M
Vale Royal
1:50.61
2
623
Alexander Birkett
U20
M
Kendal
1:51.01
3
627
Luke Jones
U23
M
Tamworth
1:51.09
4
620
John Ashcroft
SNR
M
Liverpool H
1:51.21
5
626
Tiarnan Crorken
U20
M
Preston
1:51.48
6
628
Patrick Taylor
U23
M
Birchfield H
1:51.75
7
621
Daniel Bebbington
U23
M
Preston
1:56.44
BMC 800m Heat 2
1
633
Ben Potrykus
U23
M
Pitreavie
1:52.55
2
645
Rocco Zaman-Browne
U20
M
Manchester H
1:53.12
3
629
Robbie Barr
U23
M
Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas
1:54.09
4
644
James Saxton
SEN
M
Wakefield
1:54.13
5
630
Kevin Bell
SEN
M
Liverpool H
1:54.74
6
632
Ben Lee
U20
M
Vale Royal
1:56.77
7
631
Christopher Durney
U23
M
Preston
1:57.05
BMC 800m Heat 3
1
659
Darcey Lonsdale
U17
F
Preston
2:11.20
2
653
Olivia Vareille
U20
F
Falkirk
2:11.47
3
658
Sinead Bent
U23
F
Trafford AC
2:11.99
4
654
Georgia Rothwell
U20
F
City of York
2:13.75
5
657
Ty Brockley- Langford
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:17.88
6
660
Annie Duffy
u17
F
Preston
2:18.53
7
655
Zara Knappy
U23
F
Rotherham Harriers
2:18.91
BMC 800m Heat 4
1
649
Aaron Cooper
U23
M
Herts Phoenix
1:55.00
2
650
Chris Monk
SEN
M
Mansfield
1:55.36
3
648
Thomas Coe
U23
M
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1:55.40
4
647
Tom Clarke
U23
M
Liverpool H
1:55.56
5
652
Philip Winkler
U23
M
Morpeth
1:56.56
6
646
Christopher Boyle
U23
M
Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1:56.56
7
700
Tom Rogerson
U23
M
Liverpool Harriers
1:58.07
BMC 1500m Heat 1
1
663
Ben Greenwood
U23
M
Perth Strathtay
3:48.14
2
668
Philip Sesemann
SEN
M
Blackheath & Bromley
3:50.84
3
671
Max Wharton
U23
M
Liverpool H
3:51.01
4
667
Joshua Schofield
U23
M
City of York
3:53.50
5
665
Jacques Maurice
U20
M
Harrogate
3:54.05
6
662
David Devine
SEN
M
Liverpool H
3:54.16
7
669
Fintan Stewart
U20
M
City of Derry
3:55.14
BMC 1500m Heat 2
1
677
Sam Knee-Robinson
U23
M
Bedford & County
3:56.12
2
676
Ethan Hussey
U17
M
Leeds City
3:56.38
3
673
Nathan Dunn
U20
M
Preston
3:58.07
4
682
Matthew Sheen
U23
M
Vale Royal
3:59.14
5
683
Cameron Weaver
U20
M
Vale Royal
3:59.56
6
661
Kian Davis
SNR
M
Preston
4:00.13
7
678
Casey Maddock
U20
M
City of Stoke
4:00.96
8
681
Alistair Rutherford
SEN
M
Birchfield H
4:01.49
9
680
Elliot Richards
U23
M
Cardiff
4:01.80
10
675
Matthew Harris
U23
M
Rossendale
4:02.34
11
679
William Rawson
U23
M
Leigh
4:03.25
12
674
Stephen Garrett
U23
M
Manx
4:04.36
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details