See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

14 August 2018

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 14th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-August-14      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 87 Joel Richardson SNR M Trafford AC 48.29      
2 74 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 48.95      
3 73 Rick Bearsell SNR M Trafford AC 49.39      
4 29 Daniel Shields SNR M Trafford AC 51.13      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 94 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:51.78      
2 153 Jonothan Kay SNR M Bolton United 1:52.36      
3 100 Adam Spilsbury U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.36      
4 99 Rocco Zaman-browne U20 M Manchester Harriers 1:54.14      
5 30 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx Harriers 1:54.33      
6 128 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 1:56.90      
7 55 Ted Chamberlain U20 M Holmfirth Harriers 1:57.33      
8 171 Joseph Marrison U20 M West Cheshire 1:59.75      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 72 Joseph Wane U20 M Leigh Harriers 1:57.33      
2 173 Ibrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.76      
3 52 Callum Hunter SNR M Inverclyde AC 1:57.97      
4 109 Jack Dee-ingham U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 1:58.04      
5 53 Peter Cameron SNR M Edinburgh AC 1:58.14      
6 126 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston Harriers 1:58.39      
7 105 Matt Lloyd SNR M Preston Harriers 1:58.40      
8 144 David Rich SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.19      
9 189 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 1:59.32      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 39 Luca Parker U20 M City of York AC 1:58.55      
2 45 Kyle Foster U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 1:59.38      
3 163 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 1:59.97      
4 56 Joshua Norman SNR M City of Leeds AC 2:00.21      
5 57 Alexandra Bell SNR F Pudsey & Bramley 2:00.29      
6 35 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 2:00.34      
7 157 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:00.92      
8 129 Liam Rawlings U17 M Oswestry Olympians 2:01.51      
9 84 Rhys Furlong SNR M Telford AC 2:02.51      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 77 Matthew Pagan SNR M Shaftesbury Barnet 1:57.81      
2 51 Cameron Watson U20 M Inverclyde AC 2:00.08      
3 162 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.29      
4 34 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:02.75      
5 112 Ben Preddy U17 M Preston Harriers 2:02.90      
6 174 Richard Coen SNR M Wilmslow RC 2:03.95      
7 59 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield Harriers 2:06.54      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 204 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:03.04      
2 136 Joe Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.53      
3 125 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:04.01      
4 195 George Safranauskas U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.51      
5 139 Francesca Brine U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.71      
6 121 Jacqueline Fairchild SNR F Preston Harriers 2:05.38      
7 177 Ryan Heneghan U17 M Rossendale Harriers 2:07.79      
8 75 Tom Barrett U20 M Keighly and Craven 2:09.21      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 188 Lawrence Hopkins SNR M Trafford AC 2:04.59      
2 196 Darren Russell SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.57      
3 145 Will Mckay U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:09.02      
4 161 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:09.51      
5 133 Lewis Rawlinson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.33      
6 33 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:10.70      
7 175 Claudia Cowan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.19      
8 164 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 2:14.56      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 138 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:14.95      
2 197 Bethaney Donnelly SNR F Trafford AC 2:15.20      
3 181 Emma Fulton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:16.72      
4 31 Rachael Scott SNR F Wigan & District Harriers 2:16.84      
5 130 Mark Goldie SNR M Northern Vets 2:19.46      
6 170 Aime Cunningham U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.78      
7 131 Louise Royston SNR F Halifax Harriers 2:19.89      
8 203 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:20.37      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 143 Reuben Woodford SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:22.94      
2 149 Clare Constable SNR F Southport Waterloo 2:24.18      
3 148 Ian Fitzpatrick SNR M Southport Waterloo 2:24.24      
4 172 Alice Stiles U17 F Manchester Harriers 2:24.80      
5 192 Steve Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 2:25.06      
6 156 Mia Gibbons U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.20      
7 187 Sophie Troth U20 F Doncaster AC 2:25.34      
8 69 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood AC 2:25.38      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 37 Megan Lewis U17 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:24.54      
2 65 Amy-nicola Dawes U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:25.31      
3 160 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Vets 2:26.43      
4 96 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.88      
5 137 Libby Brown SNR F City of York AC 2:29.67      
6 32 Holly Dykes U17 F City of Stoke AC 2:33.92      
7 178 Rebecca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:52.09      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 202 Luke Minns SNR M Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 4:01.33      
2 98 Jonathon Beharrell SNR M City of Sheffield AC 4:01.42      
3 167 Jospeh Hudak SNR M East Cheshire Harriers 4:02.56      
4 206 James Habergham SNR M Halifax Harriers 4:03.04      
5 201 Luke Edwards SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:03.50      
6 103 Jake Spilsbury U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:04.19      
7 208 Max Brame U20 M Liverpool Harriers 4:04.72      
8 42 Oskar Fraser-kraus SNR M City of York AC 4:04.73      
9 71 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 4:04.84      
10 200 Niall Higham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:05.67      
11 50 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 4:07.82      
12 168 Matias Grixti U20 M Preston Harriers 4:10.03      
13 95 Matthew O'connor SNR M Wakefield Harriers 4:12.66      
14 117 Matthew Fazakerley U17 M Preston Harriers 4:13.80      
15 176 Cynog Williams U17 M Trafford AC 4:16.34      
16 183 Pablo Artime SNR M Warrington AC 4:16.43      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 166 Alexander Bell U20 M Manx Harriers 4:13.35      
2 150 James Lund U20 M Keighly and Craven 4:15.86      
3 174 Richard Coen SNR M Wilmslow RC 4:16.54      
4 159 Gary Crompton SNR M Scunthorpe 4:17.48      
5 214 Jacob Droogmans U20 M Newcastle Staffs 4:20.05      
6 205 Eleanor Davis SNR F Bristol and West 4:25.44      
7 186 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:28.26      
8 216 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 4:28.88      
9 182 Rachael Burns SNR F Liverpool Harriers 4:33.74      
10 118 Tara Bage SNR F Brighton Phoenix 4:43.65      
11 135 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 4:45.44      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 209 Ben Laxton U17 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:32.75      
2 190 Paul Howard SNR M Rothwell Harriers 4:34.59      
3 198 Olivia Green U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:39.37      
4 191 Sarah Hudak SNR F Trafford AC 4:42.40      
5 83 John Connolly SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:46.63      
6 207 Katelyn Mooney U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:52.83      
7 215 Jessica Rogers U20 F Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 4:53.24      
8 185 Cara Gibbons SNR F Vale Royal AC 4:57.20      
9 141 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 5:04.38      
10 110 Olivia Stones U20 F Leigh Harriers 5:04.53      
11 165 Emma Finney SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:15.60      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 40 Angus Mcmillan U20 M City of York AC 8:33.97      
2 48 Kian Davis U20 M Preston Harriers 8:38.74      
3 46 Tim Raynes SNR M Blackburn Harriers 8:40.40      
4 127 Tom Rogerson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:41.41      
5 61 Thomas Drabble SNR M Stockport Harriers 8:44.71      
6 44 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:49.69      
7 97 Chris Smith SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:51.35      
8 43 Daniel Kashi SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:52.34      
9 92 Joe Monk SNR M Preston Harriers 8:57.14      
10 95 Matthew O'connor SNR M Wakefield Harriers 8:59.99      
11 66 Matthew Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:00.97      
12 41 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 9:01.65      
13 76 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:03.04      
14 91 Luke Piper SNR M East Cheshire Harriers 9:05.05      
15 78 Ryan Watmough U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:15.24      
16 54 Fionn Kerry U20 M Holmfirth Harriers 9:15.54      
17 101 Chris Pownell SNR M Knowsley Harriers 9:19.32      
18 114 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 9:24.15      
19 123 Michael Mannings SNR M Oldham and Royton 9:29.60      
20 116 David Wyeth SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:30.23      
21 90 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 9:37.15      
22 80 Tim Hartley U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 9:42.12      
23 111 Nathan Williams SNR M Vale Royal AC 9:43.40      
24 82 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 9:52.95      
25 88 Gregory Jones SNR M West Cheshire 10:05.33      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 132 Kirsty Longley SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:51.66      
2 93 Connor Fazakerley U20 M Trafford AC 9:52.79      
3 120 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 9:53.72      
4 70 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 9:55.64      
5 86 Michael Harrington SNR M Vale Royal AC 10:00.13      
6 63 Hannah-may Fletcher SNR F Hallamshire Harriers 10:09.86      
7 122 Carla Davies SNR F Salford Harriers 10:09.89      
8 60 David Watson SNR M Preston Harriers 10:15.11      
9 110 Olivia Stones U20 F Leigh Harriers 10:16.22      
10 113 Gareth Williams SNR M Vale Royal AC 10:18.94      
11 108 Jacob Yates U17 M Salford Harriers 10:20.97      
12 89 Sophie Wood SNR F Salford Harriers 10:21.50      
13 67 Charlie Thomas U17 M Trafford AC 10:23.35      
14 115 Elisabeth Kilcourse SNR F Trafford AC 10:24.34      
15 104 Claire Martin SNR F Telford AC 10:25.14      
16 155 Steven Edwards SNR M Ellesmere Port RC 10:29.23      
17 102 Emily Field U17 F Bingley 10:32.44      
18 107 Joe Foster U17 M Salford Harriers 10:36.24      
19 36 Leila Armoush SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:38.17      
20 68 Heather Langham SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:42.81      
21 79 Rhys Watmough U17 M Keighly and Craven 10:53.73      
22 62 Lilly Fletcher U20 F Hallamshire Harriers 11:02.61      
23 154 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port RC 11:10.71      
24 49 Imogen Owen U17 F Deeside AAC 11:28.15      
25 152 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 11:52.07      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 1 Jonny Stock U15 M Trafford AC 2:07.90      
2 2 Tyler Cartlidge U15 M Deeside AAC 2:08.34      
3 5 Roman Hodgson U15 M Menai Track and Field 2:08.64      
4 6 Thomas Manton U15 M Stockport Harriers 2:10.04      
5 8 Michael Dobson U15 M St Helens Sutton 2:10.39      
6 7 Thomas Durney U15 M Preston Harriers 2:15.18      
7 10 Ethan Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 2:19.38      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 12 Jacob Allen U15 M Bury 2:16.41      
2 14 Robbie Rigby U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.96      
3 11 Anna Mason U15 F Border Harriers 2:18.70      
4 17 Thomas Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 2:20.42      
5 18 Imogen Blackwell U15 F Preston Harriers 2:20.86      
6 16 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:20.88      
7 13 Abigail Earnshaw U15 F Preston Harriers 2:23.40      
8 19 Eleesha Charnley U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:25.52      
9 15 Isabella Merritt U15 F Horwich RMI 2:26.07      
                   
U15 800m Heat 3                  
1 26 Ben Dargan U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.50      
2 20 Jack Catterall U15 M Stockport Harriers 2:23.36      
3 22 Olivia Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.88      
4 21 Hannah Smith U15 F Deeside AAC 2:24.39      
5 23 Ava Taylor U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.77      
6 25 Ellie Hudson U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:28.31      
7 28 Lucy Armitage U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.62      
8 24 Katie Williams U15 F City of Stoke AC 2:29.61      
9 27 Jasmine Stockton U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.33      
                   





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008