See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

28 August 2018

Grand Prix Results 28th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-August-28      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 81 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 1:57.26      
2 96 Ibrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.25      
3 59 Joseph Wane U20 M Leigh Harriers 1:58.34      
4 30 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 1:58.50      
5 115 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 1:59.87      
6 85 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:01.12      
7 108 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:02.55      
8 33 Josh Spence U20 M Fife AC 2:03.95      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 47 Harry Hudson U17 M Kingston Upon Hull 2:00.95      
2 91 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:02.71      
3 118 Reuben Copley U20 M Kendal AC 2:02.89      
4 17 Isaac Scott SNR M Lancaster and Morcambe 2:03.51      
5 65 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 2:04.73      
6 130 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:04.85      
7 102 Harry Sinclair U17 M Trafford AC 2:04.98      
8 98 Thomas Keenan U17 M Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:05.88      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 112 Joe Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.31      
2 122 Lawrence Hopkins SNR M Trafford AC 2:04.31      
3 133 George Safranauscas U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.42      
4 113 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:05.70      
5 129 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.79      
6 104 Sam Hodkinson U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:06.19      
7 97 Pierce Clisham U17 M Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:06.94      
8 111 Cynog Williams U17 M Trafford AC 2:12.79      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 50 Tom Barrett U20 M Keighly and Craven 2:07.69      
2 40 Dan Gannet SNR M Unattached 2:09.04      
3 52 Arthur Peel U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:09.19      
4 92 Craig Bottomley U17 M Eden Runners 2:09.26      
5 107 Fletcher Poster U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:10.34      
6 39 Emily Simpson U20 F City of Sheffield AC 2:12.34      
7 110 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:12.45      
8 70 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:22.79      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 19 Rakesh Yadav U20 M Manchester Met 2:13.83      
2 103 Lewis Rowlinson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.06      
3 63 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham Harriers 2:16.55      
4 42 Holly Roberts U20 F Colwyn Bay 2:17.68      
5 119 Louise Rudd SNR F Stockport Harriers 2:18.37      
6 83 Emily Misantoni U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:19.18      
7 101 Issy Cotham SNR F Wolverhampton and Bilston 2:19.37      
8 41 Mike Hodgson SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:20.18      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 121 Andrew Hill U17 M Trafford AC 2:16.31      
2 95 Holly Cherry U20 F Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:19.45      
3 128 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:19.69      
4 64 Simon Ellis SNR M City of Leeds AC 2:20.92      
5 94 Freya Bennett U17 F Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:21.55      
6 125 Christie Cook SNR F Bury AC 2:21.61      
7 86 Kevin Pye SNR M Notts AC 2:25.70      
8 131 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Northern Vets 2:26.30      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 114 Holly Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:23.36      
2 117 Reuben Woodford SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:26.80      
3 22 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.06      
4 105 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 2:27.55      
5 124 Eve Crossley U17 F Keighly and Craven 2:28.15      
6 127 Zoe Storr SNR F Holmfirth Harriers 2:28.32      
7 87 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 2:32.04      
8 67 Chris Pedder SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:36.14      
9 24 Rebecca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:53.38      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 31 Lewis Pentecost U20 M Falkirk Victoria Harriers 4:03.43      
2 139 Alastair Russell SNR M Kendal AC 4:03.96      
3 137 Alistair Rutherford SNR M Birchfield Harriers 4:06.25      
4 141 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 4:06.57      
5 151 Sean Flanagan SNR M City of Leeds AC 4:06.61      
6 140 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:06.89      
7 57 Jessica Judd SNR F Blackburn Harriers 4:09.27      
8 60 Louie Boot U20 M Tipton Harriers 4:10.30      
9 132 Jonathan Bride SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:10.73      
10 154 Dean Richardson SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:12.15      
11 118 Reuben Copley U20 M Kendal AC 4:12.53      
12 93 James Mattinson U20 M Border Harriers 4:13.95      
13 123 Jack Brothwell U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 4:14.34      
14 138 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 4:17.00      
15 126 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 4:26.97      
16 150 Sam Heyworth U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:27.56      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 146 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 4:23.65      
2 135 Oscar Cousins U17 M Chesterfield 4:23.93      
3 16 Mark Gardner SNR M Lancaster and Morcambe 4:25.93      
4 155 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:28.12      
5 80 Kerry Macargus U20 F Kilbarchan AAC 4:31.92      
6 143 Ryan Heneghan U17 M Rossendale Harriers 4:32.47      
7 153 Claudia Cowan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:33.59      
8 79 Sarah Calvert U20 F Livingston AC 4:34.60      
9 56 Louis Hudson U17 M Keighly and Craven 4:35.41      
10 109 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 4:37.90      
11 144 Lewi Royle U17 M Trafford AC 4:39.26      
12 149 Vicki Cronin SNR F Trafford AC 4:52.32      
13 38 Bethaney Donnelly SNR F Trafford AC 4:54.16      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 116 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighly and Craven 4:50.20      
2 37 Amy-nicola Davies U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:57.47      
3 145 Jessica Rogers U20 F Blackpool 4:59.76      
4 106 Rachel See SNR F Cheltenham 5:08.28      
5 152 Richard Murray SNR M Vale Royal AC 5:10.97      
6 142 Bethany Reid U17 F Chorley AC 5:15.86      
7 26 Stephen Jolley SNR M Unattached 5:27.41      
8 134 Lauren Burgess U17 F Stockport Harriers 5:42.92      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 58 Tom Cornthwaite SNR M Salford Harriers 8:53.66      
2 29 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:54.47      
3 74 Jake Callis SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:59.88      
4 48 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:01.71      
5 76 Jack Green SNR M Warrington AC 9:05.34      
6 25 Samuel Roberts U17 M City of Sheffield AC 9:05.99      
7 49 James Wood U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:10.50      
8 35 matthew sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:15.36      
9 68 Harley-james Henshaw SNR M Wirral AC 9:23.51      
10 36 Christopher Davies SNR M Blackburn Harriers 9:23.57      
11 77 Cari Hughes U20 F Swansea AC 9:25.17      
12 51 Elliot Meylan U20 M Chesterfield 9:25.39      
13 72 Edward Pettitt U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:41.26      
14 28 Gregan Clarkson SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 9:46.88      
15 27 Georgia Malir SNR F City of Leeds AC 9:50.88      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 46 Eleanor Davis SNR F Bristol and West 9:33.41      
2 32 Jack Stokes U20 M Rotherham Harriers 9:42.98      
3 44 Hailemariam Abraham U17 M East Cheshire Harriers 9:51.77      
4 18 Zack Ryan U20 M Wirral AC 10:12.78      
5 43 Hannah Delaney SNR F Liverpool Harriers 10:15.72      
6 23 Steven Edwards SNR M Ellesmere Port RC 10:36.17      
7 67 Chris Pedder SNR M Liverpool Harriers 10:53.10      
8 20 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port RC 11:00.21      
9 69 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 11:02.31      
10 34 Imogen Owen U17 F Deeside AAC 11:02.42      
11 26 Stephen Jolley SNR M Unattached 11:07.16      
12 66 Emma Finney SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 11:21.90      
13 53 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Vets 11:23.03      
14 71 Clara Pettitt SNR F Vale Royal AC 11:38.75      
15 62 Ellen Patton U17 F City of Sheffield AC 11:58.64      
DNF 45 Sophie Troth U20 F Doncaster AC        
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 3 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay 4:27.99      
2 1 Jack McNicol U15 M Trafford AC 4:35.77      
3 2 Connor Fletcher U15 M Wigan & District Harriers 4:40.90      
4 15 Alex Macfarlane U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:49.16      
5 5 Jack Catterall U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:54.40      
6 8 Georgia Heath U15 F Horwich RMI 5:05.26      
7 7 Eva Baldwin U15 F Horwich RMI 5:09.67      
8 14 Jasmine Stockton U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:10.01      
9 10 Faye Conboy U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:14.96      
10 12 Hannah Smith U15 F Deeside AAC 5:16.65      
11 9 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 5:24.69      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 606 Ossama Meslek U23 M Leeds City 1:49.76      
2 605 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 M Brighton Phoenix 1:49.91      
3 607 Anthony Romaniw SEN M Canada 1:50.32      
4 603 Hamish Carson SEN M New Zealand 1:50.46      
5 601 Daniel Bebbington U23 M Preston Harriers 1:50.47      
6 609 Alex Beddoes SEN M Cook Islands 1:51.46      
7 604 Conor Duncan SEN M Ireland 1:51.77      
8 608 Sol Sweeney U23 M Perth Strathtay 1:52.03      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 638 Ciara Mageean SEN F University College Dublin 2:02.48      
2 636 Hannah England SNR F Oxford City 2:03.02      
3 642 Jemma Reekie U20 F Kilbarchan AAC 2:03.83      
4 637 Jacqueline Fairchild SEN F Preston Harriers 2:05.18      
5 640 Emily Thompson U20 F Banbury 2:09.53      
6 643 Iseult O'Donnell SEN F Raheny Shamrocks 2:10.61      
7 645 Saskia Huxham U20 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:11.66      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 610 Yusuf Bizimana U20 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:50.17      
2 615 Seumas MacKay U20 M Shetland 1:51.22      
3 623 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.72      
4 621 Sam Harding SEN M Wells City 1:54.96      
5 611 Sam Brown U20 M Edinburgh AC 1:55.97      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 618 Harry Baxter SEN M Lincoln Wellington 1:52.69      
2 620 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal SEN M Norway 1:53.22      
3 625 Joseph Tuffin U20 M Rushcliffe 1:53.60      
4 622 Alex Johnston U20 M Pitreavie Ac 1:53.64      
5 619 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:54.86      
6 624 Charlie Thurstan V40 M Birchfield Harriers 1:56.97      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 5                  
1 626 James Adam U20 M Dundee Hawkhill 1:56.36      
2 630 Euan Hood U20 M Lasswade 1:57.15      
3 628 Daniel Franks U23 M Wakefield Harriers 1:57.89      
4 631 Matthew Lloyd SEN M Preston Harriers 1:58.45      
5 633 Anthony Parkes SEN M Tamworth 1:58.79      
6 627 Kyle Foster U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 2:03.01      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 652 James Gormley U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:43.12      
2 647 Archie Davis U23 M Brighton Phoenix 3:43.34      
3 659 Richard Weir SEN M Derby AC 3:46.53      
4 653 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United 3:48.96      
5 650 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 M Hillingdon 3:49.10      
6 675 James Beeks U23 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:49.74      
7 656 Jonathan Shields U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:49.83      
8 658 Patrick Taylor U23 M Birchfield Harriers 3:51.61      
9 654 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx 3:53.16      
10 649 Oliver Dustin U20 M Border Harriers 4:06.37      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 663 Alistair Campbell SEN M Glasgow City 3:56.57      
2 662 Daniel Bradford SEN M Shettleston 3:56.81      
3 670 Nigel Martin SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:58.55      
4 674 Mathew Smith U20 M Lasswade 3:58.57      
5 671 Daniel Maud U20 M Charnwood 3:58.89      
6 669 Patrick Magner U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:59.28      
7 673 Andrew Ridley SEN M Birchfield Harriers 3:59.44      
8 648 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham 4:00.30      
9 664 Alex Ediker U20 M Chesterfield 4:00.89      
10 672 Daniel Neal U23 M Preston Harriers 4:04.05      
11 661 Matthew Barnes V40 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:05.54      
                   





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008