Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
19 June 2018
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 19th June
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-June-19
80mH Heat 1
-1.0 (Manual)
1
443
Megan Jackson
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.19
2
323
Molly Haworth
U17
F
Trafford AC
13.43
100m Heat 1
+0.5 (Manual)
1
445
Omar Hameed
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
10.74
2
476
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.01
3
451
Ian Fenell
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
11.07
4
332
Sanchez Nguie
U20
M
Trafford AC
11.10
5
425
Matthew Lee
SNR
M
Harrow AC
11.19
DQ
492
Jamall Walters
U17
M
Trafford AC
100m Heat 2
-0.5 (Manual)
1
495
Ryan Hall
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
11.45
2
480
Dalvin Cyrus
U20
M
Longwood Harriers
11.51
3
432
Declan Taylor
U20
M
Preston Harriers
11.69
4
457
Rick Beardsell
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.70
5
444
Faisal Othman
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
11.88
DNS
449
Harry Lloyd
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
100m Heat 3
-0.8 (Manual)
1
493
Ola Abidogwa
SNR
M
Horwich RMI
11.22
2
467
Craig O'brien
SNR
M
Wirral AC
11.75
3
496
Dimarco Bowes
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.81
4
320
Adam Bellis
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.84
5
442
Ben Coates
U20
M
Clydesdale
11.95
6
440
Will Schofield
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.59
100m Heat 4
1
492
Jamall Walters
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.36
2
474
Henry Nwoke
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
11.53
3
494
Jack Morrissey
U17
M
Trafford AC
12.07
4
463
Louis Isyamfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
12.14
5
438
Matthew Howkins
U17
M
Leish
12.22
6
484
Tom Grantham
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
12.43
DQ
436
Josh Pardue
U17
M
Leish
100m Heat 5
-1.2 (Manual)
1
454
George Sanderland
SNR
M
Unattached
12.06
2
340
Ethan Hofim
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.31
3
465
Thomas Tuker
U20
M
Warrington AC
12.39
4
478
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
12.50
5
499
Elliot O'neill
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.55
6
428
Maddy Silcock
U20
F
Banchory Stonehaven AC
12.58
7
460
Ash Colvin
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
12.81
100m Heat 6
-1.3 (Manual)
1
436
Josh Pardue
U17
M
Leish
12.10
2
329
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
12.25
3
307
David Naylor
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
12.27
4
309
Seth Calvert-green
U20
M
Holmfirth Harriers
12.30
5
326
Sammy Warne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
12.70
6
468
Acacia Williams-hewitt
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers
12.74
7
471
Ellie Edwards
SNR
F
Trafford AC
13.02
100m Heat 7
-1.0 (Manual)
1
456
Michael O'malley
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
12.50
2
459
John Wright
SNR
M
Chorley AC
12.79
3
491
Holly Murray
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
12.80
4
317
Michael Kane
SNR
M
Trafford AC
13.08
5
310
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
13.21
6
443
Megan Jackson
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.48
100m Heat 8
1
315
Emily Jackson
U17
F
Warrington AC
13.46
2
314
Chris Clark
SNR
M
Accrington RR
13.51
3
462
Mia-rose Llewellyn
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
13.56
4
318
John Bruce
SNR
M
Hyndburn AC
13.61
5
461
Charlotte Stokes
U17
F
Warrington AC
14.09
6
486
Russell Price
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
14.41
200m Heat 1
-0.6 (Manual)
1
332
Sanchez Nguie
U20
M
Trafford AC
22.20
2
430
Craig Strachan
U17
M
Banchory Stonehaven AC
22.24
3
322
Leon Stubbs
U20
M
Preston Harriers
22.38
4
492
Jamall Walters
U17
M
Trafford AC
22.49
5
495
Ryan Hall
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
23.17
DNS
457
Rick Beardsell
SNR
M
Trafford AC
200m Heat 2
-0.8 (Manual)
1
328
Josh Ford
U20
M
West Cheshire
23.45
2
351
Ben Manton
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
23.75
3
481
Lei-vann Mcgillvary-allert
U17
M
Longwood Harriers
24.30
DQ
432
Declan Taylor
U20
M
Preston Harriers
DNS
484
Tom Grantham
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
DNS
444
Faisal Othman
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
200m Heat 3
-0.1 (Manual)
1
467
Craig O'brien
SNR
M
Wirral AC
23.66
2
320
Adam Bellis
SNR
M
Trafford AC
23.88
3
354
Jonathan Chan
U20
M
City of Sheffield AC
23.94
4
494
Jack Morrissey
U17
M
Trafford AC
24.32
5
463
Louis Isyamfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
24.50
6
352
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
25.72
200m Heat 4
1
355
Success Onwudike
U17
M
Bolton United
24.05
2
447
Elvis Mugenyi
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
24.64
3
305
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
24.77
4
468
Acacia Williams-hewitt
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers
25.29
5
478
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
25.69
6
441
Danielle Mcgifford
SNR
F
Wigan Harriers
25.69
200m Heat 5
-0.5 (Manual)
1
347
Matthew Harding
SNR
M
Deeside AAC
25.55
2
310
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
25.74
3
330
Leeroy Golding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
26.00
3
460
Ash Colvin
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
26.00
5
479
Graham Boreham
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
26.48
6
348
Holly Peltier
U20
F
Trafford AC
27.25
200m Heat 6
-0.5 (Manual)
1
432
Declan Taylor
U20
M
Preston Harriers
23.95
2
459
John Wright
SNR
M
Chorley AC
26.35
3
316
Phil Knowles
SNR
M
Warrington AC
27.54
4
315
Emily Jackson
U17
F
Warrington AC
27.68
5
461
Charlotte Stokes
U17
F
Warrington AC
28.67
200m Heat 7
-0.5 (Manual)
1
462
Mia-rose Llewellyn
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
29.25
2
353
Ciara Lydon
U20
F
Trafford AC
30.21
DNS
486
Russell Price
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
300mH Heat 1
1
466
Alexia Bennett-cordy
U17
F
Tipton Harriers
45.14
2
431
Lauren Burgess
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
52.20
300m Heat 1
1
433
Katie Reville
U17
F
Edinburgh AC
41.61
2
491
Holly Murray
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
41.75
400mH Heat 1
1
426
Jasmine Jolly
U17
F
Preston Harriers
59.95
2
301
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
1:00.21
3
477
Miles Pillinger
U20
M
Trafford AC
1:07.94
4
427
Emma Mailer
U17
F
Central AC
1:08.66
5
490
Sophie Harrison
U20
F
Trafford AC
1:21.55
400m Heat 1
1
304
Lee Thompson
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
47.42
2
452
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
48.20
3
469
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
49.61
4
322
Leon Stubbs
U20
M
Preston Harriers
49.65
5
425
Matthew Lee
SNR
M
Harrow AC
49.99
6
488
Danny Higham
SNR
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
50.43
400m Heat 2
1
482
Hakan Dalbal
U20
M
Longwood Harriers
50.33
2
334
Jack Dickinson
SNR
M
Bolton United
51.70
3
321
Daniel Shields
SNR
M
Trafford AC
51.98
4
327
Ewan Somerville
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
52.39
5
475
Paul Clifford
SNR
M
Colchester Harriers
52.48
6
306
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
52.60
334
Jack Dickinson
SNR
M
Bolton United
400m Heat 3
1
449
Harry Lloyd
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
52.51
2
311
Kamili Bell
U20
M
Bury AC
53.06
3
313
Joseph Smith
U20
M
Rothwell Harriers
53.07
4
484
Tom Grantham
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
53.57
5
305
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
54.52
6
498
Chris Fance
SNR
M
Warrington AC
56.03
400m Heat 4
1
342
Lavell Pierre
SNR
M
Holmfirth Harriers
53.94
2
479
Graham Boreham
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
54.04
3
341
Oliver Brereton
SNR
M
Salford Met
54.87
4
442
Ben Coates
U20
M
Clydesdale
55.57
5
302
Joe Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
55.60
DNS
335
Matthew Campbell
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
400m Heat 5
1
350
Craig Sheard
SNR
M
Holmfirth Harriers
55.91
2
329
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
56.45
3
303
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
56.96
4
339
Dougal Mcdermott
U20
M
Salford Met
58.78
5
330
Leeroy Golding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
1:01.09
6
453
Sarah Mcdonald
SNR
F
Wigan Harriers
1:05.46
400m Heat 6
1
333
Katie Eckersley
SNR
F
Bolton United
59.94
2
324
Alissa Darbyshire
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:00.53
3
437
Georgia Welsh
U20
F
Wigan Harriers
1:00.87
4
439
Rececca Walkden
SNR
F
Wigan Harriers
1:01.32
5
325
Drew Illingworth -turner
U17
F
Preston Harriers
1:03.70
400m Heat 7
1
486
Russell Price
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
1:01.03
2
337
Olivia Mcdermott
SNR
F
Salford Met
1:03.08
3
346
Megan Ashelby
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
1:04.10
4
353
Ciara Lydon
U20
F
Trafford AC
1:06.28
5
331
Jenna Allen-cartwright
U17
F
Bury AC
1:07.01
5000m Heat 1
1
500
Tom Cornthwaite
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
16:04.83
2
336
Sarah Mccormack
SNR
F
Ambleside
17:39.72
3
344
Charlotte Wills
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
17:52.95
High Jump
1
497
Alan Littler
SNR
M
West Cheshire
1.70
2
319
James Quin
U17
M
Wigan Harriers
1.70
3
489
Ella Widdop-gray
SNR
F
Thames Valley Harriers
1.60
4
429
Claire Mcdarvey
U20
F
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
1.60
5
338
Imogen Ayres
U17
F
Liverpool Pembroke Harriers
1.45
Long Jump
1
446
Trevor Alexanderson
SEN
M
Birchfield Harriers
6.92
2
450
Michael Fenwell
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers
6.55
3
448
Andrew Sutcliffe
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
6.22
4
441
Danielle Mcgifford
SEN
F
Wigan Harriers
5.90
5
473
Ioan Hughes
SEN
M
Colwyn Bay AC
5.58
6
483
Megan Shields
U17
F
City of Stoke AC
5.11
7
487
Laura Hickey
U17
F
Leigh Harriers
5.06
8
434
Nathan Booth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4.99
9
464
Hayley Perrin
SEN
F
Trafford AC
4.91
10
472
Harry Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
4.75
11
458
Rebekah Hopper
U17
F
Wigan Harriers
4.57
12
456
Michael O'malley
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
3.65
13
435
Hafeez Ahmad
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2.74
Triple Jump
1
499
Elliot O'Meil
SEN
M
Sale Harriers
12.96
2
312
Jacob Booth
U17
M
City of Stoke AC
12.14
3
349
Emily Jarrod
U20
F
Stockport Harriers
10.78
4
470
Tarryn Wood
U20
F
Team East Lothian AC
10.58
5
343
Bethan Evans
U20
F
Shrewsbury
10.49
6
483
Megan Shields
U17
F
City of Stoke AC
10.34
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details