See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

27 August 2018

Medal Meeting Results Monday 27th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-August-27      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 225 Mia Franco u13 f Amber Valley AC 12.38      
2 285 Sofie Fletcher u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.66      
3 367 Luren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.88      
4 238 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes RR 13.19      
5 237 Katelyn Swift u13 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 16.72      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 268 Pip Nutall u13 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 12.80      
2 233 Amelia Smithers u13 f Warrington AC 13.08      
3 236 Lucy Ramsden u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.27      
4 245 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.28      
5 383 Amelia Wilson u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.85      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 376 Darcy Jenkins u13 f Wirral AC 12.82      
2 403 Megan Hughes u13 f Colwyn Bay AC 13.27      
3 375 Idowu Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.60      
4 381 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.70      
5 282 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 14.08      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 370 Lucy Kirby u15 f Crawley AC 12.18      
2 228 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 12.69      
3 391 Katie Piercy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.94      
4 300 Gina Nuttall u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.12      
5 278 Ellen-mary Kearney u15 f Wirral AC 13.14      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 283 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 13.63      
2 226 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 14.35      
3 298 Lisa Halliday u15 f Warrington AC 14.46      
4 380 Katie Taylor u15 f High Peak 15.36      
5 384 Scarlett Hamilton u15 f Bury AC 15.54      
                   
75mH Heat 3 Boys                  
1 239 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.80      
2 224 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.93      
3 248 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 14.13      
4 459 Aodhan Corr u13 m Wirral AC 14.92      
5 374 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 15.35      
6 250 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster AC 16.87      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 222 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.54      
2 262 Jake Minshull u15 m Coventry Godiva 12.83      
3 364 Ben Boocock u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.95      
4 387 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 13.99      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 605 Natachi Nwosu u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.22      
2 249 Siera Jalloh u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 10.35      
3 607 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.96      
4 363 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.16      
5 444 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.22      
6 468 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.96      
7 682 Sophie Harding u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.98      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 290 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.69      
2 476 Meghan Ashworth u13 f Chorley AC 11.12      
3 258 Isabella Buraims u13 f Preston Harriers 11.36      
4 295 Nicole Palmer u13 f Bury AC 11.54      
5 463 Charlotte Blackstone u13 f Wespa Fire 11.67      
6 398 Libbie Grindley u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 11.85      
7 480 Regina Engah u13 f Unattached 13.00      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 367 Luren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 11.43      
2 377 Charlotte Stone u13 f Wirral AC 11.53      
3 375 Idowu Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.89      
4 427 Isabelle Duckett u13 f Preston Harriers 11.92      
5 369 Libby Kirby u13 f Crawley AC 12.18      
6 684 Laura Armstrong u13 f Warrington AC 12.23      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 405 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 10.61      
2 362 Leshawn Clifford u13 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 11.03      
3 232 Ava Gregory u13 f Scunthorpe & District AC 11.10      
4 265 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 11.38      
5 419 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.51      
6 412 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 12.99      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 294 Jed Burton u11 m High Peak 12.33      
2 260 Matthew Link u11 m Preston Harriers 12.67      
3 418 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.78      
4 223 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 12.86      
5 479 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 12.87      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 681 Ny Jackson u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 10.94      
2 413 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 11.55      
3 478 Joshua Sims u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.65      
4 428 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 12.28      
5 445 Seimi-ray Amesu u11 m Trafford AC 12.85      
6 379 Toby Mansfield u11 m Burnley AC 13.77      
7 264 Sam Menghis u11 m Trafford AC 14.01      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 628 Hannah Owoseni u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.33      
2 288 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 11.89      
3 421 Lydia-anne Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 12.37      
4 441 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.45      
5 407 Beatrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.15      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 234 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 11.98      
2 433 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.50      
3 287 Charlotte Hughes u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 13.05      
4 498 Edith Tommy u11 f Unattached 13.08      
5 462 Olive Cooke u11 f Unattached 13.11      
6 425 Miamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.11      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 422 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.52      
2 460 Amelia Blakeley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.22      
3 408 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.01      
4 482 Abigail Engah u11 f Unattached 13.70      
5 490 Ursula Bailey u11 f Trafford AC 13.89      
6 266 Betel Menghis u11 f Trafford AC 14.33      
                   
75m Heat 10                  
1 257 May Bird u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 11.49      
2 219 Eva Spencer u11 f Colwyn Bay AC 11.49      
3 229 Olivia Caven u11 f Preston Harriers 12.69      
4 261 Elizabeth Buraimo u11 f Preston Harriers 12.88      
5 409 Isla Neal u11 f Wirral AC 14.82      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 360 Toby Oladipo u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.54      
2 239 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.81      
3 406 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.96      
4 473 Thomas Danson u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.39      
5 423 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.82      
6 435 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.62      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 389 Alex Rutherford u13 m West Cheshire AC 14.29      
2 374 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 14.33      
3 430 Jason Payne u13 m Manchester Harriers & AC 14.33      
4 633 Finlay Kelleher u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.73      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 467 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.91      
2 680 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 15.05      
3 247 Tom Boam u13 m High Peak 15.15      
4 246 Dylan Taylor u13 m High Peak 16.30      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 222 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.10      
2 359 Jake Bradley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.17      
3 657 Joseph Herbert u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.31      
4 474 Sam Danson u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.63      
5 453 Kiundae O'brien u15 m Preston Harriers 12.74      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 487 Emmanuel Johnson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.44      
2 499 Joshua Stammers u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 12.50      
3 269 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.63      
4 493 Will Whiteside u15 m Preston Harriers 12.86      
5 386 Archie Grindley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.96      
6 481 Daniel Akinadrewo u15 m Manchester Harriers & AC 13.07      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 491 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.24      
2 500 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 13.48      
3 387 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 14.35      
4 439 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.36      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 228 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 13.61      
2 299 Nell Tolley u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 13.92      
3 616 Rasella Togo u15 f Bury AC 13.98      
4 277 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.99      
5 395 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 13.99      
6 404 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.02      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 494 Mya Fearon u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.83      
2 472 Lauren Duthie u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.91      
3 293 Ruby Burton u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 14.52      
4 256 Eve Bird u15 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 14.59      
5 449 Jasmin Gaynor-turner u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.69      
6 361 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.77      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 423 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.41      
2 374 Sebastian Chiarella u13 m Preston Harriers 30.56      
3 680 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 31.19      
4 416 Thomas Molloy u13 m Deeside 31.31      
5 221 James Verbickas u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 32.42      
6 402 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 42.40      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 657 Joseph Herbert u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 25.29      
2 668 Victor Kamara u15 m High Peak 26.31      
3 453 Kiundae O'brien u15 m Preston Harriers 26.65      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 464 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 27.38      
2 230 Lucy Fyffe u15 f Chorley AC 28.13      
3 299 Nell Tolley u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 28.58      
4 450 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 29.31      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 494 Mya Fearon u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 28.30      
2 440 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 29.15      
3 434 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 29.70      
4 293 Ruby Burton u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 29.75      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 359 Jake Bradley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38.82      
2 487 Emmanuel Johnson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 39.16      
3 231 Sam Copeland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 39.46      
4 481 Daniel Akinadrewo u15 m Manchester Harriers & AC 42.68      
5 654 Jacob Allen u15 m Bury AC 42.97      
6 417 Dominic Reid u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 44.44      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 475 Kia-licia Clarkson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 44.10      
2 370 Lucy Kirby u15 f Crawley AC 44.78      
3 267 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 45.71      
4 438 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 48.18      
5 693 Zara White u15 f Wirral AC 49.61      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 281 Oberon Kearney u11 m Wirral AC 1:54.01      
2 447 Issaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:00.99      
3 223 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 2:02.17      
4 478 Joshua Sims u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:06.86      
5 294 Jed Burton u11 m High Peak 2:09.44      
6 260 Matthew Link u11 m Preston Harriers 2:09.52      
7 235 George Ramsden u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:10.14      
8 418 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.07      
9 479 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 2:13.98      
10 445 Seimi-ray Amesu u11 m Trafford AC 2:19.44      
11 220 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:20.83      
12 227 Gino Franco u11 m Amber Valley AC 2:23.93      
                   
600m Heat 1 Girls                  
1 443 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.23      
2 410 Lily Oldale u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.65      
3 365 Kitty Brydon u11 f City of Portsmouth AC 2:01.09      
4 284 Anna Farmer u11 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:04.14      
5 486 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.88      
6 441 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.91      
7 274 Jessica Watson u11 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:10.64      
8 286 Ellie Dixon u11 f Unattached 2:14.87      
9 270 Holly Applegate u11 f Burnley AC 2:19.67      
10 498 Edith Tommy u11 f Unattached 2:23.00      
                   
                   
600m Heat 2 Girls                  
1 394 Ellena Walker u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.36      
2 425 Miamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:09.05      
3 371 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 2:09.51      
4 460 Amelia Blakeley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:11.27      
5 218 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 2:13.94      
6 408 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:16.68      
7 490 Ursula Bailey u11 f Trafford AC 2:21.97      
8 411 Amelie Oldale u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:31.76      
9 407 Beatrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.25      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 431 Zak Ferguson u13 m City of Sheffield AC 2:17.10      
2 423 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:17.80      
3 454 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.65      
4 437 Oscar Schofield u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:37.35      
5 452 Owen Reekie u13 m Trafford AC 2:40.30      
6 254 William Roberts u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:40.78      
7 250 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster AC 2:43.94      
8 470 Luke Kelly u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:46.12      
9 402 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 3:36.52      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 420 Josh Swift u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 2:14.96      
2 446 Jasmine Reed u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.17      
3 297 Alice Tolley u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:28.91      
4 457 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.17      
5 243 Gabriell Phelan u13 f Wirral AC 2:32.23      
6 458 Ava Glover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.61      
7 276 Paige Watson u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:35.22      
8 444 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.60      
9 403 Megan Hughes u13 f Colwyn Bay AC 2:39.11      
10 373 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:40.13      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 265 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 2:45.7      
2 419 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:49.5      
3 392 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 2:51.2      
4 296 Summer Whitfield u13 f Bury AC 2:55.6      
5 456 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:55.7      
6 282 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 2:55.8      
7 432 Darcie Hudson u13 f Vale Royal AC 2:56.6      
8 442 Sara Herceg-millington u13 f Altrincham & District AC 2:57.2      
9 412 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 3:18.9      
                   
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 477 Joseph Byrne u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:10.05      
2 489 Patrick Griffith u15 m Vale Royal AC 2:11.51      
3 488 Michael Dobson u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:12.59      
4 491 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.26      
5 485 Alex James u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.51      
6 469 James Kelly u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.96      
7 263 William Stanway u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.28      
8 614 Alex Macfarlane u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.50      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 464 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:24.92      
2 273 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside 2:27.36      
3 414 Katie Williams u15 f City of Stoke AC 2:27.67      
4 610 Esther Hulley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:29.76      
5 448 Olivia Brawn u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.51      
6 385 Amy Battle u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:33.93      
7 451 Olivia Nolan u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.17      
8 259 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.36      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 677 Georgia Heath u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:29.63      
2 455 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:42.81      
3 300 Gina Nuttall u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:46.72      
4 466 Tilly Gibbs u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:47.21      
5 465 Thea Smith u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:53.37      
6 217 Mollie Scaramuzza u15 f Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:54.87      
7 613 Amy Nunn u15 f Trafford AC 3:00.60      
8 471 Jasmine Jones u15 f Warrington AC 3:01.17      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 461 Florence Cooke u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:08.74      
2 688 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:09.65      
3 686 Ella Grundy u13 f Colwyn Bay AC 4:10.72      
4 497 Reilly Carson u13 f Bury AC 4:16.68      
5 682 Sophie Harding u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:30.86      
6 400 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 4:32.96      
7 383 Amelia Wilson u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:41.36      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 685 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:29.09      
2 251 Henry Cullen u15 m Doncaster AC 4:30.90      
3 692 Jake Wilson u15 m Vale Royal AC 4:32.46      
4 695 Matthew Flatters u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4:38.10      
5 687 Harry Ellwood u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:41.91      
6 690 George Denye u13 m Preston Harriers 5:03.34      
7 416 Thomas Molloy u13 m Deeside 5:40.11      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 693 Zara White u15 f Wirral AC 5:16.49      
2 631 Niamh Conroy u15 f Keighley & Craven AC 5:18.02      
3 366 Isabelle Brydon u15 f City of Portsmouth AC 5:29.44      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 605 Natachi Nwosu u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 19.93      
2 249 Siera Jalloh u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 20.09      
3 405 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 21.12      
4 290 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.36      
5 607 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.70      
6 225 Mia Franco u13 f Amber Valley AC 22.17      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 372 Emma Holmes u13 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 21.81      
2 265 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 22.25      
3 245 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 22.31      
4 377 Charlotte Stone u13 f Wirral AC 23.07      
5 369 Libby Kirby u13 f Crawley AC 24.19      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 403 Megan Hughes u13 f Colwyn Bay AC 22.50      
2 276 Paige Watson u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 23.58      
3 427 Isabelle Duckett u13 f Preston Harriers 23.67      
4 468 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 24.35      
5 415 Georgina Molloy u13 f Deeside 24.48      
6 684 Laura Armstrong u13 f Warrington AC 24.67      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 681 Ny Jackson u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 22.47      
2 428 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 24.35      
3 227 Gino Franco u11 m Amber Valley AC 26.21      
4 279 Aaron Connell u11 m Preston Harriers 26.54      
5 220 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 27.64      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 410 Lily Oldale u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.48      
2 219 Eva Spencer u11 f Colwyn Bay AC 23.82      
3 288 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 24.29      
4 270 Holly Applegate u11 f Burnley AC 28.83      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 628 Hannah Owoseni u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.65      
2 218 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 24.83      
3 365 Kitty Brydon u11 f City of Portsmouth AC 24.92      
4 433 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.00      
5 371 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 25.91      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 394 Ellena Walker u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.93      
2 421 Lydia-anne Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 25.17      
3 261 Elizabeth Buraimo u11 f Preston Harriers 25.75      
4 274 Jessica Watson u11 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 26.02      
5 287 Charlotte Hughes u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 26.09      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 422 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.00      
2 257 May Bird u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 23.23      
3 234 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 24.49      
4 409 Isla Neal u11 f Wirral AC 28.06      
5 490 Ursula Bailey u11 f Trafford AC 28.25      
                   
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 413 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 4.05  
2 279 Aaron Connell u11 m Preston Harriers 3.46  
3 223 Caleb Tregam u11 m Burnley AC 3.37  
4 272 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.19  
5 379 Toby Mansfield u11 m Burnley AC 3.19  
6 281 Oberon Kearney u11 m Wirral AC 3.17  
7 418 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.10  
8 260 Matthew Link u11 m Preston Harriers 3.01  
9 220 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2.96  
10 227 Gino Franco u11 m Amber Valley AC 2.91  
11 428 Aaron Frederiksen u11 m Leigh Harriers & AC 2.81  
12 445 Seimi-ray Amesu u11 m Trafford AC 2.64  
13 264 Sam Menghis u11 m Trafford AC 1.54  
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 234 Amy Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.77  
2 257 May Bird u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 3.74  
3 422 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.63  
4 288 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 3.57  
5 229 Olivia Caven u11 f Preston Harriers 3.42  
6 218 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 3.41  
7 371 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 3.34  
8 433 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.33  
9 261 Elizabeth Buraimo u11 f Preston Harriers 3.32  
10 408 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.22  
11 287 Charlotte Hughes u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 3.20  
12 219 Eva Spencer u11 f Colwyn Bay AC 3.19  
13 365 Kitty Brydon u11 f City of Portsmouth AC 3.18  
14 421 Lydia-anne Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 3.07  
15 241 Niamh Phelan u11 f Wirral AC 2.96  
16 490 Ursula Bailey u11 f Trafford AC 2.87  
17 425 Miamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.86  
18 460 Amelia Blakeley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.78  
19 394 Ellena Walker u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.62  
20 411 Amelie Oldale u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.42  
21 407 Beatrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.34  
22 409 Isla Neal u11 f Wirral AC 2.05  
21 426 Orla Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.02  
22 266 Betel Menghis u11 f Trafford AC 1.86  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 405 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 4.55  
2 290 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.55  
3 245 Lucy Salter u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.18  
4 258 Isabella Buraims u13 f Preston Harriers 4.14  
5 232 Ava Gregory u13 f Scunthorpe & District AC 4.05  
6 362 Leshawn Clifford u13 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 4.03  
7 372 Emma Holmes u13 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.02  
8 363 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.88  
9 442 Sara Herceg-millington u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.86  
10 253 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 3.85  
11 292 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.83  
12 381 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.72  
13 400 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 3.55  
14 237 Katelyn Swift u13 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 3.54  
15 295 Nicole Palmer u13 f Bury AC 3.54  
16 419 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.37  
17 427 Isabelle Duckett u13 f Preston Harriers 3.25  
18 415 Georgina Molloy u13 f Deeside 3.15  
19 296 Summer Whitfield u13 f Bury AC 3.05  
20 412 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 3.01  
21 268 Pip Nutall u13 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC NM  
22 468 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC NM  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 239 Callum Wain u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.60  
2 473 Thomas Danson u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.32  
3 406 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.32  
4 389 Alex Rutherford u13 m West Cheshire AC 4.26  
5 224 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.25  
6 467 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.05  
7 254 William Roberts u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3.70  
8 248 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 3.67  
9 368 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 3.51  
10 247 Tom Boam u13 m High Peak 3.46  
11 246 Dylan Taylor u13 m High Peak 3.28  
12 402 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 2.84  
13 459 Aodhan Corr u13 m Wirral AC 1.77  
14 252 George Mackenzie u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC NM  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 388 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.23  
2 385 Amy Battle u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.71  
3 378 Imogen Mansfield u15 f Burnley AC 4.64  
4 450 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 4.56  
5 472 Lauren Duthie u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.52  
6 440 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.51  
7 382 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.41  
8 434 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.40  
9 396 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.37  
10 395 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 4.34  
11 267 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.27  
12 259 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.85  
13 384 Scarlett Hamilton u15 f Bury AC 3.50  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 474 Sam Danson u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.66  
2 262 Jake Minshull u15 m Coventry Godiva 5.53  
3 231 Sam Copeland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 5.40  
4 499 Joshua Stammers u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 5.40  
5 493 Will Whiteside u15 m Preston Harriers 5.36  
6 386 Archie Grindley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.19  
7 694 Joel Taylor u15 m Trafford AC 5.05  
8 659 Charlie Argyros u15 m Vale Royal AC 4.95  
9 668 Victor Kamara u15 m High Peak 4.80  
10 481 Daniel Akinadrewo u15 m Manchester Harriers & AC 4.70  
11 500 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 4.69  
12 453 Kiundae O'brien u15 m Preston Harriers 3.82  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 483 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 29.57  
2 238 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes RR 22.48  
3 253 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 19.22  
4 237 Katelyn Swift u13 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 19.16  
5 363 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 17.86  
6 289 Amber Hughes u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 17.84  
7 390 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 16.43  
8 373 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.74  
9 381 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.78  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 252 George Mackenzie u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.70  
2 397 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.94  
3 240 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 15.45  
4 242 Zak Chamun u13 m Warrington AC 12.32  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 429 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 27.92  
2 393 Tazmin Fayle u15 f Manx Harriers 23.96  
3 401 Emily Pemberton u15 f Trafford AC 19.42  
4 404 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 18.68  
5 275 Kacie Calvert u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.50  
6 382 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.57  
7 244 Olivia Chamun u15 f Warrington AC 14.40  
8 440 Annabel Mobley u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.88  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 476 Meghan Ashworth u13 f Chorley AC 1.40  
2 376 Darcy Jenkins u13 f Wirral AC 1.30  
3 367 Luren Byrne u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 1.25  
4 253 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 1.20  
5 444 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.20  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 252 George Mackenzie u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.50  
2 248 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 1.30  
3 368 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 1.25  
4 435 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.20  
4 247 Tom Boam u13 m High Peak 1.20  
6 246 Dylan Taylor u13 m High Peak 1.20  
7 250 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster AC 1.15  
8 416 Thomas Molloy u13 m Deeside 1.10  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 230 Lucy Fyffe u15 f Chorley AC 1.53  
2 396 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.50  
3 388 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.45  
4 273 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside 1.40  
4 395 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 1.40  
6 267 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.40  
7 361 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.35  
8 217 Mollie Scaramuzza u15 f Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.35  
9 450 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 1.30  
10 362 Leshawn Clifford u13 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 1.25  
11 475 Kia-licia Clarkson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester NH  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 386 Archie Grindley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.40  
2 417 Dominic Reid u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1.35  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 289 Amber Hughes u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 24.72  
2 258 Isabella Buraims u13 f Preston Harriers 21.10  
3 483 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.75  
4 497 Reilly Carson u13 f Bury AC 20.58  
5 390 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 19.29  
6 456 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.66  
7 292 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 15.49  
8 398 Libbie Grindley u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.87  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 436 Josh Ginty u13 m Vale Royal AC 27.87  
2 240 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 26.19  
3 397 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.83  
4 221 James Verbickas u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 21.61  
5 406 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20.03  
6 242 Zak Chamun u13 m Warrington AC 19.09  
7 430 Jason Payne u13 m Manchester Harriers & AC 18.15  
8 683 Joel Lynch u13 m Oldham and Royton 7.79  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 495 Mean Henshall u15 f Vale Royal AC 30.06  
2 275 Kacie Calvert u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27.99  
3 391 Katie Piercy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 26.62  
4 484 Jade Buckley-ratcliff u15 f Altrincham & District AC 26.48  
5 396 Leah Howard u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.66  
6 429 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 23.27  
7 385 Amy Battle u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.24  
8 380 Katie Taylor u15 f High Peak 22.80  
9 438 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 20.91  
10 388 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.53  
11 244 Olivia Chamun u15 f Warrington AC 20.31  
12 455 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 17.14  
13 384 Scarlett Hamilton u15 f Bury AC 14.45  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 496 Lewis Forster u15 m Leigh Harriers & AC 37.51  
2 280 Jason Vesey u15 m Altrincham & District AC 31.25  
3 271 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.30  
4 255 Thomas Roberts u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.88  
5 439 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 18.23  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 483 Annabel Amadin u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.95  
2 607 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.19  
3 232 Ava Gregory u13 f Scunthorpe & District AC 6.79  
4 238 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes RR 6.64  
5 480 Regina Engah u13 f Unattached 6.49  
6 456 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.36  
7 390 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 6.19  
8 225 Mia Franco u13 f Amber Valley AC 5.43  
9 375 Idowu Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.19  
10 373 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.93  
11 292 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.88  
12 398 Libbie Grindley u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.65  
13 400 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 4.26  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 397 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8.57  
2 240 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 6.97  
3 492 Jay Whiteside u13 m Preston Harriers 6.79  
4 368 Adam Byrne u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 6.49  
5 221 James Verbickas u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 5.79  
6 435 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.89  
7 242 Zak Chamun u13 m Warrington AC 4.82  
8 683 Joel Lynch u13 m Oldham and Royton 4.35  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 484 Jade Buckley-ratcliff u15 f Altrincham & District AC 9.09  
2 391 Katie Piercy u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 8.66  
3 380 Katie Taylor u15 f High Peak 8.44  
4 404 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 7.76  
5 382 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.52  
6 401 Emily Pemberton u15 f Trafford AC 7.45  
7 244 Olivia Chamun u15 f Warrington AC 7.39  
8 361 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.22  
9 616 Rasella Togo u15 f Bury AC 6.90  
10 434 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.82  
11 259 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.80  
12 455 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.77  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 269 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.75  
2 359 Jake Bradley u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 9.29  
3 271 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 9.28  
4 262 Jake Minshull u15 m Coventry Godiva 8.72  
5 424 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 8.58  





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008