Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
22 May 2018
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 22nd May
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-May-22
80mH Heat 1
+1.2 (Manual)
1
184
Abigail Pawlett
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
11.72
2
185
Emily Misantoni
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
12.12
3
266
Emma Mailer
U17
F
Central AC
12.73
100m Heat 1
+0.6 (Manual)
1
195
Samuel Lansborough
SNR
M
Wirral AC
10.86
2
282
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10.94
3
187
Kevin Metzger
SNR
M
Sale Harriers
11.01
4
283
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.05
5
194
Symon Woan
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
11.18
6
183
Zachary Price
U17
M
Menai Track and Field
11.21
100m Heat 2
+1.3 (Manual)
1
484
Jamall Walter
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.24
2
290
Harry Baggaley
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
11.27
3
466
Sagesse Nguie
U20
M
Trafford AC
11.27
4
269
Ryan Hall
SNR
M
Oldham and Royton
11.40
5
275
Faisal Othman
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
11.70
6
268
Ian Roberts
SNR
M
Wirral AC
11.79
100m Heat 3
+1.6 (Manual)
1
467
Dimarco Bowes
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.67
2
478
Jacob Fehily
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.72
3
295
Darren Scott
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
11.90
4
472
Jack Morrissey
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.97
5
465
Jack Gilland
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
11.97
6
274
Kieran Lee
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
12.21
100m Heat 4
+0.7 (Manual)
1
288
Mike Coogan
SNR
M
East Cheshire
11.51
2
292
George Sunderland
SNR
M
Unattached
11.88
3
286
Louis Gyamfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.90
4
469
Thomas Tudor
U20
M
Warrington AC
12.08
5
480
Ethan Hofton
U17
M
Sale Harriers
12.41
6
199
Ellie Edwards
SNR
F
Trafford AC
12.54
100m Heat 5
+0.8 (Manual)
1
200
Selina Henderson
SNR
F
Shaftesbury Harriers
12.45
2
281
Grace Preston
U20
F
Stockport Harriers
12.47
3
179
Graeme Ballard
SNR
M
Wigan Harriers
12.51
4
197
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
12.60
5
285
Ash Calvin
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
12.81
6
196
Sharon Jakisa
SNR
F
Victoria Park AC
12.89
100m Heat 6
+1.0 (Manual)
1
291
Ethan Hallas
U17
M
Preston Harriers
12.47
2
479
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
12.93
3
460
Sophie Warden
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
13.02
4
284
Chidinma Agwu
SNR
F
Salford Met
13.38
100m Heat 7
+0.9 (Manual)
1
319
Chris Mulumba
U17
M
Sale Harriers
12.04
2
459
John Wright
SNR
M
Chorley AC
12.60
3
487
Chayce Smith
U20
F
Trafford AC
13.05
4
482
Lucy Diss
U17
F
Altrincham
13.05
5
476
Phil Knwoles
SNR
M
Warrington AC
13.31
6
471
Tyler Hill
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
13.39
100m Heat 8
+1.2 (Manual)
1
273
Heidi Jackson
SNR
F
City of Stoke AC
12.92
2
488
Courteney Disley
U17
F
Altrincham
13.71
3
468
Ian Scholes
SNR
M
Trafford AC
13.87
4
464
Charlotte Stokes
U17
F
Warrington AC
13.99
5
489
Zoe Lydon
U20
F
Altrincham
14.37
100mH Heat 1
1
272
David Naylor
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich
16.12
2
311
Harry Miller-keedwan
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
18.89
100mH Heat 2
+1.9 (Manual)
1
189
Ethan Flaherty
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
15.12
2
272
David Naylor
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich
15.14
200m Heat 1
+1.4 (Manual)
1
195
Samuel Lansborough
SNR
M
Wirral AC
21.57
2
283
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
22.01
3
299
Leon Stubbs
U20
M
Preston Harriers
22.30
4
187
Kevin Metzger
SNR
M
Sale Harriers
22.47
5
466
Sagesse Nguie
U20
M
Trafford AC
22.50
6
194
Symon Woan
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
22.74
200m Heat 2
+0.6 (Manual)
1
183
Zachary Price
U17
M
Menai Track and Field
22.29
2
484
Jamall Walter
U17
M
Trafford AC
22.62
3
290
Harry Baggaley
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
22.78
4
288
Mike Coogan
SNR
M
East Cheshire
23.30
5
495
Ben Healy
U20
M
Knutsford Harriers
23.41
6
268
Ian Roberts
SNR
M
Wirral AC
23.83
200m Heat 3
+1.0 (Manual)
1
458
Ewan Somerville
SNR
M
North Devon
23.04
2
193
Michael Dunn
U20
M
Clydesdale Harriers
23.55
3
478
Jacob Fehily
SNR
M
Trafford AC
23.58
4
472
Jack Morrissey
U17
M
Trafford AC
24.16
5
192
Ben Coates
U20
M
Unattached
24.28
200m Heat 4
+1.6 (Manual)
1
286
Louis Gyamfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
24.56
2
317
Jack Tomlinson
SNR
M
University of Manchester Met
25.07
3
325
Miles Pillinger
U20
M
Trafford AC
25.49
4
197
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
25.90
200m Heat 5
+0.8 (Manual)
1
291
Ethan Hallas
U17
M
Preston Harriers
24.90
2
485
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
25.29
3
200
Selina Henderson
SNR
F
Shaftesbury Harriers
25.58
4
179
Graeme Ballard
SNR
M
Wigan Harriers
26.36
5
460
Sophie Warden
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
26.47
6
316
Alissa Darbyshire
U17
F
Preston Harriers
26.53
200m Heat 6
+1.8 (Manual)
1
323
Malcolm Mcphail
SNR
M
Northern Vets
25.62
2
479
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
25.81
3
285
Ash Calvin
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
26.04
4
300
Steve Goodwill
SNR
M
Burnley AC
26.17
5
271
Mhairi Patience
SNR
F
Victoria Park AC
26.65
6
321
Leeroy Goulding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
27.19
200m Heat 7
+1.2 (Manual)
1
313
Holly Peltier
U20
F
Trafford AC
26.00
2
487
Chayce Smith
U20
F
Trafford AC
26.55
3
297
Jessica Nelson
U17
F
Sale Harriers
26.85
4
471
Tyler Hill
U17
F
Manchester Harriers
27.85
200m Heat 8
+0.7 (Manual)
1
459
John Wright
SNR
M
Chorley AC
26.54
2
477
Emily Jackson
U17
F
Warrington AC
27.66
3
464
Charlotte Stokes
U17
F
Warrington AC
28.71
4
488
Courteney Disley
U17
F
Altrincham
29.04
300mH Heat 1
1
185
Emily Misantoni
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
45.04
2
266
Emma Mailer
U17
F
Central AC
46.21
3
198
Maiya Dunne
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
57.76
400mH Heat 1
1
192
Ben Coates
U20
M
Unattached
1:01.17
2
197
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
1:02.28
3
271
Mhairi Patience
SNR
F
Victoria Park AC
1:02.95
400m Heat 1
1
457
Liam Mcgivern
SNR
M
Wrexham AC
50.06
2
299
Leon Stubbs
U20
M
Preston Harriers
50.09
3
481
Michael Parry
U20
M
Colwyn Bay AC
51.49
4
491
Joseph Morrison
U20
M
West Cheshire
51.71
5
462
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
52.35
6
463
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
53.24
400m Heat 2
1
315
Cameron Meakin
SNR
M
Warrington AC
50.94
2
494
Daniel Shields
SNR
M
Trafford AC
51.29
3
191
Mark Mclachlan
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
51.68
4
458
Ewan Somerville
SNR
M
North Devon
51.81
5
475
Joseph Smith
U20
M
Rothwell Harriers
53.18
6
474
Alex Jones
SNR
M
Trafford AC
53.91
400m Heat 3
1
490
Finn Toal
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
54.08
2
295
Darren Scott
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
55.26
3
496
Matthew Campbell
SNR
M
Southport and Waterloo
55.60
4
270
Jill Cherry
SNR
F
Victoria Park AC
55.62
5
322
Richard Workman
SNR
M
Trafford AC
56.56
6
197
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
57.62
400m Heat 4
1
287
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
54.92
2
296
Gary Clare
SNR
M
Northern Vets
56.28
3
293
Louise Royston
SNR
F
Halifax Harriers
57.98
4
300
Steve Goodwill
SNR
M
Burnley AC
58.44
5
498
Stephen Freeman
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
59.30
6
321
Leeroy Goulding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
59.42
400m Heat 5
1
483
Carys Mcaulay
SNR
F
Trafford AC
57.17
2
276
Ffion Mair Roberts
U20
F
Colwyn Bay AC
58.04
3
178
Bethaney Donnellly
SNR
F
Trafford AC
1:00.93
400m Heat 6
1
186
Lucy Mills
U20
F
Halifax Harriers
1:00.83
2
181
Rebecca Walkden
SNR
F
Wigan Harriers
1:02.48
3
492
Jacqueline Michael
SNR
F
Notts AC
1:08.60
4
312
Elizabeth Cheshire
SNR
F
Bury AC
1:09.19
5000m Heat 1
1
289
Bob Hodgson
SNR
M
Border Harriers
15:41.88
2
324
Sean Flanagan
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
15:48.06
3
320
Joseph Crossfield
SNR
M
Halifax Harriers
15:48.89
Long Jump
1
267
Ed Barbour
SEN
M
Amber Valley
6.66
2
279
Dominic Blake
U20
M
Trafford AC
6.64
3
188
Michael O'malley
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers 5.88
4
294
Megan Busby
U20
F
Carlisle Aspatria
5.42
5
180
Anna Forbes
SEN
F
Whitemoss AAC
5.22
6
184
Abigail Pawlett
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
5.22
7
277
Hayley Perrin
SEN
F
Trafford AC 5.21
8
281
Grace Preston
U20
F
Stockport Harriers 5.11
9
280
Emily Jarad
U20
F
Stockport Harriers 5.11
10
182
Holly Aitchison
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
5.07
11
298
Abi Chesworth
U17
F
Trafford AC
4.99
12
265
Emilia Povall-clarke
U17
F
Sale Harriers
4.64
13
461
Caroline Warden
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
4.58
High Jump
1
318
Gabrielle O'neil
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers
1.63
2
277
Hayley Perrin
SEN
F
Trafford AC
1.60
3
180
Anna Forbes
SEN
F
Whitemoss AAC
1.55
4
493
Imogen Atres
U17
F
Liverpool Pembroke
1.50
Triple Jump
1
279
Dominic Blake
U20
M
Trafford AC
13.55
2
486
Jacob Booth
U17
M
City of Stoke AC
12.41
3
314
Holly Smith
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers
11.46
4
188
Michael O'malley
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
11.32
5
280
Emily Jarad
U20
F
Stockport Harriers
10.82
6
497
Lynda Ngankam
SEN
F
Unattached
10.74
7
182
Holly Aitchison
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
10.59
8
500
Tia Blissett
U20
F
Sale Harriers
10.37
9
470
Simar Hare
U17
F
Vale Royal
10.13
10
198
Maiya Dunne
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
9.35
11
312
Elizabeth Cheshire
SEN
F
Bury AC
8.39
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details