See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

15 April 2018

Medal Meeting Results



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-April-15      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 164 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham & District AC 13.34      
2 139 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 13.53      
3 124 Amelia Wilson u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.78      
4 103 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 17.27      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 115 Elle Hinchliffe u15 f City of Sheffield AC 11.67      
2 178 Myah Booth u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.00      
                   
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 150 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 13.00      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 226 Lucy Herbert u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.85      
2 264 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.22      
3 104 Emma Holmes u13 f Vale Royal AC 11.29      
4 252 Shauna Clarke u13 f Warrington AC 11.47      
5 277 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.60      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 219 Ellie Sumner u13 f Preston Harriers 10.79      
2 143 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.35      
3 149 Idowu Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.83      
4 173 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 12.00      
5 112 Sienna Holden u13 f Burnley AC 12.69      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 145 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.34      
2 108 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.65      
3 168 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 12.01      
4 297 Laura Armstrong u13 f Warrington AC 12.15      
5 111 Lexi Hoggatt u13 f Burnley AC 12.87      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 174 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 11.29      
2 138 Herbie Kay u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.79      
3 129 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.53      
4 247 Jamie Barber u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 12.59      
5 248 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham & District AC 12.85      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 229 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.10      
2 193 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.44      
3 159 Richard Nicholls u11 m Burnley AC 12.83      
4 156 Caleb Tregal u11 m Burnley AC 13.01      
5 183 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.37      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 262 Asa Collymore u11 m Unattached 11.88      
2 101 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.81      
3 123 Zach Wilson u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.98      
4 154 Toby Mansfield u11 m Burnley AC 13.57      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 187 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.95      
2 134 Isobel Hall u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.98      
3 196 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.21      
4 109 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 12.39      
5 158 Hollie Maymen u11 f Burnley AC 12.84      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 105 Hannah Owaseni u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.29      
2 224 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.24      
3 172 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.59      
4 140 Alexa Billman u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.60      
5 136 Niamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.82      
6 244 Autumn Warren u11 f Preston Harriers 13.03      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 130 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.72      
2 176 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.35      
3 241 Sasha Bartalotta u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 12.65      
4 257 Sophia Nation u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 12.86      
5 171 Lydia Garrod u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.08      
6 192 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.31      
7 169 Jessie Myers u11 f Altrincham & District AC 13.33      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 275 Sagesse Nguie u20 m Trafford AC 11.18      
2 251 Jamall Walters u17 m Trafford AC 11.24      
3 263 Louis Gyamfi u15 m Trafford AC 11.93      
4 267 Jack Morrissey u17 m Trafford AC 11.94      
5 250 Sam Beesley u17 m Trafford AC 12.10      
6 276 Ahmed Simeen u17 m Trafford AC 12.30      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 232 Dindu Elenwa u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.12      
2 237 Edward Rankin u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 14.76      
3 191 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.71      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 278 Abraham Fobil u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.17      
2 117 Emmanuel Johnson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.64      
3 233 Joshua Stammers u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 13.00      
4 175 Harry Booth u15 m Preston Harriers 13.09      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 279 Samuel Gyan u15 m DMSF 13.27      
2 283 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 13.55      
3 221 Keino Smith-graham u15 m Preston Harriers 13.66      
4 116 Mohamed Cole u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.95      
5 181 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.30      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 115 Elle Hinchliffe u15 f City of Sheffield AC 13.33      
2 141 Caudia Rodriguez u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.44      
3 182 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.52      
4 119 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.87      
5 210 Trinity Salisbury u15 f Preston Harriers 14.36      
6 220 Cleo Smith-graham u15 f Preston Harriers 14.90      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 275 Sagesse Nguie u20 m Trafford AC 22.60      
2 251 Jamall Walters u17 m Trafford AC 23.17      
3 267 Jack Morrissey u17 m Trafford AC 24.22      
4 263 Louis Gyamfi u15 m Trafford AC 24.52      
5 276 Ahmed Simeen u17 m Trafford AC 24.87      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 194 George Denye u13 m Preston Harriers 29.85      
2 237 Edward Rankin u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 30.91      
3 273 James Walton u13 m Trafford AC 30.96      
4 147 Isaac Stockdale u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 34.84      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 278 Abraham Fobil u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 24.36      
2 117 Emmanuel Johnson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 25.20      
3 175 Harry Booth u15 m Preston Harriers 26.77      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 253 Charlie Mansfield u15 m Salford Harriers & AC 26.91      
2 118 Baye Mbengue u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 27.21      
3 283 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 27.94      
4 221 Keino Smith-graham u15 m Preston Harriers 28.12      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 291 Eleanor Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 27.36      
2 265 Amani Valli-carter u15 f Preston Harriers 27.60      
3 119 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.76      
4 185 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 28.07      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 240 Christie Allen u15 f Trafford AC 28.71      
2 198 Erin Grime u15 f Trafford AC 29.88      
3 255 Lucy Aplin u15 f Trafford AC 30.97      
4 285 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 31.13      
                   
200m Heat 7                  
1 178 Myah Booth u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 28.27      
2 210 Trinity Salisbury u15 f Preston Harriers 29.82      
3 220 Cleo Smith-graham u15 f Preston Harriers 30.48      
4 214 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 30.63      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 225 Joseph Herbert u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 41.51      
2 253 Charlie Mansfield u15 m Salford Harriers & AC 41.80      
3 233 Joshua Stammers u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 42.14      
4 254 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 44.66      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 180 Laure Kidukula u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.08      
2 182 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.45      
3 271 Kianna Proctor u15 f Preston Harriers 43.68      
4 126 Abigail Earnshaw u15 f Preston Harriers 45.71      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 274 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 44.09      
2 240 Christie Allen u15 f Trafford AC 45.72      
3 121 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 47.00      
4 218 Amelia Bratt u15 f Trafford AC 48.00      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 199 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 1:57.26      
2 162 Ethan Chadwick u11 m Preston Harriers 1:58.30      
3 138 Herbie Kay u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:00.57      
4 229 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.14      
5 156 Caleb Tregal u11 m Burnley AC 2:10.81      
6 122 Matthew Cullen-brown u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.26      
7 129 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:11.79      
8 159 Richard Nicholls u11 m Burnley AC 2:16.48      
9 123 Zach Wilson u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:18.28      
10 183 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.37      
11 211 Harry Bayman u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 2:22.32      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 193 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.83      
2 131 Jasmine Wright u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:03.04      
3 109 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 2:04.45      
4 187 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.56      
5 134 Isobel Hall u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:05.79      
6 196 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2:07.14      
7 176 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:09.03      
8 152 Ellie Dixon u11 f Marton Primary School 2:11.80      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 241 Sasha Bartalotta u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:10.45      
2 136 Niamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:11.16      
3 224 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:11.91      
4 260 Ava Bygrave u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.22      
5 192 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:17.81      
6 140 Alexa Billman u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.31      
7 184 Isla Cammish u11 f Trafford AC 2:20.69      
8 171 Lydia Garrod u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.67      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 231 Max Lowrey u13 m Trafford AC 2:21.98      
2 194 George Denye u13 m Preston Harriers 2:23.01      
3 259 Matthew Russell u13 m Trafford AC 2:27.04      
4 258 Ethan Nation u13 m Trafford AC 2:32.59      
5 273 James Walton u13 m Trafford AC 2:34.72      
6 239 Torin Lindsey u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.54      
7 200 Jenson Warren u13 m Preston Harriers 2:36.09      
8 127 Isaac Earnshaw u13 m Preston Harriers 2:43.12      
9 179 Joseph Cammish u13 m Trafford AC 2:46.60      
10 234 William Moorhouse u13 m Preston Harriers 2:55.47      
11 190 Zak Chamun u13 m Warrington AC 2:56.60      
12 147 Isaac Stockdale u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3:04.63      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 144 Alex Kerfoot u15 m Preston Harriers 2:08.13      
2 245 Jonny Stock u15 m Trafford AC 2:11.01      
3 268 Jack Mcnicol u15 m Trafford AC 2:11.34      
4 186 Will Atkinson u15 m Keighley & Craven AC 2:21.10      
5 208 Ethan Warren u15 m Preston Harriers 2:21.70      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 195 Samuel Bryan u15 m Trafford AC 2:18.75      
2 135 William Stanway u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.57      
3 166 William Parker u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.67      
4 222 Ben Withers u15 m Preston Harriers 2:23.47      
5 254 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:24.42      
6 249 Charlie Tittensor u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.90      
7 209 Laurence Britton u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:28.82      
8 161 Thomas Chadwick u15 m Preston Harriers 2:29.30      
9 281 Alex Finney u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:33.46      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 164 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham & District AC 2:33.44      
2 197 Isabelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 2:37.65      
3 215 Anna Thompson u13 f Preston Harriers 2:37.77      
4 213 Millie Bayman u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:46.76      
5 110 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:46.93      
6 133 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 2:52.45      
7 124 Amelia Wilson u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3:00.94      
8 137 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3:12.89      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 188 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 2:48.01      
2 256 Maya Mansfield u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:51.14      
3 167 Shona Wilkinson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.71      
4 120 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 2:55.56      
5 148 Ruby Stockdale u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:57.57      
6 238 Ava Walsh u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:57.60      
7 111 Lexi Hoggatt u13 f Burnley AC 2:59.92      
8 230 Sara Pearson u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:01.90      
9 151 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 3:21.38      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 126 Abigail Earnshaw u15 f Preston Harriers 2:23.08      
2 235 Emily Reynolds u15 f Preston Harriers 2:25.02      
3 157 Faye Houghton u15 f Preston Harriers 2:25.57      
4 165 Imogen Blackwell u15 f Preston Harriers 2:25.95      
5 274 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:28.68      
6 218 Amelia Bratt u15 f Trafford AC 2:31.13      
7 198 Erin Grime u15 f Trafford AC 2:33.20      
8 223 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:37.55      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 280 Lucy Armitage u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.10      
2 255 Lucy Aplin u15 f Trafford AC 2:40.22      
3 170 Lila Wainwright u15 f Trafford AC 2:41.97      
4 106 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:43.09      
5 146 Ellie Stockdale u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:50.48      
6 243 Marina Guardascione u15 f Trafford AC 2:59.14      
7 261 Astacia Mannings u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3:11.37      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 228 Jasmine Reed u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:59.77      
2 298 Freya Murdoch u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:02.34      
3 304 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:08.47      
4 242 Elena Bartalotta u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 4:08.85      
5 217 Sophia Bratt u13 f Trafford AC 4:22.81      
6 305 Holly Newton u13 f Altrincham & District AC 4:30.95      
7 246 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:32.66      
8 310 Emily Birchall u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 4:37.42      
9 216 Abigail Mckenna u13 f Preston Harriers 4:41.81      
10 163 Libby Martin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:43.04      
11 236 Megan Reynolds u13 f Preston Harriers 4:49.51      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 313 Jack Spark u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:59.52      
2 293 James Hainey u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 5:02.19      
3 312 James Mcgraw u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 5:24.29      
4 306 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster AC 5:46.01      
5 302 Josh Watson u13 m Trafford AC 5:54.35      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 296 Tyler Francis u15 m Wolverhampton & Bilston 4:34.02      
2 308 Matthew Flatters u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4:35.97      
3 290 Thomas Barnes u15 m Preston Harriers 4:37.63      
4 307 Henry Cullen u15 m Doncaster AC 4:44.45      
5 303 Harry Ellwood u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:48.30      
6 294 Matthew Brennan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:57.05      
7 212 Connor Fletcher u15 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:59.75      
8 314 Harry Edmundson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:12.05      
9 295 Billy Reid u15 m Preston Harriers 5:23.10      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 299 Alice Jones u15 f Wharfedale 4:56.49      
2 269 Emily Russell u15 f Trafford AC 5:04.78      
3 282 Grace Brown u15 f Preston Harriers 5:05.84      
4 288 Nicola Mason u15 f Trafford AC 5:12.49      
5 286 Amy West u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5:15.85      
6 177 Isobel Cammish u15 f Trafford AC 5:21.21      
7 301 Anna Potter u15 f Trafford AC 5:25.48      
8 309 Lucy Dixon u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 5:28.18      
9 284 Emily Mayson u15 f Preston Harriers 5:39.45      
10 300 Grace Kelly u15 f Preston Harriers 5:46.42      
11 272 Faye Fishwick u15 f Preston Harriers 5:59.90      
12 287 Emily Knell u15 f Preston Harriers 6:01.31      
13 311 Lauren Birchall u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 6:16.03      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 230 Sara Pearson u13 f West Cheshire AC 21.66      
2 264 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.81      
3 277 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.98      
4 197 Isabelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 22.25      
5 104 Emma Holmes u13 f Vale Royal AC 22.41      
6 227 Tega Akpojiyduwi u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.75      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 226 Lucy Herbert u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.03      
2 270 Georgia Walll u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.17      
3 252 Shauna Clarke u13 f Warrington AC 22.41      
4 110 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.83      
5 148 Ruby Stockdale u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23.34      
6 160 Olivia Buchan u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.49      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 113 Libbie Grindey u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23.48      
2 133 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 23.84      
3 173 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 23.92      
4 168 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 24.65      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 219 Ellie Sumner u13 f Preston Harriers 21.97      
2 145 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.32      
3 297 Laura Armstrong u13 f Warrington AC 24.74      
4 112 Sienna Holden u13 f Burnley AC 25.76      
5 151 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 28.90      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 211 Harry Bayman u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 25.86      
2 101 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.70      
3 248 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham & District AC 27.01      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 174 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 22.03      
2 199 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 23.94      
3 247 Jamie Barber u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 24.74      
4 292 Joseph Harney u11 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 29.31      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 130 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.90      
2 158 Hollie Maymen u11 f Burnley AC 25.39      
3 172 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 25.87      
4 257 Sophia Nation u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 27.15      
5 169 Jessie Myers u11 f Altrincham & District AC 28.10      
Discus U13 Girls              
1 143 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.54  
2 139 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 14.12  
3 128 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 14.1  
4 153 Megan Ashworth u13 f Chorley AC 12.88  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 107 Kasey Corns u15 f Burnley AC 18.79  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 102 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.57  
2 125 Bow Hornby u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 20.35  
3 132 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 0  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 264 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.38  
2 153 Megan Ashworth u13 f Chorley AC 1.35  
3 113 Libbie Grindey u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.1  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 266 Zachary Conbay u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1.15  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 185 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.4  
2 141 Caudia Rodriguez u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.4  
3 146 Ellie Stockdale u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.2  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 114 Archie Grindey u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.46  
2 142 Lucas Brennand u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 1.43  
3 212 Connor Fletcher u15 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.4  
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 176 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.45  
2 134 Isobel Hall u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.42  
3 224 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.39  
4 109 Erika Corns u11 f Burnley AC 3.25  
5 192 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.11  
6 172 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 3.09  
7 140 Alexa Billman u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.03  
8 169 Jessie Myers u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2.96  
9 196 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2.91  
10 136 Niamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.5  
11 130 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.49  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 174 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 3.58  
2 138 Herbie Kay u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.52  
3 193 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.25  
4 101 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.07  
5 156 Caleb Tregal u11 m Burnley AC 3  
6 154 Toby Mansfield u11 m Burnley AC 2.74  
7 129 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.66  
8 159 Richard Nicholls u11 m Burnley AC 2.62  
9 248 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham & District AC 2.51  
10 183 Seb Ogley u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2.41  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 270 Georgia Walll u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.04  
2 230 Sara Pearson u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.99  
3 164 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.86  
4 277 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.82  
5 104 Emma Holmes u13 f Vale Royal AC 3.79  
6 227 Tega Akpojiyduwi u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.78  
7 137 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.68  
8 160 Olivia Buchan u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.52  
9 163 Libby Martin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.51  
10 145 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.47  
11 108 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.45  
12 113 Libbie Grindey u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3.34  
13 133 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 3.32  
14 111 Lexi Hoggatt u13 f Burnley AC 3.29  
15 246 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.26  
16 112 Sienna Holden u13 f Burnley AC 3.2  
17 168 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.1  
18 103 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 2.93  
19 151 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 2.36  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 191 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.88  
2 302 Josh Watson u13 m Trafford AC 3.27  
3 266 Zachary Conbay u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.26  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 185 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.49  
2 155 Imogen Mansfield u15 f Burnley AC 4.38  
3 285 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.12  
4 106 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.74  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 233 Joshua Stammers u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 4.93  
2 114 Archie Grindey u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.91  
3 283 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 4.5  
4 181 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.05  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 128 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 21.13  
2 163 Libby Martin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.54  
3 110 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 16.37  
4 238 Ava Walsh u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 0  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 189 Olivia Chamun u15 f Warrington AC 19.52  
2 121 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 18.88  
3 214 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 17.98  
               
Javelin U15 boys              
1 132 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 27.62  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 143 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.05  
2 153 Megan Ashworth u13 f Chorley AC 6.79  
3 246 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.03  
4 108 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.78  
5 128 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 5.57  
6 103 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 4.59  
7 149 Idowu Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.09  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 178 Myah Booth u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 9.94  
2 285 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.55  
3 107 Kasey Corns u15 f Burnley AC 7.01  
4 214 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 6.73  
5 106 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.58  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 132 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 8.43  
2 102 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 8.03  
                   





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008