See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

2 April 2018

Medal Meeting Results



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-April-02      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 97 Lola Byrne u13 F West Cheshire AC 12.52      
2 68 Jessica Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 13.44      
3 38 Ella Gillespie u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.55      
4 86 Lola Unsworth u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.32      
5 98 Amelia Southam u13 F Burnley AC 16.82      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 70 Amber Hughes u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 11.76      
2 74 Rebecca Fisher u13 F Lytham St Annes 13.91      
3 131 Isabella Buraimo u13 F Preston Harriers 14.35      
4 48 Saffron Meade u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.40      
5 73 Apphia Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 15.08      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 49 Meg Corker u15 F Warrington AC 11.97      
2 50 Amy Battle u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.00      
3 108 Sofija Dragisic u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.15      
4 40 Olivia Fowler u15 F Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.22      
5 55 Jodi Bemand u15 F West Cheshire AC 12.42      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 46 Hermione Mason u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.49      
2 95 Ava Byrne u15 F West Cheshire AC 12.62      
3 45 Rebecca Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.56      
4 47 Rebecca Leather u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.62      
5 82 Josie Driver u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 16.08      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 121 Arthur Kennedy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.38      
2 123 Harvey Murphy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 16.68      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 69 Sam Coupland u15 M Southport Waterloo AC 13.25      
2 94 Louis Morrison u15 M Trafford AC 13.42      
3 119 Jonah Wall u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 16.76      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 1 Natachi Nwesu u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.44      
2 15 Favour Joseph u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.67      
3 31 Thea Brown u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.97      
4 30 Sara Pearson u13 F West Cheshire AC 10.97      
5 23 Tia Grover u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.51      
6 134 Katelyn Swift u13 F Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 12.05      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 42 Millie Everett u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.14      
2 149 Georgia Wall u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.23      
3 21 Grace Malone u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 11.24      
4 90 Alayana Ahmed u13 F Chorley 11.40      
5 103 Hannah Myers u13 F Altrincham & District AC 11.96      
6 68 Jessica Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 12.26      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 161 Niamh Gater u13 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.96      
2 73 Apphia Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 12.08      
3 17 Isabella Evans-slater u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.30      
4 154 Annabelle Clarke u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.62      
5 84 Amy Starkey u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.81      
6 98 Amelia Southam u13 F Burnley AC 13.98      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 77 Evie Schofield u13 F Warrington AC 11.07      
2 41 Holly Stewart u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.19      
3 43 Daniela Graham-marti u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.86      
4 130 Charlotte Standfield u13 F Altrincham & District AC 11.87      
5 131 Isabella Buraimo u13 F Preston Harriers 11.88      
6 60 Libbie Grindey u13 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.10      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 93 Logan Campbell u11 M Preston Harriers 11.77      
2 75 Jamie Barber u11 M Salford Harriers & AC 12.84      
3 101 William Cooper u11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.93      
4 89 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.72      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 25 Daniel Jones u11 M Southport Waterloo AC 12.43      
2 118 Aaron Frederiksen u11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.01      
3 177 Isaac Odevinde u11 M Altrincham & District AC 13.98      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 19 Zara Ogedengbe u11 F Wirral AC 12.16      
2 135 Thea Prattley u11 F Altrincham & District AC 12.34      
3 96 Erika Corns u11 F Burnley AC 12.39      
4 142 Eva Karalius u11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.52      
5 107 Amalie Rodrigues u11 F WESPA 12.72      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 164 Madison Holt u11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.85      
2 7 Millie Holden u11 F St Helens Sutton 12.55      
3 125 Ella Pennington u11 F Warrington AC 12.67      
4 136 Elizabeth Buraimo u11 F Preston Harriers 13.39      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 117 Isabella Murney u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.63      
2 59 Alexa Billman u11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.11      
3 129 Hannah Stansfield u11 F Altrincham & District AC 13.19      
4 115 Deliah Gregory u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.98      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 179 Dimarco Bowes u17 M Trafford AC 11.68      
2 8 Jack Morrissey u17 M Trafford AC 11.75      
3 14 Louis Gyamfi u17 M Trafford AC 11.94      
4 138 Chidinma Agwu SEN F Salford Metropolitan AC 13.46      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 22 Leonardo Scott u13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.74      
2 173 Connor Norman u13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.25      
3 172 James Edmondson u13 M Southport Waterloo AC 15.16      
4 116 Thomas Baker u13 M WESPA 17.46      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 9 Tim Zola u13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 14.81      
2 56 Corey Beechaii u13 M Warrington AC 14.93      
3 110 Lucas Ryan u13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.16      
4 44 Ollie Cox u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 15.54      
5 146 James Walton u13 M Trafford AC 15.98      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 12 Jerel Livingston u15 M Bury AC 12.09      
2 114 Emmanuel Johnson u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.61      
3 10 Basil Zola u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.01      
4 2 Daniel Akinademo u15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 13.45      
5 153 Eri Itva u15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.77      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 16 Marcus Mclean u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.85      
2 94 Louis Morrison u15 M Trafford AC 13.38      
3 113 Baye Mbengue u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.55      
4 112 Mohamed Cole u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.69      
5 78 Gus Schofield u15 M Warrington AC 13.71      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 171 Trezeguet Taylor u15 F Trafford AC 12.63      
2 137 Olivia Ashdown u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.32      
3 49 Meg Corker u15 F Warrington AC 13.37      
4 47 Rebecca Leather u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.41      
5 81 Sophie Reeder u15 F Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.47      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 80 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.10      
2 28 Holly Nelson u15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 14.17      
3 174 Georgia Norman u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.38      
4 29 Isabella Merritt u15 F Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 14.53      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 22 Leonardo Scott u13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 28.25      
2 62 Hayden Blunn u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 28.89      
3 172 James Edmondson u13 M Southport Waterloo AC 32.00      
4 110 Lucas Ryan u13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 32.86      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 173 Connor Norman u13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.30      
2 175 Philip Goodfellow u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.46      
3 106 William Roberts u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30.49      
4 156 Joseph Rees-gara u13 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 31.58      
5 160 Charlie Atkiss u13 M Trafford AC 32.44      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 16 Marcus Mclean u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.16      
2 12 Jerel Livingston u15 M Bury AC 25.02      
3 2 Daniel Akinademo u15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 27.28      
4 153 Eri Itva u15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.38      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 10 Basil Zola u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.39      
2 61 Archie Grindey u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 27.68      
3 162 Alex Finney u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.37      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 171 Trezeguet Taylor u15 F Trafford AC 26.37      
2 140 Ellina Connor u15 F Trafford AC 28.15      
3 28 Holly Nelson u15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 29.56      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 206 Ben Verbickas u15 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 38.62      
2 37 Luka Sidebotham u15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 39.64      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 137 Olivia Ashdown u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 43.33      
2 50 Amy Battle u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 43.44      
3 140 Ellina Connor u15 F Trafford AC 45.33      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 29 Isabella Merritt u15 F Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 45.43      
2 55 Jodi Bemand u15 F West Cheshire AC 47.89      
3 92 Ella Taylor u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 48.43      
4 45 Rebecca Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 48.77      
5 53 Natalia Luczak u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 49.59      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 75 Jamie Barber u11 M Salford Harriers & AC 2:02.09      
2 180 Isaac Reed u11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:03.04      
3 133 Ethan Chadwick u11 M Preston Harriers 2:06.04      
4 152 Alfie Dodds u11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:07.57      
5 101 William Cooper u11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:08.94      
6 126 Seb Ogley u11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:19.01      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 142 Eva Karalius u11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.89      
2 143 Holly Cross u11 F WESPA 2:05.10      
3 135 Thea Prattley u11 F Altrincham & District AC 2:05.66      
4 164 Madison Holt u11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.25      
5 96 Erika Corns u11 F Burnley AC 2:11.49      
6 111 Ellie Dixon u11 F Marton Primary School 2:12.77      
7 59 Alexa Billman u11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:14.12      
8 54 Natalie Wright u11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:14.22      
9 115 Deliah Gregory u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:30.48      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 67 Hannah Keenan u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 2:10.63      
2 107 Amalie Rodrigues u11 F WESPA 2:14.29      
3 71 Charlotte Hughes u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 2:17.00      
4 102 Sarah Yates u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 2:18.11      
5 159 Daisy Atkiss u11 F Trafford AC 2:18.41      
6 128 Emma Hill u11 F WESPA 2:24.84      
7 155 Ava Royle u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:28.78      
8 3 Rachel Thompson u11 F Preston Harriers 2:28.84      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 175 Philip Goodfellow u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:25.24      
2 39 George Denye u13 M Preston Harriers 2:30.43      
3 178 Oscar Schofield u13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.72      
4 160 Charlie Atkiss u13 M Trafford AC 2:33.96      
5 156 Joseph Rees-gara u13 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:36.71      
6 123 Harvey Murphy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.59      
7 146 James Walton u13 M Trafford AC 2:42.19      
8 106 William Roberts u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:44.47      
9 52 Joseph Bennett u13 M Amber Valley AC 2:47.15      
10 127 Jamie Fifield u13 M Vale Royal AC 3:48.85      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 70 Amber Hughes u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 2:41.49      
2 23 Tia Grover u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:42.10      
3 18 Maddie Stout u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:46.60      
4 48 Saffron Meade u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:48.84      
5 122 Mary Seymour u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:50.01      
6 104 Imogen Rashid u13 F WESPA 2:52.90      
7 130 Charlotte Standfield u13 F Altrincham & District AC 2:57.56      
8 91 Grace Taylor u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:58.75      
9 134 Katelyn Swift u13 F Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 3:07.85      
10 100 Anna Yates u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 3:20.92      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 150 Jonny Stock u15 M Trafford AC 2:16.39      
2 148 Michael Dobson u15 M St Helens Sutton 2:23.31      
3 162 Alex Finney u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:25.54      
4 157 Henry Pickard u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:34.14      
5 132 Thomas Chadwick u15 M Preston Harriers 2:35.32      
6 119 Jonah Wall u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.94      
7 5 Billy Reid u15 M Preston Harriers 2:41.41      
8 83 Will Kay u15 M Preston Harriers 2:43.33      
9 76 Bow Hornby u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:59.38      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 145 Kiera Brady-jones u15 F WESPA 2:22.92      
2 124 Isabelle Bloem u15 F Halifax Harriers & AC 2:24.38      
3 29 Isabella Merritt u15 F Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:28.95      
4 163 Ava Taylor u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.82      
5 170 Megan Bartholomew u15 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 2:51.91      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 82 Josie Driver u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:39.14      
2 147 Tallulah Brady-jones u15 F WESPA 2:41.17      
3 66 Gina Nuttall u15 F WESPA 2:41.20      
4 65 Shana Stewardson u15 F Bridgnorth AC 2:43.17      
5 11 Melissa Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:52.01      
6 58 Katie Piercy u15 F Southport Waterloo AC 3:00.27      
7 6 Astacia Mannings u15 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3:10.59      
8 79 Abbie Hirst u15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3:16.99      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 4 Anna Thompson u13 F Preston Harriers 4:22.80      
2 26 Holly Newton u13 F Altrincham & District AC 4:25.99      
3 43 Daniela Graham-marti u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:34.22      
4 24 Sophie Harding u13 F Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:40.53      
5 176 Jessica Bairstow u13 F St Helens Sutton 5:17.47      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 139 Alexander Thompson u15 M Bingley Harriers & AC 4:31.59      
2 203 William Ashfield u15 M Vale Royal AC 4:35.33      
3 36 Alex James u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.47      
4 35 Harry Ellwood u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:50.08      
5 20 Jake Wilson u15 M Vale Royal AC 4:50.63      
6 105 Thomas Roberts u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:51.36      
7 205 William Parker u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:54.14      
8 32 James Doorbar u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:55.72      
9 33 Ben Hamilton-ryan u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:56.04      
10 27 William Stanway u15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:58.09      
11 202 Isaac Butler u13 M Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:59.16      
12 144 Ethan Brady-jones u15 M WESPA 5:15.59      
13 34 Josh Mckie u15 M WESPA 5:18.60      
13 207 Harry Kenny u13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 5:18.60      
15 201 Sophie Grainger u15 F West Cheshire AC 5:20.09      
16 169 Lauren Bartholomew u15 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 6:13.90      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 1 Natachi Nwesu u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.53      
2 15 Favour Joseph u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.97      
3 30 Sara Pearson u13 F West Cheshire AC 21.70      
4 31 Thea Brown u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 21.95      
5 23 Tia Grover u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.31      
6 104 Imogen Rashid u13 F WESPA 23.91      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 149 Georgia Wall u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 21.93      
2 120 Blythe Cordwell u13 F Chorley 22.18      
3 90 Alayana Ahmed u13 F Chorley 23.17      
4 17 Isabella Evans-slater u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 25.53      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 21 Grace Malone u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 22.20      
2 77 Evie Schofield u13 F Warrington AC 23.05      
3 161 Niamh Gater u13 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 24.07      
4 103 Hannah Myers u13 F Altrincham & District AC 24.29      
5 60 Libbie Grindey u13 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.44      
6 151 Jenna Christian u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 24.65      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 25 Daniel Jones u11 M Southport Waterloo AC 25.15      
2 111 Ellie Dixon u11 F Marton Primary School 25.52      
3 177 Isaac Odevinde u11 M Altrincham & District AC 26.26      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 19 Zara Ogedengbe u11 F Wirral AC 24.95      
2 142 Eva Karalius u11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.22      
3 102 Sarah Yates u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 25.78      
4 155 Ava Royle u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 26.65      
5 71 Charlotte Hughes u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 26.82      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 168 Jasmine Young u11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 25.00      
2 125 Ella Pennington u11 F Warrington AC 25.66      
3 117 Isabella Murney u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 26.30      
4 128 Emma Hill u11 F WESPA 28.96      
                   
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 59 Alexa Billman u11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.32  
2 136 Elizabeth Buraimo u11 F Preston Harriers 3.19  
3 67 Hannah Keenan u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 3.12  
4 96 Erika Corns u11 F Burnley AC 3.07  
5 129 Hannah Stansfield u11 F Altrincham & District AC 3.04  
6 107 Amalie Rodrigues u11 F WESPA 2.97  
7 71 Charlotte Hughes u11 F Southport Waterloo AC 2.91  
8 143 Holly Cross u11 F WESPA 2.73  
9 54 Natalie Wright u11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2.62  
10 128 Emma Hill u11 F WESPA 2.34  
11 117 Isabella Murney u11 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1.79  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 93 Logan Campbell u11 M Preston Harriers 3.72  
2 152 Alfie Dodds u11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.86  
3 177 Isaac Odevinde u11 M Altrincham & District AC 2.73  
4 89 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.70  
5 126 Seb Ogley u11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2.59  
6 118 Aaron Frederiksen u11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2.50  
7 75 Jamie Barber u11 M Salford Harriers & AC 2.45  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 149 Georgia Wall u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.21  
2 42 Millie Everett u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.07  
3 158 Emma Wood-doyle u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.01  
4 41 Holly Stewart u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.99  
5 86 Lola Unsworth u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.97  
6 97 Lola Byrne u13 F West Cheshire AC 3.58  
7 122 Mary Seymour u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.52  
8 151 Jenna Christian u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 3.41  
9 48 Saffron Meade u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.39  
10 161 Niamh Gater u13 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 3.29  
11 84 Amy Starkey u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.29  
12 130 Charlotte Standfield u13 F Altrincham & District AC 3.23  
13 17 Isabella Evans-slater u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.21  
14 91 Grace Taylor u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.10  
15 68 Jessica Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 3.08  
16 103 Hannah Myers u13 F Altrincham & District AC 2.98  
17 98 Amelia Southam u13 F Burnley AC 2.88  
18 90 Alayana Ahmed u13 F Chorley 2.51  
19 154 Annabelle Clarke u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2.47  
20 77 Evie Schofield u13 F Warrington AC 0.00  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 121 Arthur Kennedy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.09  
2 56 Corey Beechaii u13 M Warrington AC 4.00  
3 173 Connor Norman u13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.90  
4 110 Lucas Ryan u13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.63  
5 99 Daniel Mccann u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.10  
6 127 Jamie Fifield u13 M Vale Royal AC 2.73  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 94 Louis Morrison u15 M Trafford AC 4.91  
2 61 Archie Grindey u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.56  
3 2 Daniel Akinademo u15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4.43  
4 69 Sam Coupland u15 M Southport Waterloo AC 4.32  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 53 Natalia Luczak u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.37  
2 47 Rebecca Leather u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.32  
3 11 Melissa Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.26  
4 174 Georgia Norman u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.17  
5 95 Ava Byrne u15 F West Cheshire AC 4.17  
6 140 Ellina Connor u15 F Trafford AC 4.00  
7 80 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.96  
8 92 Ella Taylor u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.62  
9 64 Kage Calvert u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.45  
10 79 Abbie Hirst u15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.10  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 134 Katelyn Swift u13 F Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 12.95  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 109 Tazmin Fayle u15 F Manx Harriers 26.71  
2 87 Nicky Saunders u15 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 24.16  
3 51 Grace Bennett u15 F Amber Valley AC 16.11  
4 57 Lily Mae Ahmed u15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.81  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 165 Harrison Kiley u13 M Preston Harriers 17.52  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 88 Luke Greenhalagh u15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.66  
2 72 Jay Cook u15 M Bury AC 22.97  
3 63 Cameron Unsworth u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.31  
4 78 Gus Schofield u15 M Warrington AC 18.01  
5 76 Bow Hornby u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.51  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 158 Emma Wood-doyle u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.30  
2 74 Rebecca Fisher u13 F Lytham St Annes 1.25  
3 120 Blythe Cordwell u13 F Chorley 1.15  
4 38 Ella Gillespie u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.10  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 62 Hayden Blunn u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.38  
2 123 Harvey Murphy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.25  
3 44 Ollie Cox u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.25  
4 56 Corey Beechaii u13 M Warrington AC 1.15  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 66 Gina Nuttall u15 F WESPA 1.43  
2 45 Rebecca Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
3 82 Josie Driver u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.25  
4 79 Abbie Hirst u15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1.20  
5 53 Natalia Luczak u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.20  
               
High Jump U15 boys              
1 69 Sam Coupland u15 M Southport Waterloo AC 1.55  
2 61 Archie Grindey u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.43  
3 78 Gus Schofield u15 M Warrington AC 1.40  
4 119 Jonah Wall u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.30  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 85 Charlie Orphanides u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.34  
2 106 William Roberts u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 22.84  
3 165 Harrison Kiley u13 M Preston Harriers 20.31  
4 52 Joseph Bennett u13 M Amber Valley AC 19.44  
5 99 Daniel Mccann u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.14  
6 121 Arthur Kennedy u13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 15.48  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 70 Amber Hughes u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 24.39  
2 97 Lola Byrne u13 F West Cheshire AC 23.00  
3 38 Ella Gillespie u13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 21.52  
4 43 Daniela Graham-marti u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 20.18  
5 73 Apphia Keenan u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 15.08  
6 151 Jenna Christian u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 12.76  
7 21 Grace Malone u13 F Southport Waterloo AC 10.42  
8 60 Libbie Grindey u13 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 0.00  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 141 Lewis Forster u15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 33.83  
2 63 Cameron Unsworth u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 30.87  
3 105 Thomas Roberts u15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 21.59  
4 88 Luke Greenhalagh u15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.36  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 166 Megan Henshall u15 F Vale Royal AC 25.97  
2 87 Nicky Saunders u15 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 24.81  
3 58 Katie Piercy u15 F Southport Waterloo AC 24.62  
4 108 Sofija Dragisic u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.30  
5 64 Kage Calvert u15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.06  
6 55 Jodi Bemand u15 F West Cheshire AC 20.71  
7 66 Gina Nuttall u15 F WESPA 20.31  
8 51 Grace Bennett u15 F Amber Valley AC 19.17  
9 95 Ava Byrne u15 F West Cheshire AC 18.60  
10 167 Emma Pemberton u15 F WESPA 15.41  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 165 Harrison Kiley u13 M Preston Harriers 8.25  
2 62 Hayden Blunn u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 6.77  
3 85 Charlie Orphanides u13 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.69  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 41 Holly Stewart u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.85  
2 42 Millie Everett u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.96  
3 120 Blythe Cordwell u13 F Chorley 6.64  
4 131 Isabella Buraimo u13 F Preston Harriers 6.41  
5 86 Lola Unsworth u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.36  
6 30 Sara Pearson u13 F West Cheshire AC 5.98  
7 91 Grace Taylor u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.70  
8 158 Emma Wood-doyle u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.52  
9 122 Mary Seymour u13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.72  
10 84 Amy Starkey u13 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.50  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 63 Cameron Unsworth u15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9.72  
2 72 Jay Cook u15 M Bury AC 9.17  
3 88 Luke Greenhalagh u15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 7.85  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 50 Amy Battle u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 8.98  
2 58 Katie Piercy u15 F Southport Waterloo AC 8.17  
3 11 Melissa Cox u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.85  
4 109 Tazmin Fayle u15 F Manx Harriers 7.84  
5 13 Jasmine Richardson u15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.65  
6 80 Ella Chambers u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.90  
7 87 Nicky Saunders u15 F Blackburn Harriers & AC 6.86  
8 92 Ella Taylor u15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.19  
9 147 Tallulah Brady-jones u15 F WESPA 6.13  
10 145 Kiera Brady-jones u15 F WESPA 5.96  
11 167 Emma Pemberton u15 F WESPA 5.04  





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk




10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008