See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

3 July 2018

Grand Prix Results 3rd July



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-July-03      
                   
80mH Heat 2           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 205 Shayon Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.92      
2 379 Scarlett Whittaker U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.02      
3 246 Molly Howarth U17 F Trafford AC 13.13      
4 378 Ella Wilson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.81      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 55 Greg Kelly U20 M East Kilbride AC 10.88      
2 384 Tom Metcalfe SNR M University of Sheffied 10.93      
3 393 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC 11.09      
4 400 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 11.39      
5 225 Daniel Shannon SNR M Leigh Harriers 11.39      
6 381 Faisal Othman SNR M Manchester Harriers 11.69      
                   
100m Heat 2           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 220 Colin Hornby-jr SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.45      
2 202 Ben Clarke SNR M University of Sheffied 11.72      
3 211 Matthew Hawkins U17 M Leigh Harriers 11.95      
4 216 Louis Gyamfi U17 M Trafford AC 11.98      
5 58 George Sunderland SNR M Unattached 11.99      
6 210 Josh Pardee U17 M Leigh Harriers 12.28      
                   
100m Heat 3           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 241 Success Onwudine U17 M Bolton United 11.59      
2 217 Ayoola Dania U17 M Trafford AC 11.96      
3 201 Atheer Galdagon SNR M City of Sheffield AC 12.03      
4 234 Sam Beesley U17 M Trafford AC 12.08      
5 386 Josh Robinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 12.24      
6 391 John Wright SNR M Chorley AC 12.47      
                   
                   
100m Heat 4           +1.6 (Manual)      
1 214 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 12.09      
2 395 Andrew Li SNR M University of Sheffied 12.56      
3 224 Jannifer Townley U17 F Colwyn Bay 12.75      
4 223 Sacha Discote U17 F Colwyn Bay 12.83      
5 215 Chayce Smith U20 F Trafford AC 13.01      
6 203 Leeroy Goulding SNR M Pendle AC 13.17      
                   
100m Heat 5           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 231 Sammy Warne U20 M Manchester Harriers 12.52      
2 236 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 12.82      
3 204 Lucy Diss U17 F Altrincham and District 13.07      
4 209 Phil Knowles SNR M Warrington AC 13.25      
DNF 396 Chris Clark SNR M Accrington RR        
                   
100m Heat 6           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 208 Emily Jackson U17 F Warrington AC 13.35      
2 206 Courteney Disley U17 F Altrincham and District 13.54      
3 205 Shayon Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.58      
4 60 Glen Reddington SNR M Windsor Slough Eaton & Hounslow 13.61      
                   
100mH Heat 1                  
1 60 Glen Reddington SNR M Windsor Slough Eaton & Hounslow 16.93      
2 54 Harry Boyd U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 17.49      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           +1.5 (Manual)      
1 55 Greg Kelly U20 M East Kilbride AC 21.73      
2 390 Joel Richardson SNR M Trafford AC 21.74      
3 384 Tom Metcalfe SNR M University of Sheffied 22.13      
4 207 Matthew Pagan SNR M Shaftesbury Barnet 22.23      
5 393 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC 22.76      
DNS 400 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC        
                   
                   
300mH Heat 1                  
1 59 Tess Mchugh U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.44      
2 397 Alice Dale U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 47.78      
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 208 Emily Jackson U17 F Warrington AC 43.40      
2 228 Molly Atherton U17 F Trafford AC 46.61      
                   
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 212 Harry Russell SNR M Newbury AC 48.98      
2 382 Reece Middleton SNR M City of York AC 49.16      
3 222 Rick Beardsell SNR M Trafford AC 49.18      
4 57 Scott Hannaway U17 M Inverclyde AC 50.80      
5 238 Matthew Harris SNR M Rossendale Harriers 50.92      
6 392 Kamili Bell U20 M Bury AC 51.09      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 227 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 51.87      
2 398 Joseph Smith U20 M Rothwell Harriers 52.03      
3 387 Andrew Parker SNR M West Cheshire 52.25      
4 232 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 52.67      
5 383 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 52.97      
6 229 Richard Farley SNR M West Cheshire 53.41      
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 221 Will Lewis U17 M Stockport Harriers 53.27      
2 243 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 54.21      
3 240 Laura Turley SNR F West Cheshire 56.09      
4 399 Louise Royston SNR F Halifax Harriers 57.91      
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 235 Ian Roberts SNR M Wirral AC 55.30      
2 244 Jenna Allen-cartwright U20 F Bury AC 1:05.52      
3 239 Jacqueline Michael SNR F City of Sheffield AC 1:05.78      
                   





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk




10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008