See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

26 June 2018

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 26th June



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-June-27      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 109 Michael Parry U20 M Colwyn Bay 1:51.83      
2 68 Ross Whitelow U17 M Glasgow School of Sport 1:55.73      
3 194 Owen Hibbert U20 M Deeside AAC 1:56.37      
4 208 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 1:56.50      
5 148 George Lewis SNR M East Cheshire Harriers 1:58.53      
6 168 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 1:58.97      
7 73 Kyle Foster U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 1:59.44      
8 119 Matt Lloyd SNR M Preston Harriers 1:59.64      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 241 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 1:57.20      
2 163 Kian Davis U20 M Preston Harriers 1:57.82      
3 111 Bradley Spurdens SNR M West Cheshire 1:59.05      
4 245 Charlie Roberts U17 M St Helens Sutton 1:59.67      
5 160 Obied Bashir U17 M Qatar 1:59.97      
6 183 David Rich SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.49      
7 182 Matt Rowlinson U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:01.29      
8 91 Archie Lawson U17 M City of York 2:01.34      
9 118 Adam Barnes SNR M Tipton Harriers 2:01.43      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 69 Gary Mcpake U17 M Glasgow School of Sport 1:58.39      
2 145 Luke Harrold SNR M Bury AC 2:01.56      
3 138 Matt Graham SNR M City of Sheffield AC 2:02.92      
4 185 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:03.20      
5 181 Daniel Corrigan U20 M Liverpool Harriers 2:04.14      
6 221 Tom Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:04.69      
7 105 Simon Bolland SNR M Spenborough AC 2:05.09      
8 211 Ben Mclaughlin U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:08.87      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 157 James Waroman SNR M Rothwell 2:02.05      
2 210 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:02.68      
3 209 Joe Gebbe U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:03.02      
4 189 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:04.90      
5 196 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.23      
6 219 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:05.49      
7 202 Ethan Ackroyd U20 M West Cheshire 2:05.59      
8 124 Max Cunningham U17 M Rossendale Harriers 2:06.85      
9 266 Harry Sinclair U17 M Trafford AC 2:07.63      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 224 Joe Mcdadd U17 M Hallamshire Harriers 2:05.24      
2 284 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:05.39      
3 127 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 2:05.87      
4 225 Fabio Carosi U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.93      
5 104 Mark Cage SNR M City of York AC 2:06.28      
6 291 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:06.49      
7 159 Mohammed Asaad-kemel U17 M Qatar 2:06.58      
8 268 Joseph Clancy U17 M City of Leeds AC 2:06.75      
9 287 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:08.20      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 195 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 2:09.89      
2 248 Dougal Mcdermott U20 M Salford Met 2:10.30      
3 260 Fares Ibrahim U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:10.33      
4 205 Grace Maddox SNR F Preston Harriers 2:10.81      
5 135 Emily Simpson U20 F City of Sheffield AC 2:11.03      
6 70 Kerry Macangus U20 F Kilbarchan 2:12.82      
7 218 Steve Toogood SNR M Buckley Runners 2:13.37      
8 200 Adam Curtis U20 M Trafford AC 2:14.75      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 274 Irene Bonafonte-pardas SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.99      
2 150 Charlotte Crook U20 F Preston Harriers 2:12.86      
3 213 Joe Philbin U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:13.68      
4 231 Lewis Rawlinson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.71      
5 186 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rothwell Harriers 2:13.99      
6 262 Emma Tilley SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.43      
7 178 Tiffany Penfold U20 F Copeland 2:15.62      
8 230 Paolo Guarnieri U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:17.93      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 166 Rachael Scott SNR F Wigan & District Harriers 2:14.26      
2 184 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:14.84      
3 179 Ruby Sykes SNR F Holmfirth 2:16.29      
4 216 Sarah Mcdonald SNR F Wigan & District Harriers 2:16.51      
5 139 Becky Wilkinson SNR F City of York AC 2:16.56      
6 238 Zara Thompson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.34      
7 207 Eleanor Curran SNR F City of Sheffield AC 2:17.70      
8 120 Annie Duffy U17 F Preston Harriers 2:23.84      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 170 Andrew Cotter SNR M Unattached 2:15.22      
2 258 Louise Rudd SNR F Stockport Harriers 2:17.37      
3 136 Jo Dawes SNR F Trafford AC 2:17.73      
4 227 Charlie Thomas U17 M Trafford AC 2:17.98      
5 112 Holly Roberts U20 F Colwyn Bay 2:19.25      
6 190 Matt Ticker U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:20.94      
7 226 Tony Wardle SNR M South Cheshire Harriers 2:23.15      
8 62 India Elliott U20 F Wakefield Harriers 2:24.16      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 255 Giles Bennett SNR M Bury AC 2:17.96      
2 285 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:19.52      
3 265 Christie Cook SNR F Bury AC 2:21.11      
4 244 Emma Fulton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:21.33      
5 201 Reuben Woodford SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:21.95      
6 253 Richard Wallace SNR M Trafford AC 2:23.98      
7 171 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood AC 2:24.14      
8 214 Mia Gibbons U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.69      
                   
800m Heat 11                  
1 93 Joshua Cerefice SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:16.82      
2 259 Sarah Elsden U17 F Wigan & District Harriers 2:25.28      
3 246 Olivia Mcdermott SNR F Salford Met 2:25.59      
4 269 Charlotte Haywood-percival U17 F Trafford AC 2:27.24      
5 249 Jessica Cook U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:27.61      
6 229 Eve Crossley U17 F Keighley & Craven 2:30.08      
7 279 Zoe Storr SNR F Holmfirth 2:30.45      
8 282 Ciara Lydon SNR F Trafford AC 2:35.25      
                   
800m Heat 12                  
1 149 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 2:28.06      
2 222 Lauren Burgess U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:30.64      
3 192 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 2:33.50      
4 121 Molly Atherton U17 F Trafford AC 2:34.98      
5 250 Millie Raine U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:36.74      
6 141 Neal Wainwright SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:37.23      
7 92 Benjamin Harrison SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:51.89      
8 203 Rebeca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:56.54      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 142 James Marchant SNR M Blackburn Harriers 4:02.52      
2 296 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 4:02.67      
3 275 Arun Dight U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:03.93      
4 79 Callum Hunter SNR M Inverclyde AC 4:04.46      
5 65 Max Milarvie U20 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 4:04.77      
6 272 Ryan Moore SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:06.76      
7 191 Graham Hogg SNR M Trafford AC 4:07.12      
8 85 Mohamed Abshir SNR M City of Leeds AC 4:09.87      
9 223 Philip Winkler SNR M Morpeth Harriers 4:10.09      
10 147 Bob Hodgson SNR M Border Harriers 4:10.28      
11 80 Jack Brothwell U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 4:11.23      
12 366 Julian Slater U20 M City of Sheffield AC 4:12.02      
13 300 Chris Law SNR M Holmfirth 4:25.01      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 374 Tom Mahon SNR M Wreake & Soar Valley 3:59.75      
2 239 Jordan Jones U17 M Warrington AC 4:06.09      
3 358 Matthew Beacock SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:08.48      
4 278 Mac O'malley U20 M Trafford AC 4:08.91      
5 199 Aaron Jarvis SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:09.31      
6 295 Harry Dexter U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:11.08      
7 270 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:12.80      
8 263 Joe Buckley U17 M Warrington AC 4:13.12      
9 154 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston Harriers 4:15.60      
10 299 Flynn Walsh U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:18.28      
11 283 Benjamin Preddy U17 M Preston Harriers 4:19.72      
12 177 Harry Greenbank U20 M Border Harriers 4:20.27      
13 286 David Lewis U20 M Hallamshire Harriers 4:20.64      
14 290 Matt Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 4:23.69      
15 281 Finley Proffitt U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 4:28.03      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 289 Jack Wadsworth U20 M Warrington AC 4:19.86      
2 357 Isaaq Ataullah U17 M Warrington AC 4:21.23      
3 167 Maisy O'sullivan SNR F St Abbans AC 4:21.43      
4 360 Ben Batho U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:22.21      
5 169 Jack Stokes U20 M Rotherham Harriers 4:23.25      
6 252 Sam Hodkinson U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:23.66      
7 365 Conor Fazakerley U20 M Trafford AC 4:24.28      
8 256 Rosie Johnson SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:24.42      
9 251 Ella Mcniven U17 F Liverpool Harriers 4:24.97      
10 257 Ryan Babcock SNR M Unattached 4:26.68      
11 280 Jamie Ford U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:28.65      
12 276 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:28.77      
13 254 Jake Healy SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:31.19      
14 156 Jack Campy U17 M Preston Harriers 4:35.78      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 373 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:26.88      
2 217 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 4:27.96      
3 240 Richard Stirzaker SNR M Rochdale 4:30.25      
4 242 Charlie Harding U20 M Rochdale 4:31.04      
5 235 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 4:32.23      
6 267 Kirsty Longley SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:32.67      
7 370 Richard Harris SNR M Manchester Harriers 4:33.38      
8 364 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 4:34.87      
9 261 Sarah Potter SNR F Victoria Park City of Glasgow 4:36.42      
10 359 Joel Berchael U17 M Warrington AC 4:36.64      
11 212 Juliet Hodder U20 F Wirral AC 4:37.60      
12 232 Jodie Hill U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 4:37.74      
13 220 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 4:46.19      
14 288         4:49.28      
                   
1500m Heat 5                  
1 375 Bradley Freeman U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:33.63      
2 363 Andrew Hill U17 M Trafford AC 4:42.23      
3 297 Ed Wilson SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:48.94      
4 361 Harry Wilkin U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:51.63      
5 362 Jessica Rogers U20 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 4:52.78      
6 293 Ellie Grinnell U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:53.12      
7 237 Lorna Spiers U17 F Northern AC 4:53.47      
8 372 Richard Turner SNR M Trafford AC 4:55.32      
9 187 Amicia Lee SNR F City of Leeds AC 4:56.21      
10 356 Amy Nuttall U20 F Warrington AC 4:56.33      
11 292 Katelyn Mooney U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:56.76      
12 298 Sophie Troth U20 F Doncaster AC 4:57.51      
13 247 Emily Field U17 F Bingley Harrers 5:02.40      
14 371 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Northern Vets 5:05.97      
15 243 Jessica Bull U20 F Rochdale 5:17.13      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 162 Chris Green SNR M Vale Royal AC 8:25.24      
2 143 Connor Bentley U20 M City of Stoke AC 8:25.91      
3 72 Aidan Thompson SNR M Central AC 8:31.70      
4 63 Angus Mcmillan U20 M City of York AC 8:32.24      
5 87 George Lowry SNR M Morpeth Harriers 8:36.40      
6 82 Harry Powell SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 8:37.98      
7 61 Baldvin Magnusson U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 8:43.51      
8 74 Philip Robetson SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:43.76      
9 94 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 8:45.69      
10 78 Jonathan Glen SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:45.73      
11 122 Cameron Wright U20 M Kilbarchan 8:48.20      
12 134 Niall Brooks SNR M Unattached 8:48.21      
13 158 Thomas Rogerson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:54.27      
14 64 Oskar Fraser-krauss SNR M City of York AC 8:55.07      
15 75 James Donald SNR M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 8:55.74      
16 123 Ricky Challinor SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:56.49      
17 107 Aaron Kettlewell SNR M Holmfirth 8:56.66      
18 66 Cameron Young SNR M Inverness AAC 8:57.54      
19 128 Tom Cornthwaite SNR M Salford Harriers 8:59.94      
20 106 George Cooke U20 M Stockport Harriers 9:00.07      
21 152 Cameron Reilly U20 M Ilkley Harriers 9:00.68      
22 67 Samuel Roberts U17 M City of Sheffield AC 9:22.93      
23 116 James Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 9:32.46      
24 144 Tom Barrett U20 M Keighley & Craven 9:38.69      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 95 Callum Rowlinson SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:05.25      
2 172 Matt Ramsden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 9:05.96      
3 151 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighley & Craven 9:07.74      
4 114 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 9:09.98      
5 90 Graham Green SNR M Warrington AC 9:10.63      
6 99 Joseph Crossfield SNR M Halifax Harriers 9:12.85      
7 103 Kevin Acton SNR M Stockport Harriers 9:13.65      
8 133 Will Collumb SNR M Rothwell 9:17.54      
9 102 Chris Stanford SNR M Warrington AC 9:18.10      
10 108 Gary Crompton SNR M Scunthorpe 9:18.30      
11 83 Patrick Vis SNR M City of Leeds AC 9:19.65      
12 115 Abbie Donnelly SNR F Lincoln Wellington 9:26.67      
13 96 Andrew Bromley SNR M Prestatyn RC 9:32.35      
14 81 Steve Green SNR M Holmfirth 9:32.57      
15 97 Brandon Quinton U17 M Bury AC 9:34.50      
16 193 David Wyeth SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:36.05      
17 153 Ryan Warmaugh U20 M Keighley & Craven 9:37.72      
18 161 Jon Dearney-lane SNR M Rochdale 9:45.55      
19 130 Ben Jones SNR M Bury AC 9:59.75      
20 77 Cera Gennell U17 F Team Eat Lothian 10:03.38      
21 155 Dave Hudson SNR M Salford Harriers 10:03.93      
                   
3000m Heat 3                  
1 131 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 9:45.75      
2 140 Nathan Gray U20 M Netherhall AC 9:48.33      
3 173 Andrew Crickmore SNR M Horwich RMI 9:50.10      
4 137 Robert Clarke SNR M Salford Harriers 9:51.83      
5 176 Ray Clark SNR M Warrington AC 9:56.56      
6 98 Stelan Kalambouken U17 M Bury AC 9:57.36      
7 110 Heather Sellars SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:10.81      
8 100 Hannah Brown SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:11.13      
9 129 Katie Bristow SNR F Cambuslang Harriers 10:18.29      
10 125 Hannah Delaney SNR F Liverpool Harriers 10:19.66      
11 188 Ben Laxton U17 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 10:21.32      
12 132 Luke Wordsworth SNR M Salford Harriers 10:26.42      
13 146 Eleanor Ward U20 F Preston Harriers 10:29.45      
14 165 Laura Trask U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 10:31.40      
15 164 John Connolly SNR M Liverpool Harriers 10:33.27      
16 126 Carla Davies SNR F Salford Harriers 10:34.67      
17 101 Hannah Stroud SNR F University of Manchester 10:34.94      
18 71 Aimee Anderson U17 F Glasgow School of Sport 10:47.18      
19 175 Elisabeth Kikowse SNR F Chorlton Runners 10:51.12      
20 113 Simon Ellis SNR M City of Leeds AC 11:01.21      
21 198 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 11:04.15      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 1 Aidan Lynch U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.06      
2 3 Jonny Stock U15 M Trafford AC 2:07.30      
3 8 Tyler Francis U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston 2:07.67      
4 5 Charlie Mansfield U15 M Trafford AC 2:07.69      
5 4 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay 2:08.45      
6 6 Sam Hopkins U15 M Trafford AC 2:09.36      
7 10 Will Ashfield U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:09.95      
8 7 Sam Bryan U15 M Trafford AC 2:10.93      
9 9 Josef Wilson U15 M Preston Harriers 2:15.26      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 19 Thomas Barnes U15 M Preston Harriers 2:09.19      
2 12 Thomas Manton U15 M Stockport Harriers 2:10.99      
3 13 Henry Cullen U15 M Doncaster AC 2:13.24      
4 17 Hayden Mercer U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:13.58      
5 15 Kristian Green U15 M Holmfirth 2:13.65      
6 18 Patrick Griffith U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:14.35      
7 16 Lewis Bryers U15 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:14.38      
8 14 Thomas Durney U15 M Preston Harriers 2:14.93      
9 20 Ruby Bell U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.80      
                   
U15 800m Heat 3                  
1 25 Ben Withers U15 M Preston Harriers 2:14.11      
2 22 Ethan Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 2:15.10      
3 26 Holly Weedall U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.35      
4 2 Will Atkinson U15 M Keighley & Craven 2:16.98      
5 27 Ava Lloyd U15 F Wigan & District Harriers 2:19.28      
6 24 Robbie Rigby U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.51      
7 29 Grace Brown U15 F Preston Harriers 2:25.34      
8 28 Faye Houghton U15 F Preston Harriers 2:29.51      
                   
U15 800m Heat 4                  
1 30 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:21.94      
2 39 Isabelle Cunningham U15 F Preston Harriers 2:24.43      
3 40 Emily Reynolds U15 F Preston Harriers 2:24.94      
4 38 Zena Hartley U15 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:25.61      
5 41 Zak Gailleman U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.52      
6 35 Faye Conboy U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:27.71      
7 37 Olivia Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.55      
8 33 Matthew Stewart U15 M Glasgow School of Sport 2:29.44      
9 36 Dylan Stevens U15 M Hallamshire Harriers 2:31.16      
                   
U15 800m Heat 5                  
1 43 Erin Grime U15 F Trafford AC 2:25.86      
2 46 Georgia Heath U15 F Horwich RMI 2:26.62      
3 42 Ella Pendlebury U15 F Horwich RMI 2:27.23      
4 44 Meredith Reid U15 F Glasgow School of Sport 2:29.89      
5 49 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.79      
6 48 Rebecca Cox U15 F Stockport Harriers 2:32.83      
7 47 Neve Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 2:33.89      
8 45 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 2:34.53      
                   
U15 800m Heat 6                  
1 54 Lucy Robinson U15 F Stockport Harriers 2:28.23      
2 57 Niamh Boyd U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.32      
3 52 Scarlett Sutton U15 F Preston Harriers 2:29.61      
4 50 Maisie Burns U15 F Chorley AC 2:31.33      
5 51 Emily Mayson U15 F Preston Harriers 2:35.17      
6 53 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.93      
7 56 Olivia Russell U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.29      
8 55 Lila Wainwright U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.32      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 601 Jake Heyward U20 M Cardiff AC 1:48.61      
2 602 Markhim Lonsdale U20 M Crook 1:48.84      
3 605 Hugo Arlabosse U20 M France 1:50.26      
4 604 Grant Muir SEN M Giffnock North 1:50.50      
5 667 Ben Potrykus SNR M Pitreavie AAC 1:51.37      
6 606 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 M Preston Harriers 1:51.91      
7 607 Matthew Williams U23 M Pembrokeshire 1:52.57      
8 603 Luke Minns SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 1:52.83      
9 612 Anthony Whiteman V45 M Shaftesbury Barnet 1:53.05      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 608 Daniel Bebbington U23 M Preston Harriers 1:52.63      
2 615 Seamus MacKay U20 M Scotland 1:53.22      
3 611 Greg Urwin SEN M Tynedale 1:54.40      
4 613 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester Harriers 1:54.54      
5 610 Andrew Roen SEN M Gateshead Harriers 1:54.78      
6 609 Daniel Neal U23 M Preston Harriers 1:56.31      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 630 Aimee Pratt U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.94      
2 631 Olivia Vareille U20 F Falkirk 2:10.18      
3 634 Alexandra Brown U20 F Herne Hill 2:10.57      
4 632 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston Harriers 2:11.03      
5 633 Alex O Neill U20 F Ireland 2:12.83      
6 636 Sinead Bent U23 F Traford 2:13.32      
7 637 Lia Radus U17 F Shaftesbury Barnet 2:13.71      
8 635 Georgia Malir SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:16.86      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 670 Joe Wigfield SNR M Wirral AC 1:53.77      
2 616 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United 1:54.00      
3 623 Ryan Page U23 M Lincoln Wellington 1:54.14      
4 622 Stephen Morris SEN M Cardiff AC 1:56.24      
5 619 Liam Blackwell U17 M Preston Harriers 1:57.36      
6 617 Sha Janally SNR M City of Stoke AC 2:01.09      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 5                  
1 627 Xavier O'Hare U20 M Trafford AC 1:54.42      
2 626 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx 1:54.72      
3 620 Callum Simpson U23 M City of York 1:54.77      
4 628 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:55.44      
5 625 Joseph Morrison U20 M West Cheshire 1:58.11      
6 624 Jack Dee-Ingham U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:00.09      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 642 Matthew Fayers SEN M Hillingdon 3:49.14      
2 646 Dage Minors SEN M Franklin Pierce 3:49.58      
3 648 Linton Taylor SEN M Newark 3:50.13      
4 651 Rob Warner SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:50.53      
5 668 Patrick Taylor U23 M Birchfield Harriers 3:51.47      
6 638 Cameron Bell U20 M Hallamshire Harriers 3:53.10      
7 641 Nathan Dunn U20 M Preston Harriers 3:53.21      
8 639 Tiarnan Crorken U20 M Preston Harriers 3:54.32      
9 640 David Devine SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:54.82      
10 643 Matthew Grieve SEN M Border Harriers 3:55.09      
11 653 Christopher Durney U23 M Preston Harriers 3:56.15      
12 647 Aaron Phelps SEN M Stroud 4:00.07      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 658 Connor Maclean U23 M Kilbarchan 3:53.53      
2 663 Colin O'Mara SEN M United States 3:53.65      
3 652 Oliver Dane U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:56.10      
4 665 Philip Wilson SEN M Tipton Harriers 3:56.98      
5 654 Joseph Ford U20 M Liverpool Harriers 3:57.45      
6 659 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke AC 3:58.22      
7 657 Jamie MacKinnon U20 M Cambuslang 3:58.66      
8 655 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal AC 3:59.03      
9 664 James Straw SEN M Lincoln Wellington 4:00.14      
10 662 Jack Nixon SEN M Stockport Harriers 4:00.57      
11 661 William Mycroft SEN M Enfield & Haringey 4:01.52      
12 671 Jay Ferns U20 M Trafford AC 4:06.08      
                   





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008