See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

7 May 2018

Medal Meeting Results 7th May 2018



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-May-07      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 88 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 12.22      
2 120 Holly Stewart u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.55      
3 148 Blythe Cordwell u13 f Chorley AC 12.73      
4 150 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.80      
5 125 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.73      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 155 Kelsey Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 12.33      
2 151 Lucy Slater u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.65      
3 140 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.28      
4 159 Rebecca Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 13.30      
5 108 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 14.52      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 80 Elle Hinchliffe u15 f City of Sheffield AC 11.50      
2 90 Julia Winogrodzka u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.64      
3 178 Myah Booth u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.89      
4 106 Lucy Robinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.40      
5 374 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.84      
6 102 Madeline Doloan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.43      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 72 Georgia Donald u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.29      
2 91 Jodi Bernard u15 f West Cheshire AC 12.42      
3 89 Eleanor Noblet u15 f Preston Harriers 12.92      
4 119 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 13.39      
5 65 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.47      
6 66 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.94      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 105 James Ince u13 m Preston Harriers 12.53      
DNF 81 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC        
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 343 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.46      
2 143 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.81      
3 76 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 12.83      
4 75 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 14.64      
5 73 Rory Teare u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.99      
6 396 Jonah Wall u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 18.33      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 100 Millie Everett u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.89      
2 140 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.04      
3 418 Tega Akpojiyouwi u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.06      
4 473 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.10      
5 151 Lucy Slater u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.13      
6 480 Charlotte Blackstone u13 f WESPA 11.46      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 155 Kelsey Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 10.28      
2 397 Kate Horobin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 10.82      
3 457 Georgia Wall u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.04      
4 465 Idowa Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.72      
5 199 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.79      
6 485 Eleanor Nicholson u13 f Altrincham & District AC 12.54      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 99 Niamh Le-gall u13 f Wirral AC 10.97      
2 489 Kiara Ustabasi u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.44      
3 189 Oria Flynn u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.80      
4 167 Lana Booth u13 f Vale Royal AC 12.16      
5 126 Amelia Sweeney u13 f Unattached 12.82      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 131 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 11.15      
2 391 Ewan Watson u11 m WESPA 11.22      
3 149 Herbiw Kay u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.42      
4 350 Henry Elliot u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 11.62      
5 188 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 11.66      
6 348 Rocco Goosen u11 m Bury AC 11.70      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 96 Jacob Tidswell u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 11.63      
2 122 Alfie Argyros u11 m Vale Royal AC 11.65      
3 136 Joe Edwards u11 m Wirral AC 12.16      
4 355 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.46      
5 86 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.90      
6 185 Eoin Mchale u11 m Altrincham & District AC 13.91      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 135 Sophie Haslam u11 f West Cheshire AC 11.77      
2 475 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.88      
3 50 Daisy Graham u11 f Birtley AC 12.05      
4 182 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.14      
5 376 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.68      
6 393 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.76      
7 357 Niamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.92      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 61 Hannah Wilson u11 f Birtley AC 11.50      
2 194 Mille Holden u11 f St Helens Sutton 11.85      
3 451 Isabella Murney u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.30      
4 104 Sophia Ince u11 f Preston Harriers 12.74      
5 111 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 12.92      
6 133 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 13.20      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 353 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.63      
2 156 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 12.11      
3 384 Lydia Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 12.75      
4 198 Hannah Standfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.79      
5 487 Caitlin Davies u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 13.30      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 180 Ophelia Jones u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.52      
2 388 Eva Spencer u11 f Colwyn Bay AC 11.61      
3 369 Matilda Thursfield u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 11.83      
4 153 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.11      
5 51 Maggie Graham u11 f Birtley AC 12.25      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1U13 Boys                  
1 105 James Ince u13 m Preston Harriers 13.38      
2 179 Joel Booth u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.01      
3 107 Connor Norman u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.38      
4 124 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.52      
5 181 Alexander Rutherford u13 m West Cheshire AC 14.68      
6 449 Edward Rawkin u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 14.69      
                   
100m Heat 2U13 Boys                  
1 458 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.33      
2 433 Daniel Chukummafi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 15.38      
3 356 Louis Ecob u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.68      
4 110 Kieran Howard u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 16.68      
5 44 Fynn Errington u13 m Birtley AC 16.72      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 63 Abraham Fobil u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 11.81      
2 177 Ben Wallace u15 m Wirral AC 11.83      
3 79 Isaac Mabya u15 m Preston Harriers 11.98      
4 466 Jack Doodson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.14      
5 378 Samuel Elford u15 m Rhymney Valley AC 13.33      
6 76 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 13.42      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 183 Benjamin Rutherford u15 m West Cheshire AC 13.00      
2 437 Scott Sinclair u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.19      
3 112 Daniel Cross u15 m Wirral AC 13.31      
4 453 Elliot Johnson u15 m Trafford AC 13.54      
5 121 Charlie Argyros u15 m Vale Royal AC 14.11      
6 143 Drew Bradley u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.15      
7 54 Rowan Mason u15 m Birtley AC 14.15      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 80 Elle Hinchliffe u15 f City of Sheffield AC 13.15      
2 89 Eleanor Noblet u15 f Preston Harriers 13.26      
3 380 Ellina Connor u15 f Trafford AC 13.27      
4 481 Melissa Booth u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.47      
5 90 Julia Winogrodzka u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.56      
6 157 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 13.99      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 83 Maddison Vernon u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.14      
2 130 Amy Battle u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.28      
3 193 Claudia Rodriguez u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.51      
4 123 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.68      
5 436 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.78      
6 114 Georgia Norman u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.53      
6 114 Georgia Norman u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.53      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 196 Cloe Bakam u15 f DMSF 14.12      
2 91 Jodi Bernard u15 f West Cheshire AC 14.40      
3 387 Emily Pemberton u15 f Trafford AC 14.80      
4 45 Katie-may Eastland u15 f Birtley AC 15.42      
5 174 Eva Baldwin u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 15.82      
6 47 Gypsy Fallon u15 f Birtley AC 17.20      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 72 Georgia Donald u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.75      
2 166 Libby Warren u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.20      
3 382 Ella Chambers u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.22      
4 68 Natalia Bakowska u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 14.63      
5 432 Lily-mae Thomas u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 15.41      
                   
100m Heat 9                  
1 152 Alice Johnson u15 f Wirral AC 13.88      
2 84 Holly Nelson u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.98      
3 455 Rosella Togo u13 f Bury AC 14.68      
4 446 Chloe Parsons u15 f Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.48      
5 447 Harriet Snelson u15 f Unknown 16.35      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 124 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.17      
2 158 Torin Lindsey u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 30.69      
3 379 Harrison Pepper u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 33.52      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 107 Connor Norman u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.74      
2 449 Edward Rawkin u13 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 31.34      
3 479 Ethan Davies u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 31.98      
4 452 William Davies u13 m Vale Royal AC 32.35      
5 181 Alexander Rutherford u13 m West Cheshire AC 32.59      
6 349 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 39.76      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 177 Ben Wallace u15 m Wirral AC 23.72      
2 79 Isaac Mabya u15 m Preston Harriers 24.51      
3 183 Benjamin Rutherford u15 m West Cheshire AC 25.92      
4 98 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 27.06      
5 112 Daniel Cross u15 m Wirral AC 27.45      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 380 Ellina Connor u15 f Trafford AC 27.43      
2 123 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 28.15      
3 83 Maddison Vernon u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.94      
4 436 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 29.69      
5 45 Katie-may Eastland u15 f Birtley AC 32.14      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 84 Holly Nelson u15 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.73      
2 146 Erin Grime u15 f Trafford AC 30.72      
3 42 Amy Drummond u15 f Birtley AC 31.37      
4 421 Ellie Hudson u15 f Vale Royal AC 31.93      
5 47 Gypsy Fallon u15 f Birtley AC 36.86      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 354 Charlie Sunley u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 39.15      
2 430 Rhys Sandoval-roberts u15 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 42.21      
3 78 Dominic Reid u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 45.22      
4 75 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 47.94      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 456 Isabelle Bloem u15 f Halifax Harriers & AC 41.54      
2 454 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 43.60      
3 69 Emily Hunter u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 45.25      
4 146 Erin Grime u15 f Trafford AC 46.88      
5 477 Ella Taylor u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 47.67      
6 197 Gina Nuttall u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 48.03      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 426 Lia-licia Clarkson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.09      
2 463 Kianna Proctor u15 f Preston Harriers 43.20      
3 60 Abigail Thwaites u15 f Birtley AC 45.52      
4 450 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 46.38      
5 65 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 47.74      
6 56 Scarlett Newby u15 f Birtley AC 47.77      
                   
300m Heat 4                  
1 362 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 45.26      
2 399 Ellie Colquhoun-lynn u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 47.56      
3 119 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 47.78      
4 52 Tess Graham u15 f Birtley AC 48.10      
5 57 Mia Openshaw u15 f Birtley AC 50.35      
6 74 Ella Hall u15 f Bury AC 50.80      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 371 Oberon Kearney u11 m Wirral AC 1:52.28      
2 145 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 1:52.91      
3 82 Ben Keeley u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.91      
4 165 Ethan Chadwick u11 m Preston Harriers 1:59.49      
5 96 Jacob Tidswell u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:59.85      
6 149 Herbiw Kay u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:00.19      
7 355 Oliver Ecob u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:00.60      
8 43 Mathew Drummond u11 m Birtley AC 2:03.08      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 350 Henry Elliot u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.61      
2 175 Tomas Hobson u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.61      
3 122 Alfie Argyros u11 m Vale Royal AC 1:58.32      
4 147 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.05      
5 139 Jacob Harwood-brentnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:08.88      
6 94 Matthew Cullen-brown u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.65      
7 41 Gabriel Curtis u11 m Birtley AC 2:14.27      
8 375 Harry Bayman u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 2:17.07      
9 38 Callum B u11 m Birtley AC 2:22.10      
10 185 Eoin Mchale u11 m Altrincham & District AC 2:25.20      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1           1:55.90      
1 154 Anna Farmer u11 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:55.90      
3 393 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.01      
4 427 Holly Cross u11 f WESPA 1:58.44      
5 173 Jasmine Wright u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:00.39      
6 357 Niamh Mackintosh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:02.62      
7 51 Maggie Graham u11 f Birtley AC 2:02.72      
8 182 Thea Prattley u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2:02.97      
9 376 Ella Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:03.51      
10 135 Sophie Haslam u11 f West Cheshire AC 2:03.53      
11 111 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 2:07.67      
12 134 Holly Nolan u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.44      
13 460 Ava Bygrave u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.02      
                   
600m Heat 4                  
1 445 Sasha Bartaloota u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:05.99      
2 377 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:09.06      
3 61 Hannah Wilson u11 f Birtley AC 2:09.57      
4 162 Timogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.45      
5 359 Sophiia Nation u11 f Trafford AC 2:14.92      
6 361 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.24      
7 345 Amy York u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.20      
8 171 Elinor Claymore u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.50      
9 161 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 2:23.59      
10 398 Isabelle Hope u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:24.49      
11 384 Lydia Wilson u11 f Wirral AC 2:25.04      
12 344 Molly Irwin u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.98      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1U13 Boys                  
1 394 Jack Spark u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.67      
2 358 Ethan Nation u13 m Trafford AC 2:31.12      
3 158 Torin Lindsey u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.38      
4 400 Joshua Colquhoun-lynn u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.08      
5 395 Harris Paterson u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.19      
6 163 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 2:37.61      
7 356 Louis Ecob u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:45.25      
8 452 William Davies u13 m Vale Royal AC 2:46.02      
9 55 Jago Newby u13 m Birtley AC 2:46.06      
10 379 Harrison Pepper u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 2:53.25      
11 187 Luke Kelly u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:57.36      
12 349 Dom Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 3:18.07      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 118 Lauren Waddington u13 f Chorley AC 2:24.07      
2 442 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.56      
3 390 Florence Cooke u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:34.93      
4 444 Ava Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.70      
5 132 Rebecca Dilworth u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:40.86      
6 169 Ella Grundy u13 f Colwyn Bay AC 2:41.21      
7 473 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:42.21      
8 392 Imogen Rahid u13 f WESPA 2:47.27      
9 425 Lily Edwards u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:54.38      
                   
800m Heat 3U13 Girls                  
1 443 Elena Bartalotta u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:30.20      
2 368 Millie Bayman u13 f Trafford AC 2:31.53      
3 125 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:39.06      
4 429 Ebony Robinson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:39.60      
5 476 Holly Newton u13 f Unattached 2:43.42      
6 461 Annabelle Bygrave u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:45.99      
7 423 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 2:46.47      
8 474 Iris Mccarron u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.95      
9 46 Leticia Fallon u13 f Birtley AC 2:56.63      
10 108 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 2:57.34      
                   
800m Heat 4U13 Girls                  
1 389 Marissa Calwell u13 f Trafford AC 2:52.21      
2 167 Lana Booth u13 f Vale Royal AC 2:52.71      
3 441 Izzy Appleby u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:59.10      
4 170 Emilie Claymore u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:04.80      
5 420 Darcie Hudson u13 f Unknown 3:07.40      
6 126 Amelia Sweeney u13 f Unattached 3:19.84      
                   
800m Heat 5 U15 Boys                  
1 422 Jonny Stock u15 m Trafford AC 2:08.63      
2 64 Samuel Gyan u15 m DMSF 2:11.80      
3 439 William Ashfield u15 m Vale Royal AC 2:12.11      
4 428 Samuel Bryan u15 m Trafford AC 2:12.48      
5 381 Alex James u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.96      
6 346 Charlie Teare u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:19.49      
7 351 Kristian Green u15 m Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:21.48      
8 186 James Kelly u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.83      
9 470 Michael Dobson u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:23.82      
                   
800m Heat 6U15 Boys                  
1 385 William Parker u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.12      
2 192 Alex Brown u15 m Trafford AC 2:23.31      
3 469 Ethan Brady-jones u15 m WESPA 2:23.36      
4 370 Tj Jones u15 m Wirral AC 2:23.58      
5 472 Archie Mccarron u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.86      
6 176 Alex Finney u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.95      
7 435 Charlie Thursfield u15 m Birchfield Harriers & AC 2:36.19      
8 448 Luco Barrow u15 m Preston Harriers 2:37.71      
                   
800m Heat 7U15 Girls                  
1 365 Laure Kedukula u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.97      
2 454 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:22.38      
3 386 Ruby Spencer u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:23.43      
4 464 Sebastienna Bairstow u15 f Keighley & Craven AC 2:24.24      
5 60 Abigail Thwaites u15 f Birtley AC 2:27.59      
6 103 Hannah Cunningham u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:29.33      
7 52 Tess Graham u15 f Birtley AC 2:30.66      
8 56 Scarlett Newby u15 f Birtley AC 2:30.92      
9 144 Olivia Nolan u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.00      
                   
800m Heat 8U15 Girls                  
1 459 Zena Hartley u15 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 2:26.20      
2 366 Suzie Brooke u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:28.79      
3 462 Rebecca Main u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:32.40      
4 383 Zara White u15 f Wirral AC 2:33.91      
5 195 Mojisola Oladiti u15 f DMSF 2:34.23      
6 450 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:36.78      
7 467 Alyssia Jackson u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:40.10      
8 421 Ellie Hudson u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:45.42      
9 164 Elizabeth Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:46.93      
10 57 Mia Openshaw u15 f Birtley AC 2:47.24      
11 431 Sinead O'driscall u15 f Trafford AC 2:50.23      
12 168 Kiera Booth u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:54.61      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 255 Jasmine Reed u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:58.66      
2 438 Isabelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 4:05.55      
3 500 Ffion Patton u13 f Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 4:13.80      
4 490 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:18.67      
5 494 Eden Edwards u13 f Deeside 4:23.59      
6 257 Emily Birchall u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 4:36.47      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 360 Liam Mccay u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:08.76      
2 479 Ethan Davies u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 5:26.76      
3 39 George Beevers u13 m Birtley AC 5:31.64      
4 497 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster 5:43.41      
5 49 Thomas Francis u13 m Birtley AC 5:55.90      
6 40 Ben Brownless u13 m Birtley AC 5:59.85      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 58 Chris Perkins u15 m Birtley AC 4:27.71      
2 258 Matthew Flatters u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4:32.81      
3 496 Sam Smith u15 m Bingley Harriers & AC 4:33.96      
4 498 Henry Cullen u15 m Doncaster 4:35.03      
5 264 Lucas Milliken u15 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 4:39.27      
6 495 Jake Wilson u15 m Vale Royal AC 4:39.62      
7 488 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:40.45      
8 491 Harry Ellwood u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:40.73      
9 261 Patrick Griffith u15 m Vale Royal AC 4:41.51      
10 95 William Stanway u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:44.17      
11 260 Joseph Byrne u15 m St Helens Sutton 4:44.71      
12 259 Gabriel Meehan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.67      
13 492 Dylan Stevens u15 m Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 4:52.77      
14 254 Matthew Brennan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:55.65      
15 253 Jonah Patton u15 m Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 5:08.63      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 484 Holly Weedall u15 f Vale Royal AC 4:43.63      
2 372 Ellen-mary Kearney u15 f Wirral AC 4:47.83      
3 262 Grac Roberts u15 f Vale Royal AC 4:52.13      
4 434 Keira Brady-jones u15 f WESPA 4:58.04      
5 499 Alice Jones u15 f Wharfedale Harriers 4:58.91      
6 48 Katie Francis u15 f Birtley AC 5:08.35      
7 483 Faye O'hare u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:09.33      
8 486 Tamzin Denith u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:09.43      
9 174 Eva Baldwin u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 5:12.52      
10 263 Lucy Pixon u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 5:20.73      
11 493 Akira Edgson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:24.09      
12 256 Lauren Birchall u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 6:22.21      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 88 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 21.04      
2 77 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.43      
3 118 Lauren Waddington u13 f Chorley AC 21.70      
4 97 Emma Holmes u13 f Vale Royal AC 21.94      
5 392 Imogen Rahid u13 f WESPA 23.47      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 99 Niamh Le-gall u13 f Wirral AC 21.51      
2 397 Kate Horobin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.10      
3 457 Georgia Wall u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.11      
4 132 Rebecca Dilworth u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23.02      
5 189 Oria Flynn u13 f Altrincham & District AC 23.89      
6 368 Millie Bayman u13 f Trafford AC 25.52      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 478 Grace Taylor u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.41      
2 465 Idowa Taiwo u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.08      
3 199 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 24.16      
4 191 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 24.35      
5 420 Darcie Hudson u13 f Unknown 25.06      
6 441 Izzy Appleby u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.06      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 200 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.12      
2 440 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.28      
3 138 Libbie Grindey u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.23      
4 46 Leticia Fallon u13 f Birtley AC 25.79      
5 485 Eleanor Nicholson u13 f Altrincham & District AC 25.87      
6 363 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 27.95      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 391 Ewan Watson u11 m WESPA 22.81      
2 82 Ben Keeley u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 23.41      
3 371 Oberon Kearney u11 m Wirral AC 23.72      
4 147 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 24.00      
5 145 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 24.40      
6 375 Harry Bayman u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 26.14      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 131 Alistair Sharrock u11 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 22.05      
2 348 Rocco Goosen u11 m Bury AC 23.51      
3 139 Jacob Harwood-brentnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 25.76      
4 43 Mathew Drummond u11 m Birtley AC 26.05      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 352 Findlay Carroll u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 25.46      
2 86 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.19      
3 41 Gabriel Curtis u11 m Birtley AC 26.46      
4 38 Callum B u11 m Birtley AC 29.34      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 353 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.01      
2 388 Eva Spencer u11 f Colwyn Bay AC 23.42      
3 156 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 24.46      
4 475 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.49      
5 393 Eva Karalius u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.02      
6 133 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 28.34      
                   
150m Heat 9                  
1 194 Mille Holden u11 f St Helens Sutton 23.76      
2 153 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.80      
3 451 Isabella Murney u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 25.27      
4 198 Hannah Standfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 26.16      
5 377 Aisling Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 27.09      
                   
150m Heat 10                  
1 50 Daisy Graham u11 f Birtley AC 24.14      
2 369 Matilda Thursfield u11 f Birchfield Harriers & AC 24.86      
3 190 Evie Rix u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.48      
4 161 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 29.24      
                   
150m Heat 11                  
1 180 Ophelia Jones u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.32      
2 482 Jasmine Young u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 25.78      
3 361 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.21      
4 345 Amy York u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.38      
                   





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008