See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

24 July 2018

Grand Prix Results 24th July



Trafford AC Meeting           2018-July-25      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 279 Shaun Gee U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.49      
2 77 Mark Bostock U20 M Wakefield Harriers 1:56.57      
3 193 Owen Hibbert U20 M Deeside AAC 1:57.36      
4 192 Michael Proffitt SNR M Bristol & West 1:57.70      
5 74 Callum Hunter SNR M Inverclyde AC 1:57.70      
6 71 Oskar Fraser-krauss SNR M City of York AC 1:57.77      
7 91 Jack Dee-ingham U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 1:59.58      
8 65 Oli Lum SNR M Bracknell AC 1:59.84      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 183 Joseph Wane U20 M Leigh Harriers 1:59.28      
2 68 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 1:59.40      
3 300 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 2:00.34      
4 134 Charlie Hobson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.56      
5 167 Sam Akerman U17 M City of Leeds AC 2:01.71      
6 109 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston Harriers 2:01.75      
7 158 Chris Fance SNR M Warrington AC 2:02.53      
8 250 Matt Rowlinson SNR M Vale Royal AC 2:03.63      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 190 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:00.18      
2 268 Archie Lawson U17 M City of York AC 2:00.24      
3 148 Charlie Roberts U17 M St Helens Sutton 2:01.03      
4 166 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:01.25      
5 169 Sha Janally SNR M City of Stoke AC 2:01.76      
6 277 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:02.42      
7 146 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 2:02.55      
8 180 Kieron Reynolds U20 M Border Harriers 2:02.63      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 265 Ibrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.42      
2 142 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield 2:00.50      
3 171 James Mattinson U20 M Keswick 2:01.64      
4 278 Jordan Jones U17 M Warrington AC 2:03.01      
5 254 Tom Dickinson U17 M Preston Harriers 2:03.22      
6 76 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield Harriers 2:05.27      
7 196 Matt Graham SNR M University of Sheffield 2:08.19      
DQ 101 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers        
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 281 Flynn Walsh U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:01.47      
2 297 Ben Smith SNR M Royal Navy AC 2:01.95      
3 251 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:02.29      
4 290 Richard Coen SNR M Wilmslow RC 2:03.60      
5 323 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:03.61      
6 199 Jessica Judd SNR F Blackburn Harriers 2:04.55      
7 73 Ben Nichol U17 M Inverclyde AC 2:04.82      
8 258 Joseph Clancy U17 M City of Leeds AC 2:04.95      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 328 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:04.33      
2 200 Jack Muir U17 M Bingley Harriers 2:06.96      
3 256 Adam Jones U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:07.65      
4 181 Dean Douglas SNR M Border Harriers 2:08.13      
5 168 Saskia Huxham U20 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:09.40      
6 316 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:11.53      
7 149 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:12.50      
8 163 William Mckay U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:17.50      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 140 Arthur Peel U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:09.46      
2 188 Adam Curtis U20 M Trafford AC 2:10.48      
3 257 Fletcher Foster U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:10.50      
4 296 Claudia Covan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.18      
5 298 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 2:11.50      
6 270 Joe Philbin U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:12.68      
7 274 Emma Tilley SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.76      
8 266 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 2:13.62      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 162 Lewis Robinson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:11.95      
2 186 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 2:12.02      
3 155 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:14.11      
4 259 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:15.82      
5 144 Olivia Haveron U20 F Harrogate 2:16.31      
6 116 Mena Scathard U17 F Ripon Runners 2:16.72      
7 275 Louise Rudd SNR F Stockport Harriers 2:17.94      
8 289 Zara Knappy SNR F Rotherham 2:18.77      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 345 Jack Williamson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.75      
2 276 Becky Wilkinson SNR F City of York AC 2:17.23      
3 260 Maddie Elliot U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:17.65      
4 184 Aine Cunningham U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.57      
5 108 Jessica Spilsbury U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.48      
6 78 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 2:21.64      
7 295 Emma Fulton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:21.94      
8 301 Alina Stepanchlick SNR F Northern Vets 2:22.59      
9 143 Molly Andrews U20 F Wolverhampton 2:23.90      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 255 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 2:20.59      
2 122 Simon Ellis SNR M City of Leeds AC 2:21.90      
3 291 Jessica Rogers U20 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 2:22.23      
4 273 Reuben Woodford SNR M Colwyn Bay 2:23.64      
5 156 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood AC 2:23.95      
6 131 Ellen Sagar-hesketh SNR F Blackburn Harriers 2:24.91      
7 145 Mia Gibbons U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.49      
                   
800m Heat 11                  
1 126 Rachel Friend SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:28.34      
2 302 Lauren Burgess U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:28.58      
3 333 Ciara Lydon U20 F Trafford AC 2:28.78      
4 161 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.89      
5 194 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 2:29.41      
6 267 Ella Mchale U17 F City of Sheffield AC 2:31.38      
7 271 Abbie Wood Doyle U20 F Stockport Harriers 2:32.68      
8 307 Carl Cummings SNR M Leigh Harriers 2:33.90      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 70 Max Milarvie U20 M Glasgow City 4:02.72      
2 326 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 4:03.51      
3 354 Matthew Beacock SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:06.10      
4 198 Patrick Magner U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:07.07      
5 153 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:08.19      
6 325 Harry Mackenzie U20 M Grimsby 4:08.31      
7 75 Callum Matthews SNR M Kilbarchan AAC 4:08.61      
8 197 Bob Hodgson SNR M Border Harriers 4:09.08      
9 280 Joe Buckley U17 M Warrington AC 4:10.52      
10 64 Joe Mcdadd U17 M Hallamshire Harriers 4:12.79      
11 132 Ethn Ackroyd U20 M West Cheshire AC 4:13.94      
12 319 Harry Poole SNR M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 4:14.66      
13 159 Matthew Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 4:16.82      
14 321 James Condlyffe U20 M City of Stoke AC 4:19.11      
15 335 Will Marshall U20 M City of Leeds AC 4:22.74      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 306 Jamie Webster U17 M Bedford and County 4:11.77      
2 358 Gareth Raven SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.18      
3 294 Bill Chesters U20 M Cannock & Stafford 4:13.17      
4 310 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:13.68      
5 350 Harry Sinclair U17 M Trafford AC 4:16.85      
6 349 James Murray-good SNR M West Cork AC 4:18.17      
7 351 Isaaq Ataullah U17 M Warrington AC 4:18.47      
8 290 Richard Coen SNR M Wilmslow RC 4:18.66      
9 282 Tim Hartley U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 4:19.18      
10 286 Maisy O'sullivan SNR F St Abanns AC 4:19.32      
11 308 George Rowland U17 M Doncaster AC 4:20.01      
12 304 Carl Pratt SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:21.14      
13 67 Felix Lum SNR M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:21.52      
14 322 Joshua Lally U17 M City of Stoke AC 4:25.08      
15 327 Ben Batho U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:30.55      
16 331 Jow Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 4:34.74      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 332 Jamie Ford U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:24.13      
2 329 Daniel Corrigan U20 M Liverpool Harriers 4:24.19      
3 357 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:24.57      
4 352 Sam Heyworth U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:26.11      
5 356 Sam Hodkinson U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:26.40      
6 339 Thomas Corcoran U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:27.19      
7 287 Laura Nicholson U20 F Bandon AC 4:30.17      
8 105 Stephanie Moss U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:31.08      
9 135 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham 4:31.68      
10 174 Becky Straw SNR F Birchfield Harriers 4:32.09      
11 320 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 4:33.24      
12 347 Ryan Sciacca SNR M Chorley AC 4:35.59      
13 182 Mitchell Liddle U17 M Border Harriers 4:36.94      
14 337 Holly Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:37.98      
15 141 George Silbery SNR M RAF Athletics 5:00.36      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 317 Ben Wilson U17 M Chorley AC 4:35.98      
2 154 stuart doyle SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:37.09      
3 315 Joe Warren U17 M Doncaster AC 4:37.98      
4 318 Luke Wilson U17 M Chorley AC 4:38.06      
5 343 Andrew Hill U17 M Trafford AC 4:39.84      
6 293 Russell Price SNR M Chorlton Runners 4:40.75      
7 189 Ed Wilson SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:42.07      
8 324 Lara Crawford U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:42.23      
9 346 Charlie Thomas U17 M Trafford AC 4:43.15      
10 334 Vicki Cronin SNR F Trafford AC 4:43.70      
11 152 Aaron Doyle U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:44.30      
12 330 Abbie Oliver SNR F Liverpool Harriers 4:44.30      
13 355 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 4:45.04      
14 338 Lucy Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:54.41      
                   
1500m Heat 5                  
1 336 Jacob Hughes U17 M Chorley AC 4:51.57      
2 151 Catherine Hooper U20 F Trafford AC 4:53.13      
3 342 Sophie Elsden U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 4:54.96      
4 303 Sophie Rotheram U20 F Preston Harriers 4:55.25      
5 179 Lorna Spiers U17 F Northern AC IOM 4:55.26      
6 301 Alina Stepanchlick SNR F Northern Vets 4:58.69      
7 264 Cara Gibbons SNR F Vale Royal AC 4:59.89      
8 313 Charlotte Haywood-percival U17 F Trafford AC 5:00.35      
9 341 Sarah Elsden U17 F Wigan & District Harriers 5:01.00      
10 340 Steve Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 5:02.93      
11 344 Daniel Hill SNR M Trafford AC 5:03.29      
12 314 Liberty Haywood-percival U20 F Trafford AC 5:03.78      
13 353 Katelyn Mooney U20 F Vale Royal AC 5:05.34      
14 177 Caroline Mayers SNR F Manx Harriers 5:07.02      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 94 Graham Rush SNR M Cheltenham Harriers 8:23.90      
2 92 Baldvin Magnusson U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 8:24.95      
3 93 Harry Powell SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 8:25.29      
4 121 Nigel Martin SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:25.62      
5 102 Nathan Dunn U20 M Preston Harriers 8:27.25      
6 90 Omer Ahmed SNR M Birchfield Harriers 8:27.99      
7 79 Harry Halford SNR M Birchfield Harriers 8:34.14      
8 63 Hedley Hardcastle SNR M Derby AC 8:34.82      
9 72 Michael Denson SNR M Shettleton Harriers 8:35.56      
10 69 Cameron Wright U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 8:37.10      
11 104 Philip Robertson SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:37.43      
12 178 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 8:37.50      
13 103 Thomas Drabble SNR M Stockport Harriers 8:39.35      
14 112 Tom Mahon SNR M Wreake & Soar Valley 8:40.01      
15 89 Ed Banks SNR M Birchfield Harriers 8:42.21      
16 87 James Douglas SNR M Border Harriers 8:43.37      
17 86 David Mcglynn U20 M Waterford AC 8:48.42      
18 133 Joe Monk SNR M Preston Harriers 8:49.57      
19 99 Daniel Kashi SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:53.19      
20 185 Jamie Arnold SNR M City of Stoke AC 8:58.66      
21 139 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:00.57      
22 120 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 9:00.61      
23 114 Ryan Watmough U20 M Keighly and Craven 9:04.17      
24 88 Daniiel Robinson SNR M BRAT 9:25.76      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 138 Cynog Williams U17 M Trafford AC 9:06.33      
2 110 Finley Proffitt U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 9:08.22      
3 95 Claire Duck SNR F City of Leeds AC 9:09.67      
4 164 Luke Piper SNR M East Cheshire Harriers 9:11.68      
5 123 Jenson Connell U17 M Mansfield 9:12.68      
6 107 Kevin Acton SNR M Stockport Harriers 9:13.47      
7 82 Aimee Pratt SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 9:16.51      
8 119 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 9:21.22      
9 127 Jospeh Boden SNR M Wallasey AC 9:22.89      
10 160 Leon Foster SNR M City of Leeds AC 9:24.93      
11 176 David Wyeth SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:24.99      
12 154 stuart doyle SNR M Vale Royal AC 9:25.37      
13 83 Edward Pettitt U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:30.57      
14 84 Nathan Gray U20 M Netherhall AC 9:34.62      
15 113 Joseph Hibbert SNR M City of Sheffield AC 9:36.71      
16 97 Bronwen Owen SNR F Scarborough AC 9:37.07      
17 111 Tim Kennedy SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:39.18      
18 61 Steve Green SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 9:40.98      
19 150 Kirsty Longley SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:43.04      
20 98 Georgia Malir SNR F City of Leeds AC 9:45.09      
21 147 Louis Hudson U17 M Keighly and Craven 10:02.27      
                   
3000m Heat 3                  
1 191 James Harvey U20 M City of Stoke AC 9:35.46      
2 80 Tffany Penford U20 F Copeland 9:37.25      
3 66 Mark Cage SNR M City of York AC 9:39.75      
4 165 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 9:45.73      
5 262 Ray Clark SNR M Warrington AC 9:56.26      
6 96 John Convery SNR M Bingley Harriers 9:59.45      
7 284 Tom Skett SNR M Ellesmere Port 10:03.02      
8 117 Hannah-may Fletcher SNR F Hallamshire Harriers 10:03.24      
9 175 Olivia Stones U20 F Leigh Harriers 10:05.40      
10 157 Carla Davies SNR F Salford Harriers 10:10.15      
11 129 Esme Davies U20 F Eden Runners 10:14.60      
12 125 Hannah Delaney SNR F Liverpool Harriers 10:14.85      
13 62 Samantha Mason U17 F Trafford AC 10:16.92      
14 78 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 10:18.70      
15 126 Rachel Friend SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:21.11      
16 170 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Chorlton Runners 10:21.87      
17 115 Rhys Watmough U17 M Keighly and Craven 10:32.88      
18 187 Stephen Smith SNR M Preston Harriers 10:33.87      
19 285 Steven Edwards SNR M Ellesmere Port 10:52.23      
20 118 Lilly Fletcher U20 F Hallamshire Harriers 10:54.52      
21 81 Imani Modhal SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 11:01.79      
22 137 Steven Welch SNR M Chorlton Runners 11:04.24      
23 283 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 11:06.49      
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 2 Sam Hopkins U15 M Trafford AC 4:16.74      
2 3 Evan Savage U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:18.25      
3 4 Will Ashfield U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:18.55      
4 5 Elliott Savage U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:21.79      
5 13 Alex James U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:23.00      
6 11 Daniel Lilley U15 M Chorley AC 4:23.28      
7 10 Thomas Durney U15 M Preston Harriers 4:23.65      
8 6 Matthew Flatters U15 M Horwich RMI 4:24.33      
9 9 Joshua Wragg U15 M Rotherham 4:25.01      
10 16 Toby Middleton U15 M Horwich RMI 4:25.75      
11 57 Harry Ellwood U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:26.34      
12 7 Patrick Griffith U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:28.58      
13 15 Henry Cullen U15 M Doncaster AC 4:33.49      
14 14 Ethan Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 4:41.53      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 18 Kristian Green U15 M Holmfirth Harriers 4:30.46      
2 17 Thomas Manton U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:33.84      
3 22 Charlie Mansfield U15 M Trafford AC 4:38.70      
4 21 Dylan Stevens U15 M Hallamshire Harriers 4:40.74      
5 23 Gabriel Meehan U15 M Liverpool Harriers 4:41.54      
6 19 Kristian Walker U15 M Salford H 4:44.10      
7 20 Robbie Rigby U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:44.79      
8 58 Alex Macfarlane U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:45.43      
9 25 Sam Gilson U15 M Rotherham 4:47.27      
10 24 Jack Catterall U15 M Stockport Harriers 4:48.47      
11 29 Ava Lloyd U15 F Wigan & District Harriers 4:49.21      
12 27 Imogen Blackwell U15 F Preston Harriers 4:53.85      
13 28 William Parker U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:55.03      
14 26 Olivia Leigh U15 F Chorley AC 4:57.66      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 3                  
1 34 Ben Withers U15 M Preston Harriers 4:47.51      
2 35 Eva Baldwin U15 F Horwich RMI 4:56.33      
3 32 Amelia Bratt U15 F Trafford AC 4:58.33      
4 42 Maisie Burns U15 F Chorley AC 4:58.38      
5 38 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:58.91      
6 44 Zak Gaillemin U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:59.51      
7 33 Katie Stringer U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:01.53      
8 31 Thomas Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 5:02.77      
9 40 Grace Brown U15 F Preston Harriers 5:06.73      
10 37 Zena Hartley U15 F Hallamshire Harriers 5:07.99      
11 41 Olivia Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:08.07      
12 45 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:09.04      
13 36 Isabella Merritt U15 F Horwich RMI 5:10.85      
14 43 Katie Mathison U15 F Chorley AC 5:12.04      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 4                  
1 46 Georgia Heath U15 F Horwich RMI 4:58.73      
2 48 Erin Grime U15 F Trafford AC 5:05.84      
3 51 Faye Conboy U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:07.12      
4 47 Ellie Small U15 F Deeside AAC 5:07.67      
5 50 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 5:09.17      
6 54 Taylor Edwards U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:12.40      
7 52 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 5:12.82      
8 53 Anna Potter U15 F Trafford AC 5:12.87      
9 49 Faye Houghton U15 F Preston Harriers 5:24.18      
10 56 Lucy Aplin U15 F Trafford AC 5:31.23      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 601 Markhim Lonsdale U20 M Crook 1:49.10      
2 606 Joseph Reid U23 M Cardiff AC 1:49.17      
3 609 Andrew Smith U23 M Pudsey & Bramley 1:49.28      
4 603 John Bird SEN M Ipswich 1:49.64      
5 604 James Gormley U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:49.81      
6 608 Alexander Birkett U20 M Kendal AC 1:50.78      
7 607 Dominic Walton SEN M Rossendale Harriers 1:54.20      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 611 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 M Hillingdon 1:49.64      
2 614 Grant Muir SEN M Giffnock North 1:50.61      
3 618 Daniel Bebbington U23 M Preston Harriers 1:50.77      
4 610 Michael Parry SEN M Colwyn Bay 1:51.12      
5 695 Josh Allen U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 1:54.19      
6 612 Tom Horton SEN M Hallamshire Harriers 2:06.11      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 404 Jacqui Fairchild SEN F Preston Harriers 2:04.78      
2 402 Hannah England SEN F Oxford City 2:05.07      
3 401 Katy Brown SEN F Stewartry 2:05.14      
4 406 Francesca Brint SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.60      
5 403 Rachael Franklin SEN F Manx 2:05.85      
6 405 Alison Lundy SEN F Blackburn Harriers 2:08.57      
7 407 Sarah Calvert U20 F Livingston 2:09.61      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 622 Alex Beddoes SEN M Cook Islands 1:52.05      
2 619 Ewan Dyer SEN M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 1:52.06      
3 620 Matthew Harris U23 M Rossendale Harriers 1:52.41      
4 615 David Proctor SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.01      
5 626 Kevin Woods U23 M Crusaders 1:53.21      
6 621 Samuel Jones U23 M St. Albans AC 1:54.49      
7 624 Luke Minns SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 1:55.69      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 5                  
1 627 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester Harriers 1:53.17      
2 632 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United 1:53.34      
3 629 Jonathon Beharrell U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:53.84      
4 628 Harry Baxter SEN M Lincoln Wellington 1:54.33      
5 630 Charlie Thurstan V40 M Birchfield Harriers 1:56.19      
6 631 Alex Johnston U20 M Pitreavie Ac 1:59.13      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 6                  
1 640 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.06      
2 637 Ben Lee U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:53.34      
3 697 Stewart Millar U20 M Aberdeen 1:55.25      
4 635 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:56.14      
5 639 Joshua Schofield U23 M City of York AC 1:56.20      
6 634 James Adam U20 M Dundee Hawkhill 1:57.20      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 7                  
1 411 Bethan Morley U17 F Ilkley 2:11.14      
2 414 Christina Toogood SEN F Norway 2:14.65      
3 409 Lauren McNeil U17 F Mansfield 2:20.18      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 652 John Travers SEN M Ireland 3:43.23      
2 649 Max Wharton U23 M Liverpool Harriers 3:47.14      
3 651 James Young U23 M Morpeth Harriers 3:47.60      
4 643 Max Burgin U17 M Halifax 3:47.70      
5 642 Jacob Brown U23 M Vale Royal AC 3:48.75      
6 650 Joe Wilkinson U23 M Lincoln Wellington 3:49.01      
7 645 Jack Crabtree U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet 3:49.82      
8 646 Michael Ferguson SEN M Aberdeen 3:50.50      
9 647 Jayme Rossiter SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles 3:50.74      
10 653 Matthew Jackson SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:51.99      
11 644 Joshua Cowperthwaite U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 3:52.89      
12 654 Oliver Dustin U20 M Border Harriers 3:56.91      
13 648 Robert Warner SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:57.36      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 657 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport Harriers 3:51.27      
2 662 Callum Jones SEN M Newquay & Par 3:51.29      
3 661 Lewis Jagger U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:51.86      
4 665 Xavier O'Hare U20 M Trafford AC 3:51.98      
5 668 James Tartt SEN M Southport Waterloo 3:52.11      
6 664 Jack Morris SEN M Stockport Harriers 3:52.35      
7 659 Daragh Fitzgibbon SEN M Herne Hill 3:52.65      
8 656 Lucian Allison SEN M Lincoln Wellington 3:52.69      
9 638 Unknown Athlete SNR M Unknown 3:53.10      
10 673 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx 3:53.75      
11 660 James Heneghan U20 M Winchester 3:57.57      
12 671 Jonathan Glen U23 M Inverclyde AC 3:58.05      
13 674 William Mycroft SEN M Enfield & Haringey 3:59.88      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 3                  
1 669 Kian Davis U20 M Preston Harriers 3:55.91      
2 670 Joseph Ford U20 M Liverpool Harriers 3:56.00      
3 690 Thomas Griffiths SEN M St. Helens Sutton 3:56.14      
4 679 Jed Skilton U20 M Poole AC 3:56.78      
5 680 Conor Smith U20 M Swansea AC 3:56.82      
6 672 Jamie MacKinnon U20 M Cambuslang 3:58.12      
7 675 Jack Nixon SEN M Stockport Harriers 4:00.47      
8 677 David Rich SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:01.00      
9 678 Thomas Rogerson U23 M Liverpool Harriers 4:01.70      
10 676 Daniel Payne U17 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 4:02.52      
11 698 Phillip Winkler SNR M Morpeth Harriers 4:03.76      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 4                  
1 693 Micheal Power U20 M Ireland 3:56.39      
2 689 Karl Griffin SEN M Ireland 3:59.41      
3 694 Joshua Ward U20 M Cannock & Stafford 4:00.15      
4 685 Aaron Brown V35 M Tipton Harriers 4:01.34      
5 691 Niall Higham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:03.47      
6 683 Jack Allison U23 M Leeds City 4:04.14      
7 692 Andrew Kershaw U23 M Southport Waterloo 4:06.56      
8 696 Liam Stanley SNR M Canada 4:07.82      
9 684 Michael Barber U20 M London Schs 4:08.52      
10 687 Alan Corlett SEN M Manx 4:09.88      
                   
DISCUS             WEIGHT
1 252 Sarah Parsons SEN F City of York AC 43.04 1
2 299 Freya Dooner U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 40.19 1
3 363 Jordan Kelly U20 M Stockport Harriers 39.51 1.75
4 195 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 38.9 1
5 272 Will Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 38.2 1.75
6 130 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 37.09 1
7 128 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 37 1.5
8 312 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 36.8 1
9 253 James Davies SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 35.69 2
10 172 Dan Upton SEN M Trafford AC 34.05 2
11 348 Leeroy Golding SEN M Pendle AC 33.72 1.5
12 292 Michael Martin SEN M Trafford AC 31.11 2
13 269 Katy Coupland SEN F Southport Waterloo 28.85 1
14 173 Jonathan Sewell SEN M City of York AC 27.61 1.5
15 261 Bethan Kelly U17 F Stockport Harriers 27.36 1
16 288 Kerrie Buckley SEN F Trafford AC 23.81 1
17 136 Rebekah Hopper U17 F Wigan & District Harriers 21.22 1
18 305 Ian Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 20.85 1.5
19 106 Helen Goodwill SEN F Burnley 20.81 1
               
SHOT PUTT             WEIGHT
1 252 Sarah Parsons SEN F City of York AC 12.17 4
2 253 James Davies SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.9 7.26
3 292 Michael Martin SEN M Trafford AC 11.47 7.26
4 272 Will Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.45 6
5 299 Freya Dooner U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 10.88 4
6 128 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 10.54 6
7 311 Wayne Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 10.28 7.26
8 130 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 9.69 4
9 136 Rebekah Hopper U17 F Wigan & District Harriers 9.49 3
10 173 Jonathan Sewell SEN M City of York AC 9.28 6
11 288 Kerrie Buckley SEN F Trafford AC 9.22 4
12 312 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 8.16 5
13 305 Ian Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 7.6 6
14 172 Dan Upton SEN M Trafford AC NTR 7.26





Back to News List


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008