Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Louise Bloor
11.49
0.00
1
0
B
Louise Wood
11.76
1.70
1
0
200 Metres
A
Louise Bloor
23.31
1.70
1
0
B
Nisha Desai
25.42
0.60
6
0
400 Metres
800 Metres
A
Jacqueline Fairchild
2:07.99
3
0
B
Emily Beedham
2:17.07
3
0
1500 Metres
A
Emily Beedham
4:44.97
4
0
B
Hannah Griffiths
4:52.82
3
0
3000 Metres
A
Jacqueline Fairchild
9:19.90
1
0
B
Hannah Griffiths
10:10.45
2
0
2000 M S/C (W)
100m Hurdles (2'9")
A
Louise Wood
13.60
0.10
3
0
400m Hurdles (2'6")
A
Nisha Desai
60.68
4
0
B
Hazel Le Cornu
63.00
3
0
Long Jump
A
Lydia Chamberlin
5.68
0.30
2
0
B
Louise Bloor
4.86
0.40
5
0
Triple Jump
A
Nisha Desai
10.80
0.00
5
0
B
Rachel Wilcockson
8.14
0.00
6
0
High Jump
A
Lydia Chamberlin
1.65
4
0
B
Hazel Le Cornu
1.50
0
0
Pole Vault
Discus (1k)
Javelin (600g)
A
Katy Watts
48.74
2
0
B
Joanne Harding
23.84
6
0
Shot Put (4k)
A
Louise Wood
11.89
6
0
B
Lydia Chamberlin
11.73
4
0
Hammer (4k)
A
Carys Parry
60.98
2
0
B
Rachel Wilcockson
59.17
1
0
4x100
1
Lydia Chamberlin
48.30
8
0
2
Louise Bloor
3
Rachel Wilcockson
4
Louise Wood
4x400
1
Nisha Desai
4:01.69
5
0
2
Lydia Chamberlin
3
Victoria O'Donnell
4
Hazel Le Cornu
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details