Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
24 July 2018
Grand Prix Results 24th July
Trafford AC Meeting
2018-July-25
800m Heat 1
1
279
Shaun Gee
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:56.49
2
77
Mark Bostock
U20
M
Wakefield Harriers
1:56.57
3
193
Owen Hibbert
U20
M
Deeside AAC
1:57.36
4
192
Michael Proffitt
SNR
M
Bristol & West
1:57.70
5
74
Callum Hunter
SNR
M
Inverclyde AC
1:57.70
6
71
Oskar Fraser-krauss
SNR
M
City of York AC
1:57.77
7
91
Jack Dee-ingham
U20
M
Wigan & District Harriers
1:59.58
8
65
Oli Lum
SNR
M
Bracknell AC
1:59.84
800m Heat 2
1
183
Joseph Wane
U20
M
Leigh Harriers
1:59.28
2
68
Adam Hay
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
1:59.40
3
300
Connor Richardson
SNR
M
Rossendale Harriers
2:00.34
4
134
Charlie Hobson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:01.56
5
167
Sam Akerman
U17
M
City of Leeds AC
2:01.71
6
109
Byron Sowerby
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:01.75
7
158
Chris Fance
SNR
M
Warrington AC
2:02.53
8
250
Matt Rowlinson
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
2:03.63
800m Heat 3
1
190
Ross Harrison
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
2:00.18
2
268
Archie Lawson
U17
M
City of York AC
2:00.24
3
148
Charlie Roberts
U17
M
St Helens Sutton
2:01.03
4
166
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
2:01.25
5
169
Sha Janally
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
2:01.76
6
277
Harry Hayes
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:02.42
7
146
Akkeal Chambers
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
2:02.55
8
180
Kieron Reynolds
U20
M
Border Harriers
2:02.63
800m Heat 4
1
265
Ibrahima Diallo
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:57.42
2
142
Alex Jones
U20
M
Royal Sutton Coldfield
2:00.50
3
171
James Mattinson
U20
M
Keswick
2:01.64
4
278
Jordan Jones
U17
M
Warrington AC
2:03.01
5
254
Tom Dickinson
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:03.22
6
76
Andrew Cartwright
SNR
M
Wakefield Harriers
2:05.27
7
196
Matt Graham
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
2:08.19
DQ
101
Harry Everett
U17
M
Preston Harriers
800m Heat 5
1
281
Flynn Walsh
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:01.47
2
297
Ben Smith
SNR
M
Royal Navy AC
2:01.95
3
251
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:02.29
4
290
Richard Coen
SNR
M
Wilmslow RC
2:03.60
5
323
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:03.61
6
199
Jessica Judd
SNR
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:04.55
7
73
Ben Nichol
U17
M
Inverclyde AC
2:04.82
8
258
Joseph Clancy
U17
M
City of Leeds AC
2:04.95
800m Heat 6
1
328
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:04.33
2
200
Jack Muir
U17
M
Bingley Harriers
2:06.96
3
256
Adam Jones
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
2:07.65
4
181
Dean Douglas
SNR
M
Border Harriers
2:08.13
5
168
Saskia Huxham
U20
F
Hallamshire Harriers
2:09.40
6
316
Gareth Woodcock
SNR
M
Trafford AC
2:11.53
7
149
Nicholas Smith
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:12.50
8
163
William Mckay
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:17.50
800m Heat 7
1
140
Arthur Peel
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
2:09.46
2
188
Adam Curtis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:10.48
3
257
Fletcher Foster
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
2:10.50
4
296
Claudia Covan
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:11.18
5
298
Sinead Bent
SNR
F
Trafford AC
2:11.50
6
270
Joe Philbin
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:12.68
7
274
Emma Tilley
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:12.76
8
266
Josh Betteley
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
2:13.62
800m Heat 8
1
162
Lewis Robinson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:11.95
2
186
Lewis Royle
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:12.02
3
155
Ty Brockley-langford
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:14.11
4
259
Fergus Knappy
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
2:15.82
5
144
Olivia Haveron
U20
F
Harrogate
2:16.31
6
116
Mena Scathard
U17
F
Ripon Runners
2:16.72
7
275
Louise Rudd
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
2:17.94
8
289
Zara Knappy
SNR
F
Rotherham
2:18.77
800m Heat 9
1
345
Jack Williamson
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:14.75
2
276
Becky Wilkinson
SNR
F
City of York AC
2:17.23
3
260
Maddie Elliot
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:17.65
4
184
Aine Cunningham
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:18.57
5
108
Jessica Spilsbury
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:19.48
6
78
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
2:21.64
7
295
Emma Fulton
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:21.94
8
301
Alina Stepanchlick
SNR
F
Northern Vets
2:22.59
9
143
Molly Andrews
U20
F
Wolverhampton
2:23.90
800m Heat 10
1
255
Seb Patrick
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:20.59
2
122
Simon Ellis
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
2:21.90
3
291
Jessica Rogers
U20
F
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
2:22.23
4
273
Reuben Woodford
SNR
M
Colwyn Bay
2:23.64
5
156
Kevin Pye
SNR
M
Charnwood AC
2:23.95
6
131
Ellen Sagar-hesketh
SNR
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:24.91
7
145
Mia Gibbons
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:26.49
800m Heat 11
1
126
Rachel Friend
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
2:28.34
2
302
Lauren Burgess
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
2:28.58
3
333
Ciara Lydon
U20
F
Trafford AC
2:28.78
4
161
Chiara Young
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:28.89
5
194
Sally Woolhouse
SNR
F
Trafford AC
2:29.41
6
267
Ella Mchale
U17
F
City of Sheffield AC
2:31.38
7
271
Abbie Wood Doyle
U20
F
Stockport Harriers
2:32.68
8
307
Carl Cummings
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
2:33.90
1500m Heat 1
1
70
Max Milarvie
U20
M
Glasgow City
4:02.72
2
326
Bruno Lima
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
4:03.51
3
354
Matthew Beacock
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:06.10
4
198
Patrick Magner
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:07.07
5
153
Alex Doyle
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
4:08.19
6
325
Harry Mackenzie
U20
M
Grimsby
4:08.31
7
75
Callum Matthews
SNR
M
Kilbarchan AAC
4:08.61
8
197
Bob Hodgson
SNR
M
Border Harriers
4:09.08
9
280
Joe Buckley
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:10.52
10
64
Joe Mcdadd
U17
M
Hallamshire Harriers
4:12.79
11
132
Ethn Ackroyd
U20
M
West Cheshire AC
4:13.94
12
319
Harry Poole
SNR
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
4:14.66
13
159
Matthew Sutton
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:16.82
14
321
James Condlyffe
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
4:19.11
15
335
Will Marshall
U20
M
City of Leeds AC
4:22.74
1500m Heat 2
1
306
Jamie Webster
U17
M
Bedford and County
4:11.77
2
358
Gareth Raven
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:12.18
3
294
Bill Chesters
U20
M
Cannock & Stafford
4:13.17
4
310
Joe Gebbie
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:13.68
5
350
Harry Sinclair
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:16.85
6
349
James Murray-good
SNR
M
West Cork AC
4:18.17
7
351
Isaaq Ataullah
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:18.47
8
290
Richard Coen
SNR
M
Wilmslow RC
4:18.66
9
282
Tim Hartley
U20
M
Wigan & District Harriers
4:19.18
10
286
Maisy O'sullivan
SNR
F
St Abanns AC
4:19.32
11
308
George Rowland
U17
M
Doncaster AC
4:20.01
12
304
Carl Pratt
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
4:21.14
13
67
Felix Lum
SNR
M
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4:21.52
14
322
Joshua Lally
U17
M
City of Stoke AC
4:25.08
15
327
Ben Batho
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
4:30.55
16
331
Jow Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:34.74
1500m Heat 3
1
332
Jamie Ford
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:24.13
2
329
Daniel Corrigan
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:24.19
3
357
Robert Seddon
U17
M
Horwich RMI
4:24.57
4
352
Sam Heyworth
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:26.11
5
356
Sam Hodkinson
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4:26.40
6
339
Thomas Corcoran
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
4:27.19
7
287
Laura Nicholson
U20
F
Bandon AC
4:30.17
8
105
Stephanie Moss
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:31.08
9
135
Cyane Robinson
U20
F
Rotherham
4:31.68
10
174
Becky Straw
SNR
F
Birchfield Harriers
4:32.09
11
320
Theo Symons-treacher
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:33.24
12
347
Ryan Sciacca
SNR
M
Chorley AC
4:35.59
13
182
Mitchell Liddle
U17
M
Border Harriers
4:36.94
14
337
Holly Smith
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
4:37.98
15
141
George Silbery
SNR
M
RAF Athletics
5:00.36
1500m Heat 4
1
317
Ben Wilson
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:35.98
2
154
stuart doyle
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:37.09
3
315
Joe Warren
U17
M
Doncaster AC
4:37.98
4
318
Luke Wilson
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:38.06
5
343
Andrew Hill
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:39.84
6
293
Russell Price
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
4:40.75
7
189
Ed Wilson
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
4:42.07
8
324
Lara Crawford
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:42.23
9
346
Charlie Thomas
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:43.15
10
334
Vicki Cronin
SNR
F
Trafford AC
4:43.70
11
152
Aaron Doyle
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
4:44.30
12
330
Abbie Oliver
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
4:44.30
13
355
Amy Cauley
SNR
F
Trafford AC
4:45.04
14
338
Lucy Smith
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
4:54.41
1500m Heat 5
1
336
Jacob Hughes
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:51.57
2
151
Catherine Hooper
U20
F
Trafford AC
4:53.13
3
342
Sophie Elsden
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
4:54.96
4
303
Sophie Rotheram
U20
F
Preston Harriers
4:55.25
5
179
Lorna Spiers
U17
F
Northern AC IOM
4:55.26
6
301
Alina Stepanchlick
SNR
F
Northern Vets
4:58.69
7
264
Cara Gibbons
SNR
F
Vale Royal AC
4:59.89
8
313
Charlotte Haywood-percival
U17
F
Trafford AC
5:00.35
9
341
Sarah Elsden
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers
5:01.00
10
340
Steve Taylor
SNR
M
Trafford AC
5:02.93
11
344
Daniel Hill
SNR
M
Trafford AC
5:03.29
12
314
Liberty Haywood-percival
U20
F
Trafford AC
5:03.78
13
353
Katelyn Mooney
U20
F
Vale Royal AC
5:05.34
14
177
Caroline Mayers
SNR
F
Manx Harriers
5:07.02
3000m Heat 1
1
94
Graham Rush
SNR
M
Cheltenham Harriers
8:23.90
2
92
Baldvin Magnusson
U20
M
Kingston Upon Hull
8:24.95
3
93
Harry Powell
SNR
M
Kingston Upon Hull
8:25.29
4
121
Nigel Martin
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8:25.62
5
102
Nathan Dunn
U20
M
Preston Harriers
8:27.25
6
90
Omer Ahmed
SNR
M
Birchfield Harriers
8:27.99
7
79
Harry Halford
SNR
M
Birchfield Harriers
8:34.14
8
63
Hedley Hardcastle
SNR
M
Derby AC
8:34.82
9
72
Michael Denson
SNR
M
Shettleton Harriers
8:35.56
10
69
Cameron Wright
U20
M
Kilbarchan AAC
8:37.10
11
104
Philip Robertson
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8:37.43
12
178
William Rawson
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
8:37.50
13
103
Thomas Drabble
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
8:39.35
14
112
Tom Mahon
SNR
M
Wreake & Soar Valley
8:40.01
15
89
Ed Banks
SNR
M
Birchfield Harriers
8:42.21
16
87
James Douglas
SNR
M
Border Harriers
8:43.37
17
86
David Mcglynn
U20
M
Waterford AC
8:48.42
18
133
Joe Monk
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
8:49.57
19
99
Daniel Kashi
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8:53.19
20
185
Jamie Arnold
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
8:58.66
21
139
Joe Hudson
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:00.57
22
120
Osian Perrin
U17
M
Menai Track and Field
9:00.61
23
114
Ryan Watmough
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
9:04.17
24
88
Daniiel Robinson
SNR
M
BRAT
9:25.76
3000m Heat 2
1
138
Cynog Williams
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:06.33
2
110
Finley Proffitt
U17
M
Macclesfield Harriers
9:08.22
3
95
Claire Duck
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
9:09.67
4
164
Luke Piper
SNR
M
East Cheshire Harriers
9:11.68
5
123
Jenson Connell
U17
M
Mansfield
9:12.68
6
107
Kevin Acton
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
9:13.47
7
82
Aimee Pratt
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:16.51
8
119
Alex Bailey
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:21.22
9
127
Jospeh Boden
SNR
M
Wallasey AC
9:22.89
10
160
Leon Foster
SNR
M
City of Leeds AC
9:24.93
11
176
David Wyeth
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
9:24.99
12
154
stuart doyle
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
9:25.37
13
83
Edward Pettitt
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
9:30.57
14
84
Nathan Gray
U20
M
Netherhall AC
9:34.62
15
113
Joseph Hibbert
SNR
M
City of Sheffield AC
9:36.71
16
97
Bronwen Owen
SNR
F
Scarborough AC
9:37.07
17
111
Tim Kennedy
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:39.18
18
61
Steve Green
SNR
M
Holmfirth Harriers
9:40.98
19
150
Kirsty Longley
SNR
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
9:43.04
20
98
Georgia Malir
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
9:45.09
21
147
Louis Hudson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
10:02.27
3000m Heat 3
1
191
James Harvey
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
9:35.46
2
80
Tffany Penford
U20
F
Copeland
9:37.25
3
66
Mark Cage
SNR
M
City of York AC
9:39.75
4
165
Ed Fazakerley
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
9:45.73
5
262
Ray Clark
SNR
M
Warrington AC
9:56.26
6
96
John Convery
SNR
M
Bingley Harriers
9:59.45
7
284
Tom Skett
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port
10:03.02
8
117
Hannah-may Fletcher
SNR
F
Hallamshire Harriers
10:03.24
9
175
Olivia Stones
U20
F
Leigh Harriers
10:05.40
10
157
Carla Davies
SNR
F
Salford Harriers
10:10.15
11
129
Esme Davies
U20
F
Eden Runners
10:14.60
12
125
Hannah Delaney
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
10:14.85
13
62
Samantha Mason
U17
F
Trafford AC
10:16.92
14
78
Zejun Yao
SNR
M
University of Leeds
10:18.70
15
126
Rachel Friend
SNR
F
City of Leeds AC
10:21.11
16
170
Lis Kilcourse
SNR
F
Chorlton Runners
10:21.87
17
115
Rhys Watmough
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
10:32.88
18
187
Stephen Smith
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
10:33.87
19
285
Steven Edwards
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port
10:52.23
20
118
Lilly Fletcher
U20
F
Hallamshire Harriers
10:54.52
21
81
Imani Modhal
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
11:01.79
22
137
Steven Welch
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
11:04.24
23
283
John Harrison
SNR
M
Ellesmere Port
11:06.49
U15 1500m Heat 1
1
2
Sam Hopkins
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:16.74
2
3
Evan Savage
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:18.25
3
4
Will Ashfield
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
4:18.55
4
5
Elliott Savage
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:21.79
5
13
Alex James
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:23.00
6
11
Daniel Lilley
U15
M
Chorley AC
4:23.28
7
10
Thomas Durney
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:23.65
8
6
Matthew Flatters
U15
M
Horwich RMI
4:24.33
9
9
Joshua Wragg
U15
M
Rotherham
4:25.01
10
16
Toby Middleton
U15
M
Horwich RMI
4:25.75
11
57
Harry Ellwood
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:26.34
12
7
Patrick Griffith
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
4:28.58
13
15
Henry Cullen
U15
M
Doncaster AC
4:33.49
14
14
Ethan Warren
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:41.53
U15 1500m Heat 2
1
18
Kristian Green
U15
M
Holmfirth Harriers
4:30.46
2
17
Thomas Manton
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:33.84
3
22
Charlie Mansfield
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:38.70
4
21
Dylan Stevens
U15
M
Hallamshire Harriers
4:40.74
5
23
Gabriel Meehan
U15
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:41.54
6
19
Kristian Walker
U15
M
Salford H
4:44.10
7
20
Robbie Rigby
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:44.79
8
58
Alex Macfarlane
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:45.43
9
25
Sam Gilson
U15
M
Rotherham
4:47.27
10
24
Jack Catterall
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:48.47
11
29
Ava Lloyd
U15
F
Wigan & District Harriers
4:49.21
12
27
Imogen Blackwell
U15
F
Preston Harriers
4:53.85
13
28
William Parker
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:55.03
14
26
Olivia Leigh
U15
F
Chorley AC
4:57.66
U15 1500m Heat 3
1
34
Ben Withers
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:47.51
2
35
Eva Baldwin
U15
F
Horwich RMI
4:56.33
3
32
Amelia Bratt
U15
F
Trafford AC
4:58.33
4
42
Maisie Burns
U15
F
Chorley AC
4:58.38
5
38
Dylan Carney
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
4:58.91
6
44
Zak Gaillemin
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:59.51
7
33
Katie Stringer
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:01.53
8
31
Thomas Chadwick
U15
M
Preston Harriers
5:02.77
9
40
Grace Brown
U15
F
Preston Harriers
5:06.73
10
37
Zena Hartley
U15
F
Hallamshire Harriers
5:07.99
11
41
Olivia Brown
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:08.07
12
45
Olivia Nolan
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:09.04
13
36
Isabella Merritt
U15
F
Horwich RMI
5:10.85
14
43
Katie Mathison
U15
F
Chorley AC
5:12.04
U15 1500m Heat 4
1
46
Georgia Heath
U15
F
Horwich RMI
4:58.73
2
48
Erin Grime
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:05.84
3
51
Faye Conboy
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
5:07.12
4
47
Ellie Small
U15
F
Deeside AAC
5:07.67
5
50
Isobel Cammish
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:09.17
6
54
Taylor Edwards
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:12.40
7
52
Nicola Mason
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:12.82
8
53
Anna Potter
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:12.87
9
49
Faye Houghton
U15
F
Preston Harriers
5:24.18
10
56
Lucy Aplin
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:31.23
BMC 800m Heat 1
1
601
Markhim Lonsdale
U20
M
Crook
1:49.10
2
606
Joseph Reid
U23
M
Cardiff AC
1:49.17
3
609
Andrew Smith
U23
M
Pudsey & Bramley
1:49.28
4
603
John Bird
SEN
M
Ipswich
1:49.64
5
604
James Gormley
U23
M
Sheffield & Dearne
1:49.81
6
608
Alexander Birkett
U20
M
Kendal AC
1:50.78
7
607
Dominic Walton
SEN
M
Rossendale Harriers
1:54.20
BMC 800m Heat 2
1
611
Ahmed Bashir Farah
U23
M
Hillingdon
1:49.64
2
614
Grant Muir
SEN
M
Giffnock North
1:50.61
3
618
Daniel Bebbington
U23
M
Preston Harriers
1:50.77
4
610
Michael Parry
SEN
M
Colwyn Bay
1:51.12
5
695
Josh Allen
U20
M
Middlesbrough (Mandale)
1:54.19
6
612
Tom Horton
SEN
M
Hallamshire Harriers
2:06.11
BMC 800m Heat 3
1
404
Jacqui Fairchild
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
2:04.78
2
402
Hannah England
SEN
F
Oxford City
2:05.07
3
401
Katy Brown
SEN
F
Stewartry
2:05.14
4
406
Francesca Brint
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:05.60
5
403
Rachael Franklin
SEN
F
Manx
2:05.85
6
405
Alison Lundy
SEN
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:08.57
7
407
Sarah Calvert
U20
F
Livingston
2:09.61
BMC 800m Heat 4
1
622
Alex Beddoes
SEN
M
Cook Islands
1:52.05
2
619
Ewan Dyer
SEN
M
Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1:52.06
3
620
Matthew Harris
U23
M
Rossendale Harriers
1:52.41
4
615
David Proctor
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:53.01
5
626
Kevin Woods
U23
M
Crusaders
1:53.21
6
621
Samuel Jones
U23
M
St. Albans AC
1:54.49
7
624
Luke Minns
SEN
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
1:55.69
BMC 800m Heat 5
1
627
Rocco Zaman-Browne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
1:53.17
2
632
Jonothan Kay
SEN
M
Bolton United
1:53.34
3
629
Jonathon Beharrell
U23
M
Sheffield & Dearne
1:53.84
4
628
Harry Baxter
SEN
M
Lincoln Wellington
1:54.33
5
630
Charlie Thurstan
V40
M
Birchfield Harriers
1:56.19
6
631
Alex Johnston
U20
M
Pitreavie Ac
1:59.13
BMC 800m Heat 6
1
640
William Onek
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:53.06
2
637
Ben Lee
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
1:53.34
3
697
Stewart Millar
U20
M
Aberdeen
1:55.25
4
635
Christopher Boyle
U23
M
Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1:56.14
5
639
Joshua Schofield
U23
M
City of York AC
1:56.20
6
634
James Adam
U20
M
Dundee Hawkhill
1:57.20
BMC 800m Heat 7
1
411
Bethan Morley
U17
F
Ilkley
2:11.14
2
414
Christina Toogood
SEN
F
Norway
2:14.65
3
409
Lauren McNeil
U17
F
Mansfield
2:20.18
BMC 1500m Heat 1
1
652
John Travers
SEN
M
Ireland
3:43.23
2
649
Max Wharton
U23
M
Liverpool Harriers
3:47.14
3
651
James Young
U23
M
Morpeth Harriers
3:47.60
4
643
Max Burgin
U17
M
Halifax
3:47.70
5
642
Jacob Brown
U23
M
Vale Royal AC
3:48.75
6
650
Joe Wilkinson
U23
M
Lincoln Wellington
3:49.01
7
645
Jack Crabtree
U23
M
Shaftesbury Barnet
3:49.82
8
646
Michael Ferguson
SEN
M
Aberdeen
3:50.50
9
647
Jayme Rossiter
SEN
M
Newham & Essex Beagles
3:50.74
10
653
Matthew Jackson
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers
3:51.99
11
644
Joshua Cowperthwaite
U20
M
Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3:52.89
12
654
Oliver Dustin
U20
M
Border Harriers
3:56.91
13
648
Robert Warner
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
3:57.36
BMC 1500m Heat 2
1
657
Grant Anderson
U23
M
Stockport Harriers
3:51.27
2
662
Callum Jones
SEN
M
Newquay & Par
3:51.29
3
661
Lewis Jagger
U23
M
Sheffield & Dearne
3:51.86
4
665
Xavier O'Hare
U20
M
Trafford AC
3:51.98
5
668
James Tartt
SEN
M
Southport Waterloo
3:52.11
6
664
Jack Morris
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers
3:52.35
7
659
Daragh Fitzgibbon
SEN
M
Herne Hill
3:52.65
8
656
Lucian Allison
SEN
M
Lincoln Wellington
3:52.69
9
638
Unknown Athlete
SNR
M
Unknown
3:53.10
10
673
David Mullarkey
U20
M
Manx
3:53.75
11
660
James Heneghan
U20
M
Winchester
3:57.57
12
671
Jonathan Glen
U23
M
Inverclyde AC
3:58.05
13
674
William Mycroft
SEN
M
Enfield & Haringey
3:59.88
BMC 1500m Heat 3
1
669
Kian Davis
U20
M
Preston Harriers
3:55.91
2
670
Joseph Ford
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
3:56.00
3
690
Thomas Griffiths
SEN
M
St. Helens Sutton
3:56.14
4
679
Jed Skilton
U20
M
Poole AC
3:56.78
5
680
Conor Smith
U20
M
Swansea AC
3:56.82
6
672
Jamie MacKinnon
U20
M
Cambuslang
3:58.12
7
675
Jack Nixon
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers
4:00.47
8
677
David Rich
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:01.00
9
678
Thomas Rogerson
U23
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:01.70
10
676
Daniel Payne
U17
M
Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4:02.52
11
698
Phillip Winkler
SNR
M
Morpeth Harriers
4:03.76
BMC 1500m Heat 4
1
693
Micheal Power
U20
M
Ireland
3:56.39
2
689
Karl Griffin
SEN
M
Ireland
3:59.41
3
694
Joshua Ward
U20
M
Cannock & Stafford
4:00.15
4
685
Aaron Brown
V35
M
Tipton Harriers
4:01.34
5
691
Niall Higham
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:03.47
6
683
Jack Allison
U23
M
Leeds City
4:04.14
7
692
Andrew Kershaw
U23
M
Southport Waterloo
4:06.56
8
696
Liam Stanley
SNR
M
Canada
4:07.82
9
684
Michael Barber
U20
M
London Schs
4:08.52
10
687
Alan Corlett
SEN
M
Manx
4:09.88
DISCUS
WEIGHT
1
252
Sarah Parsons
SEN
F
City of York AC
43.04
1
2
299
Freya Dooner
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
40.19
1
3
363
Jordan Kelly
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
39.51
1.75
4
195
Jenny Pyatt
SEN
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
38.9
1
5
272
Will Schofield
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
38.2
1.75
6
130
John Watts
SEN
M
Northern Vets
37.09
1
7
128
Tony Balko
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
37
1.5
8
312
Peter Todd
SEN
M
Leigh Harriers
36.8
1
9
253
James Davies
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
35.69
2
10
172
Dan Upton
SEN
M
Trafford AC
34.05
2
11
348
Leeroy Golding
SEN
M
Pendle AC
33.72
1.5
12
292
Michael Martin
SEN
M
Trafford AC
31.11
2
13
269
Katy Coupland
SEN
F
Southport Waterloo
28.85
1
14
173
Jonathan Sewell
SEN
M
City of York AC
27.61
1.5
15
261
Bethan Kelly
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
27.36
1
16
288
Kerrie Buckley
SEN
F
Trafford AC
23.81
1
17
136
Rebekah Hopper
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers
21.22
1
18
305
Ian Schofield
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
20.85
1.5
19
106
Helen Goodwill
SEN
F
Burnley
20.81
1
SHOT PUTT
WEIGHT
1
252
Sarah Parsons
SEN
F
City of York AC
12.17
4
2
253
James Davies
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.9
7.26
3
292
Michael Martin
SEN
M
Trafford AC
11.47
7.26
4
272
Will Schofield
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.45
6
5
299
Freya Dooner
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
10.88
4
6
128
Tony Balko
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
10.54
6
7
311
Wayne Todd
SEN
M
Leigh Harriers
10.28
7.26
8
130
John Watts
SEN
M
Northern Vets
9.69
4
9
136
Rebekah Hopper
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers
9.49
3
10
173
Jonathan Sewell
SEN
M
City of York AC
9.28
6
11
288
Kerrie Buckley
SEN
F
Trafford AC
9.22
4
12
312
Peter Todd
SEN
M
Leigh Harriers
8.16
5
13
305
Ian Schofield
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
7.6
6
14
172
Dan Upton
SEN
M
Trafford AC
NTR
7.26
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details