See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results

Match Results

Date: / /   Venue:   Team:
Competition:
 
Event   String   Athlete's Name   Performance   Wind   Position   Equal No.   Split
100 Metres   A   Richard Pinnock   10.90   1.50  5   0  
  B   Darren Scott   11.10   1.10  4   0  
200 Metres   A   Darren Scott   21.70   2.00  4   0  
  B   Richard Pinnock   22.20   2.70  6   0  
400 Metres   A   Richard Workman   50.20      4   0  
  B   Trevor Painter   49.90      2   0  
800 Metres   A   Gregg Taylor   1:52.90      3   0  
  B   Darren Talbot   1:57.20      3   0  
1500 Metres   A   Steve Green   3:55.30      4   0  
  B   Gregg Taylor   3:58.10      2   0  
3000 Metres               
              
5000 Metres   A   Robert Gould   15:12.40      7   0  
  B   Matthew Plano   15:13.80      3   0  
3000 M S/C   A   Matthew Plano   9:11.40      2   0  
  B   Michael Hutchinson   9:24.10      2   0  
110 M Hurdles   A   Anthony Southward   15.10   1.10  5   0  
  B   Ian Scholes   16.30   1.00  4   0  
400 M Hurdles   A   Tim Lang   57.50      7   0  
  B   Sean Spillane   58.70      4   0  
Long Jump   A   Paul Ralph   7.25   0.00  3   0  
  B   David Ashton   7.11   0.00  1   0  
Triple Jump   A   Paul Ralph   14.57   0.00  3   0  
  B   Chris Morrison   11.95   0.00  5   0  
High Jump   A   Andrew Lowe   2.00      2   0  
  B   Anthony Southward   1.80      2   0  
Pole Vault   A   Anthony Southward   4.00      6   0  
  B   Ian Noble   4.00      1   0  
Discus (2k)   A   Andrew Rollins   46.52      6   0  
  B   Anthony Southward   38.96      5   0  
Javelin (800g)   A   Anthony Southward   48.59      8   0  
  B   Pawlo Ostapowycz   48.04      4   0  
Shot Put (7.26k)   A   Andrew Rollins   13.09      5   0  
  B   Anthony Southward   12.98      4   0  
Hammer (7.26k)   A   Pawlo Ostapowycz   26.54      8   0  
  B   Michael Hutchinson   19.75      8   0  
4x100   1   Richard Workman   42.10      3   0   
  2   Darren Scott            
  3   Trevor Painter            
  4   Richard Pinnock            
4x400   1   Richard Workman   3:16.80      1   0  
  2   Darren Scott           
  3   Trevor Painter           
  4   Jeff Prest           
Back to Matches List




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008