Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Joel Richardson
10.84
2.50
1
0
B
Rivaldo Brown
12.83
2.50
5
0
200 Metres
A
Joel Richardson
21.60
3.30
1
0
B
Sagesse Nguie
22.38
2.40
1
0
400 Metres
A
David Horniman
51.15
3
0
B
Jerell Marchan
55.05
5
0
800 Metres
A
David Horniman
1:55.25
2
0
B
Daniel Hayes
1:59.25
2
0
1500 Metres
A
Daniel Hayes
4:10.82
3
0
B
Robin Linten
4:19.23
3
0
3000 Metres
5000 Metres
A
Andile Hlebo
15:31.00
1
0
B
Jeff Prest
16:10.63
1
0
3000 M S/C (M)
A
Robin Linten
10:11.50
2
0
B
Simon O'Meara
10:51.10
1
0
110m Hurdles (3'6")
A
William Aldred
15.05
1.70
1
0
B
Jerell Marchan
16.64
1.50
1
0
400m Hurdles (3')
A
Jerell Marchan
57.61
1
0
B
George Hurst
64.19
2
0
Long Jump
A
Jerell Marchan
6.24
0.00
3
0
B
Daniel Upton
4.31
0.00
4
0
Triple Jump
A
Lawrence Harvey
14.49
0.00
1
0
B
Jerell Marchan
12.70
0.00
2
0
High Jump
A
Jerell Marchan
1.70
4
0
Pole Vault
A
Daniel Hayes
2.40
4
0
B
Simon O'Meara
1.20
4
0
Discus (2k)
A
Roger Bate
37.45
2
0
B
Daniel Upton
32.22
2
0
Javelin (800g)
A
Pawlo Ostapowycz
39.44
4
0
B
Michael Martin
30.19
4
0
Shot Put (7.26k)
A
Daniel Upton
11.15
4
0
B
Kaleb Marchan
10.25
3
0
Hammer (7.26k)
A
Roger Bate
49.68
1
0
B
Michael Martin
27.21
4
0
4x100
1
Joel Richardson
45.23
3
0
2
Sagesse Nguie
3
Jerell Marchan
4
Sam Beesley
4x400
1
Joel Richardson
3:25.01
1
0
2
Sagesse Nguie
3
David Horniman
4
Daniel Hayes
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details