Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Simon Farenden
10.70
1.00
4
0
B
Jamie Coull
10.80
2.00
2
0
200 Metres
A
Andrew Steele
21.48
0.80
3
0
B
Darren Scott
21.86
0.50
3
0
400 Metres
A
Richard Beardsell
48.13
2
0
B
Robert Lewis
48.30
1
0
800 Metres
A
Raphael Asafo-Agyei
1:49.60
1
0
B
Thomas Minshull
1:53.30
1
0
1500 Metres
A
Timothy Egerton
3:53.62
3
0
B
Thomas Minshull
4:18.87
7
0
3000 Metres
5000 Metres
A
Darren Talbot
15:22.43
7
0
B
Jonathon Holt
15:50.32
6
0
3000 M S/C (M)
110m Hurdles (3'6")
A
Kevin Sempers
14.80
0.50
4
0
B
Paul Crossley
15.00
1.50
2
0
400m Hurdles (3')
A
Richard Yates
52.10
1
0
B
Robert Lewis
52.20
1
0
Long Jump
A
John Lee
6.59
0.00
3
0
B
Kevin Sempers
6.42
0.00
1
0
Triple Jump
A
John Lee
12.95
0.00
7
0
B
Alex Girdler
11.61
0.00
7
0
High Jump
A
Alex Girdler
1.95
3
0
B
Steven Ridgeway
1.85
3
0
Pole Vault
A
Kevin Sempers
4.30
4
0
Discus (2k)
A
Roger Bate
45.27
2
0
B
Chris Hughff
38.89
5
0
Javelin (800g)
A
Michael Allen
72.34
1
0
B
Chris Hughff
67.69
1
0
Shot Put (7.26k)
A
Roger Bate
12.99
7
0
B
Chris Hughff
11.60
5
0
Hammer (7.26k)
A
Roger Bate
55.74
4
0
B
John Howe
11.59
7
0
4x100
1
00000
0
0
2
3
4
4x400
1
00000
0
0
2
3
4
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details