Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> All Performances - Track & Field Matches - View Match Results
Match Results
Date:
/
/
Venue:
Team:
All
A Team
B Team
C Team
D Team
E Team
F Team
Cup
10 in 100
Junior U20
Individual
Country
Northern Cup
Junior U17
Junior U15
Junior U13
Competition:
Event
String
Athlete's Name
Performance
Wind
Position
Equal No.
Split
100 Metres
A
Andrew Steele
11.30
-3.20
7
0
B
Reece Ingley
11.59
0.10
7
0
200 Metres
A
Andrew Steele
21.92
-4.30
4
0
B
Reece Ingley
22.92
-2.70
7
0
400 Metres
A
Reece Ingley
49.52
5
0
B
Jeff Prest
65.74
8
0
800 Metres
A
David Horniman
1:54.66
2
0
B
Ben Martin
1:54.12
1
0
1500 Metres
A
David Horniman
4:02.29
4
0
B
Ben Martin
4:04.77
2
0
3000 Metres
A
Jeff Prest
9:53.32
6
0
5000 Metres
3000 M S/C (M)
110m Hurdles (3'6")
400m Hurdles (3')
A
Peter Durham
58.77
6
0
B
Jerell Marchan
59.44
5
0
Long Jump
A
Jerell Marchan
6.42
1.20
6
0
B
Peter Durham
6.13
1.10
3
0
Triple Jump
A
Jerell Marchan
12.65
1.20
6
0
B
Peter Durham
12.00
0.20
4
0
High Jump
Pole Vault
A
Michael O'Donnell
3.40
5
0
B
Sergii Saraiev
3.00
3
0
Discus (2k)
A
Roger Bate
44.20
3
0
B
Sergii Saraiev
42.63
1
0
Javelin (800g)
A
Michael O'Donnell
48.45
4
0
B
Sergii Saraiev
40.51
3
0
Shot Put (7.26k)
A
Michael Martin
11.96
6
0
B
Roger Bate
10.85
4
0
Hammer (7.26k)
A
Roger Bate
53.59
2
0
B
Sergii Saraiev
48.43
2
0
4x100
1
Jerell Marchan
42.61
3
0
2
Reece Ingley
3
Peter Durham
4
Andrew Steele
4x400
1
Ben Martin
3:18.09
2
0
2
Reece Ingley
3
Andrew Steele
4
David Horniman
Back to Matches List
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details