See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Show Race

Open Meetings - Show Race

Date: 31/08/2009   Event: Long Jump   Heat: Long Jump  

Postion Distance Name   Age Club
1 5.89 Adam Simms M U17 Altrincham & District AC
1 5.27 Cameron Dixon M U15 Oswestry Olympians AC
1 4.96 Lisa James F U15 Crewe & Nantwich AC
1 4.86 Ashley Kirsopp M U13 Warrington AC
1 4.57 Amy Williams F U13 West Cheshire AC
1 4.06 Kelly Chadwick F U11 Warrington AC
1 3.89 Ronaldo Brown M U11 Trafford AC
2 5.40 Edward O'Hara M U17 Radley
2 4.90 Aimee Addis F U15 Crewe & Nantwich AC
2 4.73 Josh Anderson M U15 Trafford AC
2 4.65 Aaron Kettlewell M U13 Holmfirth Harriers AC
2 4.22 Georgia Hollins F U13 Cannock & Stafford AC
2 3.86 Chloe Hughes F U11 Deeside AAC
2 3.60 George Orton M U11 Holmfirth Harriers AC
3 4.68 Olivia Brown F U15 West Cheshire AC
3 4.53 Ben Johnson M U15 Rochdale Harriers & AC
3 4.52 Taylor Caton-Hand M U13 St Helens Sutton AC
3 4.20 Bethany Baxter F U13 St Helens Sutton AC
3 3.82 Ashton Greenwood F U11 Spenborough & District AC
3 3.56 Rivaldo Brown M U11 Trafford AC
4 4.64 Katy Alderson F U15 Preston Harriers
4 4.35 Jamal Crawford M U13 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 4.11 Laura Turley F U13 Deeside AAC
4 4.04 Chris Garrity M U15 St Helens Sutton AC
4 3.55 Thomas Evans M U11 Wrexham AC
4 3.44 Toni Lammond F U11 West Cheshire AC
5 4.62 Lauren Alford F U15 East Cheshire
5 4.20 Ben Sutcliffe M U13 Halton & Frodsham Harriers
5 4.09 Lauren Sharp F U13 Wirral AC
5 3.80 Jack Donnelly M U15 East Cheshire
5 3.49 Dylan Roberts M U11 Wakefield District Harriers & AC
5 3.41 Olivia Williams F U11 West Cheshire AC
6 4.44 Brittany Shaw F U15 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
6 4.16 Jerrell Marchan M U13 Trafford AC
6 4.00 Rebecca Kennedy F U13 East Cheshire
6 3.64 Tommy Donnelly M U15 East Cheshire
6 3.46 Elijah Brown M U11 West Cheshire AC
6 3.40 Gabrielle Kelly F U11 Trafford AC
7 4.20 Jordan Greenwood F U15 Trafford AC
7 4.04 Kirkston Trusch M U13 Preston Harriers
7 3.94 Erin Donagh F U13 Southport & Waterloo AC
7 3.38 Elliot Webb M U11 Trafford AC
7 3.19 Emily Nash F U11 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 4.14 Gemma Valentine F U15 Crewe & Nantwich AC
8 4.02 Shane Hughes M U13 Wrexham AC
8 3.91 Abigail Roberts F U13 Wakefield District Harriers & AC
8 3.35 Joshua Wilkinson M U11 Blackburn Harriers
8 3.19 Jenny Pyatt F U11 Halton & Frodsham Harriers
9 4.07 Emma-Louise Pyatt F U15 Halton & Frodsham Harriers
9 3.85 Daniel Elston M U13 St Helens Sutton AC
9 3.83 Jordan Dixon F U13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
9 3.34 Thomas Wiseman M U11 Salford Harriers
9 3.15 Sophie Baker F U11 West Cheshire AC
10 3.95 Amy Wright F U15 Halton & Frodsham Harriers
10 3.82 Joe Robinson M U13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
10 3.78 Marnie Shirtcliffe F U13 Hyndburn AC
10 3.33 Charlie Pozniak M U11 Trafford AC
10 2.96 Francesca Carosi F U11 Stockport Harriers & AC
11 3.90 Misha Nayak-Oliver F U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
11 3.77 Regan Smith F U13 Halifax Harriers AC
11 3.74 Liam Fitzmaurice M U13 Leigh Harriers & AC
11 3.27 James Axon M U11 Salford Harriers
11 2.90 Jasmine Hannon F U11 Stockport Harriers & AC
12 3.75 Stacey Robert F U13 Bingley Harriers & AC
12 3.65 Callum Baxter M U13 St Helens Sutton AC
12 3.60 Lydia Kelly F U15 Manchester Harriers & AC
12 3.24 James Addy M U11 Holmfirth Harriers AC
12 2.89 Katy Whiteoak F U11 Stockport Harriers & AC
13 3.73 Isabel Perez F U13 Liverpool Harriers & AC
13 3.47 Harry Valentine M U13 Crewe & Nantwich AC
13 3.39 Tasha Hemans F U15 Trafford AC
13 3.23 Jamie Shirtcliffe M U11 Hyndburn AC
13 2.83 Siobhan Conway F U11 Trafford AC
14 3.71 Emily Ball F U13 Oswestry Olympians AC
14 3.23 Joshua Wiseman M U13 Salford Harriers
14 3.22 Louis Cater M U11 Wigan & District Harriers & AC
14 2.81 Gabrielle Wiseman F U11 Salford Harriers
15 3.61 Rosie Marshall F U13 Louth AC
15 3.21 Nicholas Criddle M U11 Trafford AC
15 3.13 Bailey Locke M U13 Blackburn Harriers
15 2.68 Imojene Blackburn-Stennett F U11 Trafford AC
16 3.59 Harriet Nicholls F U13 City of Stoke AC
16 3.20 Luke Pickles M U11 Crewe & Nantwich AC
16 3.08 Jordan Bezzina M U13 Sale Harriers Manchester
16 2.64 Georgia Massey F U11 Halton & Frodsham Harriers
17 3.58 Olivia Walker F U13 Wakefield District Harriers & AC
17 3.15 Kyle Stebbings M U11 Wigan & District Harriers & AC
17 2.43 Amy Kettlewell F U11 Holmfirth Harriers AC
18 3.56 Emily Grey F U13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
18 3.08 Jack Daly M U11 Sale Harriers Manchester
18 2.37 Alice Axon F U11 Salford Harriers
19 3.55 Alice Cribb F U13 Southport & Waterloo AC
19 3.05 Sam Robinson M U11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
19 2.32 Lois Blair F U11 Trafford AC
20 3.53 Eleanor Sullivan-Williams F U13 Trafford AC
20 2.89 Shea Hannam M U11 Lancaster & Morecambe AC
20 2.15 Gabi Locke F U11 Blackburn Harriers
21 3.47 Georgia Hannam F U13 Lancaster & Morecambe AC
21 2.72 Lewis Watt M U11 Unattached
22 3.44 Megan Daly F U13 Sale Harriers Manchester
22 2.68 George Robinson M U11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
23 3.43 Charlotte Simms F U13 Salford Harriers
23 2.64 Aaron Moore M U11 Trafford AC
24 3.42 Alisha Johnson F U13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
24 2.60 Ben Abbott M U11 Altrincham & District AC
25 3.35 Jessica Halstead F U13 Rochdale Harriers & AC
25 2.57 John Draper M U11 Crewe & Nantwich AC
26 3.31 Sally Ashton F U13 St Helens Sutton AC
26 2.49 Cameron Pepper M U11 Trafford AC
27 3.26 Serena Motasham F U13 Sale Harriers Manchester
28 3.20 Bethany Donnelly F U13 East Cheshire
29 3.02 Philippa Orme F U13 Altrincham & District AC

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code





We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008