You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Trafford AC Medal Meeting Inc Senior Sprints Results for 28/08/2023



 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 10.00
1 Jess Seddon U13 F Trafford AC 11.39
2 Layla Barnes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.31
3 Kristen Badrock U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.41
4 Serena Omeje U13 F Trafford AC 13.25
 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 20.00
1 Olivia Joyce U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.80
2 Alice Dobson U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.02
3 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 13.42
4 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 15.02
 
75 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Ruben Heath U11 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10.82
2 Dylan Mulrooney U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.02
3 Millie Jackson U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.34
4 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.57
5 Natalie Kiejko U11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 11.58
6 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 11.76
 
75 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Lochlan Ruddock U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 11.49
2 Aine Brogan U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.55
3 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 11.68
4 Adleigh McCunnell U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.78
5 Charlotte MacKie U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 11.83
6 William Dodd U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.96
 
75 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 William Jones U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.56
2 Joshua Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.97
3 Harry Walker U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 12.07
4 Louie Thelwell U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.33
5 Saskia Keresturova U11 F West Cheshire AC 12.39
6 Ezzie Yansaneh U11 F Rothwell Harriers & AC 12.61
 
75 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 11.92
2 Louis Yates U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.16
3 Esmae Walker U11 F Wirral AC 12.33
4 Kaitlyn Hunt U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.48
5 Daisy Doran U11 F Wirral AC 12.54
 
75 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Isla Forsyth U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.29
2 Nathanael Pickering U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 12.33
3 Bycroft Scarlet U11 F Unattached 12.41
4 James Cole U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.43
5 Adam Bennett U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.68
6 Thomas O'Reilly U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.84
7 Amber-Rose Spurr-Dodd U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 13.25
 
75 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Elias McLeod U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 12.35
2 Liam Mullineux U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.64
3 Ruby Thain U11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 12.96
4 Isla Heath U11 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 13.07
5 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.58
6 Cora Black U11 F Trafford AC 13.67
 
75 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Isobel Longden U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.92
2 Ella Garrod U11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.75
3 Lucas Melen U11 M Chesterfield & District AC 13.34
4 Alice Horsfall U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.45
5 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 18.88
 
75 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Jemma McMaster U13 F Preston Harriers 10.23
2 Lois Melling U13 F Preston Harriers 10.42
3 Brody Shum U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.43
4 Layla Barnes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.80
5 Jake Edwards U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 10.80
 
75 Metres - Heat 90.00
1 Sophie Jones U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.58
2 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 10.61
3 Elody Hill U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 10.61
4 Freya Howells U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.78
5 Luna Elhassan U13 F Trafford AC 10.79
6 Isaac Wrigley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.46
 
75 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Garcia Bartolomeu U13 M Trafford AC 10.65
2 Daniel Wells U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.79
3 Cassian Williams U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.04
4 Mollie Garratt U13 F West Cheshire AC 11.14
5 Iona Bell U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 11.22
6 Chloe Skett U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 11.46
7 Roisin Durham U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.89
 
75 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Lily Mort U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 11.18
2 Mia Broadhurst U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.18
3 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.19
4 Emily Clarkson U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.53
5 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.72
6 Mya Black U13 F Trafford AC 11.79
7 Sophie Gilchrist U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.92
 
75 Metres - Heat 120.00
1 Toby Wild U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.35
2 Louis Green U13 M Warrington AC 11.54
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 11.74
4 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.95
5 Bethany Hall U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.07
6 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.35
 
75 Metres - Heat 130.00
1 Kamsi Chuku U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.35
2 Ella Holden U13 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 11.29
3 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.32
4 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 13.36
5 Dorothy Crombleholme U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 14.95
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 10.00
1 Ben Jeffs U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.77
2 Holly Webster U15 F Wirral AC 12.81
3 Angelica Omeje U15 F Trafford AC 12.82
4 Arwen Thorne U15 F West Cheshire AC 13.15
5 Lillia Hirst U15 F City of Sheffield AC 13.42
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 20.00
1 Lexi Webb U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.22
2 Zeekie Yansaneh U13 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 15.13
3 Elisha Carter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.42
4 Lucy Harding U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.47
 
80m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 10.00
1 Holly Jeffs U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.66
2 Jessica Taggart U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.75
3 Gracie Scott U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.61
4 Rafaella Ingleby-Castleton U17 F Altrincham & District AC 17.64
 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Aiden Angilletta U15 M Deeside AAC 12.08
2 Tristan Lamprecht U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.49
3 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.20
4 Abdollh Shriha U15 M Blackburn Harriers 13.36
 
100 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Noah Taylor U15 M Salford Mets 11.92
2 James Pennington U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 12.17
3 William Ladell U15 M Kendal AAC 12.32
4 Quaid Sin U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.45
5 Nathan Owen U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.53
6 Jake Anders U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 12.57
 
100 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Evan Miller U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.57
2 Samuel Cuffe U15 M Trafford AC 12.59
3 Alice Jones U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.74
4 Joshua Roberts U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.22
5 Tristan Lamprecht U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.22
 
100 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Samuel O'Kelly U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.93
2 Jack Nelson U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 13.35
3 Abdollh Shriha U15 M Blackburn Harriers 13.37
4 Emily Green U15 F Wirral AC 13.72
5 Jenna Chantler U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.79
6 Indie Bigg U15 F Deeside AAC 14.00
 
100 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Sam Redmond U15 M Trafford AC 12.72
2 Phoebe Lawal U15 F Trafford AC 13.86
3 Eva Melling U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 13.99
4 Lilly-Mai Oswald U15 F Wirral AC 14.13
5 Olivia Taylor U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.39
 
100 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Olivia Berry U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 14.39
2 Ryley Holden U15 M Salford Harriers 14.40
3 Millie Spink U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.55
4 Olivia Copper U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 14.56
 
100 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Alfie Walker U15 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 13.58
2 Harrison Kemball U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.52
3 Eva Smith U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 14.87
4 Amelia Harding U15 F Deeside AAC 15.14
5 Barnaby Crombleholme U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 16.43
 
100 Metres - Heat 7+0.30
1 Harry Williams U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 10.97
2 Emmanuel Chukwudi-Eze SEN M Italy 11.18
3 Matthew Kwok U17 M Greater Manchester Schools 11.57
4 Vincent Worthington U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.64
 
100 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Mannie Thomas U17 M Wrexham AC 11.78
2 Nedum Onuoha V35 M Trafford AC 11.84
3 Adam Bellis V45 M Trafford AC 11.96
4 Paul Bielby U23 M St Helens Sutton AC 12.27
 
100 Metres - Heat 9+0.20
1 Ewan Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.68
2 Gadary Barzey U17 M Trafford AC 11.89
3 Cian Gordon-Clark U17 M Menai Track & Field 11.92
4 Alfie Carter U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.10
5 Diego Bartolomeu U17 M Trafford AC 12.34
6 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.37
 
100 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Samuel Hunt U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.10
2 Adrian Sum SEN M City of Sheffield AC 12.23
3 Rafael Eaton U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.49
4 Jack Redmond U17 M Trafford AC 12.52
5 Kenta Brannon U17 M Trafford AC 12.52
6 Harvey Holden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.59
 
100 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Ben Breeze U17 M Trafford AC 12.42
2 Matthew Harding V40 M Deeside AAC 12.55
3 Kristian Marsh V45 M Salford Mets 12.84
4 Yvette Henry V50 F Southern Counties Vets 13.45
5 Victoria Levitt-T44/f44 SEN F Hyndburn AC 13.58
 
100 Metres - Heat 120.00
1 Harry Woods U17 M Vale Royal AC 12.06
2 Billy Burns U17 M Trafford AC 13.06
3 Tiffany Nnamdi-Orduh U17 F Trafford AC 13.07
4 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 13.24
5 Isobel Dyson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.68
6 Courtney Nixon-Millington U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.30
 
100 Metres - Heat 130.00
1 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 14.00
2 Millie Egerton U17 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.10
3 Eliza Duffy U17 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.12
4 Sienna-Rose Wareing U17 F Blackburn Harriers 14.19
5 Jake Moore U17 M Blackley & North Manchester 14.61
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Finn Williams-Stein U17 M Leamington AC 15.10
2 Harvey Holden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 15.64
3 Alfie Carter U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.93
 
150 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Ruben Heath U11 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 21.66
2 Dylan Mulrooney U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.92
3 Millie Jackson U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.76
4 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.19
5 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 23.34
6 Adleigh McCunnell U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.58
 
150 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Aine Brogan U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.29
2 Joshua Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.66
3 William Dodd U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.31
4 Saskia Keresturova U11 F West Cheshire AC 24.51
5 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.20
 
150 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Lochlan Ruddock U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 22.84
2 William Jones U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 23.14
3 Samuel Shatwell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.49
4 Harry Walker U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 25.01
5 Louie Thelwell U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.10
6 Esmae Walker U11 F Wirral AC 25.42
 
150 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Isobel Longden U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.18
2 Isla Forsyth U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 24.41
3 Emily Niccolls U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 25.14
4 James Cole U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 25.14
5 Kaitlyn Hunt U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 25.38
6 Leo Jones U11 M Wirral AC 26.17
 
150 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Nathanael Pickering U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 24.77
2 Bycroft Scarlet U11 F Unattached 25.27
3 Adam Bennett U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.55
4 Ezzie Yansaneh U11 F Rothwell Harriers & AC 25.76
5 Thomas O'Reilly U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 26.15
6 Ruby Thain U11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 26.54
 
150 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Lucas Melen U11 M Chesterfield & District AC 27.00
2 Isla Heath U11 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 27.24
3 Elliot McBurnie U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 28.74
4 Sienna Jones U11 F Wirral AC 30.30
5 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 41.60
 
150 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Ben Jeffs U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 19.75
2 Jemma McMaster U13 F Preston Harriers 20.23
3 Lois Melling U13 F Preston Harriers 20.59
4 Jess Seddon U13 F Trafford AC 20.87
5 Romy Fagan U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 22.97
 
150 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 20.81
2 Jake Edwards U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 20.82
3 Sophie Jones U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 20.85
4 Layla Barnes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 21.61
5 George Horsfall U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 21.76
6 Cassian Williams U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.09
 
150 Metres - Heat 90.00
1 Brody Shum U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.90
2 Elody Hill U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 21.26
3 Freya Howells U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.55
4 Ben Hinks U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 21.78
5 Roisin Durham U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 23.75
 
150 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Mia Broadhurst U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.56
2 Chloe Skett U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 23.05
3 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.65
4 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.65
5 Bethany Hall U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.13
 
150 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Lily Mort U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 22.36
2 Toby Wild U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.79
3 Harry Shatwell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.21
4 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 23.82
5 Emily Clarkson U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.96
6 Eva Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 24.06
 
150 Metres - Heat 120.00
1 Serena Omeje U13 F Trafford AC 22.35
2 William Haskins U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.53
3 Oscar Melen U13 M Chesterfield & District AC 25.08
4 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.25
 
150 Metres - Heat 130.00
1 Sophie Gilchrist U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.46
2 Samuel Haskins U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.48
3 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 26.55
4 Dorothy Crombleholme U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 29.56
 
200 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Noah Taylor U15 M Salford Mets 24.46
2 Samuel Cuffe U15 M Trafford AC 25.21
3 Jake Anders U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 25.59
4 Samuel O'Kelly U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 25.93
5 Nathan Owen U15 M West Cheshire AC 26.11
6 Jenna Chantler U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 28.41
 
200 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Sam Redmond U15 M Trafford AC 27.19
2 Phoebe Lawal U15 F Trafford AC 28.43
3 Emily Wilson U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 29.05
4 Lilly-Mai Oswald U15 F Wirral AC 29.37
5 Angelica Omeje U15 F Trafford AC 29.41
6 Olivia Taylor U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 30.09
 
200 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Olivia Berry U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 29.85
2 Millie Spink U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 30.48
3 Lauren Freary U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 33.32
4 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 42.80
 
200 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Indie Bigg U15 F Deeside AAC 28.97
2 Bella Varley U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 30.03
3 Barnaby Crombleholme U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 34.71
 
200 Metres - Heat 5+0.40
1 Cameron Jones U23 M Menai Track & Field 22.36
2 Vincent Worthington U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.66
3 Ewan Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 23.94
 
200 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Mannie Thomas U17 M Wrexham AC 23.43
2 Adam Bellis V45 M Trafford AC 23.90
3 Adrian Sum SEN M City of Sheffield AC 24.46
4 Cian Gordon-Clark U17 M Menai Track & Field 24.57
5 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.71
6 Benjamin Maguire U17 M Trafford AC 24.91
 
200 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Diego Bartolomeu U17 M Trafford AC 24.34
2 Rafael Eaton U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 24.61
3 Samuel Hunt U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.92
4 Paul Bielby U23 M St Helens Sutton AC 25.09
5 Alfie Carter U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.33
6 Rian Alex SEN M Trafford AC 25.68
 
200 Metres - Heat 8+0.90
1 Kenta Brannon U17 M Trafford AC 24.69
2 Ben Breeze U17 M Trafford AC 25.33
3 Matthew Harding V40 M Deeside AAC 25.36
4 Jack Redmond U17 M Trafford AC 25.80
5 Kristian Marsh V45 M Salford Mets 26.34
 
200 Metres - Heat 9-0.60
1 Billy Burns U17 M Trafford AC 26.25
2 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 27.02
3 Isobel Dyson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.72
4 Holly Jeffs U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 27.83
5 Mark Shatwell V40 M Stockport Harriers & AC 27.91
 
200 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Victoria Levitt-T44/f44 SEN F Hyndburn AC 27.88
2 Ellena Walker U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 28.73
3 Ellie Wright U17 F Leigh Harriers & AC 28.90
4 Gracie Scott U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.74
 
200 Metres - Heat 11-0.80
1 Eliza Duffy U17 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.43
2 Matt Hanson V45 M Manchester Harriers & AC 29.70
3 Hannah Hughes SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 30.81
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Evan Miller U15 M West Cheshire AC 39.60
2 Jac Chapman U15 M Wirral AC 40.16
3 Samuel Cuffe U15 M Trafford AC 40.48
4 Alice Jones U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 42.58
5 Joshua Roberts U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 42.80
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Matthew Quine U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 42.61
2 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 42.93
3 Freya Cash U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 43.73
4 Corrine Newton U17 F Bury AC 44.27
5 Theo Kaye U15 M Wirral AC 44.57
6 Holly Webster U15 F Wirral AC 47.10
 
300 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Ellie Wright U17 F Leigh Harriers & AC 46.25
2 Efa Rees U17 F Warrington AC 49.22
3 Fern Chapman U15 F Wirral AC 49.48
4 Lucy Harding U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 49.67
 
300 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Ophelia Jones U17 F Trafford AC 41.95
2 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 47.08
3 Eliena Lusty U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 48.35
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Kyle Alexander SEN M Glasgow Jaguars 47.32
2 Reality Osuoha SEN M City of Sheffield AC 49.01
3 Billy Matthews SEN M Belgrave Harriers 49.05
4 Ted Chamberlain SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 49.64
5 Matthew Mustard U23 M City of Sheffield AC 50.45
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Finley Mayoh U20 M Trafford AC 51.32
2 Dindu Elenwa U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 51.33
3 Laurence Skidmore SEN M Trafford AC 52.13
4 Harry Sinclair U23 M Trafford AC 52.68
5 Patrick Griffith U20 M Vale Royal AC 52.95
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 53.58
2 Callum Fricker U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 54.34
3 Alfie Ferguson U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 55.46
4 Louis Arnold U17 M Trafford AC 56.93
5 Gary Clare V55 M Northern Masters 59.81
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Molly Waring SEN F Spenborough & District AC 59.46
2 Mark Shatwell V40 M Stockport Harriers & AC 59.70
3 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 60.54
4 Megan Rowe SEN F Carmarthen Harriers 63.80
5 Matt Hanson V45 M Manchester Harriers & AC 67.66
6 Jake Moore U17 M Blackley & North Manchester 76.25
 
600 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 1:48.75
2 Lucy O'Brien U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.74
3 Loxley Schofield U11 M Salford Mets 1:52.58
4 Max Roberts U13 M Vale Royal AC 1:52.58
5 Daniel Topping U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.41
6 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:55.84
7 Lochlan Ruddock U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:00.44
8 Maggie Belfield U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:03.99
 
600 Metres - Heat 2
1 James Lombard U11 M Salford Harriers 1:55.43
2 Joshua Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.69
3 Charlotte MacKie U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 1:57.13
4 Emily Niccolls U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 2:02.97
5 Leo Jones U11 M Wirral AC 2:05.81
6 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 2:06.89
7 Bycroft Scarlet U11 F Unattached 2:07.66
8 Ruby Thain U11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 2:12.63
 
600 Metres - Heat 3
1 Louis Yates U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:03.21
2 Phoebe Brew U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.80
3 Samuel Shatwell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:10.22
4 Orla Coates U11 F Vale Royal AC 2:11.21
5 Harry Walker U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:12.08
6 Cora Black U11 F Trafford AC 2:17.79
7 Amber-Rose Spurr-Dodd U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 2:19.25
8 Sienna Jones U11 F Wirral AC 2:22.60
9 James Cole U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:24.55
10 Alice Horsfall U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.85
11 Elliot McBurnie U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:33.95
12 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:09.17
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Archie Belfield U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:23.02
2 Georgia Twist U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 2:27.48
3 Oliver Davenport U13 M Warrington AC 2:29.42
4 Charlie Bibby U13 M Wirral AC 2:30.45
5 Annaleigh Harrison U13 F City of Stoke AC 2:32.37
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Harvey Brown U13 M Vale Royal AC 2:15.73
2 George Horsfall U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.44
3 Joshua Pryor U13 M Warrington AC 2:30.03
4 Lauren Higgins U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:30.65
5 Harry Shatwell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:31.29
6 Millie Jordan U13 F Blackburn Harriers 2:31.46
7 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 2:32.09
8 Emme Lowe U13 F Salford Harriers 2:36.15
9 Isla Anderson U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.24
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Fred Reese U13 M Wirral AC 2:33.45
2 Sofiya Hare U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:33.64
3 Harriet Beattie U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:34.60
4 Lily Coates U13 F Vale Royal AC 2:41.24
5 Iona Bell U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:42.02
6 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:43.23
7 Eve Dowling U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.48
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Olivia Joyce U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:47.46
2 Maddison Neeson U13 F Wirral AC 2:51.99
3 Kristen Badrock U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:52.71
4 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 3:00.26
5 Robert Hamilton U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 3:01.32
6 Eva Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:02.57
7 Freya Lombard U13 F Salford Harriers 3:04.12
8 Dorothy Crombleholme U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 3:30.93
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.17
2 Jack Baranowski U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:04.62
3 Jac Chapman U15 M Wirral AC 2:10.15
4 John Hassan U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:11.45
5 Theodor Austin U15 M Trafford AC 2:13.32
6 Samuel Conkie U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:14.85
7 Malachi Harty U15 M Wirral AC 2:15.55
8 Theo Kaye U15 M Wirral AC 2:15.75
9 Rosie Thistlewood U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:19.80
10 Will Walton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.17
11 Imogen Ward U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.04
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.46
2 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 2:17.41
3 Joshua Rogers U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.16
4 Harry Yates U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:24.95
5 Eliena Lusty U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:31.83
6 Hannah Squibbs U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.80
7 Marissa Phillips U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:38.52
8 Fern Chapman U15 F Wirral AC 2:44.11
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Isaac Rourke U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.18
2 Molly Irwin U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:47.88
3 Barnaby Crombleholme U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:50.23
4 Sofia O'Reilly U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:57.27
5 Freya Humble-T20/f20 U15 F Blackley & North Manchester 3:20.63
6 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:22.67
 
1200 Metres - Heat 1
1 Zain Fargin U13 M Leeds City AC 3:53.41
2 Ethan O'Brien U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 3:57.79
3 William Kershaw U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:01.22
4 Harry Hopkinson U13 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:02.30
5 Thomas Daly U13 M Trafford AC 4:07.29
6 Sam Burton U13 M Salford Harriers 4:16.12
7 Daniel White U13 M Trafford AC 4:42.04
8 Samuel Haskins U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.85
 
1200 Metres - Heat 2
1 Eve Beddow U13 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 3:44.11
2 Isobel Beddow U13 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 3:45.36
3 Beatrix Soper U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3:49.92
4 Zara Bratt U13 F City of Stoke AC 3:59.05
5 Pollyanna Kershaw U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:03.08
6 Grace Freary U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 4:16.94
7 Molly Forrester U13 F City of Stoke AC 4:23.59
8 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 4:33.79
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Adrian White U15 M Trafford AC 4:27.33
2 Daniel Oakes U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:28.59
3 Liam McCormick U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:36.93
4 Paige Quinn U15 F Torbay AC 4:38.94
5 Evan Shkul U15 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:39.20
6 Alfie Manser U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 4:45.93
7 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 4:49.21
8 Alfie Walker U15 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 5:19.39
9 Nancy Carrington U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:25.71
10 Phoebe Carroll U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:29.26
11 Maya Ross U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:29.43
 
High Jump - Pool 1
1 Romy Fagan U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1.40
2 Phoebe Smith U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 1.31
3 Sofiya Hare U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.31
4 Mia Broadhurst U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.21
4 Mollie Garratt U13 F West Cheshire AC 1.21
6 Emily Fox U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.11
6 Freya Howells U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.11
1 Ryan McCarthy U13 M East Cheshire Harriers 1.40
2 Ben Hinks U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.31
2 Sam Ingleby-Castleton U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.31
4 Louis Green U13 M Warrington AC 1.31
5 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.21
5 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.21
5 Isaac Wrigley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.21
8 Joshua Brooks U13 M Wirral AC 1.21
9 Thomas Daly U13 M Trafford AC 1.16
 
High Jump - Pool 2
1 Ben Jeffs U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.32
1 Isla Bamber U15 F Preston Harriers 1.47
2 Lauren Hewitt U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.47
3 Arwen Thorne U15 F West Cheshire AC 1.42
4 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 1.32
5 Lexi Webb U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.32
6 Lucy Harding U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.22
1 Aiden Angilletta U15 M Deeside AAC 1.63
2 Quaid Sin U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.60
3 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.57
4 Sam Redmond U15 M Trafford AC 1.47
5 Jack Nelson U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1.42
6 Mezube Elenwa U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.37
 
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 Natalie Kiejko U11 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.02
2 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 3.55
3 Esmae Walker U11 F Wirral AC 3.52
4 Isla Forsyth U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3.42
5 Millie Jackson U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.42
6 Kaitlyn Hunt U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3.18
7 Adleigh McCunnell U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.18
8 Saskia Keresturova U11 F West Cheshire AC 3.08
9 Ella Garrod U11 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.01
10 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.76
11 Isla Heath U11 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2.74
12 Alice Horsfall U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2.65
13 Ezzie Yansaneh U11 F Rothwell Harriers & AC 2.64
14 Lilly Sharples U11 F Burnley AC 2.52
1 Lucas Melen U11 M Chesterfield & District AC 2.52
 
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 William Jones U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3.55
2 Ruben Heath U11 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 3.49
3 William Dodd U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.37
4 Elias McLeod U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 3.33
5 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.32
6 Elliot McBurnie U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 3.29
7 Samuel Shatwell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.28
8 Adam Bennett U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.26
9 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 3.26
10 Edward Miller U11 M Wirral AC 3.23
11 Liam Mullineux U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 3.21
12 Thomas O'Reilly U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 3.10
13 Nathanael Pickering U11 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2.92
14 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 2.86
15 Leo Jones U11 M Wirral AC 2.82
 
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 Luna Elhassan U13 F Trafford AC 4.22
2 Matilda Williamson U13 F City of Stoke AC 4.17
3 Ella Holden U13 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 3.92
4 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3.83
5 Molly Forrester U13 F City of Stoke AC 3.73
6 Lily Mort U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 3.68
7 Mollie Garratt U13 F West Cheshire AC 3.63
8 Phoebe Smith U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 3.62
9 Lauren Higgins U13 F West Cheshire AC 3.56
10 Romy Fagan U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3.54
11 Emily Clarkson U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.53
12 Roisin Durham U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.46
13 Serena Omeje U13 F Trafford AC 3.25
14 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.04
15 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2.89
16 Mya Black U13 F Trafford AC 2.69
 
Long Jump - Pool 4
1 Harvey Brown U13 M Vale Royal AC 4.43
2 Brody Shum U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.29
3 Harry Shatwell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.27
4 Daniel Wells U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.22
5 Isaac Wrigley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.67
6 Ryan McCarthy U13 M East Cheshire Harriers 3.61
7 Louis Green U13 M Warrington AC 3.61
8 William Haskins U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.46
9 Samuel Haskins U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.00
10 Noah Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.00
11 Solomon Omeje U13 M Trafford AC 2.96
 
Long Jump - Pool 5
1 Lauren Hewitt U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.78
2 Alice Jones U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.47
3 Olivia Copper U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.17
4 Lexi Webb U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.13
5 Emily Wilson U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.11
6 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.03
7 Jenna Chantler U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.00
8 Elisha Carter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.54
1 Aiden Angilletta U15 M Deeside AAC 5.36
2 Quaid Sin U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.28
3 Abdollh Shriha U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4.79
4 Evan Miller U15 M West Cheshire AC 4.56
5 Joshua Roberts U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.55
6 Jake Anders U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4.54
7 Jack Nelson U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4.45
 
Javelin (400g) - Pool 1
1 Kristen Badrock U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 33.57
2 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 20.67
3 Matilda Williamson U13 F City of Stoke AC 17.78
4 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.75
5 Alice Dobson U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 12.57
6 Emily Fox U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.16
7 Kittie Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.05
8 Eliza Dobson U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 9.03
1 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 20.22
2 Sam Burton U13 M Salford Harriers 9.54
 
Javelin (400g) - Pool 2
1 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 31.92
2 Garcia Bartolomeu U13 M Trafford AC 19.16
3 Charlie Bibby U13 M Wirral AC 18.73
4 Noah Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.24
5 Solomon Omeje U13 M Trafford AC 12.06
 
Javelin (500g) - Pool 2
1 Arwen Thorne U15 F West Cheshire AC 25.33
2 Sofia O'Reilly U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 22.91
3 Bella Varley U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 18.43
4 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 6.64
 
Javelin (600g) - Pool 2
1 Alfie Dodds U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 36.71
2 Malachi Harty U15 M Wirral AC 35.42
3 Tristan Lamprecht U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35.06
 
Discus (0.75k) - Pool 1
1 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 19.80
2 Hannah Roberts U13 F Preston Harriers 17.64
3 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 15.97
 
Discus (1k) - Pool 1
1 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 24.32
2 Evan Hughes U13 M Colwyn Bay AC 21.28
3 Zeekie Yansaneh U13 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 15.72
4 Oscar Melen U13 M Chesterfield & District AC 14.94
1 Alanah Bate U15 F Trafford AC 21.49
2 Satine Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 17.72
3 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 17.31
4 Bella Varley U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.37
5 Olivia Copper U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 14.53
 
Discus (1.25k) - Pool 1
1 Ben Roberts U15 M Preston Harriers 42.56
2 Jamie Greenhalgh U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 36.59
3 Alfie Dodds U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 34.97
4 Isaac Rourke U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 16.52
 
Shot Put (2.72k) - Pool 1
1 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 8.76
2 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.95
3 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7.26
4 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.99
5 Matilda Williamson U13 F City of Stoke AC 6.69
6 Emily Fox U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.78
7 Olivia Joyce U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5.53
8 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 5.39
9 Hannah Roberts U13 F Preston Harriers 5.32
10 Kittie Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.02
11 Eliza Dobson U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 4.83
 
Shot Put (3k) - Pool 1
1 Ben Hinks U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8.57
2 Zeekie Yansaneh U13 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 6.77
3 Daniel Briercliffe U13 M Wirral AC 6.51
4 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.63
5 Oscar Melen U13 M Chesterfield & District AC 5.50
 
Shot Put (3k) - Pool 2
1 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 9.48
2 Evan Hughes U13 M Colwyn Bay AC 9.15
3 Harvey Brown U13 M Vale Royal AC 8.63
1 Lauren Hewitt U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 8.27
2 Iris Beca U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 7.51
3 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.32
4 Sofia O'Reilly U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 7.31
5 Angelica Omeje U15 F Trafford AC 6.66
6 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 6.53
 
Shot Put (4k) - Pool 2
1 Ben Roberts U15 M Preston Harriers 12.68
 
Hammer (3k) - Pool 1
1 Iris Beca U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.51
2 Alanah Bate U15 F Trafford AC 31.65
3 Satine Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 27.98
4 Amelia Harding U15 F Deeside AAC 14.18
 
Hammer (4k) - Pool 1
1 Alfie Dodds U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 48.06
2 Jamie Greenhalgh U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 26.47
3 Ryley Holden U15 M Salford Harriers 14.22

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details