You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Trafford AC Medal Meeting Inc Senior Sprints Results for 02/04/2023



 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 10.00
1 Jess Seddon U13 F Trafford AC 11.36
2 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 12.46
3 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.06
4 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.45
 
75 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Billy Rowbottom U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 11.05
2 Alicia Moses U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.19
3 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.69
4 Harry Bird U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.10
5 Tommy Armstrong U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 12.25
6 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 13.00
 
75 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Louie Thelwell U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.26
2 Joshua Gregory U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.45
3 Florence Connolly U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.57
4 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.89
5 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 13.00
6 Lyla Wright U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 13.09
 
75 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Nathaniel White U13 M Preston Harriers 11.54
2 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 11.79
3 Felicity Snowden U11 F West Cheshire AC 12.65
4 Sam Sheppard U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 13.28
 
75 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Joshua Goff U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 12.92
2 Millie Omahoney U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.31
3 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 17.07
 
75 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Eva Anwyl U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.15
2 Lily Valentine U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.40
3 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 10.65
4 Joshua Grundy U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.71
5 Jemma McMaster U13 F Preston Harriers 10.77
 
75 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 10.82
2 Benjamin Davies U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.89
3 Oliver Hilton U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.97
4 Zia Isherwood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.11
5 Brooke Carroll-Ivison U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.29
6 Maisy Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 11.41
 
75 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 10.67
2 Dana Juma U13 F Blackburn Harriers 10.79
3 Amelia Snowden U13 F West Cheshire AC 11.64
4 Kirsten Charnley U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.68
5 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 11.72
 
75 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.50
2 Mya Black U13 F Trafford AC 11.65
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 11.85
4 Anvitha Reddy U13 F Blackburn Harriers 12.51
5 Sarah Lawman U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 12.96
 
75 Metres - Heat 90.00
1 Henry Summers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 11.32
2 Charlie Smith U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.62
3 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 12.03
4 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.05
5 Olivia Goff U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 12.11
6 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.25
 
75 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.47
2 Ava Brocklehurst U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.88
3 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.26
4 Sebastien Gregory U13 M East Cheshire Harriers 12.88
 
75 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 James Astley U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.07
2 Sophie Lomax U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 12.54
3 Kittie Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.92
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 10.00
1 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 11.67
2 Olivia Crawford U15 F Warrington AC 11.95
3 Elizabeth Pendrill U15 F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.78
4 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire Harriers 12.98
5 Grace Walker U15 F Skyrac AC 13.01
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 20.00
1 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 13.37
2 Felicity Thelwell U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.70
 
80m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 10.00
1 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 12.47
 
100 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Caden Richards U15 M City of Stoke AC 12.16
2 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 12.39
3 Niamh Ridler U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.67
4 Ella Bibby U15 F Wirral AC 12.80
5 Summer Eden U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.83
6 Amelie Spicer U15 F Barnsley AC 13.54
7 Sorcia Kajue U15 F Trafford AC 13.74
 
100 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Camilla Coupe U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.20
2 Emma Pimblett U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.28
3 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire Harriers 13.30
4 Belvyne Kouatila U15 F Trafford AC 13.38
5 Emily Green U15 F Wirral AC 13.45
6 Grace Walker U15 F Skyrac AC 13.50
7 Callan Aldridge U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.64
 
100 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Jess Mann U15 F Wirral AC 13.09
2 Mezube Elenwa U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 13.19
3 Natasha Trajanovski U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.29
4 Millie Haden-Brown U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.46
5 Olivia Crawford U15 F Warrington AC 13.65
6 Lauren Hewitt U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.88
 
100 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Finlay Coakley-Harding U15 M Wirral AC 12.93
2 Olivia Sant U15 F City of Stoke AC 13.67
3 James Rook U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 13.94
4 Remy Jean-Aldridge U15 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.22
5 Lexi-Wyn Stritch U15 F Trafford AC 14.24
 
100 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Lucy Kingdon U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.25
2 Lucy Stretton U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 14.26
3 Satine Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 15.17
4 Eva Smith U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 15.48
 
100 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Dindu Elenwa U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 10.97
2 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.33
3 Brandon Kyere U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.42
4 Alexander Bostwick U20 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 12.07
5 Benjamin Maguire U17 M Trafford AC 12.22
 
100 Metres - Heat 7+0.10
1 Lewis Shaw U17 M Warrington AC 11.86
2 Jimmy Coleman U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.89
3 Alexander Lyons U17 M Tynedale Harriers & AC 11.92
4 Lucas Ball U17 M Trafford AC 12.19
5 Queenivette Nguta U17 F Preston Harriers 12.21
6 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.46
 
100 Metres - Heat 8+1.50
1 Dan Evans U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 11.91
2 Max Cunningham U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.18
3 Niamh Le'Gall U17 F Wirral AC 12.20
4 Millie Wright U23 F Barnsley AC 12.60
5 Leah Finch U17 F Barnsley AC 12.77
 
100 Metres - Heat 9-0.80
1 Flynn Hampson-Barrington U17 M Wirral AC 12.41
2 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 12.92
3 Amy Hewitt U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.04
 
100 Metres - Heat 10+0.80
1 Amelie Bodie U17 F Wirral AC 12.90
2 Becca Hardy U23 F Warrington AC 12.93
3 Peter Williams U17 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 13.04
4 Lizzie Cole U17 F Wirral AC 13.45
5 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 13.88
6 Abbey Bate U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.08
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Becca Hardy U23 F Warrington AC 15.25
2 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 17.21
3 Tony Shenton V60 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20.92
 
100m Hurdles (3') - Heat 10.00
1 Lewis Shaw U17 M Warrington AC 14.12
 
150 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Billy Rowbottom U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 22.08
2 Alicia Moses U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.39
3 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.09
4 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 23.28
5 Lucas Forshaw U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 23.91
6 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 24.19
 
150 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 23.68
2 Louie Thelwell U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 24.55
3 Joshua Gregory U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 25.60
4 Felicity Snowden U11 F West Cheshire AC 25.67
5 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 27.41
 
150 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.95
2 Millie Omahoney U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27.36
3 Evie Cole U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.48
4 Cora Black U11 F Trafford AC 28.43
5 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 37.62
 
150 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Eva Anwyl U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.14
2 Lily Valentine U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.65
3 Jemma McMaster U13 F Preston Harriers 20.78
4 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 21.20
5 Joshua Grundy U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.24
6 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 21.31
 
150 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Dana Juma U13 F Blackburn Harriers 21.60
2 Benjamin Davies U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.70
3 Molly Forrester U13 F City of Stoke AC 21.89
4 Zia Isherwood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.89
5 Agatha Wragg U13 F Bury AC 22.62
6 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 24.46
 
150 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.12
2 Maisy Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 22.89
3 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 23.36
4 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 23.47
5 Sarah Lawman U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 23.97
 
150 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.56
2 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 22.86
3 Amelia Snowden U13 F West Cheshire AC 23.31
4 Grace Freary U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 23.40
5 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 23.51
6 Anvitha Reddy U13 F Blackburn Harriers 25.05
 
150 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Brooke Carroll-Ivison U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.38
2 Arthur Campbell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.43
3 Mya Black U13 F Trafford AC 23.49
4 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.59
5 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 24.09
 
150 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Jack Turner U13 M Preston Harriers 22.46
2 Isobel Woods U13 F Salford Harriers 23.07
3 Kirsten Charnley U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.47
4 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.38
5 Erin McMahon U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 26.76
6 Sebastien Gregory U13 M East Cheshire Harriers 27.54
 
200 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Caden Richards U15 M City of Stoke AC 24.97
2 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 25.59
3 Niamh Ridler U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.34
4 Camilla Coupe U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27.18
5 Amelie Spicer U15 F Barnsley AC 27.22
 
200 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Isaac Pickering U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 26.40
2 William Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 26.76
3 Emma Pimblett U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.37
4 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 27.75
5 Natasha Trajanovski U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27.75
6 Auriana Naraghi U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.57
 
200 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Finlay Coakley-Harding U15 M Wirral AC 27.55
2 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 27.85
3 Millie Haden-Brown U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 28.09
4 Ryley Holden U15 M Salford Harriers 29.93
5 Eva Smith U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 33.39
 
200 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Sorcia Kajue U15 F Trafford AC 28.37
2 Lauren Hewitt U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.67
 
200 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Eleanor Wheeler U15 F West Cheshire AC 30.78
2 Scarlett Jarvis U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 31.47
3 Lauren Freary U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 33.60
4 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 40.84
 
200 Metres - Heat 6+1.80
1 Reality Osuoha SEN M City of Sheffield AC 21.83
2 Cameron Duff U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.37
3 Dindu Elenwa U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 22.55
4 Alexander Bostwick U20 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 22.90
5 Brandon Kyere U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 23.49
6 Anthony Gardiner U20 M Trafford AC 23.97
 
200 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Alexander Lyons U17 M Tynedale Harriers & AC 23.94
2 Jimmy Coleman U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.35
3 Benjamin Maguire U17 M Trafford AC 24.44
4 Jared Nicholls U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 24.55
5 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.90
6 Flynn Hampson-Barrington U17 M Wirral AC 25.42
 
200 Metres - Heat 8+0.70
1 Dan Evans U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 24.26
2 Lewis Shaw U17 M Warrington AC 24.26
3 Millie Wright U23 F Barnsley AC 25.74
4 Leah Finch U17 F Barnsley AC 25.98
5 Becca Hardy U23 F Warrington AC 26.43
6 Queenivette Nguta U17 F Preston Harriers 26.55
 
200 Metres - Heat 9+0.60
1 Jack Brown-Schofield U23 M Trafford AC 23.03
2 Amelie Bodie U17 F Wirral AC 26.35
3 Amy Hewitt U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 26.65
4 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 26.69
5 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 27.65
6 Isobel Dyson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.96
 
200 Metres - Heat 10+0.30
1 Peter Williams U17 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 26.69
2 Mia-Rose Llewellyn U23 F Stockport Harriers & AC 27.49
3 Lizzie Cole U17 F Wirral AC 28.28
4 Abbey Bate U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 28.54
5 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 28.76
6 Emily Speedie U17 F Wirral AC 30.61
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Niamh Le'Gall U17 F Wirral AC 40.61
2 Ella Bibby U15 F Wirral AC 42.31
3 Daniela Graham-Marti U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 42.43
4 Jess Mann U15 F Wirral AC 44.24
5 Isobel Dyson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 48.52
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Charlotte Stansfield U17 F Altrincham & District AC 46.10
2 Harriet Byrnes U15 F Salford Harriers 47.60
3 Emily Speedie U17 F Wirral AC 51.50
 
300 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Olivia Sant U15 F City of Stoke AC 45.66
2 Lizzie Cole U17 F Wirral AC 47.68
3 Paige Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 48.73
4 Ruby Cleaver U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 50.76
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Greg Kelly SEN M Glasgow Jaguars 48.61
2 Jared Nicholls U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 54.65
3 Lewis Smith U17 M City of Stoke AC 56.27
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Trafford AC 58.07
5 Jamie Robertson U20 M Trafford AC 59.89
6 Peter Williams U17 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 61.24
 
600 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 1:52.64
2 Ben Maine U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:57.86
3 Nathaniel White U13 M Preston Harriers 1:58.65
4 Harry Bird U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:00.43
5 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:09.24
6 Lucas Forshaw U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:12.10
7 Tommy Armstrong U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:19.71
8 Sam Sheppard U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:20.06
9 Joshua Goff U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:25.36
 
600 Metres - Heat 2
1 Emily Niccolls U11 F Warriors Pentathlon & AC 2:05.93
2 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 2:08.54
3 Gabrielle Baxter U11 F Salford Harriers 2:11.25
4 Florence Connolly U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.65
5 Beth Woodman U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.70
6 Lyla Wright U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:17.32
7 Cora Black U11 F Trafford AC 2:18.63
8 Millie Omahoney U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:20.94
9 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:58.57
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Charlie Bibby U13 M Wirral AC 2:33.04
2 Marnie Nelson U13 F Pendle AC 2:34.10
3 Molly Forrester U13 F City of Stoke AC 2:37.73
4 Charlie Smith U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:38.20
5 Isabelle Connolly U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:40.22
6 Sarah Lawman U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:42.53
7 James Howarth-Linton U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:44.19
8 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:45.56
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:38.42
2 Jack Turner U13 M Preston Harriers 2:39.15
3 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 2:39.35
4 Megan Boyer U13 F Trafford AC 2:39.35
5 Robyn Heywood-Young U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:40.81
6 Francesca White U13 F Preston Harriers 2:41.51
7 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:46.30
8 Henry Summers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:59.20
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Agatha Wragg U13 F Bury AC 2:43.62
2 Joseph Bowden U13 M Trafford AC 2:57.41
3 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:59.08
4 Erin McMahon U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:59.72
5 Freya Lombard U13 F Salford Harriers 3:01.17
6 Sebastien Gregory U13 M East Cheshire Harriers 3:04.02
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Alesha Gubas U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:45.35
2 Olivia Goff U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2:59.47
3 Isobel Woods U13 F Salford Harriers 2:59.64
4 Mya Black U13 F Trafford AC 3:02.18
5 Arthur Campbell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:11.31
6 Sophie Lomax U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 3:11.73
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.59
2 Daniel Oakes U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.59
3 Isaac Pickering U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:20.32
4 Katie Betts U15 F Scunthorpe Harriers AC 2:25.85
5 George Darbyshire U15 M Preston Harriers 2:35.57
6 Harriet Byrnes U15 F Salford Harriers 2:40.91
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 William Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:26.76
2 Lily Washington U15 F Preston Harriers 2:30.09
3 Anna Pilling U15 F Preston Harriers 2:30.87
4 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 2:31.68
5 Maya Ross U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.88
6 Ryley Holden U15 M Salford Harriers 2:34.82
7 Ruby Cleaver U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:41.39
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.78
2 Beth Stanley U15 F Trafford AC 2:42.27
3 Jessica Betts U15 F Scunthorpe Harriers AC 2:45.06
4 Isla Cammish U15 F Salford Harriers 2:48.89
5 Felicity Thelwell U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:50.35
6 Scarlett Jarvis U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:51.11
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 James Rook U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 2:35.47
2 Lilli-Mai McCarthy U15 F Preston Harriers 2:41.49
3 Esme Clark U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:45.58
4 Ruby Mae-Langford U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:46.19
5 Lola Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:46.49
 
1200 Metres - Heat 1
1 Elliot Rowe U13 M Deeside AAC 3:49.35
2 Samuel Bates U13 M Preston Harriers 3:50.86
3 Albert Yates U13 M Preston Harriers 3:59.95
4 Caitlin Wetters U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:02.87
5 Sam Burton U13 M Salford Harriers 4:08.92
6 Thomas Daly U13 M Trafford AC 4:15.21
7 Holly Nicholls U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:16.17
8 Grace Freary U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 4:17.42
9 Ellie Blackhurst U13 F Preston Harriers 4:22.72
10 Eve Dowling U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:31.21
11 Elsie McKeever U13 F Preston Harriers 4:31.36
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Tim Ye U15 M Trafford AC 4:29.16
2 Elis Martin U15 M Deeside AAC 4:39.08
3 Alfie Manser U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 4:40.27
4 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 4:50.54
5 Samuel Ridgway U15 M Preston Harriers 5:07.26
6 Lara Smith U15 F City of Stoke AC 5:15.11
7 Isabelle Hope U15 F Salford Harriers 5:26.94
8 Zara Lewis U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 5:30.14
9 Eleanor Wheeler U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:35.32
10 Molly Irwin U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 6:00.84
11 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 7:04.03
 
High Jump - Pool 1
3 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 1.32
4 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 1.27
6 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.17
2 Mia O'Donnell U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.37
4 Felicity Thelwell U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.27
7 Scarlett Jarvis U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.07
1 Isaac Pickering U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.43
 
Long Jump - Pool 1
3 Alicia Moses U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.40
6 Olivia Coker U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.95
8 Poppy McKenna U11 F West Cheshire AC 2.91
11 Felicity Snowden U11 F West Cheshire AC 2.76
16 Beth Woodman U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2.32
1 Billy Rowbottom U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 3.78
4 Robbie Winthorpe U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.35
5 Ethan Statham U11 M Bury AC 3.25
7 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2.92
9 Harry Bird U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2.88
10 Tommy Armstrong U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2.84
13 Sam Sheppard U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2.57
14 Joshua Goff U11 M East Cheshire Harriers 2.47
15 Lucas Forshaw U11 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2.40
12 Lyla Wright U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2.69
2 Nathaniel White U13 M Preston Harriers 3.50
 
Long Jump - Pool 2
11 Cora Black U11 F Trafford AC 2.49
1 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 4.05
2 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.02
3 Molly Forrester U13 F City of Stoke AC 3.78
4 Annabel Lama U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3.50
5 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 3.45
6 Amelia Snowden U13 F West Cheshire AC 3.43
7 Isla Quinn U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3.41
8 Isabelle Connolly U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3.36
9 Sophie Low U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.08
10 Olivia Goff U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 2.90
12 Ava Brocklehurst U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.38
 
Long Jump - Pool 3
4 Agatha Wragg U13 F Bury AC 3.73
7 Sophie Lomax U13 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 3.15
8 Brooke Shum U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.09
9 Kittie Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.42
10 Erin McMahon U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 1.93
1 Henry Summers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4.00
2 Arthur Campbell U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.90
3 Oliver Hilton U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.79
5 Charlie Bibby U13 M Wirral AC 3.61
6 Thomas Daly U13 M Trafford AC 3.26
 
Long Jump - Pool 4
13 James Astley U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 3.09
3 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 4.39
4 Lexi-Wyn Stritch U15 F Trafford AC 4.38
5 Emma Pimblett U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.25
7 Sorcia Kajue U15 F Trafford AC 4.15
8 Lucy Stretton U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 3.98
9 Remy Jean-Aldridge U15 F Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.78
10 Mia O'Donnell U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.67
11 Ruby Cleaver U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 3.54
12 Lexi Taylor U15 F City of Stoke AC 3.48
14 Lucy Kingdon U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.08
1 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire Harriers 4.92
2 Caden Richards U15 M City of Stoke AC 4.55
6 William Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.24
 
Javelin (400g) - Pool 1
1 Zachary Wilkes U13 M City of Stoke AC 30.07
2 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 28.65
3 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 27.65
4 James Howarth-Linton U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 23.80
5 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 22.20
6 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 16.10
7 James Astley U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 7.69
 
Javelin (400g) - Pool 2
1 Libby Fook U13 F Deeside AAC 11.17
 
Javelin (500g) - Pool 1
1 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 26.15
2 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 20.00
3 Zara Lewis U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 12.83
4 Iris Beca U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.70
5 Eleanor Wheeler U15 F West Cheshire AC 10.71
 
Javelin (600g) - Pool 1
1 Callan Aldridge U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 10.12
 
Discus (0.75k) - Pool 1
1 Libby Fook U13 F Deeside AAC 17.75
 
Discus (1k) - Pool 1
1 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 18.14
2 Zachary Wilkes U13 M City of Stoke AC 16.62
3 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 16.04
4 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 15.26
5 James Howarth-Linton U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.34
 
Discus (1k) - Pool 2
1 Margaret-Isobel Casey U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 21.86
2 Satine Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 17.03
 
Discus (1.25k) - Pool 1
1 Jamie Greenhalgh U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 31.71
 
Shot Put (2.72k) - Pool 1
1 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 9.42
2 Dana Juma U13 F Blackburn Harriers 7.27
3 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.69
4 Libby Fook U13 F Deeside AAC 6.63
5 Evie Thelwell U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5.79
6 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire Harriers 4.30
 
Shot Put (3k) - Pool 1
1 Mia O'Donnell U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 6.01
 
Shot Put (3k) - Pool 2
2 Zachary Wilkes U13 M City of Stoke AC 8.01
3 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 7.30
4 Alfred Rushton U13 M City of Stoke AC 6.82
6 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 6.69
1 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 9.74
5 Iris Beca U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 6.61
7 Zara Lewis U15 F Rossendale Harriers & AC 6.60
8 Cerys Jones U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.57
 
Shot Put (4k) - Pool 2
1 Oliver Delaney U15 M Preston Harriers 9.44
2 Ryley Holden U15 M Salford Harriers 6.26
 
Hammer (3k) - Pool 1
1 Margaret-Isobel Casey U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 37.34
2 Satine Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 16.30

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details