See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 12/07/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Joe Gebbie U23 M Blackburn Harriers 1:55.12
2 Matthew Mustard U23 M Sheffield University 1:55.20
3 Samuel Bryan U20 M Salford Harriers 1:55.62
4 Joseph Hudak SEN M East Cheshire Harriers 1:56.23
5 Alexander Bell U23 M Manx Harriers & AC 1:58.18
6 Max Carter U23 M Sheffield University 1:58.41
7 Max Lowrey U17 M Salford Harriers 2:02.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Ewan Spencer U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 1:57.45
2 Laurence Skidmore SEN M Trafford AC 1:59.07
3 Cameron Reilly U23 M Ilkley Harriers AC 1:59.09
4 Alex Glew U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:00.59
5 Jack Muir U23 M Wharfedale 2:01.60
6 Philip Goodfellow U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:02.54
7 Eddy Rimmer SEN M Salford Mets 2:05.01
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Kieran Pugh SEN M Law 1:58.93
2 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.45
3 Thomas Chadwick U20 M Preston Harriers 2:01.85
4 Alfie Lamb U17 M Border Harriers 2:01.86
5 Ben Pucill U17 M Warrington AC 2:02.55
6 Codie Dewhurst U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:03.46
7 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 2:04.28
8 Craig Fishwick SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:04.54
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Michael Corbishley V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:04.12
2 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 2:04.15
3 Thomas Lee U23 M City of Sheffield AC 2:05.05
4 George Rainford U17 M Preston Harriers 2:05.27
5 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:05.63
6 Ben Shackleton U17 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:06.02
7 Lewis Royle U20 M Trafford AC 2:09.39
8 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:11.75
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Matthew Lowe U20 M Bury AC 2:10.64
2 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 2:11.11
3 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:11.18
4 Emily McNicol SEN F Law 2:11.73
5 George Ellis U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:11.89
6 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:12.96
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Erin Grime U20 F Salford Harriers 2:13.83
2 Andrew Grenfell V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:14.88
3 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:16.08
4 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:16.19
5 Matthew Gardner U17 M Trafford AC 2:17.08
6 Rachel McQuillan U23 F Warrington AC 2:17.35
7 Nicola Moynihan U23 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:18.85
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:17.03
2 Katie Sandilands U17 F Fife AC 2:18.29
3 Niamh Bould U17 F City of Stoke AC 2:19.78
4 Poppi Watson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:21.60
5 Jasmine Reed U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.31
6 Ebony Blackwell U17 F Border Harriers 2:25.28
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Dale Higham V40 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:21.30
2 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:24.44
3 Ronan Maher U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:27.64
4 Alex Holmes U20 F Border Harriers 2:27.67
5 Olivia Nolan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.65
6 Ruby Carlile U17 F West Cheshire AC 2:35.63
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Chester Gately U15 M Halifax Harriers AC 4:23.31
2 Miguel Jenkins U15 M Menai Track & Field 4:24.28
3 Thomas Molloy U15 M Deeside AAC 4:24.49
4 Archie Peaker U15 M Keighley & Craven AC 4:25.28
5 William Platts U15 M City of Sheffield AC 4:27.57
6 Alfie Shiland U15 M Colwyn Bay AC 4:31.12
7 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 4:32.31
8 Marcus Valentine U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4:35.44
9 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:48.52
10 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:26.86
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Alex MacNab U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:34.91
2 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 4:41.31
3 Maisey Bellwood U15 F Keighley & Craven AC 4:41.83
4 Max Taylor U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:43.51
5 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 4:48.17
6 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 4:52.28
7 Emily Purdy U15 M Bury AC 4:52.59
8 George Taylor U15 M City of Sheffield AC 4:53.65
9 Annabelle Sibley U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:55.15
10 Alfie Bundy U15 M Salford Harriers 4:55.33
11 Bailey Hughes U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:01.93
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Bobby Burney U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:56.61
2 Anna Nicholson U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:57.40
3 Izzy Hall U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.94
4 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 5:01.27
5 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 5:05.29
6 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:06.55
7 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 5:11.69
8 Lily Washington U15 M Preston Harriers 5:21.74
9 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 5:33.01
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 4:00.64
2 Finley Mayoh U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:01.33
3 Akkeal Chambers SEN M Salford Harriers 4:01.41
4 Cameron Reilly U23 M Ilkley Harriers AC 4:01.55
5 Steven Bryce-T20/f20 SEN M Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4:01.77
6 Joseph Boden SEN M Wallasey 4:02.39
7 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:02.69
8 David Lewis U23 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:03.70
9 Ritchie Gardiner U20 M Corstorphine AAC 4:05.80
10 Sonny Boy Hughes U17 M Barnsley AC 4:07.39
11 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:09.52
12 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 4:10.18
13 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:16.46
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Alistair Gudgin SEN M Fife AC 4:11.69
2 Derek Rae-T46 V35 M Fife AC 4:12.84
3 Ryan Greenwood SEN M Wallasey 4:15.66
4 Max Webster U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:16.92
5 Jonson Hughes U17 M Barnsley AC 4:17.15
6 Jack Poland SEN M Wallasey 4:19.52
7 Marcus Thomasson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:19.92
8 Mark Ryan U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:20.90
9 Christian Battersby SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:21.24
10 Simon Ellis V45 M Leeds City AC 4:28.53
11 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 4:29.03
12 Billy Reid U20 M Preston Harriers 4:33.42
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 4:19.80
2 Matthew Hughes SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:22.04
3 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:23.84
4 Stephie Pennycook SEN F Fife AC 4:25.40
5 Rhys Croasdale U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:31.04
6 Sarah Coutts U20 F Fife AC 4:31.14
7 Ethan Roberts U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:32.96
8 Jack O'Reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:33.03
9 Freddie Edwards U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:38.50
 
1500 Metres - Heat 7
1 Alexander Rix U17 M Warrington AC 4:43.80
2 Lara Bellingham U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:45.42
3 Rob Dewhurst V45 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:45.51
4 Ellie Bushill U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:47.12
5 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 4:51.27
6 Magali Chevrier SEN M France 4:52.26
7 Kieran McGlade SEN M Altrincham & District AC 4:52.87
8 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:53.33
9 Richard Evans V55 M Altrincham & District AC 4:54.70
10 Rebecca Lovegrove V40 M Salford Mets 5:07.47
11 Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:10.28
12 Zara Darkin U17 M Preston Harriers 5:26.94
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Chris Perry SEN M Vale Royal AC 8:13.07
2 Daniel Bebbington SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:16.60
3 Tim Raynes SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:28.35
4 Chris Livesey V40 M Salford Harriers 8:29.04
5 Tommy Power SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 8:33.90
6 Luke Betts SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:34.46
7 Thomas Rogerson SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:37.53
8 Josh Geary U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 8:39.59
9 Sam Gilson U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 8:42.75
10 Samuel Hopkins U20 M Salford Harriers 8:43.77
11 Joshua Birmingham SEN M Blackburn Harriers 8:44.11
12 Harry Blackburn SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:46.85
13 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 9:06.42
14 Vinnie Martin SEN M City of Stoke AC 9:11.90
15 Jennifer Walsh SEN F Leeds City AC 9:13.34
16 Sophie Tarver SEN F Wirral AC 9:14.82
17 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:21.15
18 Andrew Mellor SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:27.82
19 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 9:27.90
20 James Smith U20 M Menai Track & Field 9:28.76
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Joshua Wragg U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 8:58.01
2 Ross McKelvie SEN M St Annes AC 9:08.76
3 Emma McColm SEN M Preston Harriers 9:41.90
4 Jack Catterall U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:44.45
5 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:47.39
6 Mark Hughes V35 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 9:50.31
7 Luke Towers SEN M St Helens Sutton AC 9:52.99
8 Khaleb Djesa SEN M Salford Mets 9:53.88
9 Andrew Bromley SEN M Wallasey 9:53.89
10 Freya Murdoch U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9:55.67
11 Mark Clair V40 M Mersey Tri 9:58.93
12 Thomas Webster U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:59.98
13 Dan Atkinson V40 M Trafford AC 10:03.38
14 Daniel Hill V45 M Trafford AC 10:04.89
15 Gabrielle Hodson U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 10:06.65
16 Philip Hewitt V35 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:10.05
17 Alice Wright SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:13.14
18 Katie Mathison U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 10:53.46
19 Sara Avery V55 M Cheshire Dragons 10:53.50
20 Claire Leaver-Hewitt V40 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:33.58
21 Stephen Jolley SEN M Unattached 12:12.05
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Ruby Carlile U17 F West Cheshire AC 19.72
 
Javelin (700g) - Heat 1
1 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 27.40
 
Javelin (800g) - Heat 1
1 George Lowe U20 M Preston Harriers 56.25
2 Wayne Todd V45 M Leigh Harriers & AC 45.42
3 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 43.24
 
Hammer (3k) - Heat 1
1 Lynne Lockhart V60 F East Cheshire Harriers 26.39
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Hannah Blood U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.25
2 Emily Hartley SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 34.78
3 Charlotte Bird V35 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 33.83
4 Emma Lowry SEN M Edinburgh AC 33.62
 
Hammer (6k) - Heat 1
1 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 36.96
 
Hammer (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 Jack Paget SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 63.96

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details