See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 05/07/2022



 
100 Metres - Heat 1+0.20
1 Jacob Hockin U20 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 11.18
2 Cameron Jones U23 M Menai Track & Field 11.32
3 Adedeji Lawal U23 M Kingston & Poly 11.54
4 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M City of Sheffield AC 11.62
5 Damien Pienaar U20 M Unattached 11.69
 
100 Metres - Heat 2+0.20
1 Jack Brown-Schofield U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.62
2 Alexander Rutherford U17 M West Cheshire AC 11.84
3 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.95
4 Faisal Othman SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.95
5 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.23
 
100 Metres - Heat 3+0.20
1 Ewan Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 12.32
2 Kieran Donnelly SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.64
3 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 12.88
4 Corey Middleton U17 M Preston Harriers 12.91
5 Charlotte Longden U23 M Winchester & District AC 12.92
6 Kyle Keyworth-T38 SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 13.12
7 Leila Hidmi U15 M Unattached 13.54
 
100 Metres - Heat 4+0.20
1 Isla Golder SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.10
2 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 13.30
3 Esther Gomez U17 M Trafford AC 13.32
4 Vitoria Pola U17 M Unattached 13.44
5 Sarah Van-De-Vrede U15 M Unattached 13.65
 
100 Metres - Heat 5+0.20
1 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 14.04
2 Jemima Sullivan U17 M United Arab Emirates 14.39
3 Ian Ratcliffe V60 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14.80
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1+0.20
1 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 18.41
 
200 Metres - Heat 1+0.20
1 Bayleigh Lawton U20 M Spenborough & District AC 22.19
2 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 22.29
3 Adedeji Lawal U23 M Kingston & Poly 23.05
4 Cameron Jones U23 M Menai Track & Field 23.46
5 Myles Rule U20 M Kendal AAC 24.42
 
200 Metres - Heat 2+0.50
1 Alexander Rutherford U17 M West Cheshire AC 23.63
2 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 23.91
3 Leon Creaney V45 M Northern Masters 25.49
4 John Ilunga SEN M Blackburn Harriers 26.00
 
200 Metres - Heat 3+0.20
1 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 24.50
2 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 25.13
3 Christopher Burgess V45 M Southport & Waterloo AC 25.70
4 Thomas Lee U23 M City of Sheffield AC 25.78
 
200 Metres - Heat 4+0.20
1 Evan Williams U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 25.50
2 Isla Golder SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.10
3 Kyle Keyworth-T38 SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 27.52
4 Vitoria Pola U17 M AIS Athletics 27.55
 
200 Metres - Heat 5+0.20
1 Leila Hidmi U15 M AIS Athletics 27.80
2 Sarah Van-De-Vrede U15 M AIS Athletics 27.91
3 Georgia Taylor U17 M Altrincham & District AC 28.53
4 Courtney Barbour U17 F Giffnock North AAC 28.95
 
200 Metres - Heat 6+0.20
1 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 29.30
2 Mya Stewart U17 M Trafford AC 29.47
3 Ian Ratcliffe V60 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30.33
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.36
2 Alisha Carroll U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 44.71
3 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 46.48
4 Eleanor Nicholson U17 F Altrincham & District AC 47.35
5 Holly Siewe U17 M Trafford AC 50.86
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.00
2 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 51.02
3 James Palmer SEN M City of York AC 52.05
4 Matthew Mustard U23 M Sheffield University 52.35
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Adam Bellis V45 M Trafford AC 53.20
2 Gabriel Mullen U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 53.40
3 Bradley Rising U23 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 56.08
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Jared Nicholls U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 53.76
2 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 55.16
3 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 55.70
4 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 55.97
5 Thomas Lee U23 M City of Sheffield AC 56.21
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Callum Fricker U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 56.20
2 Tess McHugh U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.40
3 Evan Williams U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 57.80
4 Obi Curry U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 59.60
5 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 59.90
 
400 Metres - Heat 5
1 Neve Davenport U20 F Trafford AC 59.92
2 Megan Ledden SEN F City of York AC 60.52
3 Elizabeth McMahon U23 M West Cheshire AC 61.10
4 Liam Canning SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.59
 
400 Metres - Heat 6
1 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 63.30
2 Katie Thompson U23 F Wirral AC 65.66
3 Hannah Suttie U15 M Unattached 71.18
4 Rod Scholes V75 M Barnsley AC 79.33
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1
1 Miriam Luft SEN F Preston Harriers 73.36
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.47
 
Long Jump - Heat 1+1.20
1 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M City of Sheffield AC 5.92
2 Marcel Hodge-T20 SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.42
3 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 4.72
4 Courtney Barbour U17 F Giffnock North AAC 4.50
5 Millie Everett U17 F Stockport Track & Field 4.33
6 Esther Gomez U17 M Trafford AC 4.24
7 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 3.91
 
Triple Jump - Heat 1+0.60
1 Elliot O'Neill V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.13
2 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M City of Sheffield AC 10.71
3 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.10

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details