See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 28/06/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Matthew Clark U15 M Preston Harriers 2:01.95
2 Myles Fraser U15 M Preston Harriers 2:04.00
3 Thomas Molloy U15 M Deeside AAC 2:06.79
4 Oliver Gill U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.79
5 Jake Parker U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:08.17
6 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:12.27
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Layla Roden U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:14.51
2 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:16.36
3 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 2:20.86
4 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:21.65
5 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 2:22.17
6 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.52
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Max Fox U15 M Doncaster AC 2:20.68
2 Thomas Bates U15 M Preston Harriers 2:22.76
3 Grace Igoe U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:23.22
4 Emily Purdy U15 M Bury AC 2:24.10
5 Bailey Hughes U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:24.55
6 Isabella Doran U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:30.01
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Evan Lewis U15 M Trafford AC 2:20.18
2 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 2:23.14
3 Sasha Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 2:25.07
4 Imogen Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.95
5 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 2:29.20
6 Cian Taylor U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.20
7 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 2:33.49
8 Caitlin McGeachy U15 M Giffnock North AAC 2:35.41
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Hugh Noden U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:26.19
2 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 2:26.42
3 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:29.13
4 Joshua Rogers U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.66
5 Izzy Hall U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.03
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Hannah Hull U15 M Warrington AC 2:31.19
2 Anna Pilling U15 M Preston Harriers 2:31.56
3 Martha McCormack U15 F Trafford AC 2:37.39
4 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.52
5 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 2:42.68
6 Molly Taylor U15 M Preston Harriers 2:45.01
7 Imogen Horseman U15 M Doncaster AC 3:08.01
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Sam Cullen SEN M City of Sheffield AC 1:53.53
2 Kristian Imroth U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1:54.43
3 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.46
4 Jack White U20 M Telford AC 1:55.45
5 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 1:55.96
6 Samuel Bryan U20 M Salford Harriers 1:56.60
7 Thomas Ross U23 M Corstorphine AAC 1:57.33
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Alex Ryder SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 2:22.28
2 Maisie Watson U23 F City of Glasgow AC 2:23.63
3 Jasmine Reed U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.71
4 Emily Hughes U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.42
5 Isabelle Cunningham U20 F Preston Harriers 2:25.71
6 Ava Beaton U17 M Inverclyde AC 2:26.27
7 Siobhan Benson SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:31.27
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Poppi Watson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:25.25
2 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 2:30.08
3 Rebecca Lovegrove V40 M Salford Mets 2:32.03
4 Steve Taylor V60 M Wirral AC 2:33.24
5 Olivia Nolan U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.24
6 Lauren Dewsbury U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.34
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Eddie Hunter U23 M Leeds City AC 1:55.33
2 Kai Crawford U20 M Aberdeen AC 1:55.85
3 Ibrahim Abdalla U17 M Qatar 1:56.20
4 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:56.33
5 Benjamin Coop SEN M Bury AC 1:56.43
6 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 1:56.85
7 Harry Hayes U23 M Preston Harriers 1:58.94
8 Jack Allison SEN M Leeds City AC 2:02.02
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Zak Ferguson U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 1:58.46
2 Matthew Mustard U23 M Sheffield University 1:58.54
3 Isaac Leydon U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.77
4 Alexander Bell U23 M Manx Harriers & AC 2:00.16
5 Ben Stratton U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.30
6 Tyler Cartlidge U20 M Deeside AAC 2:00.70
7 Jack Muir U23 M Wharfedale 2:02.32
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Michael Stevens U20 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:00.88
2 Ryan Corrin U20 M Manx Harriers & AC 2:01.00
3 Muwafq Alqadi U17 M Qatar 2:01.40
4 George Sutcliffe U20 M Leeds City AC 2:01.44
5 Jon Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 2:02.29
6 Jon Stewart U20 M Leeds City AC 2:03.22
6 Brad Keay U20 M Unattached 2:03.22
7 Daniel Fleming V35 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:03.83
8 Joe Bridge SEN M Unattached 2:04.05
 
800 Metres - Heat 13
1 Alex Glew U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:58.45
2 Dexta Thompson U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.39
3 Aiman Shani U20 M Qatar 2:02.27
4 Josh Scott U17 M Airdrie Harriers 2:02.71
5 Harry Parker-Mclain U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:03.67
6 Edward Phillips U20 M Doncaster AC 2:04.08
7 Laurence Manley U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:04.15
 
800 Metres - Heat 14
1 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:03.32
2 Abdulsalam Alqwi U17 M Qatar 2:04.89
3 Ashley Jeffery U23 M Sheffield University 2:06.38
4 Rohan Jensen U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:06.86
5 Hannah Nuttall SEN F Charnwood AC 2:08.08
6 Oliver Harrison U17 M Deeside AAC 2:10.75
 
800 Metres - Heat 15
1 Andrew Muumbo U23 M Sheffield University 2:07.51
2 Samuel Dallas U17 M Deeside AAC 2:07.68
3 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:08.13
4 Jacob Welsh U17 M Deeside AAC 2:09.10
5 Zoe Hunter U20 M Leeds City AC 2:10.32
6 Hannah Taylor U17 F Aberdeen AC 2:10.40
7 Louise Gilbert U23 F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 2:12.55
 
800 Metres - Heat 16
1 Keir Arthur U17 M Inverclyde AC 2:08.88
2 Luke Parker U17 M West Cheshire AC 2:12.07
3 Isabelle Burke U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.18
4 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:14.21
5 Mena Scatchard U20 F Leeds City AC 2:17.50
6 Freya Murdoch U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.22
7 Daniel Harris V40 M City of Stoke AC 2:22.04
8 Eleanor Robinson SEN F Keighley & Craven AC 2:25.53
 
800 Metres - Heat 17
1 Ryan Greenwood SEN M Wallasey 2:12.79
2 Emily Bott U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:13.50
3 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 2:14.45
4 Martha Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 2:16.68
5 Ray Clark SEN M Wallasey 2:17.11
6 Akira Edgson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.30
7 Julia Jagger V35 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:24.35
8 Dale Higham V40 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:27.57
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Lewis Jagger SEN M City of Sheffield AC 3:50.56
2 David Proctor V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:52.16
3 Evan Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:52.69
4 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 3:52.98
5 Adam Plows U23 M Scunthorpe & District AC 3:54.84
6 Dan Galloway U20 M Telford AC 3:54.84
7 Raif Serif U23 M Vale Royal AC 3:55.03
8 Philip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 3:56.05
9 Will Singleton U20 M Shrewsbury AC 3:58.08
10 William Tighe U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 3:58.41
11 David Holman U20 M Blackburn Harriers 3:58.62
12 Joe Gebbie U23 M Blackburn Harriers 4:06.21
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Gianluca Mastrolonardo U20 M City of York AC 4:05.71
2 Joseph Reeve U20 M Richmond & Zetland AC 4:05.93
3 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 4:06.94
4 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 4:07.17
5 David Lewis U23 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:07.35
6 Jake Dickinson SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:08.79
7 Jacob Droogmans U23 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:09.85
8 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:10.29
9 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:10.44
10 Joseff Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 4:11.64
11 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:15.84
12 Fletcher Foster U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:17.06
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Josh McKinlay U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 4:14.99
2 Edward Brown U20 M City of York AC 4:16.07
3 Christopher Ward SEN M Newark AC 4:16.95
4 Adam Thompson V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:18.85
5 Daniel Smith U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:19.51
6 Mark Ryan U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:21.13
7 Harri Morgan U17 M Menai Track & Field 4:21.82
8 Jack Lamb U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:21.85
9 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:24.75
10 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:24.77
11 Elliot Davies-Hayes U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:31.62
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Ellen-Mary Kearney U20 F Wirral AC 4:27.32
2 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 4:29.43
3 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 4:29.64
4 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 4:29.74
5 Molly Butterworth SEN F Doncaster AC 4:31.54
6 Abigail Stratton U20 F Blackburn Harriers 4:32.46
7 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 4:34.74
8 Mike Fryer SEN M Helsby 4:38.51
9 Lilia Harris U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:39.37
10 Libby Huxley U20 F Preston Harriers 4:41.86
11 India Barwell U20 F Lincoln Wellington AC 4:50.36
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Matthew Collister SEN M Bury AC 4:35.49
2 Alice Jones U20 F Wharfedale 4:35.98
3 Matthew Gardner U17 M Trafford AC 4:40.02
4 Millie McClelland-Brooks U17 M Inverclyde AC 4:44.51
5 Orla Gregory U20 F Warrington AC 4:45.80
6 Katie Miller U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.91
7 Hannah Seager U23 M Charnwood AC 4:48.82
8 Ava Clough U17 F Trafford AC 4:49.11
9 Bethany Reid U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:56.01
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Khaleb Djesa SEN M Salford Mets 4:47.80
2 Alexander Rix U17 M Warrington AC 4:54.77
3 Elena Bartalotta U17 F Salford Harriers 4:57.48
4 Lucie Davies U17 F Warrington AC 4:57.49
5 Laura Street V35 M Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:58.64
6 Grace Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 5:04.20
7 Alex Pullan U23 M Radcliffe AC 5:15.17
8 Rebecca Lovegrove V40 M Salford Mets 5:15.67
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Matthew Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 8:25.18
2 George Phillips SEN M Doncaster AC 8:26.74
3 Richard Allen SEN M Leeds City AC 8:27.14
4 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:30.84
5 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 8:32.11
6 Jamie Richardson U20 M West Cheshire AC 8:32.54
7 Grant Anderson SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 8:37.91
8 Carl Hardman V35 M Salford Harriers 8:42.32
9 Akkeal Chambers SEN M Salford Harriers 8:43.01
10 Jenson Connell U20 M Leeds City AC 8:48.20
11 Kristian Tung U20 M Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 8:49.52
12 Joseph Boden SEN M Wallasey 8:50.09
13 Mohamed Abshir SEN M Leeds City AC 8:52.12
14 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 8:52.42
15 Dylan Naylor SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:57.89
16 Isaac Battye U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 8:58.42
17 Freddie Meredith U17 M Trafford AC 9:04.06
18 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 9:04.74
19 Matthew Dailey U23 M JSK Running Club 9:22.02
20 Tom Doe V40 M Lincoln Wellington AC 9:24.19
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Jacob Watson V35 M Blackburn Harriers 9:10.51
2 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 9:12.13
3 Jonathan Cleaver V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:13.94
4 Jennifer Walsh SEN F Leeds City AC 9:14.23
5 Tom Murphy U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9:14.83
6 Jack Poland SEN M Wallasey 9:15.52
7 Grace Carson U23 F Loughborough Students 9:16.12
8 Samuel Smyth U20 M Bury AC 9:17.61
9 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:18.77
10 Daniel Watt V35 M City of Stoke AC 9:27.34
11 Katy Wood SEN F City of York AC 9:27.45
12 Stephen Walter SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:29.22
13 Thomas Blaney SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:34.88
14 Mike Fryer SEN M Helsby 9:42.35
15 Graham Green V55 M RunThrough AC 9:43.67
16 Maximilian Kidd-Rossiter SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:44.17
17 Peter Shipley V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:46.45
18 Matthew Spragg V45 M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:47.12
19 Meredith Reid U20 F Inverclyde AC 9:50.45
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Andrew Bromley SEN M Wallasey 9:53.37
2 Alex Ryder SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 9:56.24
3 Mark Clair V40 M Mersey Tri 9:59.44
4 Caitlin Purcell U20 M Aberdeen AC 9:59.71
5 Lucy Armitage U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:00.28
6 Isabel Holt U17 F Blackburn Harriers 10:01.33
7 Oliver Bartlett SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10:02.91
8 Georgina Weston SEN F Charnwood AC 10:04.29
9 Ben Rees SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10:04.33
10 Gabrielle Hodson U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 10:05.98
11 Alexander Hannay SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:10.48
12 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 10:23.11
13 Jon Smalley V40 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10:35.78
14 William Moorhouse U17 M Preston Harriers 10:45.55
15 Damian McQueen V45 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:53.40
16 Ken Harker V50 M Richmond & Zetland AC 11:00.58
17 Helena Marie-Croft V35 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:03.82
18 Katie Slimon U20 F Unattached 11:16.28
18 Helena Marie-Croft U20 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:16.28
19 Katie Strange U23 M Team Bath AC 11:44.43
20 Jennifer Monteith U20 M Doncaster AC 12:06.19
21 Elizabeth Heslop U23 M Tonbridge AC 12:10.64
 
Discus (0.75k) - Heat 1
1 Amy Thompson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 19.89
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Freya Dooner SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 43.82
2 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Trafford AC 41.35
3 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 22.08
 
Discus (1.5k) - Heat 1
1 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 34.00
2 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 32.60
 
Discus (2k) - Heat 1
1 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 39.94
2 Nick Wedderman U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 33.75
3 Matthew Hilditch SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 29.68
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 7.55
2 Amy Thompson U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 6.83
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Holly Benson U23 F Leigh Harriers & AC 9.99
 
Shot Put (6k) - Heat 1
1 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 11.06
2 Will Singleton U20 M Shrewsbury AC 10.60
 
Shot Put (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 Nick Wedderman U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.60

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details