See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 21/06/2022



 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Rosie Hickling U17 M City of York AC 12.10
2 Emily Rankin U17 F Preston Harriers 12.15
3 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 12.45
4 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 13.70
 
100 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Zachary Price U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.69
2 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.20
3 Benjamin Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.29
4 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 11.61
5 Luke Taylor U20 M Wirral AC 11.70
 
100 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.76
2 Ahmed Simeen U23 M Trafford AC 11.78
3 Anthony Gardiner U20 M Trafford AC 11.79
4 Faisal Othman SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.79
5 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.45
 
100 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.17
2 Ian Roberts SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 12.18
3 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.51
4 Bronwen Reed SEN F Trafford AC 12.80
5 Rosie Hickling U17 M City of York AC 12.94
 
100 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Olivia Morgan U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.21
2 Sacha Didcote U20 F Colwyn Bay AC 13.22
3 Rahmat Folami U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 13.71
4 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 14.09
 
200 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Zachary Price U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 21.83
2 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 22.12
3 Benjamin Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.50
4 Alexander Poustie-Williamson U20 M Edinburgh AC 23.08
 
200 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Reece Ingley SEN M Trafford AC 22.96
2 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.04
3 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 23.70
4 Anthony Gardiner U20 M Trafford AC 24.13
 
200 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Alexander Rutherford U17 M West Cheshire AC 23.72
2 Tyrese Lenge U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.66
3 Christopher Burgess V45 M Southport & Waterloo AC 25.65
4 Evie Noblett U17 F Preston Harriers 25.90
5 Bronwen Reed SEN F Trafford AC 25.95
 
200 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Neave McGhee U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 24.53
2 Ian Roberts SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 24.61
3 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 25.50
4 Evan Williams U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 25.57
5 Tess McHugh U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.28
 
200 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 26.89
2 Olivia Morgan U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 27.00
3 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 29.71
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Tia Grover U17 F Trafford AC 44.00
2 Alisha Carroll U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 44.57
3 Lily Edson U17 F Trafford AC 45.26
4 Sophie Ellis U17 M Trafford AC 45.29
5 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 45.36
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Reece Ingley SEN M Trafford AC 49.71
2 Callum Letham SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 49.79
3 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 51.03
4 Cameron Duff U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 52.43
5 Daniel Shields SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 52.44
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Harrison May-Joynson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 51.18
2 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 51.56
3 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 53.05
4 Iwan Williams U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 54.29
5 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 54.80
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 54.69
2 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 54.89
3 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 55.15
4 Thomas Croft SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 55.48
5 Evan Williams U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 55.68
6 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 59.67
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Simon Oak V45 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 59.68
2 Mena Scatchard U20 F Leeds City AC 59.75
3 Elizabeth McMahon U23 M West Cheshire AC 59.87
4 Terry MacKlin V55 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 67.27
 
400 Metres - Heat 5
1 Cherisse Walley SEN F Trafford AC 63.57
2 Charlotte Stokes U20 F Warrington AC 64.25
3 Rod Scholes V75 M Barnsley AC 78.91
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1
1 Mercedes Mercer SEN F Trafford AC 67.35
2 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 67.69
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Nathan Booth U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.60
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Jerel Livingston U20 M Trafford AC 6.56
2 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5.90
3 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.57
4 Millie Everett U17 F Stockport Track & Field 4.36
 
Triple Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Elliot O'Neill V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.17
2 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 10.67


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details