See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 14/06/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Mohamed Alyafaee U20 M Qatar 1:55.11
2 Bryn Woodall U20 M Colwyn Bay AC 1:55.52
3 Adam Plows U23 M Scunthorpe & District AC 1:56.42
4 Ibrahim Abdalla U17 M Qatar 1:56.82
5 Alex Moseley U20 M Doncaster AC 1:57.21
6 Harry Hayes U23 M Preston Harriers 1:57.36
7 Thomas Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:57.69
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 1:56.23
2 Isaac Leydon U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.94
3 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 2:00.39
4 Jacob Ewart U17 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:01.47
5 Jack Muir U23 M Wharfedale 2:01.85
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Harry Sweeney U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:59.99
2 Jon Stewart V40 M Leeds City AC 2:00.41
3 Rory Bradford U23 M Richmond & Zetland AC 2:00.69
4 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:00.88
5 Aiman Shani U20 M Qatar 2:01.12
6 Sean Collins U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.66
7 Muwafq Alqadi U17 M Qatar 2:03.43
8 Michael Bartram SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:03.84
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Gabriel Mullen U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:00.66
2 Alfie Lamb U17 M Border Harriers 2:02.16
3 Richard Coen V40 M Wilmslow Running club 2:03.87
4 Craig Fishwick SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:04.33
5 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:05.30
6 Owen Goonan U20 M City of Sheffield AC 2:08.04
7 James Wardman V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:15.67
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:06.91
2 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 2:08.45
3 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 2:09.92
4 Ben Stanley U20 M Salford Mets 2:10.95
5 Sara Clough U17 F Trafford AC 2:11.50
6 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:11.69
7 Simon Ellis V45 M Leeds City AC 2:14.52
8 Oliver Bartlett SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.17
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Rhys Croasdale U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:13.60
2 Emily McNicol SEN M Law 2:13.67
3 Harri Jackson U20 M Manchester Met University 2:15.23
4 Lauren Waddington U17 F Preston Harriers 2:15.80
5 Alice Gale U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.33
6 Ben Rees SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.52
7 Megan Ledden SEN M City of York AC 2:16.52
8 Jasmine Trott U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:17.32
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:17.75
2 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Salford Harriers 2:18.23
3 Grace Tobin U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:18.78
4 Akira Edgson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.15
5 Emily Russell U20 F Salford Harriers 2:20.77
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Elizabeth Hill U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.78
2 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:24.80
3 Bethany Reid U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:26.34
4 Phoebe Melia U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:26.79
5 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 2:28.23
6 Ciara Yates U17 F City of Stoke AC 2:30.38
7 Ellen Turnbull U20 F Warrington AC 2:31.02
8 Fran Robbs-De SEN M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:32.98
9 Lauren Dewsbury U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:39.39
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Evan Grime U15 M Salford Harriers 4:23.09
2 Jack Marwood U15 M Warrington AC 4:26.95
3 Ben Keeley U15 M Trafford AC 4:28.10
4 Jamie Barber U15 M Salford Harriers 4:29.17
5 William Platts U15 M City of Sheffield AC 4:30.34
6 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:36.22
7 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:38.23
8 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 4:39.69
9 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.94
10 Imogen Wharton U15 F Warrington AC 4:47.33
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Jay J-Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 4:43.99
2 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:48.33
3 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 4:49.07
4 Evan Lewis U15 M Trafford AC 4:49.62
5 Tom Byrne U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:49.64
6 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 4:51.81
7 Bailey Hughes U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:51.99
8 Sasha Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 4:54.91
9 Elliot English U15 M City of Sheffield AC 5:01.68
10 Ella Buckley U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:10.27
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 4:57.25
2 Jasmine Wright U15 F Salford Harriers 5:03.86
3 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 5:06.10
4 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 5:12.21
5 Will Walton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:15.47
6 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 5:29.77
7 Madeleine Gillham U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:31.77
8 Isobel Thomas U15 F Trafford AC 5:39.76
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 James Tucker U23 M City of York AC 3:57.43
2 Euan Brown SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 3:58.57
3 Elisha De-Mello SEN M Rugby & Northampton AC 4:00.63
4 Max Lowrey U17 M Salford Harriers 4:02.90
5 Alex Lanz SEN M Meirionnydd 4:03.23
6 Gianluca Mastrolonardo U20 M City of York AC 4:03.34
7 Bryn Squires U20 M City of Sheffield AC 4:05.69
8 Timothy Hartley SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:05.78
9 Alfie Simons U17 M Salford Harriers 4:06.29
10 Ethan Brady-Jones U20 M Wirral AC 4:08.53
11 David Lewis U23 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:10.94
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Aled Breeze U17 M Maldwyn AC 4:15.77
2 Richard Coen V40 M Wilmslow Running club 4:16.75
3 Christopher Ward SEN M Newark AC 4:19.77
4 Ben Pucill U17 M Warrington AC 4:21.46
5 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:22.64
6 Abdulsalam Alawi U17 M Qatar 4:23.77
7 Christian Battersby SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:24.17
8 George Wallace U17 M City of Sheffield AC 4:25.20
9 Michael Corbishley V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:26.84
 
1500 Metres - Heat 6
1 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:27.68
2 Hannah Anderson U23 F East Kilbride AAC 4:29.67
3 Ava Lloyd U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:30.88
4 Freya Murdoch U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:33.64
5 Thomas Frayne V40 M Unattached 4:33.84
6 Paul Howard V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 4:34.09
7 Jack O'Reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:34.16
8 Olivia Mason U23 F Border Harriers 4:41.58
9 Oliver Bartlett SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:41.80
10 Ben Rees SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.43
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 George Couttie U20 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 8:30.21
2 Chris Livesey V40 M Salford Harriers 8:37.58
3 Nathan Gray SEN M Border Harriers 8:42.62
4 David Rich SEN M City of Sheffield AC 8:44.07
5 Andrew Miles SEN M Vale Royal AC 8:47.67
6 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 8:49.50
7 Alexander Birkett SEN M Kendal AAC 8:52.17
8 Thomas Smales U20 M Barton & District AC 8:54.34
9 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 8:57.69
10 Finley Mayoh U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8:58.01
11 Felix Tremblot-De U23 M Manchester University 8:58.25
12 Callum Broadbent U20 M Bracknell AC 9:01.31
13 Matthew McCormack U23 M Vale Royal AC 9:01.49
14 Mark Emmerson V35 M Border Harriers 9:01.92
15 Ben Sharrock U23 M Ambleside AC 9:05.29
16 George Loxton U23 M Birmingham University 9:06.73
16 Ben Sharrock U23 M Ambleside AC 9:06.73
17 Rachael Franklin SEN F Manx Harriers & AC 9:08.91
18 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts AC 9:11.37
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Joseph Farrelly U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:06.17
2 Isaac Battye U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:07.74
3 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:10.12
4 Matthew Hughes SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:10.60
5 Nathan Postill SEN M Border Harriers 9:10.73
6 Adam Thompson V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:13.02
7 Vinnie Martin SEN M City of Stoke AC 9:14.26
8 Kevin Waterhouse V40 M Salford Mets 9:14.89
9 Patrick Henderson SEN M Salford Harriers 9:15.20
10 Grace Carson U23 F Loughborough Students 9:17.57
11 Callum Morgan U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:20.82
12 Lauren McNeil SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 9:31.92
13 Katie Lowery SEN F Warrington AC 9:38.51
14 Hannah Brown SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 9:40.43
15 Graham Green V55 M RunThrough AC 9:42.23
16 Jack Catterall U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:45.21
17 Kirsty Longley V45 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:54.57
18 Stephen Watmough V55 M Warrington AC 9:59.61
19 Luke Towers SEN M St Helens Sutton AC 10:00.59
20 Matthew Bawtree U20 M Trafford AC 10:10.48
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Nathan Hilditch SEN M Salford Harriers 9:52.59
2 Jack Heap U17 M Wirral AC 9:54.74
3 Grace Roberts U20 F Vale Royal AC 9:58.13
4 Freddie Fearn U23 M Edinburgh University 10:07.36
5 Alan Ashton V50 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:07.69
6 Alice Fearn U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley 10:15.78
7 Joanna Marsden V40 M Cheshire Dragons 10:18.42
8 Laura Trask U23 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:28.67
9 Hope Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:31.52
10 Niamh Donnelly U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:39.20
11 Alistair Grant V50 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 10:40.62
12 Maddison Griffiths U17 M Maldwyn AC 10:45.56
13 Amie Bagnall SEN M Prestatyn Running Club 10:47.61
14 Amelia Bratt U20 F Salford Harriers 10:47.88
15 William Moorhouse U17 M Preston Harriers 10:48.11
16 Lee McKeown V45 M Unattached 10:59.70
17 Sara Avery V55 M Cheshire Dragons 11:01.59
18 Claire Andrew V40 M Warrington AC 11:34.38
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Beth Moodie U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 37.51
 
Javelin (600g) - Heat 1
1 Holly Benson U23 F Leigh Harriers & AC 28.30
 
Javelin (700g) - Heat 1
1 Lewis Forster U20 M Leigh Harriers & AC 58.66
3 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 39.42
4 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.51
 
Javelin (800g) - Heat 1
1 Louis Morrison U20 M Trafford AC 45.03
2 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 42.52
3 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 39.53
4 Felix Taylor U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 33.00
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Trafford AC 41.31
 
Discus (1.5k) - Heat 1
1 Caden Uzoigwe U20 M Trafford AC 51.26
2 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 36.22
 
Hammer (3k) - Heat 1
1 Lynne Lockhart V60 F East Cheshire 24.98
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Emily Hartley SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 36.07
 
Hammer (6k) - Heat 1
1 Cameron Scott-Allan U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 44.34


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details